In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chermside Bus Interchange

Chermside Bus Interchange is just one of the fantastic sites in Brisbane. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Chermside Bus Interchange greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Chermside Bus Interchange is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Brisbane city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Chermside Bus Interchange.

Chermside Bus Interchange

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chermside Bus Interchange

nearest hotel
Quest Chermside Apartment
Quest Chermside Apartment
Hotel Area: Chermside

Clean, Excellent Condition, Lovely...

Amanda, Australia September 23, 2014

0.07 Km.

Quest Chermside Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city since the hotel is located just 10km away from the Brisbane International and Domestic Airports as well as the heart of Brisbane’s central business district. Not only is this hotel easily accessible from the airport, its prime location provides very convenient access to the city, too. Quest Chermside Apartment is located within a minute’s walk from Chermside Bus Interchange with frequent buses into the city and other points in and around Brisbane. The hotel is also three minutes away by foot to one of the largest Westfield shopping malls in Australia. Westfield Chermside has hundreds of specialty stores, a vibrant dining precinct, and cinemas. At Quest Chermside Apartment, guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. For the fitness-conscious, the hotel is conveniently located near a Snap Fitness Centre and the Chermside Pools. The hotel also offers a meeting room, concierge services, disabled facilities, and restaurant charge-back facilities. Enjoy unparalleled, personalized service at Quest Chermside Apartment.
The Chermside Apartments
The Chermside Apartments
Hotel Area: Chermside

staff helpful, location to public...

Stephen, Australia March 29, 2015

0.13 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at The Chermside Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 12 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Chermside Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Chermside Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Chermside Green Motel
Chermside Green Motel
Hotel Area: Chermside

 

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Chermside Green Motel is located in the Chermside area of Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chermside Green Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, BBQ facilities, bar, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, television, microwave to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chermside Green Motel.
Chermside Court Motel
Chermside Court Motel
Hotel Area: Chermside

Comfortable, clean, convenient to...

Debbie, Australia July 15, 2015

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Chermside, Chermside Court Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: The Prince Charles Hospital, Westfield Chermside Shopping Center, Chermside Day Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Chermside Court Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Chermside Court Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Chermside Court Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chermside Motor Inn
Chermside Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Chermside

Cleanliness, staff and proximity...

Wendy, Australia October 1, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well positioned in Chermside, Chermside Motor Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. The excitement of the city center is approximately eight kilometers away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions of Westfield Chermside, Chermside Bus Interchange, and the Chermside Pool. The inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest, featuring 22 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including air conditioning, a shower, internet access, and a refrigerator. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as an outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chermside Motor Inn.
Essence Serviced Apartments
Essence Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Chermside

I liked the security, location and...

Kari, Australia July 29, 2015

0.62 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the property's 60 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Each room includes a television, hair dryer, and shower. Featuring disabled facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, an elevator, and a family room, this apartment-styled property is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage treatments at this property. A convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make Essence Serviced Apartments a favorite among travelers.
Murphys Bed and Breakfast
Murphys Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

0.92 Km.

Murphys Bed and Breakfast is a distinct addition to Brisbane and a smart choice for travelers. From here, the city center is 12.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. Close proximity to several destinations, this property offers an easy access to major shopping centres, public and private hospitals, entertainment centres, major sporting venues and public transport to and from the city.

At Murphys Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, shared lounge and television area, library and office area with Wi-Fi, including shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities at your disposal.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, Murphys Bed and Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cute Cottage/Villa
Cute Cottage/Villa
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

1.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cute Cottage/Villa is located in the Brisbane Northern Suburbs area of Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cute Cottage/Villa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities that set Cute Cottage/Villa apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, desk, extra long beds (> 2 meters), fan, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Cute Cottage/Villa your home away from home.
Aspley Motor Inn
Aspley Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

air-conditioning, the kettle and...

Wolfgang, Australia March 14, 2015

1.21 Km.

Situated in Brisbane Northern Suburbs, Aspley Motor Inn is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. Situated only 11. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chermside Day Hospital, The Prince Charles Hospital, Westfield Chermside Shopping Center.

Aspley Motor Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, garden. Aspley Motor Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kedron Cottages
Kedron Cottages
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

1.41 Km.

Kedron Cottages, located in Brisbane Northern Suburbs, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kedron Cottages offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed, smoking area.

The ambiance of Kedron Cottages is reflected in every guestroom. private pool, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Kedron Cottages your home away from home.
Aspley Sunset Motel
Aspley Sunset Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

1.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Brisbane Northern Suburbs, Aspley Sunset Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aspley Sunset Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, desk, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Aspley Sunset Motel.
Kedron Apartment
Kedron Apartment
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

1.73 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kedron Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kedron Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, smoking area.

The ambiance of Kedron Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Kedron Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Prince of Wales Hotel
Prince of Wales Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Friendly staff. Clean room....

Rod, New Zealand July 23, 2015

2.15 Km.

Prince of Wales Hotel, located only 10 minutes from the Brisbane Airport and 15 minutes from the city center, is a popular choice for travelers. The property is situated in the center of Nundah Village which boasts a wide range of shops. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations such as City Botanic Gardens, Queensland Museum & Sciencenter, and Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center. The hotel features 13 well-appointed guestrooms in various styles, ranging from economy rooms with a shared bathroom up to a two-bedroom apartment. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Prince of Wales Hotel.
Aspley Pioneer Motel
Aspley Pioneer Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

2.18 Km.

Situated in Brisbane Northern Suburbs, Aspley Pioneer Motel is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Aspley Pioneer Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Aspley Pioneer Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village
Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

2.34 Km.

Situated in Brisbane Northern Suburbs, Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, BBQ facilities, tours, laundry service.

The ambiance of Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, pool (kids), tennis courts, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village your home away from home.
Brisbane International Virginia Hotel
Brisbane International Virginia Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

The spa bath. the wifi the comfort...

Laura, Australia July 12, 2015

2.41 Km.

Beautifully set amongst 10 acres of lush, tropical gardens, this 4-star property is renowned for quality and friendly personalized service. Located on Brisbane’s north side, Brisbane International Virginia Hotel is just a short drive from the city center, the airport, and a short, breezy walk to Brisbane Entertainment Center. Offering a wide range of accommodation, nearly all rooms are located on the ground level providing easy, hassle-free access for all guests. The hotel boasts the north side of Brisbane’s premier function center with function rooms providing first class facilities for conferences, weddings, birthday parties, or any other event. Guests at Brisbane International Virginia Hotel should experience an enjoyable, relaxing, and stress-free stay.
Colonial Village
Colonial Village
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Very clean room and well...

Sean, Australia July 20, 2015

2.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Brisbane Northern Suburbs, Colonial Village is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. The city center is merely 13 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Also within easy reach are O'Callaghan Park, Tavernetta Function Centre Restaurant, Brisbane Entertainment Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Colonial Village is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, tennis courts, billiards, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Colonial Village the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Aspley Carsel Motor Inn
Aspley Carsel Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Three best things about this hotel...

Jena, Australia May 18, 2015

2.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Aspley Carsel Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as O'Callaghan Park, Chermside Bus Interchange, and Burringbar Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay here. A selection of top-class facilities such as a car park, room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and a smoking area can be enjoyed at this hotel. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as a garden and outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Aspley Carsel Motor Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Motel
Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Friendly helpful staff, Large...

Tracy, Australia July 28, 2015

2.58 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. Only 9.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Virginia Golf Club, Centro Toombul, Toombul Indoor Sports within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo your home away from home.
Airport Clayfield Motel
Airport Clayfield Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Room comfortable, good location,...

Gillian, United Kingdom February 6, 2015

2.68 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Brisbane, Airport Clayfield Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 7. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Centro Toombul, Toombul Indoor Sports, Eagle Farm Racecourse within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Airport Clayfield Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Airport Clayfield Motel is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Airport Clayfield Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06