or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chorleywood Railway Station

Chorleywood Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Ibis London Gatwick Airport Hotel or the Alexander House Hotel & Utopia Spa, many hotels are available for you near Chorleywood Railway Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Chorleywood Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Chorleywood Railway Station.

Chorleywood Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chorleywood Railway Station

nearest hotel
Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns
Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.56 Km.

A charming 18th Century Inn with stone floors, open fires and big leather sofas set across from the picturesque village green in Chipperfield in Hertfordshire, the Two Brewers Hotel is a home-from-home within the Home Counties. The archetypal English country pub, guests often take in Sunday lunch at the Hotel after a walk on Chipperfield Common, or enjoy a drink and watch a local cricket game on the village green.

Chipperfield is close to the M25, making London easily commutable. The village is also surrounded by wonderful places of interest, such as Kings Langley and the delightful market towns in nearby Buckinghamshire. Situated just 6 miles from the centre of Hemel Hempstead and 8 miles from Watford, the Two Brewers is a tranquil retreat after a busy day of meetings. Both towns are well served by the West Coast Main Line for journeys into central London.

One of the most successful movie series of all time, Harry Potter has captured the imagination of millions the world over. Now, fans can experience the world of Harry Potter at the Warner Brother’s Studio where large parts of the series were filmed. Dumbledore’s office, the great hall of Hogwarts and Diagon Alley are all there to be explored. For visitors to Harry Potter World, the Two Brewers Hotel is less than 6 miles away, making this the perfect hotel to stay during your visit.
The Grove
The Grove
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

3.8 Km.

Positioned on 300 acres of Hertfordshire, The Grove is only 18 miles from Central London and London Heathrow Airport. The sophisticated hotel provides 26 rooms that are decorated with impeccable style and modern furniture. Guest are able to enjoy recreational activities at the luxurious golf course used for several championships. Indulge in fine dining at Colette’s three restaurants. The Grove provides several facilities including tennis courts, an outdoor pool, croquet lawn, a walled garden with an urban beach, and a kid’s club. With several facilities and impeccable hospitality provided at this luxurious property, guests are sure to have a spectacular and country-house experience.
The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns
The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns
Hotel Area: Other

The staff, the restaurant,...

Lyn, United Kingdom December 20, 2013

4.53 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns, a mere 30 minute direct train ride to London Waterloo means guests at the Ethorpe can relax in the affluent village of Gerrards Cross yet enjoy easy access to all the shopping, attractions, shows and museums that London has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Denham Artisans Golf Club, Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Gerrards Cross Artisans Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travellers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar/pub, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, bathtub, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns is a smart choice for travellers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Quarters by Bravo Hotel
The Quarters by Bravo Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

5.07 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of London city, The Quarters by Bravo Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 32.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Quarters by Bravo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make The Quarters by Bravo Hotel your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction
Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

location is near the watford train...

Joselito, Philippines August 27, 2014

5.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Northwood Golf Club, Haste Hill Golf Club, Porters Park Artisan Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, shops, business center, safety deposit boxes, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction.
Jurys Inn London Watford
Jurys Inn London Watford
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

5.21 Km.

Jurys Inn London Watford, located in Greater London North West, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Northwood Golf Club, Haste Hill Golf Club, Porters Park Artisan Golf Club.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Jurys Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, elevator, safety deposit boxes, shops, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Jurys Inn London Watford your home away from home.
Hilton Watford Hotel
Hilton Watford Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

Lovely staff, good breakfast,...

Susan, Netherlands August 8, 2014

6.8 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Greater London North West, Hilton Watford Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of London. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Porters Park Artisan Golf Club, Stanmore Golf Club, Northwood Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hilton Watford Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, shops, tours, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including indoor pool, steamroom, tennis courts, golf course (on site), fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Hilton Watford Hotel your home away from home.
Mercure London Watford Hotel
Mercure London Watford Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

The beds were comfortable! And the...

Lisa, United Kingdom February 28, 2014

7.25 Km.

Situated on the outskirts of London and just a few miles from Watford Junction and Stanmore, the Mercure London Watford Hotel offers all the comforts of home, matched by modern amenities and the warm, friendly service that regular guests of the Mercure Hotels are long accustomed to. If it's leisure that brings one to Watford, there are many shops located in the Harlequin Center which is literally 2.7 miles away, and the historical town of St Albans should be high on the agenda of any visitor. If you are looking for a relaxing weekend or a little adventure, then the Mercure London Watford is the perfect choice for you.
Euro Hotel Harrow
Euro Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

8.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Euro Hotel Harrow. Situated only 39.6 Miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Haste Hill Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Euro Hotel Harrow is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Euro Hotel Harrow is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
The Red Lion Hotel
The Red Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

8.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than The Red Lion Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 Miles away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hillingdon Golf Club, Harefield Place Golf Club, Heathpark Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by The Red Lion Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, airport transfer, room service, bar, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. The Red Lion Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
The Pinewood Hotel
The Pinewood Hotel
Hotel Area: Slough

 

8.95 Km.

The Pinewood Hotel, located in Slough, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Denham Artisans Golf Club, Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Gerrards Cross Artisans Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Pinewood Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, car park.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Pinewood Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Park House Serviced Apartments
Park House Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

9.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Park House Serviced Apartments is located in the Wembley area of London. Only 12.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Park House Serviced Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Park House Serviced Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
The Crescent Hotel Harrow
The Crescent Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

9.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wembley, The Crescent Hotel Harrow enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Sudbury Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by The Crescent Hotel Harrow ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, shared bathroom, refrigerator, in room safe, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Crescent Hotel Harrow hits the spot in many ways.
Lindal Hotel
Lindal Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Close to Wembley and...

Kirsty, United Kingdom July 12, 2014

9.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wembley, Lindal Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre.

At Lindal Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, tours, car park, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Lindal Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
St Anns Apartments
St Anns Apartments
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

9.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wembley, St Anns Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only 46.2 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at St Anns Apartments.
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

Location to where we were going....

Soren, United Kingdom June 9, 2014

9.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow. The excitement of the city center is only 18 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Sudbury Golf Club, Northolt Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Best Western Cumberland Hotel
The Best Western Cumberland Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

(1) Location to Harrow and...

Sylvia, Canada August 29, 2014

9.47 Km.

This international business class hotel, situated in central Harrow, is a short walk from Wembley Stadium. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and the hotel is near London's Theatre Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge and 15-minutes by tube to the posh West End. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site award-winning restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a pleasurable ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities in addition to fitness facilities. The The Best Western Cumberland Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want, a convenient location, and signature Best Western hospitality.
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

9.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Comfort Hotel Harrow is ideally situated in Wembley; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Comfort Hotel Harrow, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Comfort Hotel Harrow is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Manor Hotel - Laura Ashley
The Manor Hotel - Laura Ashley
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

9.85 Km.

Secluded on 10 acres of natural woodland in Elstree, this classic and timeless Tudor revival hotel is set within stunning landscaped gardens. The Manor Hotel - Laura Ashley has been refurbished by Laura Ashley Design Service. Everything from the guestrooms to the bar and restaurant have been individually curated for a luxurious finish sympathetic to the charm of the Tudor building and its beautiful surroundings. Original period features have also been restored to their former glory, creating a charming venue for business or pleasure. With a multitude of modern conveniences, The Manor Hotel - Laura Ashley is a peaceful retreat that will ensure guests an unforgettable stay.
Waterside Park Serviced Apartments
Waterside Park Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

9.88 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Waterside Park Serviced Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Heathpark Golf Club, Hillingdon Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Waterside Park Serviced Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Waterside Park Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04