In and around Chiayi

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chiayi Railway Station

Chiayi Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Chiayi. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Chiayi Railway Station, such as River Hotel and OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Chiayi Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Chiayi city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Chiayi Railway Station.

Chiayi Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chiayi Railway Station

nearest hotel
Yeong Chi Business Hotel
Yeong Chi Business Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

The room was clean and...

Yuhui, Taiwan January 17, 2016

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of West District, Yeong Chi Business Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing hub of Chiayi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yeong Chi Business Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Yeong Chi Business Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yeong Chi Business Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Shin Kao Hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Walking distance (WALK STRAIGHT...

Chan, Malaysia December 25, 2015

0.22 Km.

Situated in East District, Shin Kao Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Art Site of Chiayi Railway Warehouse, Hosanna Hospital, Zhongshan Road Shopping Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Shin Kao Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Shin Kao Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Shin Kao Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shin Kao Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Excellent Location, Near Train...

Shuk, Hong Kong March 17, 2015

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shun-yi Business Hotel is located in the East District area of Chiayi. The hotel lies 2.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shun-yi Business Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shun-yi Business Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Sanhoce Hotel
Sanhoce Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.23 Km.

Sanhoce Hotel is set in Chiayi City, 28 km from Alishan. Sanhoce Hotel is a 10-minute drive from Chiayi Station. It is a 7-minute drive from Chiayi Museum and a 10-minute drive from Chiayi Park.. Each room at this japanese-style business hotel is air conditioned and is equipped with a TV with cable channels. Rooms have a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find slippers and free toiletries. There is a business centre at the property. Local dining options can be found at Carrefour Night Market within a 5-minute drive.
Duke Hotel
Duke Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

it is just a very short walking...

Yan, Singapore January 10, 2016

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Chiayi, Duke Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Duke Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Duke Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
YOYO Hotel
YOYO Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

unexpectedly spacious and...

Weili, Singapore December 29, 2015

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in East District, YOYO Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hosanna Hospital, Art Site of Chiayi Railway Warehouse, Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi.

The facilities and services provided by YOYO Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of YOYO Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, YOYO Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
Yes Hotel
Yes Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.24 Km.

Only a 1-minute stroll from Chiayi Train Station, Yes Hotel offers accommodation in Chiayi City. Free WiFi is available in all areas. Yes Hotel is a 10-minute walk from Wenhua Road Night Market. All units comes with a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom. Slippers and free toiletries are also offered.
Da San Tong Hotel
Da San Tong Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

The location of the hotel is good,...

Gan, Malaysia December 25, 2015

0.24 Km.

Da San Tong Hotel is just a stone's throw away from Chiayi Railway Station. The quaint Hinoki Village can be reached in less than 10 minutes' drive. You can enjoy access to free parking space and free WiFi covered throughout the entire hotel. Da San Tong Hotel is 30 minutes drive from Zhuqi Sky walk and 10 minutes drive from Hinoki Village. Alishan National Scenic Area is 2 hour's car journey away while Fenqi Lake is about 2 hours' train ride away. The nearest airport is Taichung Ching Chuan Kang Airport, 88 km from the hotel. Each guestroom is air-conditioned and comes with a flat-screen cable TV, a work desk and a sofa. There is a refrigerator as well. For your comfort, you will find slippers and a hairdryer in the fully fitted bathroom. Staff at the tour desk are delighted to offer useful travel tips. You can also rent a bike for free to cycle around this place. Alternatively, to enjoy a pampering massage after a busy day would be a good option. The hotel provides fax and photocopy services for those in need. Countless dining options are located near the hotel.
Chiayi Petite Hostel
Chiayi Petite Hostel
Hotel Area: East District

Quiet, very close to train...

Ni, Hong Kong January 9, 2016

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Chiayi, Chiayi Petite Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Chiayi Petite Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, private check in/check out, laundromat, grocery deliveries.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Chiayi Petite Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Boston Hotel
Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Great location, water dispenser...

Chau, Singapore July 18, 2015

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Chiayi city, Boston Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Boston Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Boston Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, slippers, towels, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Boston Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chiayi King Hotel
Chiayi King Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Location is convenient. Clean and...

Koh, Singapore January 5, 2016

0.3 Km.

Situated in East District, Chiayi King Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Art Site of Chiayi Railway Warehouse, Zhongshan Road Shopping Street, Wenhua Road Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chiayi King Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Chiayi King Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Country Hotel
Country Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Friendly receptionist, comfortable...

Junglin, United States December 28, 2015

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Chiayi, Country Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Country Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, taxi service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Country Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Ever Delightful Business Hotel
Ever Delightful Business Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.3 Km.

Ever Delightful Business Hotel, located in West District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Carrefour Night Market, Carrefour Department Store.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Ever Delightful Business Hotel is home to 151 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Ever Delightful Business Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Staff were helpful, friendly and...

Wang, Singapore December 10, 2015

0.31 Km.

Situated in East District, Chiayi Crown Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hosanna Hospital, Art Site of Chiayi Railway Warehouse, Zhongshan Road Shopping Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. Top features of the hotel include photocopying, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Chiayi Crown Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing district of Chiayi, Shianghu Boutique Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hosanna Hospital, Art Site of Chiayi Railway Warehouse, Carrefour Night Market.

Shianghu Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 127 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shianghu Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
5Floorfun Hostel
5Floorfun Hostel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 5Floorfun Hostel is located in the East District area of Chiayi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 5Floorfun Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of 5Floorfun Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 5Floorfun Hostel.
Fun Time Hostel
Fun Time Hostel
Hotel Area: East District

location, cleanliness, and...

Chng, Singapore December 22, 2015

0.35 Km.

Situated in East District, Fun Time Hostel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fun Time Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, laundromat, taxi service, ticket service are just a few of the facilities that set Fun Time Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include additional toilet, carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary tea, linens, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fun Time Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Guanko Hotel
Guanko Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Room size, comfortable bed,...

Yuet, Hong Kong December 15, 2015

0.38 Km.

When visiting Chiayi, you'll feel right at home at Guanko Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Art Site of Chiayi Railway Warehouse, Hosanna Hospital, Carrefour Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Guanko Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, fax machine, printer are just a few of the facilities that set Guanko Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, karaoke. Guanko Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Light Hostel - Chiayi
Light Hostel - Chiayi
Hotel Area: East District

Nice kitchen at 5th floor and...

Mei, Singapore January 6, 2016

0.39 Km.

Light Hostel - Chiayi, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Light Hostel - Chiayi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Light Hostel - Chiayi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Prince to Travel Hotel
Prince to Travel Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

room is too small, breakfast with...

Lai, China October 31, 2015

0.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Prince to Travel Hotel is located in the East District area of Chiayi. Set 0.1km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, grocery deliveries, daily housekeeping, postal service.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Prince to Travel Hotel your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04