or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chigang Metro Station

Guangzhou is known for interesting sites like Chigang Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Chigang Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Guangzhou Trade Fair Hostel and Shangri-La Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Chigang Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Guangzhou hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Chigang Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Chigang Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chigang Metro Station

nearest hotel
Baike Hotel Pazhou
Baike Hotel Pazhou
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

1. Near train station, 2. Near...

Mark, Philippines March 11, 2014

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Baike Hotel Pazhou is ideally situated in Pazhou Exhibition Center Area; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chigang Metro Station, Modiesha Metro Station, Kecun Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Baike Hotel Pazhou offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, room service, 24hr room service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, air conditioning, shower, in room safe, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Baike Hotel Pazhou is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Guangzhou Hoikong Boutique Hotel Chigang Branch
Guangzhou Hoikong Boutique Hotel Chigang Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

clean room and free shuttle bus...

Aekasit, Thailand October 27, 2014

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, Guangzhou Hoikong Boutique Hotel Chigang Branch is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 40 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guangzhou Hoikong Boutique Hotel Chigang Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, tours, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide telephone, air conditioning, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), clothes dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guangzhou Hoikong Boutique Hotel Chigang Branch.
Xingang Holiday Hotel
Xingang Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Xingang Holiday Hotel is ideally situated in Pazhou Exhibition Center Area; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House.

At Xingang Holiday Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, room service, car park, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 130 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, air conditioning, shower, in room safe, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Xingang Holiday Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Pazhou Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Pazhou Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Pazhou Branch is ideally situated in Pazhou Exhibition Center Area; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, lockers, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, television, desk, telephone, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Pazhou Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Haiyue Hotel
Haiyue Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Wifi service is good, Near to the...

Chieh, Malaysia October 23, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Guangzhou city, Haiyue Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate General of Cuba, Consulate General of Australia, Consulate General of Russia.

Haiyue Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, concierge, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Haiyue Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Warmyes Business Hotel
Warmyes Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

friendly staff, clean and...

Siew, Malaysia October 18, 2014

0.26 Km.

The hotel is located in the downtown district of Chigang, adjoining The Pazhou Complex. The Warmyes Business Hotel offers a superb location, and as the name suggests, is geared towards the business traveler. However, visitors to Guangzhou for leisure will enjoy the hotel’s fantastic location and easy access to all the attractions of this vibrant capital city. Luxurious and spacious suites, a wide choice of restaurants, exemplary conference and business facilities, all matched by prompt, friendly service are what makes this hotel so popular amongst visitors to Guangzhou. The nearby metro and bus lines make accessing the rest of the city easy, though the immediate neighborhood offers an endless choice of shops, bars, and restaurants. Visitors need not stray far to find everything needed for an evening’s entertainment in Guangdong’s bustling capital. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Warmyes Business Hotel.
U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza Branch
U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Guangzhou, U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza Branch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 6.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, car park, shared kitchen, room service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza Branch.
Bangtai International Apartment
Bangtai International Apartment
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Fair Service, low Budget, Short...

Hau, Hong Kong March 3, 2014

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Bangtai International Apartment is the perfect choice. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House.

Bangtai International Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bangtai International Apartment.
Guangzhou Wellgold Hotel
Guangzhou Wellgold Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Near MRT and easy to go to Canton...

Sombat, Thailand October 19, 2014

0.35 Km.

Situated in Pazhou Exhibition Center Area, Guangzhou Wellgold Hotel is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. Set 0.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Guangzhou Wellgold Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy currency exchange, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, elevator, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guangzhou Wellgold Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Jin Tang Hotel
Jin Tang Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.39 Km.

Situated in Pazhou Exhibition Center Area, Jin Tang Hotel is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Italy within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Jin Tang Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, restaurant, shops, room service, airport transfer.

Step into one of 90 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), extra long beds (> 2 meters), daily newspaper, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jin Tang Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pazhou Hotel
Pazhou Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Hard to find positive things; -...

Bob, Australia April 17, 2014

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Pazhou Hotel is ideally situated in Pazhou Exhibition Center Area; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House.

Pazhou Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as nightclub, family room, express check-in/check-out, executive floor, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pazhou Hotel.
Impressions Pazhou Hotel Apartment
Impressions Pazhou Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

near pazhou exhibition area very...

Nicholas, Malaysia February 25, 2014

0.47 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Guangzhou, Impressions Pazhou Hotel Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House give to this hotel a special charm.

Impressions Pazhou Hotel Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, business center, vending machine, family room, pets allowed.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room, fitness center, tennis courts. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Impressions Pazhou Hotel Apartment your home away from home.
Xianghe Hotel
Xianghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Close to restaurants, and subway...

Daryl, Australia April 17, 2014

0.52 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Guangzhou city, Xianghe Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Italy.

Xianghe Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, valet parking, laundry service, casino, salon.

Xianghe Hotel is home to 108 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, spa, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Xianghe Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Royal Garden Hotel
Royal Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

good location nice service clean...

Hout, Cambodia October 23, 2014

0.52 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Royal Garden Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km.Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Italy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Family room, laundry service, shops, newspapers, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Garden Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, blackout curtains, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, spa, sauna, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Garden Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Kairongdu International Hotel
Kairongdu International Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Close to the Canton Fair...

Inna, Ukraine October 17, 2014

0.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Pazhou Exhibition Center Area, Kairongdu International Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. Only 15 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House.

Kairongdu International Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, currency exchange, family room, elevator, business center.

Guests can choose from 260 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, massage, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Kairongdu International Hotel your home away from home.
Long Xiang Hotel
Long Xiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Good location for Canton Fair,...

Kheng, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.58 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Long Xiang Hotel is located in the Pazhou Exhibition Center Area area of Guangzhou. Situated only 11.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House.

The facilities and services provided by Long Xiang Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, luggage storage, elevator, bar, newspapers.

The ambiance of Long Xiang Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, extra long beds (> 2 meters), internet access – LAN (complimentary), trouser press, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Long Xiang Hotel.
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Good location, clean room, helpful...

Jiani, Malaysia April 17, 2014

0.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Italy.

Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch hits the spot in many ways.
Regal Riviera Hotel
Regal Riviera Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Room is fairly spacious, public...

Chooi, Malaysia May 3, 2014

0.58 Km.

This conveniently located utility hotel is well connected with all major transport links and is a favorite spot with tourists. Over 100 rooms have different levels of luxury while all are equipped with the most modern amenities. All rooms have a private balcony, intellectualized temperature control, and intellectualized light control. The Regal Riviera Hotel's restaurant serves cuisines from around the world, and the Business Bar, Regal Cigar, and Red Wine Club are a nice for meeting people or simply unwinding. For fitness enthusiasts, there is a pool, gym, and indoor games. The on-site nightclub is another favorite among guests and should be visited at least once.
Xiangtian Hotel
Xiangtian Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.62 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Xiangtian Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are nightclub, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, library, babysitting.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathrobes to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Xiangtian Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Guangzhou Datang Hotel
Guangzhou Datang Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

attentive staff, good price, free...

Sergey, Russia April 20, 2014

0.66 Km.

Guangzhou Datang Hotel, located in Pazhou Exhibition Center Area, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Italy.

At Guangzhou Datang Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, coffee shop.

Guangzhou Datang Hotel is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, internet access – LAN, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Guangzhou Datang Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04