In and around Seoul
Amusement and Theme parks

Botanical Gardens and Zoos

Sports Venues

Theatres

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chungdam-dong

Seoul is famous for popular attractions like Chungdam-dong. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Shopping Centers and Areas. A wide range of hotels are available near Chungdam-dong, from the friendly Happy Day Family Guesthouse to the luxurious W Seoul Walkerhill Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Chungdam-dong is quick and easy. Our Seoul city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Chungdam-dong.

Chungdam-dong

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chungdam-dong

nearest hotel
Hotel Atti Seongsu
Hotel Atti Seongsu
Hotel Area: Gwang-jin

It's a beautiful room with air...

Ifan, Taiwan November 29, 2015

0.46 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Atti Seongsu is located in the Gwang-jin area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Atti Seongsu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Hotel Atti Seongsu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
K-Star Road Guesthouse
K-Star Road Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Apgujeong

 

1.01 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at K-Star Road Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by K-Star Road Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

The ambiance of K-Star Road Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, K-Star Road Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Artist 77 House
Artist 77 House
Hotel Area: Apgujeong

 

1.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Apgujeong, Artist 77 House is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Artist 77 House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours.

Artist 77 House is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Artist 77 House your home away from home.
Cheongdam Ladies Guesthouse
Cheongdam Ladies Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Apgujeong

 

1.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Apgujeong, Cheongdam Ladies Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cheongdam Ladies Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Cheongdam Ladies Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cheongdam Ladies Guesthouse.
Ellui Hotel
Ellui Hotel
Hotel Area: Samseong-dong

 

1.18 Km.

This stylish business hotel is located nearby the Han River at the south end of the Yeong-dong Bridge in Gangnam. Incheon's airport is a 70 minute drive away. The hotel's first floor houses the Business Center - equipped with up-to-date facilities suited for foreign and Korean business travelers. The rooms offer views of the Han River, but if you’re seeking sheer luxury, take a room with a pleasant outdoor patio enveloped by creeping vines and abundant greenery. For the convenience of guests, the hotel operates a free shuttle bus from the hotel to certain subway stations, the airport, and the World Trade Center. To make your reservation at Ellui Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Princess Hotel
Princess Hotel
Hotel Area: Apgujeong

Cleanliness, Reasonable, Easy to...

Wai, Singapore January 15, 2016

1.2 Km.

Princess Hotel, located in Apgujeong, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Princess Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Princess Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Princess Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Prima Hotel
Prima Hotel
Hotel Area: Samseong-dong

Safety,noiseless,business...

Murat, Turkey August 28, 2015

1.23 Km.

Located in Cheongdam-Dong, Prima Hotel comes uniquely decorated with Buncheong porcelains and Korean folk paintings. With a traditional Oriental style, each room provides high quality comfort equipped with useful amenities such as a safe box and mini bar. There is a grand ballroom available which is ideal for all types of events. After a tiring day, guests can unwind at Sauna Poseidon and enjoy traditional Korean cuisine at The Poongryugwan. Prima Hotel is a modern property excellent for both leisure and business travelers.
The Classic 500 Executive Residence Pentaz
The Classic 500 Executive Residence Pentaz
Hotel Area: Gwang-jin

Clean, luxury, but far from...

Ho, Hong Kong December 21, 2015

1.25 Km.

Situated in Gwang-jin, The Classic 500 Executive Residence Pentaz is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. Only 5 km.Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Classic 500 Executive Residence Pentaz ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of The Classic 500 Executive Residence Pentaz is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary tea, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including yoga room, hot tub, fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Classic 500 Executive Residence Pentaz the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Cheongdam Human Starville
Cheongdam Human Starville
Hotel Area: Apgujeong

 

1.25 Km.

Located in a pleasant neighborhood known as the Beverly Hills of Seoul, Cheongdam Human Starville blends maximum comfort with modern amenities. Each unit has its own fully equipped kitchen area, of which guests are free to make use. There is a fine on-site café that serves rich coffee in a friendly atmosphere. For the business traveler there are a number of conference and meeting rooms where privacy is respected and demands are met. And when the time comes to exercise and relax guests can make full use of the hotel’s gymnasium. This property is designed with the guest's comfort and enjoyment in mind, and the team is available to help make that possible. This great location, along with all the amenities and facilities offered, makes this hotel the right choice for visitors to this area. To continue with your reservation at Cheongdam Human Starville, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Coco Residence Apgujeong
Coco Residence Apgujeong
Hotel Area: Apgujeong

 

1.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Apgujeong, Coco Residence Apgujeong is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Coco Residence Apgujeong is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Hotel Cullinan Gundae
Hotel Cullinan Gundae
Hotel Area: Gwang-jin

 

1.27 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Cullinan Gundae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Cullinan Gundae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include closet, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. Hotel Cullinan Gundae is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Riviera Hotel
Riviera Hotel
Hotel Area: Samseong-dong

High quality ,Professional staff,...

Alan, United States January 3, 2016

1.28 Km.

Located in Gangnam, Riviera Hotel is 65 kilometers from the airport, making it easily accessible for leisure and business travelers alike. The property is also close to the Olympic Stadium and the Convention and Exhibition Center.

The on-site restaurant serves Chinese, Western, and international cuisine. After dinner, enjoy a few drinks at the cocktail bar. For those who want to laze in bed and watch pay-per-view movies, room service is available until 2:00 AM. The gym is open and available for health-conscious travelers. Guests can also lounge by the pool or get a soothing massage at the massage center.

With a convenient location close to the exhibition center and numerous leisure facilities, Riviera Hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers in Seoul. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Stay Seoul Residence
Stay Seoul Residence
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

 

1.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Stay Seoul Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Four season Water Park, Ttukseom Seoul Forest Park, Seoul Forest.

At Stay Seoul Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Stay Seoul Residence is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Agoda Korea Test Hotel
Agoda Korea Test Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

 

1.31 Km.

This guest house is located near Wangsimni Station on Haengdang-dong Street. The Agoda Korea Test Hotel is conveniently located near major subway lines, making it easy for guests to explore the city. Fit for both business and leisure guests looking for a cozy and comfortable place, rooms are built to ensure guests a relaxing environment and include basic amenities that guests need. This guest house is surrounded by a fitness center, E-Mart, and theaters. The Seoul Forest, Han River, and Cheonggye stream is located only a minute away. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can also visit the Dongdaemu History and Culture Park. When looking for convenient locations, pick Agoda Korea Test Hotel as your choice of stay.
Aloft Seoul Gangnam
Aloft Seoul Gangnam
Hotel Area: Samseong-dong

Super comfy beds, very helpful...

Selina, Malaysia October 4, 2015

1.31 Km.

Aloft Seoul Gangnam is an elegant 4-star hotel located in the Gangnam-Coex area of Seoul. It's easily accessible to the excitements of the lively city, so it's ideal for guests seeking fun and relaxation. At Aloft Seoul Gangnam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests can enjoy services such as tour organization, valet parking, a concierge, and a coffee shop to unwind after a long day of exploration. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Some of the facilities include a 24-hour front desk service, meeting facilities, laundry services, and on-site restaurant. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a fitness center. Aloft Seoul Gangnam is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Happy Day Family Guesthouse
Happy Day Family Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gwang-jin

very kind host, yummy breakfast,...

Mami, Australia December 30, 2015

1.32 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Seoul city, Happy Day Family Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 9 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Happy Day Family Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, children's playground, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Happy Day Family Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Spacious Apartment in Central Seoul
Spacious Apartment in Central Seoul
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

 

1.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dongdaemun, Spacious Apartment in Central Seoul is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Spacious Apartment in Central Seoul, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, grocery deliveries, laundromat.

Spacious Apartment in Central Seoul is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, children's high chair, cleaning products, clothes rack, humidifier. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hiking trails, mini golf course, hot tub, fitness center, sauna. Spacious Apartment in Central Seoul is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
The Somi Guesthouse
The Somi Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Apgujeong

 

1.36 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the The Somi Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. Only 70Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Somi Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set The Somi Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Somi Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Bijou Economy House
Bijou Economy House
Hotel Area: Apgujeong

 

1.38 Km.

Bijou Economy House, located in Apgujeong, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Olympic Coliseum Golf, Apgujeong Rodeo Street, Apgujeong & Cheongdam Shopping Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bijou Economy House is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Culla
Culla
Hotel Area: Apgujeong

Everything was great, ver nice...

Danae, 0 August 24, 2016

1.4 Km.

Situated in the Gangnam-Gu district in Seoul, 800 metres from Cheongdam-dong, Culla features a barbecue and views of the city. Private parking is available on site. Rooms come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Some rooms include a seating area for your convenience. Enjoy a cup of tea from your terrace or balcony. The rooms are fitted with a private bathroom equipped with a bath or shower. Extras include slippers, free toiletries and a hairdryer. Culla features free WiFi throughout the property. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. You can play table tennis at the guest house. COEX Mall is 2 km from Culla, while COEX Convention Centre is 2.1 km from the property. Gimpo International Airport is 22 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07