In and around Chiayi
Places of Worship

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chiayi Railway Station

Chiayi Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Chiayi. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Chiayi Railway Station, such as River Hotel and OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Chiayi Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Chiayi city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Chiayi Railway Station.

Chiayi Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chiayi Railway Station

nearest hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Location is great opposite train...

Lee, Malaysia February 23, 2016

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Chiayi, Shin Kao Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Art Site of Chiayi Railway Warehouse, Hosanna Hospital, Zhongshan Road Shopping Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shin Kao Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, private check in/check out, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shin Kao Hotel.
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Chiayi, Shun-yi Business Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 2.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shun-yi Business Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Shun-yi Business Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shun-yi Business Hotel.
Sanhoce Hotel
Sanhoce Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.23 Km.

Sanhoce Hotel is set in Chiayi City, 28 km from Alishan. Sanhoce Hotel is a 10-minute drive from Chiayi Station. It is a 7-minute drive from Chiayi Museum and a 10-minute drive from Chiayi Park.. Each room at this japanese-style business hotel is air conditioned and is equipped with a TV with cable channels. Rooms have a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find slippers and free toiletries. There is a business centre at the property. Local dining options can be found at Carrefour Night Market within a 5-minute drive.
Duke Hotel
Duke Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

it is just a very short walking...

Yan, Singapore January 10, 2016

0.24 Km.

Duke Hotel, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.9 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Duke Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 65 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Duke Hotel.
YOYO Hotel
YOYO Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

unexpectedly spacious and...

Weili, Singapore December 29, 2015

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East District, YOYO Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hosanna Hospital, Art Site of Chiayi Railway Warehouse, Shinkong Mitsukoshi Mall (Chiayi Chuiyang) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At YOYO Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the YOYO Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Da San Tong Hotel
Da San Tong Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

The location of the hotel is good,...

Gan, Malaysia December 25, 2015

0.24 Km.

Da San Tong Hotel is just a stone's throw away from Chiayi Railway Station. The quaint Hinoki Village can be reached in less than 10 minutes' drive. You can enjoy access to free parking space and free WiFi covered throughout the entire hotel. Da San Tong Hotel is 30 minutes drive from Zhuqi Sky walk and 10 minutes drive from Hinoki Village. Alishan National Scenic Area is 2 hour's car journey away while Fenqi Lake is about 2 hours' train ride away. The nearest airport is Taichung Ching Chuan Kang Airport, 88 km from the hotel. Each guestroom is air-conditioned and comes with a flat-screen cable TV, a work desk and a sofa. There is a refrigerator as well. For your comfort, you will find slippers and a hairdryer in the fully fitted bathroom. Staff at the tour desk are delighted to offer useful travel tips. You can also rent a bike for free to cycle around this place. Alternatively, to enjoy a pampering massage after a busy day would be a good option. The hotel provides fax and photocopy services for those in need. Countless dining options are located near the hotel.
Boston Plus Hotel
Boston Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.26 Km.

When visiting Chiayi, you'll feel right at home at Boston Plus Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Boston Plus Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, elevator, 24-hour check-in.

Boston Plus Hotel is home to 8 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, slippers, complimentary instant coffee. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Boston Plus Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chiayi.
Chiayi Petite Hostel
Chiayi Petite Hostel
Hotel Area: East District

Quiet, very close to train...

Ni, Hong Kong January 9, 2016

0.26 Km.

When visiting Chiayi, you'll feel right at home at Chiayi Petite Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Chiayi Petite Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, laundromat, postal service.

6 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as towels, slippers, sofa, mirror, linens can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chiayi Petite Hostel.
Boston Hotel
Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.26 Km.

Boston Hotel, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 16 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Boston Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Boston Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Chiayi King Hotel
Chiayi King Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Location is convenient. Clean and...

Koh, Singapore January 5, 2016

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in East District, Chiayi King Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Art Site of Chiayi Railway Warehouse, Zhongshan Road Shopping Street, Wenhua Road Night Market.

Chiayi King Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Chiayi King Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, slippers, towels. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Chiayi King Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Country Hotel
Country Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Friendly receptionist, comfortable...

Junglin, United States December 28, 2015

0.3 Km.

Country Hotel, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hosanna Hospital, Art Site of Chiayi Railway Warehouse, Shinkong Mitsukoshi Mall (Chiayi Chuiyang) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Country Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set Country Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Country Hotel is home to 70 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, mirror. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Country Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chiayi.
Ever Delightful Business Hotel
Ever Delightful Business Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.3 Km.

Situated in West District, Ever Delightful Business Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Shinkong Mitsukoshi Mall (Chiayi Chuiyang), Carrefour Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ever Delightful Business Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Ever Delightful Business Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Value for money. Free carpark....

Kho, Malaysia March 15, 2016

0.31 Km.

When visiting Chiayi, you'll feel right at home at Chiayi Crown Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hosanna Hospital, Art Site of Chiayi Railway Warehouse, Zhongshan Road Shopping Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, laundromat, photocopying, private check in/check out are just a few of the facilities that set Chiayi Crown Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chiayi Crown Hotel.
Xin Yi Hotel
Xin Yi Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.32 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Xin Yi Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Chiayi for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Xin Yi Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop, laundromat.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary tea, cleaning products, towels, clothes rack, slippers, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Xin Yi Hotel your home away from home.
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.33 Km.

Built in 2011, Shianghu Boutique Hotel is a distinct addition to Chiayi and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hosanna Hospital, Art Site of Chiayi Railway Warehouse, Carrefour Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out.

Shianghu Boutique Hotel is home to 127 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Shianghu Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
5Floorfun Hostel
5Floorfun Hostel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.33 Km.

When visiting Chiayi, you'll feel right at home at 5Floorfun Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 5Floorfun Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, dry cleaning, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include linens, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 5Floorfun Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Take Easy Hostel
Take Easy Hostel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East District, Take Easy Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take Easy Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers, mirror, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Take Easy Hostel.
Fun Time Hostel
Fun Time Hostel
Hotel Area: East District

location, cleanliness, and...

Chng, Singapore December 22, 2015

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of East District, Fun Time Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Chiayi. Situated only 0.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Fun Time Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, laundromat, taxi service, ticket service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Fun Time Hostel is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, additional toilet, carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary tea. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fun Time Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chiayi.
Guanko Hotel
Guanko Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Room size, comfortable bed,...

Yuet, Hong Kong December 15, 2015

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guanko Hotel is ideally situated in West District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Art Site of Chiayi Railway Warehouse, Hosanna Hospital, Carrefour Night Market.

Guanko Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, fax machine, printer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, karaoke. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guanko Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
Light Hostel - Chiayi
Light Hostel - Chiayi
Hotel Area: East District

plenty of space to relax outside...

Cathleen, United States March 14, 2016

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East District, Light Hostel - Chiayi enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Light Hostel - Chiayi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, daily housekeeping, taxi service, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Light Hostel - Chiayi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08