In and around Chiayi

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chiayi Railway Station

Chiayi Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Chiayi. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Chiayi Railway Station, such as River Hotel and OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Chiayi Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Chiayi city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Chiayi Railway Station.

Chiayi Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chiayi Railway Station

nearest hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Location - close to bus stop (to...

Fily, Canada August 19, 2015

0.22 Km.

Situated in East District, Shin Kao Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shin Kao Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Shin Kao Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shin Kao Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chiayi.
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Excellent Location, Near Train...

Shuk, Hong Kong March 17, 2015

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shun-yi Business Hotel is located in the East District area of Chiayi. The hotel lies 2.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shun-yi Business Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shun-yi Business Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Duke Hotel
Duke Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Right next to the Jiayi Station,...

Wai, Hong Kong July 3, 2015

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Chiayi, Duke Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Duke Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Duke Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
YOYO Hotel
YOYO Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Good location, friendly staff,...

Yan, Singapore June 21, 2015

0.24 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the YOYO Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Chiayi for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the YOYO Hotel.
Da San Tong Hotel
Da San Tong Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of East District, Da San Tong Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Da San Tong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Da San Tong Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
Chiayi Petite Hostel
Chiayi Petite Hostel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Chiayi Petite Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Chiayi. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chiayi Petite Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, laundromat, postal service.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chiayi Petite Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Boston Hotel
Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Great location, water dispenser...

Chau, Singapore July 18, 2015

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Chiayi, Boston Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Boston Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary tea, towels, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Boston Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Chiayi King Hotel
Chiayi King Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Near to train station and night...

Benjamin, Singapore March 25, 2015

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East District, Chiayi King Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Chiayi King Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 91 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chiayi King Hotel.
Country Hotel
Country Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Location was good to Chiayi bus...

Ronald, Singapore April 7, 2015

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of East District, Country Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Country Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Country Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Good Location, Fair Price, Staff...

Wong, Hong Kong April 3, 2015

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East District, Chiayi Crown Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Chiayi Crown Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Chiayi Crown Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Chiayi Crown Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Chiayi, Shianghu Boutique Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Shianghu Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's fitness center, billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shianghu Boutique Hotel.
Guanko Hotel
Guanko Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Great reception crew who were very...

Ka, China June 28, 2015

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guanko Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guanko Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, karaoke. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guanko Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Light Hostel - Chiayi
Light Hostel - Chiayi
Hotel Area: East District

Beautiful designed place,...

Silas, Hong Kong July 7, 2015

0.39 Km.

Light Hostel - Chiayi, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Light Hostel - Chiayi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Light Hostel - Chiayi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Prince to Travel Hotel
Prince to Travel Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

lift, clean room, walkable...

Ting, Singapore August 11, 2015

0.39 Km.

When visiting Chiayi, you'll feel right at home at Prince to Travel Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Prince to Travel Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Prince to Travel Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Prince to Travel Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chiayi.
River Hotel
River Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing district of Chiayi, River Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At River Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set River Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. River Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ron Gong Hotel
Ron Gong Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in Chiayi, Ron Gong Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ron Gong Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, fan, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ron Gong Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Yeong Chi Business Hotel
Yeong Chi Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Chiayi, Yeong Chi Business Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yeong Chi Business Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yeong Chi Business Hotel.
Loft 23.5 Hostel
Loft 23.5 Hostel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Chiayi city, Loft 23.5 Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 7.8 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Loft 23.5 Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, tours.

The ambiance of Loft 23.5 Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Loft 23.5 Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

location was satisfactory other...

Lim, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.52 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Chiayi city, Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0.4 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 72 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, telephone, television, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shantis Motel
Shantis Motel
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.55 Km.

Well-positioned in West District, Shantis Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shantis Motel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01