or

In and around Chiayi

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chiayi Railway Station

Chiayi is famous for popular attractions like Chiayi Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Chiayi Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Chiayi Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Chiayi city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Chiayi Railway Station.

Chiayi Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chiayi Railway Station

nearest hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Close to train station, Staff very...

Sl, Singapore November 19, 2014

0.22 Km.

When visiting Chiayi, you'll feel right at home at Shin Kao Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shin Kao Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shin Kao Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

opposite main station, easy get...

Law, Malaysia September 30, 2014

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Chiayi, look no further than Shun-yi Business Hotel. The city center is merely 2.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 13 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shun-yi Business Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shun-yi Business Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Duke Hotel
Duke Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Strategic location. Clean and...

Kelvin, Malaysia November 7, 2014

0.24 Km.

Situated in East District, Duke Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.9 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Duke Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, shower, separate shower and tub, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Duke Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
YOYO Hotel
YOYO Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

clean room, helpful staff. great...

Michelle, Singapore November 11, 2014

0.24 Km.

YOYO Hotel, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At YOYO Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make YOYO Hotel your home away from home.
Boston Hotel
Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in East District, Boston Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Boston Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Boston Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
Chiayi King Hotel
Chiayi King Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Easy walk to train station ,lots...

Wong, China August 3, 2014

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Chiayi city, Chiayi King Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chiayi King Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, restaurant, car park, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chiayi King Hotel.
Country Hotel
Country Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Location, Room comfort, Value for...

Boon, Singapore October 16, 2014

0.3 Km.

Country Hotel, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Country Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Country Hotel is home to 70 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Country Hotel.
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

very near to train station n night...

Yee, Malaysia September 2, 2014

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Chiayi Crown Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chiayi Crown Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, pets allowed, elevator, newspapers.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chiayi Crown Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Staff is friendly and helpful....

Foo, Singapore August 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in West District, Shianghu Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shianghu Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Casino, concierge, business center, car park, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Shianghu Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 127 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shianghu Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guanko Hotel
Guanko Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Very close to Family mart which is...

Rachel, United States August 11, 2014

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West District, Guanko Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guanko Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, tours, shops, elevator, business center.

Guests can choose from 85 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's karaoke, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guanko Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Prince to Travel Hotel
Prince to Travel Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.39 Km.

Prince to Travel Hotel, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.1km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Prince to Travel Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, tours, valet parking, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Prince to Travel Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chiayi.
River Hotel
River Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

It's very clean, and the room is...

Ching, Taiwan August 21, 2014

0.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of West District, River Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants hub of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At River Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. River Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Yeong Chi Business Hotel
Yeong Chi Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.43 Km.

Situated in East District, Yeong Chi Business Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. Only 2.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Yeong Chi Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, business center, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, hair dryer, television, air conditioning, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yeong Chi Business Hotel.
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

nice place , good service & nice...

Law, Hong Kong March 24, 2014

0.52 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel is located in the East District area of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Shantis Motel
Shantis Motel
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chiayi, Shantis Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shantis Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 37 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shantis Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Look Hotel Chiayi
Look Hotel Chiayi
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Look Hotel Chiayi is located in the East District area of Chiayi. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.7 km away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Look Hotel Chiayi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, car park, meeting facilities, business center, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Look Hotel Chiayi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Day Plus Hotel
Day Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Well located, 100 NT by taxi from...

Carol, United States November 5, 2014

0.56 Km.

Well-positioned in East District, Day Plus Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Day Plus Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, business center, elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Day Plus Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chiayi.
Hotel Hi Chuiyang
Hotel Hi Chuiyang
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.56 Km.

Hotel Hi Chuiyang, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 2.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Hi Chuiyang offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

The hotel features 89 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Hi Chuiyang.
Royal Chiayi Hotel
Royal Chiayi Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

1. Bad parking. 2. Bad bed. 3....

Steven, United States November 7, 2014

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in West District, Royal Chiayi Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. Situated only 2.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Chiayi Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, dry cleaning, meeting facilities, family room, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Chiayi Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Maison De Chine Hotel
Maison De Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

comfortable, great breakfast,...

Elna, Singapore February 22, 2014

0.59 Km.

Its location on Wen Huah Road makes this an ideal base for leisure travelers as it is near many major landmarks. Guests of Maison De Chine Hotel should utilize the travel desk services to assist with excursions to nearby landmarks such as Orchid Lake, Chiayi Park, and the Culture Road Night Market. Wake up to an en-suite breakfast, and then dine in the Orchid Cantonese restaurant for lunch or dinner. Jogging trails and the fitness center are available in case breakfast and lunch were a bit too filling. The hotel is also suitable for the corporate traveler as the business center includes secretarial services and helpful multilingual staff. With numerous attractions nearby and business facilities in the hotel, Maison De Chine Hotel is suitable for business and leisure travelers alike.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08