or

In and around Chiayi

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chiayi Railway Station

Places such as Chiayi Railway Station attract travelers to Chiayi. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Chiayi Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Burnie Ocean View Motel and Black Rock Retreat.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Chiayi Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Chiayi city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Chiayi Railway Station.

Chiayi Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chiayi Railway Station

nearest hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Near to Train Station, NIght...

Eng, Malaysia January 3, 2015

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East District, Shin Kao Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Shin Kao Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shin Kao Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

opposite main station, easy get...

Law, Malaysia September 30, 2014

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Chiayi, look no further than Shun-yi Business Hotel. The city center is merely 2.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 13 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shun-yi Business Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shun-yi Business Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Duke Hotel
Duke Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Good price, friendly staff, great...

Cheak, Singapore January 7, 2015

0.24 Km.

Situated in East District, Duke Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.9 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Duke Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, shower, separate shower and tub, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Duke Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
YOYO Hotel
YOYO Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Good location, clean room,...

Joanne, Singapore January 4, 2015

0.24 Km.

YOYO Hotel, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At YOYO Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make YOYO Hotel your home away from home.
Boston Hotel
Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in East District, Boston Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Boston Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Boston Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
Chiayi King Hotel
Chiayi King Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

convenient location, simple room,...

Vincci, Hong Kong January 4, 2015

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Chiayi city, Chiayi King Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chiayi King Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, restaurant, car park, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chiayi King Hotel.
Country Hotel
Country Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

near train station, reception...

Walaon, Thailand January 1, 2015

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Chiayi, Country Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Country Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 70 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Country Hotel.
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

The people who were servicing us...

Wayne, United States January 12, 2015

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Chiayi Crown Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chiayi Crown Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, pets allowed, elevator, newspapers.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chiayi Crown Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Staff is friendly and helpful....

Foo, Singapore August 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in West District, Shianghu Boutique Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Shianghu Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, elevator, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 127 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as balcony/terrace, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, shower which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Shianghu Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Guanko Hotel
Guanko Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

The Room amenities and...

Han, Singapore December 23, 2014

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chiayi, Guanko Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Guanko Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, business center, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, alarm clock, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including karaoke, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guanko Hotel.
Prince to Travel Hotel
Prince to Travel Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

close to train station, friendly...

Andrea, Austria December 26, 2014

0.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Prince to Travel Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Chiayi. Situated only 0.1km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Prince to Travel Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, valet parking, tours, room service, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless, television, soundproofing which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Prince to Travel Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
River Hotel
River Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

It's very clean, and the room is...

Ching, Taiwan August 21, 2014

0.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of West District, River Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants hub of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At River Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. River Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Yeong Chi Business Hotel
Yeong Chi Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yeong Chi Business Hotel is located in the East District area of Chiayi. The hotel lies 2.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yeong Chi Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yeong Chi Business Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chiayi.
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

location was satisfactory other...

Lim, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East District, Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Chiayi. Only 0.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, luggage storage, family room, newspapers, tours.

Guests can choose from 72 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel.
Shantis Motel
Shantis Motel
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.55 Km.

Shantis Motel, located in West District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Shantis Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, 24-hour room service, family room, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, in room video games, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Shantis Motel your home away from home.
Look Hotel Chiayi
Look Hotel Chiayi
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Look Hotel Chiayi is located in the East District area of Chiayi. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.7 km away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Look Hotel Chiayi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, car park, meeting facilities, business center, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Look Hotel Chiayi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Day Plus Hotel
Day Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

though not close to railway...

Yuk, Hong Kong December 29, 2014

0.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Day Plus Hotel is located in the East District area of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Day Plus Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, restaurant, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 110 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Day Plus Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Hi Chuiyang
Hotel Hi Chuiyang
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.56 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chiayi, Hotel Hi Chuiyang is the perfect choice. Only 7.3 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Hi Chuiyang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, luggage storage, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Hi Chuiyang the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Royal Chiayi Hotel
Royal Chiayi Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

1. Bad parking. 2. Bad bed. 3....

Steven, United States November 7, 2014

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in West District, Royal Chiayi Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. Situated only 2.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Chiayi Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, dry cleaning, meeting facilities, family room, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Chiayi Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Maison De Chine Hotel
Maison De Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

comfortable, great breakfast,...

Elna, Singapore February 22, 2014

0.59 Km.

Its location on Wen Huah Road makes this an ideal base for leisure travelers as it is near many major landmarks. Guests of Maison De Chine Hotel should utilize the travel desk services to assist with excursions to nearby landmarks such as Orchid Lake, Chiayi Park, and the Culture Road Night Market. Wake up to an en-suite breakfast, and then dine in the Orchid Cantonese restaurant for lunch or dinner. Jogging trails and the fitness center are available in case breakfast and lunch were a bit too filling. The hotel is also suitable for the corporate traveler as the business center includes secretarial services and helpful multilingual staff. With numerous attractions nearby and business facilities in the hotel, Maison De Chine Hotel is suitable for business and leisure travelers alike.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06