or

In and around Hakone
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chokoku no Mori Train Station

Chokoku no Mori Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Hakone. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Chokoku no Mori Train Station, with choices like the B&B Pension Hakone and the Hakone Suishoen.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Chokoku no Mori Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hakone city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Chokoku no Mori Train Station.

Chokoku no Mori Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chokoku no Mori Train Station

nearest hotel
Saneisou Hotel
Saneisou Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Saneisou Hotel. Situated only 11.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Saneisou Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, meeting facilities, vending machine, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Saneisou Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, hot spring bath. Saneisou Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Merveille Hakone Gora
Merveille Hakone Gora
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Merveille Hakone Gora is ideally situated in Gora / Sengokuhara; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, restaurant, car park, family room, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, balcony/terrace, television, air conditioning, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the karaoke, spa, massage, hot tub, hot spring bath. Merveille Hakone Gora is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Yoshihama
Yoshihama
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yoshihama is ideally situated in Gora / Sengokuhara; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yoshihama offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, safety deposit boxes, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yoshihama.
Guest House Hakone Tent
Guest House Hakone Tent
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Friendly staff, excellent location...

Wei, Malaysia April 15, 2015

0.4 Km.

Situated in Gora / Sengokuhara, Guest House Hakone Tent is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. Situated only 12.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guest House Hakone Tent ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, safety deposit boxes, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

10 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as blackout curtains, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guest House Hakone Tent the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tsukinoya Ryokan is ideally situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum, Gora Onsen within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tsukinoya Ryokan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tsukinoya Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Helpful and friendly staff, onsen...

Michele, United States March 29, 2015

0.45 Km.

Hakone Hotel Manatei is located in the middle of Hakone. It is only an eight-minute walk from the Hakone Tozan Railway Kowakidani Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Hakone's tourist attractions. The hotel offers Japanese cuisine, but not the typical ones as the hotel uses organic ingredients for all dishes. Guest can enjoy the healthiest foods in Hakone. Those looking to maintain that healthy living will enjoy the hot spring bath, sauna, and tennis courts. Wi-Fi is available in public areas of the property, and facilities are provided for disabled guests. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hakone Hotel Manatei.
B&B Pension Hakone
B&B Pension Hakone
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

The room is huge! Breakfast is okay...

Hao, China November 10, 2014

0.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, B&B Pension Hakone is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Hakone Museum of Art, Hakone Gora Koen.

At B&B Pension Hakone, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of B&B Pension Hakone is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, television, refrigerator, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make B&B Pension Hakone your home away from home.
Hakone Suishoen
Hakone Suishoen
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

The service of the staff is...

Ruixue, Australia April 8, 2015

0.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hakone Suishoen is ideally situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Kowakudani Onsen, Senjo Waterfall.

At Hakone Suishoen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Hakone Suishoen is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, hot spring bath, spa, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hakone Suishoen.
Fujiya Hotel
Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

the architecture, the view, its...

Anne-Marie, France April 30, 2015

0.48 Km.

Visited by royalty, this historic resort with beautiful classic architecture and magnificent mountain views, offers outstanding service to all its guests. Sensitively restored, the entire hotel is elegantly furnished and the rooms are spacious and sport high ceilings. Fujiya, the in-house French restaurant, is set in a 1930s hall adorned with intricate carvings and Japanese art. There is an indoor and outdoor swimming pool and a traditional hot spring Japanese bath. At night, the Japanese ponds in the hotel’s beautiful grounds are illuminated to enhance the view from the traditional teahouse. Fujiya Hotel in Kanagawa is only a 10 minute walk from the railway station where guests can explore the city using the Hakone cable cars. To make you reservation at Fujiya Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Outstanding service, private onsen...

James, United Kingdom April 17, 2015

0.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is located in the Kowakudani / Miyanoshita area of Hakone. Situated only 11.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Kowakudani Onsen, Hakone Museum of Art.

At Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan apart from other hotels in the city.

9 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage, karaoke. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan hits the spot in many ways.
Kinreisou
Kinreisou
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Kinreisou is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kinreisou, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, heating, telephone, seating area, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kinreisou.
Hakone Gora Onsen Kara Kara
Hakone Gora Onsen Kara Kara
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.59 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Hakone Gora Onsen Kara Kara is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 13 km from the city center and 102 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hakone Gora Onsen Kara Kara, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, lockers.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, telephone, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hakone Gora Onsen Kara Kara is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Hakone Mori no Seseragi
Hakone Mori no Seseragi
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.59 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, family fun, romance district of Hakone, Hakone Mori no Seseragi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 15 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hakone Mori no Seseragi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hakone Mori no Seseragi apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, blackout curtains, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakone Mori no Seseragi hits the spot in many ways.
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Good location, Friendly staff and...

Jillyn, Singapore February 4, 2015

0.59 Km.

Located in Hakone, Japan’s most popular resort area, Hakone Hotel Kowakien is an attractive hotel catering to local Japanese and international travelers alike. A favorite choice for onsen, tucked away in between mountains and nature, Hakone Hotel Kowakien features large bathing areas from an outdoor bath to a Japanese garden bath. Watching beautiful sunsets and trekking along nature paths are also popular activities. With a beautiful environment all-year-round, there is something for everyone here. Book now and come to experience Hakone at Hakone Hotel Kowakien, and bring unforgettable memories of Japan home.
Hakone Gora Kanon Ryokan
Hakone Gora Kanon Ryokan
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.63 Km.

Hakone Gora Kanon Ryokan, located in Gora / Sengokuhara, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hakone Gora Kanon Ryokan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant.

Hakone Gora Kanon Ryokan is home to 9 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, blackout curtains. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km), garden, karaoke to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hakone Gora Kanon Ryokan.
Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan
Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.64 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gora / Sengokuhara, Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, family fun, romance hub of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Kiritani Hakoneso Inn
Kiritani Hakoneso Inn
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Very traditional, able to feel the...

Yick, Hong Kong January 26, 2015

0.65 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Kiritani Hakoneso Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hakone Museum of Art, Hakone Gora Koen, Gora Onsen within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kiritani Hakoneso Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides concierge, restaurant, car park, meeting facilities, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Kiritani Hakoneso Inn is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, in room safe, hair dryer, television, coffee/tea maker. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, hot spring bath. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kiritani Hakoneso Inn.
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Onsen was ready for us when we...

Carol, Hong Kong March 26, 2015

0.65 Km.

Well-positioned in Gora / Sengokuhara, Gora Ichinoyu Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakone Gora Koen, Gora Park, Hakone Museum of Art give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Gora Ichinoyu Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Gora Ichinoyu Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, television. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Gora Ichinoyu Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

1) on site onsen 2) big room base...

Marsha, Canada November 15, 2014

0.66 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Hotel Resorpia Hakone is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 12.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Resorpia Hakone is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Hotel Resorpia Hakone is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, hot spring bath, outdoor pool, spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Resorpia Hakone hits the spot in many ways.
Gora Saryo
Gora Saryo
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.68 Km.

Situated in Gora / Sengokuhara, Gora Saryo is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, meeting facilities, luggage storage, vending machine, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, shared bathroom, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, hot spring bath, karaoke. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gora Saryo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04