or

In and around Chiayi

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chiayi Railway Station

Chiayi Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Chiayi. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Chiayi Railway Station, such as River Hotel and OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Chiayi Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Chiayi city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Chiayi Railway Station.

Chiayi Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chiayi Railway Station

nearest hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

location, staff and cleansing...

Sau, Hong Kong March 16, 2015

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shin Kao Hotel is ideally situated in East District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Shin Kao Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours.

The ambiance of Shin Kao Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shin Kao Hotel.
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Excellent Location, Near Train...

Shuk, Hong Kong March 17, 2015

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Chiayi, Shun-yi Business Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 2.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shun-yi Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shun-yi Business Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chiayi.
Duke Hotel
Duke Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Good price, friendly staff, great...

Cheak, Singapore January 7, 2015

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Duke Hotel is ideally situated in East District; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Duke Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Duke Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 65 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, desk, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Duke Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
YOYO Hotel
YOYO Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Good location, but no one clearing...

Wing, Hong Kong March 18, 2015

0.24 Km.

Situated in East District, YOYO Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At YOYO Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

YOYO Hotel is home to 83 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at YOYO Hotel.
Boston Hotel
Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Location is good, employee is...

Shihyao, Taiwan March 22, 2015

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Boston Hotel is located in the East District area of Chiayi. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Boston Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, 24-hour room service, room service, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Boston Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
Chiayi King Hotel
Chiayi King Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

convenient location, simple room,...

Vincci, Hong Kong January 4, 2015

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chiayi King Hotel is ideally situated in East District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Chiayi King Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, restaurant, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Chiayi King Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Chiayi King Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Chiayi King Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Country Hotel
Country Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Good location, nice staff,...

Hollie, China March 16, 2015

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in East District, Country Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Country Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Country Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

it is near train station, Fast...

Sheng, Taiwan March 1, 2015

0.31 Km.

Well-positioned in East District, Chiayi Crown Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Chiayi Crown Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, restaurant, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chiayi Crown Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chiayi.
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Staff is friendly and helpful....

Foo, Singapore August 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shianghu Boutique Hotel is located in the West District area of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Shianghu Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Shianghu Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 127 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mini bar, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shianghu Boutique Hotel.
Guanko Hotel
Guanko Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Spaciousness, modern design,...

Man, Taiwan February 21, 2015

0.38 Km.

When visiting Chiayi, you'll feel right at home at Guanko Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guanko Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Guanko Hotel is home to 85 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, karaoke. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Guanko Hotel your home away from home.
Light Hostel - Chiayi
Light Hostel - Chiayi
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Light Hostel - Chiayi is located in the East District area of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Light Hostel - Chiayi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, bicycle rental.

32 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Light Hostel - Chiayi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Prince to Travel Hotel
Prince to Travel Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

1. Good location, 2. Reasonable...

Shirleen, Malaysia March 25, 2015

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Chiayi, Prince to Travel Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0.1km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, family room, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, television, wake-up service, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Prince to Travel Hotel.
River Hotel
River Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

It's very clean, and the room is...

Ching, Taiwan August 21, 2014

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, River Hotel is located in the West District area of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At River Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of River Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, River Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ron Gong Hotel
Ron Gong Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ron Gong Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ron Gong Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, fan, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Ron Gong Hotel your home away from home.
Yeong Chi Business Hotel
Yeong Chi Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.43 Km.

Situated in East District, Yeong Chi Business Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yeong Chi Business Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yeong Chi Business Hotel.
Loft 23.5 Hostel
Loft 23.5 Hostel
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.44 Km.

When visiting Chiayi, you'll feel right at home at Loft 23.5 Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 2.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Loft 23.5 Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, bar, smoking area.

Loft 23.5 Hostel is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Loft 23.5 Hostel.
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

location was satisfactory other...

Lim, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.52 Km.

Well-positioned in East District, Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. Only 6.1 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides restaurant, family room, pets allowed, shops, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
Shantis Motel
Shantis Motel
Hotel Area: West District

 

0.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shantis Motel is ideally situated in West District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Shantis Motel is home to 37 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shantis Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Look Hotel Chiayi
Look Hotel Chiayi
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Look Hotel Chiayi is located in the East District area of Chiayi. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.7 km away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Look Hotel Chiayi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, car park, meeting facilities, business center, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Look Hotel Chiayi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Day Plus Hotel
Day Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Friendly staff and spacious room....

Ka, United Kingdom March 28, 2015

0.56 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Chiayi city, Day Plus Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Far Eastern Department Store Chiayi, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Day Plus Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Day Plus Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Day Plus Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08