or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chermside Bus Interchange

Places such as Chermside Bus Interchange attract travelers to Brisbane. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Chermside Bus Interchange is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Chermside Court Motel and Quest Chermside Apartment.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Chermside Bus Interchange. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Brisbane hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Chermside Bus Interchange.

Chermside Bus Interchange

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chermside Bus Interchange

nearest hotel
Quest Chermside Apartment
Quest Chermside Apartment
Hotel Area: Chermside

Clean, Excellent Condition, Lovely...

Amanda, Australia September 23, 2014

0.07 Km.

Quest Chermside Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city since the hotel is located just 10km away from the Brisbane International and Domestic Airports as well as the heart of Brisbane’s central business district. Not only is this hotel easily accessible from the airport, its prime location provides very convenient access to the city, too. Quest Chermside Apartment is located within a minute’s walk from Chermside Bus Interchange with frequent buses into the city and other points in and around Brisbane. The hotel is also three minutes away by foot to one of the largest Westfield shopping malls in Australia. Westfield Chermside has hundreds of specialty stores, a vibrant dining precinct, and cinemas. At Quest Chermside Apartment, guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. For the fitness-conscious, the hotel is conveniently located near a Snap Fitness Centre and the Chermside Pools. The hotel also offers a meeting room, concierge services, disabled facilities, and restaurant charge-back facilities. Enjoy unparalleled, personalized service at Quest Chermside Apartment.
The Chermside Apartments
The Chermside Apartments
Hotel Area: Chermside

 

0.13 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at The Chermside Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Chermside Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of The Chermside Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, desk, interconnecting room(s) available, telephone, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Chermside Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Chermside Green Motel
Chermside Green Motel
Hotel Area: Chermside

 

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Chermside Green Motel is located in the Chermside area of Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chermside Green Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, BBQ facilities, bar, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, television, microwave to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chermside Green Motel.
Chermside Court Motel
Chermside Court Motel
Hotel Area: Chermside

Cleanliness of room and whole...

Chris, Australia January 31, 2015

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Chermside Court Motel. Only 12.4 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Prince Charles Hospital, Westfield Chermside Shopping Center, Chermside Day Hospital.

Chermside Court Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like BBQ facilities, room service, tours, dry cleaning, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chermside Court Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Chermside Motor Inn
Chermside Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Chermside

Cleanliness, staff and proximity...

Wendy, Australia October 1, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well positioned in Chermside, Chermside Motor Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. The excitement of the city center is approximately eight kilometers away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions of Westfield Chermside, Chermside Bus Interchange, and the Chermside Pool. The inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest, featuring 22 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including air conditioning, a shower, internet access, and a refrigerator. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as an outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chermside Motor Inn.
Essence Serviced Apartments
Essence Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Chermside

the rooms are a very good size, ...

Wendy, Australia February 12, 2015

0.62 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the property's 60 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Each room includes a television, hair dryer, and shower. Featuring disabled facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, an elevator, and a family room, this apartment-styled property is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage treatments at this property. A convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make Essence Serviced Apartments a favorite among travelers.
Murphys Bed and Breakfast
Murphys Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Small homely set up, personal...

Nicolette, Australia July 25, 2014

0.92 Km.

Murphys Bed and Breakfast is a distinct addition to Brisbane and a smart choice for travelers. From here, the city center is 12.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. Close proximity to several destinations, this property offers an easy access to major shopping centres, public and private hospitals, entertainment centres, major sporting venues and public transport to and from the city.

At Murphys Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, shared lounge and television area, library and office area with Wi-Fi, including shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities at your disposal.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, Murphys Bed and Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Aspley Motor Inn
Aspley Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

1.21 Km.

Situated in Brisbane Northern Suburbs, Aspley Motor Inn is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. Set 11. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, car park, laundry service.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, television, refrigerator, inhouse movies. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Aspley Motor Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Kedron Cottages
Kedron Cottages
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

1.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kedron Cottages is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kedron Cottages is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Kedron Cottages apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find DVD/CD player, washing machine, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Kedron Cottages your home away from home.
Aspley Sunset Motel
Aspley Sunset Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

1.43 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Aspley Sunset Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Aspley Sunset Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, luggage storage, BBQ facilities, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Aspley Sunset Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Prince of Wales Hotel
Prince of Wales Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

 

2.15 Km.

Prince of Wales Hotel, located only 10 minutes from the Brisbane Airport and 15 minutes from the city center, is a popular choice for travelers. The property is situated in the center of Nundah Village which boasts a wide range of shops. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations such as City Botanic Gardens, Queensland Museum & Sciencenter, and Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center. The hotel features 13 well-appointed guestrooms in various styles, ranging from economy rooms with a shared bathroom up to a two-bedroom apartment. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Prince of Wales Hotel.
Aspley Pioneer Motel
Aspley Pioneer Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

2.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Aspley Pioneer Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aspley Pioneer Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Aspley Pioneer Motel.
Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village
Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

2.34 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 16.7 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, smoking area, laundry service, car park, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, television, DVD/CD player, kitchenware, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, pool (kids), tennis courts, games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel
Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Location to airport, comfortable...

Mary-Jayne, Australia February 18, 2015

2.41 Km.

Beautifully set amongst 10 acres of lush, tropical gardens, this 4-star property is renowned for quality and friendly personalized service. Located on Brisbane’s north side, Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel is just a short drive from the city center, the airport, and a short, breezy walk to Brisbane Entertainment Center. Offering a wide range of accommodation, nearly all rooms are located on the ground level providing easy, hassle-free access for all guests. The hotel boasts the north side of Brisbane’s premier function center with function rooms providing first class facilities for conferences, weddings, birthday parties, or any other event. Guests at Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel should experience an enjoyable, relaxing, and stress-free stay.
Colonial Village
Colonial Village
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Ease of access. Cafe attached to...

John, Australia February 24, 2015

2.51 Km.

Built in 1985, Colonial Village is a distinct addition to Brisbane and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 13 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to O'Callaghan Park, Tavernetta Function Centre Restaurant, Brisbane Entertainment Centre.

At Colonial Village, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, blackout curtains, shower, washing machine, kitchenware. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including tennis courts, billiards, garden, games room, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your purpose of visit, Colonial Village is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Aspley Carsel Motor Inn
Aspley Carsel Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Manager was great, Cost was...

Noel, Australia October 1, 2014

2.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Aspley Carsel Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as O'Callaghan Park, Chermside Bus Interchange, and Burringbar Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay here. A selection of top-class facilities such as a car park, room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and a smoking area can be enjoyed at this hotel. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as a garden and outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Aspley Carsel Motor Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Motel
Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Large open room, close to airport,...

Gordon, Canada January 27, 2015

2.58 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 9.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Choice Hotels experience await you at the Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, shuttle service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, dry cleaning, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Airport Clayfield Motel
Airport Clayfield Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Room comfortable, good location,...

Gillian, United Kingdom February 6, 2015

2.68 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Airport Clayfield Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 7. Km from the city center and 4 Km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Centro Toombul, Toombul Indoor Sports, Eagle Farm Racecourse.

Airport Clayfield Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include shuttle service, car park, luggage storage, smoking area, laundry service.

Airport Clayfield Motel is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, telephone, alarm clock, balcony/terrace, seating area. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Airport Clayfield Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel
Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Friendly and helpful staff, nice...

Soh, Singapore November 7, 2014

2.69 Km.

Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel is only 10 minutes from the Brisbane Airport and the city's central business district. All 44 rooms at this 3.5-star property are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have a shower, ironing board, desk, refrigerator, as well as other amenities. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as a swimming pool, spa, and barbeque facilities at this property. With a full range of popular amenities and friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel.
Carseldine Palms Motel
Carseldine Palms Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

2.7 Km.

Carseldine Palms Motel is a distinct addition to Brisbane and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 22km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a garden and outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Carseldine Palms Motel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01