or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chevaleret Metro Station

Places such as Chevaleret Metro Station attract travelers to Paris. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Chevaleret Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Chevaleret Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Paris city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Chevaleret Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Chevaleret Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chevaleret Metro Station

nearest hotel
Mercure Paris Bercy Bibliotheque Hotel
Mercure Paris Bercy Bibliotheque Hotel
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

 

0.2 Km.

Located just off the river bank is a nice 88-room property with decent rooms and good amenities that will appeal to tourists. Mercure Paris Bercy Bibliotheque Hotel has a Metro station right outside the front door, so it is close to everything via the mass transit system. The building is post war and the design is classic urban. Rooms have good furniture and beds. The style is typical Parisian hotel style. Although there is no swimming pool, fitness center, sauna, or full service restaurant, it is also not very expensive either. The location is not in the middle of things, but by using mass transit it is easy to get around Paris.
Citadines Austerlitz Paris
Citadines Austerlitz Paris
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

 

0.35 Km.

Citadines Austerlitz Paris is a 3-star residence located in a traditional and lively district, halfway between Place d'Italie and the Seine, not far from the Austerlitz train station and the Jardin des Plantes. The residence is nearby the underground metro system. Transportation is within walking distance and allows direct access to the tourist and cultural attractions. The residence offers 50 units on six floors. Thanks to its ideal location, Citadines Austerlitz Paris allows you to visit the sights of the city with all amenities and all the comforts you need to feel at home.
Villa Lutece Port Royal Hotel
Villa Lutece Port Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

 

0.37 Km.

This chic hotel on the left bank pays homage to the literary history of Paris with quiet, stylish interiors and a cozy reading room. Perfect for a romantic sojourn in the City of Lights, Villa Lutece Port Royal Hotel provides intimate, nicely furnished spaces and proximity to the metro. Dark colors make for cocoon-like rooms, some fitted with Jacuzzis and all with LCD TVs and luxury bedding. Guests can access the Parisian sights via the nearby Campo-Formio station or stroll to the Latin Quarter for frog's legs and wine. The Garden of Luxembourg and the Pantheon are 10 minutes away on foot, and the Notre Dame can be reached in around 25 minutes.
Jack's Hotel
Jack's Hotel
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

 

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Jack's Hotel. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Manufacture des Gobelins Factory, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool, Galerie de Mineralogie et de Geologie Museum.

At Jack's Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, pets allowed, elevator, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jack's Hotel.
Hotel Devillas
Hotel Devillas
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

The location - it was near at...

Diana, United Kingdom September 29, 2014

0.43 Km.

Hotel Devillas, located in 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Musee National d’Histoire Naturelle Museum, Galerie de Mineralogie et de Geologie Museum, Galerie d’Anatomie Comparee et de Paleontologie Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Devillas, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, balcony/terrace, mini bar, internet access – wireless, laptop safe box to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Devillas your home away from home.
Hotel Le Richemont
Hotel Le Richemont
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

Staff is friendly, good location,...

Yee, Malaysia December 13, 2014

0.48 Km.

A boutique hotel conveniently located only five minutes away from the Gare de Lyon and suitable for both leisure and business trips. The guestrooms all include satellite television, mini bars, air-conditioning and internet connection. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast buffet served daily in the hotel’s breakfast room. Bicycle rental is available for exploring the surrounding area. Parking is also available for guests who arrived with their own transportation. Relax with a few post-meal cocktails at the bar. Baby sitting services are available for those quiet evenings alone. The 24 hour front desk, luggage storage services and faxing services provide a relaxing stay at the Resident Richmonte Hotel.
Quality Suites Bercy Bibliotheque
Quality Suites Bercy Bibliotheque
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

Close to the Siene, room comfort,...

Horace, United Kingdom September 6, 2014

0.49 Km.

Situated in 13. Place d'Italie, Quality Suites Bercy Bibliotheque is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 4.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Quality Suites Bercy Bibliotheque, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy vending machine, elevator, business center, luggage storage, newspapers.

Quality Suites Bercy Bibliotheque is home to 70 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Quality Suites Bercy Bibliotheque the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Ibis Styles Paris Tolbiac Bibliotheque Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Tolbiac Bibliotheque Hotel
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

 

0.49 Km.

If you only have a few days in Paris, this is the ideal spot for soaking up the romance and visiting all the famous attractions. Located on the Rive Gauche, the checklist for known attractions within walking distance is extensive, including the National Library, Notre Dame, River Seine, Champs Elysees and Eiffel Tower. Large and comfortable rooms are excellent value for money for the area and include Internet access, satellite TV and mini bar. The in-house French restaurant rivals many more expensive local competitors, and serves delicious regional dishes and very fine wines.
VIP Paris Yacht Hotel
VIP Paris Yacht Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.49 Km.

Whether in Paris for business or leisure, VIP Paris Yacht Hotel is an excellent choice. Unique in Paris, you can have an unforgettable experience discovering the city of romance aboard this yacht. VIP Paris Yacht Hotel offers a marvelous cruise trip “Magic Paris by Night” for 2.5 hours where you will get to see the illuminated monuments while enjoying a romantic dinner. After the cruise trip you will spend the night in one of the yacht’s 24 rooms, which offer the cozy atmosphere of the mahogany wood trim of a ship and warm colors with the comfort of its amenities and excellent bedding, providing a haven of peace in the heart of Paris.
Hotel Manet
Hotel Manet
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

Location, reasonable hotelv price...

Laurent, France September 11, 2014

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 13. Place d'Italie, Hotel Manet is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Place d'Italie metro station, Campo Formio Metro Station, Nationale give to this hotel a special charm. Hotel Manet also offers many facilities including Wifi without extra charges to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, concierge, tours, restaurant, disabled facilities. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Manet is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Parisian Home Apartments Place d Italie-Gobelins
Parisian Home Apartments Place d Italie-Gobelins
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

 

0.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Parisian Home Apartments Place d Italie-Gobelins is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Parisian Home Apartments Place d Italie-Gobelins, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Parisian Home Apartments Place d Italie-Gobelins is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Parisian Home Apartments Place d Italie-Gobelins your home away from home.
Hotel Libertel Austerlitz Jardin des Plantes
Hotel Libertel Austerlitz Jardin des Plantes
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

Excellent location right beside a...

Li, Singapore December 13, 2014

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel Libertel Austerlitz Jardin des Plantes is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Galerie d’Anatomie Comparee et de Paleontologie Museum, Jardin des Plantes Botanical Garden, Musee National d’Histoire Naturelle Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Libertel Austerlitz Jardin des Plantes ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, elevator, laundry service, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel Libertel Austerlitz Jardin des Plantes is home to 51 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, telephone, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Libertel Austerlitz Jardin des Plantes hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Neptune
Hotel Neptune
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

Good location, nice staff & neat...

Lai, Hong Kong September 25, 2014

0.53 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Paris, Hotel Neptune is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Manufacture des Gobelins Factory, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool, Galerie de Mineralogie et de Geologie Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Neptune, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include room service, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Neptune.
Coypel Hotel
Coypel Hotel
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

staff, safety (next to a police...

Susanna, Hong Kong August 15, 2014

0.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Coypel Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Manufacture des Gobelins Factory, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool, Galerie de Mineralogie et de Geologie Museum.

At Coypel Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Coypel Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel des Ecrivains
Hotel des Ecrivains
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

Very close to metro station,...

Wai, Hong Kong July 14, 2014

0.56 Km.

Well-positioned in 13. Place d'Italie, Hotel des Ecrivains is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel des Ecrivains ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel des Ecrivains hits the spot in many ways.
Green Hotels Paris 13
Green Hotels Paris 13
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

 

0.56 Km.

Green Hotels Paris 13 in Paris is the perfect guest experience for travelers from all over the world. The property is a tourist class hotel with 39 rooms. All rooms feature modern décor and provide wireless Internet access. The hotel is located halfway between Parisian Chinatown and the National Library of France which places you in a great spot for exploring all the wonders of this magnificent city. Whether it's your first or fifteenth visit to Paris, you'll find the Green Hotels Paris 13 an ideal accommodation to provide comfort, service, and value.
Hotel La Manufacture
Hotel La Manufacture
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

(1) The location. (2) The...

Wong, Hong Kong October 27, 2014

0.58 Km.

For a budget hotel, this boutique property is surprisingly design-savvy, offering bright, modern accommodations in the 13th arrondissement. In a peaceful, less tourist-ridden area of the Rive Gauche, Hotel La Manufacture makes a good first impression with its casually stylish lobby and welcoming staff. Just around the corner from the Place D'Italie metro stop, this property is a 15-minute walk from the Pantheon and around an hour on foot from the Notre Dame, not accounting for stop-offs along Rue Monge in the Latin Quarter. Rooms here are light and chic with Wi-Fi connectivity and petite balconies for some. Overall, this boutique offering is best suited to those who want a quiet, stylish stay away from the masses.
Short Stay Apartment Museum View
Short Stay Apartment Museum View
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

Location, amenities and cleanliness...

Nor, Malaysia December 5, 2014

0.59 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing district of Paris, Short Stay Apartment Museum View is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Galerie d’Anatomie Comparee et de Paleontologie Museum, Jardin des Plantes Botanical Garden, Musee National d’Histoire Naturelle Museum.

At Short Stay Apartment Museum View, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Short Stay Apartment Museum View is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
La Demeure Hotel
La Demeure Hotel
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

The location near to the...

Julina, Singapore December 22, 2014

0.59 Km.

This classical style hotel, situated on Boulevard Saint Marcel, is centrally located in the city. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of interesting attractions in the sixth district including museums, shopping areas, and restaurants. The Mouffetard Market is four minutes away on foot, while the Jardin des Plantes and Paris mosque are five minutes away. A short 10-minute walk brings you to the Pantheon, and a 10-minute metro ride will take you to the Louvre and the Opera. The recently remodeled rooms are professionally decorated with an elegant French-inspired theme that is visually stimulating and relaxing. The La Demeure Hotel is ideal for guests that want a convenient location and stylish accommodation options.
Hotel Kyriad PARIS 13 - Italie Gobelins
Hotel Kyriad PARIS 13 -  Italie Gobelins
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

very nice economic hotel for...

Chi, Taiwan August 21, 2014

0.6 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Paris city, Hotel Kyriad PARIS 13 - Italie Gobelins provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Manufacture des Gobelins Factory, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool, Galerie de Mineralogie et de Geologie Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Louvre Hôtels experience await you at the Hotel Kyriad PARIS 13 - Italie Gobelins. Elevator, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Kyriad PARIS 13 - Italie Gobelins apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, desk, satellite/cable TV, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Kyriad PARIS 13 - Italie Gobelins.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04