or

In and around Chiayi

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chiayi Railway Station

Chiayi Railway Station is one of Chiayi's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Burnie Ocean View Motel or the Black Rock Retreat, many hotels are available for you near Chiayi Railway Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Chiayi Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Chiayi hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Chiayi Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Chiayi Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chiayi Railway Station

nearest hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Near to bus and train station,...

Yohana, Indonesia June 29, 2014

0.22 Km.

Shin Kao Hotel, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Shin Kao Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shin Kao Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

The room rate is reasonable with...

Wai, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Chiayi, look no further than Shun-yi Business Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 2.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shun-yi Business Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include tours, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Shun-yi Business Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Duke Hotel
Duke Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Near station, cinema with fast...

Florence, Singapore July 29, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Chiayi, look no further than Duke Hotel. Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, elevator, car park, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 65 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Duke Hotel.
YOYO Hotel
YOYO Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Location is very near Chiayi TRA...

Tung, Malaysia September 8, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, YOYO Hotel is located in the East District area of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

The facilities and services provided by YOYO Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room, restaurant, room service, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, bathtub, hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. YOYO Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Chiayi King Hotel
Chiayi King Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

good service, clean rooms and good...

Jian, Singapore May 22, 2014

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East District, Chiayi King Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chiayi King Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, restaurant, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chiayi King Hotel.
Country Hotel
Country Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Friendly and quick responding...

Wang, Singapore June 27, 2014

0.3 Km.

Country Hotel, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Country Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Country Hotel is home to 70 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Country Hotel.
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

very near to train station n night...

Yee, Malaysia September 2, 2014

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chiayi, Chiayi Crown Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Chiayi Crown Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, restaurant, pets allowed, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Chiayi Crown Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chiayi Crown Hotel.
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Staff is friendly and helpful....

Foo, Singapore August 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in West District, Shianghu Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shianghu Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Casino, concierge, business center, car park, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Shianghu Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 127 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shianghu Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guanko Hotel
Guanko Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Very close to Family mart which is...

Rachel, United States August 11, 2014

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West District, Guanko Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guanko Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, tours, shops, elevator, business center.

Guests can choose from 85 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's karaoke, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guanko Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
River Hotel
River Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

It's very clean, and the room is...

Ching, Taiwan August 21, 2014

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chiayi, River Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

River Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. The hotel provides family room, room service, car park, elevator, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the River Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Location good, friendly staff,...

Guat, Malaysia November 15, 2013

0.52 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel is located in the East District area of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Shantis Motel
Shantis Motel
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chiayi, Shantis Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shantis Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 37 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shantis Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Look Hotel Chiayi
Look Hotel Chiayi
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Chiayi, look no further than Look Hotel Chiayi. The excitement of the city center is only 1.7 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Look Hotel Chiayi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, restaurant, bar, business center, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Look Hotel Chiayi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Day Plus Hotel
Day Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

family friendly, modern decorated,...

Jeffery, United States June 20, 2014

0.56 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East District, Day Plus Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Chiayi. The excitement of the city center is only away. Also within easy reach are Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Day Plus Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, restaurant, luggage storage, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Day Plus Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Royal Chiayi Hotel
Royal Chiayi Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Royal Chiayi Hotel is ideally situated in West District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Chiayi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Babysitting, valet parking, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Chiayi Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Royal Chiayi Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, daily newspaper, bathtub, internet access – wireless, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Chiayi Hotel.
Maison De Chine Hotel
Maison De Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

comfortable, great breakfast,...

Elna, Singapore February 22, 2014

0.59 Km.

Its location on Wen Huah Road makes this an ideal base for leisure travelers as it is near many major landmarks. Guests of Maison De Chine Hotel should utilize the travel desk services to assist with excursions to nearby landmarks such as Orchid Lake, Chiayi Park, and the Culture Road Night Market. Wake up to an en-suite breakfast, and then dine in the Orchid Cantonese restaurant for lunch or dinner. Jogging trails and the fitness center are available in case breakfast and lunch were a bit too filling. The hotel is also suitable for the corporate traveler as the business center includes secretarial services and helpful multilingual staff. With numerous attractions nearby and business facilities in the hotel, Maison De Chine Hotel is suitable for business and leisure travelers alike.
Hotel Hi
Hotel Hi
Hotel Area: East District

Cleanliness, location, value for...

Jonathan, Singapore September 9, 2014

0.77 Km.

Situated in East District, Hotel Hi is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Hi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides casino, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 107 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Hi hits the spot in many ways.
E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort
E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.81 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Chiayi, look no further than E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, elevator, car park, 24-hour room service, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chiayi.
OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch
OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.83 Km.

This charming motel is perfectly situated within the West District of Chiayi City, offering easy access to all of attractions within the city. Guests can also travel to nearby townships or villages to explore Taiwan’s western countryside. The JiaYiHangKong Airport and Chiayi High Speed Railway Station are several minutes drive away. OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch boasts a variety of top quality room accommodations, each set with a warm tranquil atmosphere, ensuring a restful night sleep. If you are seeking a comfortable place to rest before heading out to explore the Chiayi Country, then OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch will be the right choice for you.
Beverly Garden Motel
Beverly Garden Motel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.88 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Beverly Garden Motel is ideally situated in East District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Beverly Garden Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, 24-hour room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 29 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, separate shower and tub, refrigerator, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Beverly Garden Motel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07