In and around Mumbai
Public Parks

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chunna Bhatti Railway Station

Chunna Bhatti Railway Station is just one of Mumbai's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Galaxy Avenue or the The Fern Residency, many hotels are available for you near Chunna Bhatti Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Chunna Bhatti Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Mumbai city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Chunna Bhatti Railway Station.

Chunna Bhatti Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chunna Bhatti Railway Station

nearest hotel
Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel
Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Staff's approach, ambience and...

Nirav, India February 5, 2015

1.06 Km.

This Trident property lays claim to being the first and the only hotel within the Bandra Kurla Complex. Catering to business travelers in the city, Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel is conveniently placed in the new financial and commercial district of North Mumbai. The service continues at the hotel with meeting and conference facilities, accommodating anywhere between 4 to 500 guests. The excellent location also makes it easy to access tourist attractions such as the Gateway of India, Haji Ali, and the Elephanta Caves. After a lenghty day working or exploring the town, guests can take advantage of the superb hotel facilities including a wide range of restaurants, an outdoor swimming pool, a full service spa, and a fitness center. The award winning Trident brand brings another world class property with the Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel in the heart of the country's financial hub.
Sofitel Mumbai BKC
Sofitel Mumbai BKC
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Superb hotel, comfy room,...

Pradzna, Australia May 3, 2015

1.13 Km.

The flagship of Sofitel Luxury Hotels in India, Sofitel Mumbai BKC is the new gem of Mumbai’s luxury 5-star hotels. This property is located in the geographic heart of the city - the Bandra Kurla Complex. French culture, design, and gastronomy blend artistically with rich Indian tradition in a Neo Art Nouveau style, offering 302 exquisite rooms and suites, multifaceted experiences in cuisine with six restaurants and bars, and Sofitel’s unique InspiredMeetings™ concept. The So FIT Fitness Center, the serene pool L’Oh, exclusive signature treatments from So SPA, and the Club Millésime Executive Floor make Sofitel Mumbai BKC a haven for both business and leisure travelers. When in Mumbai, this is where buoyant business meets elegant lifestyle, and “Life is Magnifique”.
Hotel RK Premier
Hotel RK Premier
Hotel Area: Chembur

 

1.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Mumbai, Hotel RK Premier is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dhobi Ghat, United States Consulate, Bharat Diamond Bourse.

At Hotel RK Premier, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, car park, room service, airport transfer, car hire to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel RK Premier is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, desk, telephone, fan, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mumbai, the Hotel RK Premier is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Fern Residency
The Fern Residency
Hotel Area: Chembur

Wifi did not work for most of the...

Charles, United States December 5, 2014

1.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Mumbai, The Fern Residency is the perfect choice. Situated only 8 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Consulate of Russia, Consulate of Seychelles, United States Consulate.

The facilities and services provided by The Fern Residency ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. The Fern Residency is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.
Hotel Arma Court
Hotel Arma Court
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Nothing best - horrible experience....

Seralathan, India April 15, 2015

1.57 Km.

This budget accommodation boasts an excellent position close to transportation links. Hotel Arma Court is also less than a 30-minute drive from the airport, and Bandra is serviced by the suburban rail network. Guests may also choose to rent a car at the hotel to visit their destinations. For some street shopping, head over to Linking Road, and a walk on Bandstand can be the perfect way to spend an evening. Hotel Arma Court provides value for money as well as convenience to guests visiting Mumbai.
Hotel Maharana Inn
Hotel Maharana Inn
Hotel Area: Chembur

GOOD LOCATION FOR OUR SPECIFIC...

Panyam, Ireland December 8, 2014

1.74 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chembur, Hotel Maharana Inn enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, culture hub of Mumbai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9.8 km away, and it normally takes about 26 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate of Russia, Consulate of Seychelles, Dhobi Ghat within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Maharana Inn , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Maharana Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mumbai.
Hotel La Metro
Hotel La Metro
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

I can't think of one... Let alone...

Graham, Australia April 17, 2015

1.75 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Mumbai, Hotel La Metro is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 9 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Dhobi Ghat, United States Consulate, Consulate of Russia.

At Hotel La Metro, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

14 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's fitness center, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel La Metro.
Minerva Residency
Minerva Residency
Hotel Area: Andheri / International Airport

 

1.8 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Mumbai city, Minerva Residency provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Minerva Residency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, car park, room service, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Minerva Residency.
Hotel Mumbai Residency
Hotel Mumbai Residency
Hotel Area: Andheri / International Airport

 

1.82 Km.

Conveniently located in Mumbai, Hotel Mumbai Residency is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Mumbai Residency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, wake-up service, daily newspaper, toiletries, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Mumbai Residency hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Kalpana Residency
Hotel Kalpana Residency
Hotel Area: Andheri / International Airport

 

1.82 Km.

Hotel Kalpana Residency, located in Andheri / International Airport, Mumbai, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Kalpana Residency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car hire, newspapers, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, telephone, fan, satellite/cable TV, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kalpana Residency is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mumbai.
Hotel Bandra Residency
Hotel Bandra Residency
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

1.92 Km.

Located in the Bandra, this hotel is eight kilometers from the domestic airport and 12km from the international airport. The downtown area of South Mumbai is a mere 16km from Bandra Residency. Here you can visit Gateway as well as dine at some popular haunts from the upscale restaurants at Taj and Oberoi to the backpacker-friendly Leopold Cafe. The area is famous for its many churches and the fire temple. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Bandra Residency.
Hotel Kamran Residency
Hotel Kamran Residency
Hotel Area: Andheri / International Airport

near to US consulate, good...

Ajaykumar, India July 15, 2014

1.95 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Mumbai, Hotel Kamran Residency is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 12 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dhobi Ghat, Phoenix Market City, Consulate of Russia.

Hotel Kamran Residency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, airport transfer, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kamran Residency is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mumbai.
Hotel Siddhartha
Hotel Siddhartha
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

2.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Siddhartha is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mumbai. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Siddhartha also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Siddhartha is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mumbai.
Hotel Lucky
Hotel Lucky
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

2.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Lucky is located in the Khar / Bandra / Kurla area of Mumbai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 23.2 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Lucky also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, car hire, valet parking, express check-in/check-out, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, complimentary bottled water, heating, fan, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Lucky is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Grand Hyatt Mumbai
Grand Hyatt Mumbai
Hotel Area: Andheri / International Airport

Location, staff service,...

Maria, Singapore May 22, 2015

2.1 Km.

Designed as a multi-dimensional lifestyle complex, this city center hotel is a top choice for travelers to Mumbai. The business district of the Bandra-Kurla Complex, home to numerous financial institutions, and the commercial hub of Worli are both close to Grand Hyatt Mumbai. For the leisure traveler, the concierge can help arrange for transportation as well as tours to popular attractions such as the Gateway of India and the Elephanta Caves. With something to offer for everyone, the hotel is home to five exciting dining venues, a gourmet store, seven meeting rooms, Club Oasis Spa, and a shopping plaza. Grand Hyatt Mumbai promises to provide comfort, convenience, and impeccable service.
Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East
Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East
Hotel Area: Andheri / International Airport

 

2.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Andheri / International Airport, Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Mumbai. Only 8.8 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Asian Heart Institute, Bharat Diamond Bourse, Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport.

Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Jewel of Chembur
Hotel Jewel of Chembur
Hotel Area: Chembur

staff, early check-in time, late...

Jangjin, South Korea January 12, 2015

2.14 Km.

Situated in Chembur, Hotel Jewel of Chembur is the perfect place to experience Mumbai and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate of Russia, Consulate of Seychelles, Dhobi Ghat.

At Hotel Jewel of Chembur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, elevator, restaurant, laundry service, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, mini bar, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Jewel of Chembur is a smart choice for travelers to Mumbai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Plaza
Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Chembur

 

2.16 Km.

This hotel is located in Chembur, part of the Harbor Suburbs, and is on the way to New Bombay. Hotel Plaza is seven kilometers from the domestic airport and 12 from the international airport. It is also served by the suburban rail link. The sights of Mumbai are only a few stations away, including Juhu Beach, Prince of Wales Museum, movie studios, and several high-end restaurants. The hotel includes a restaurant and a rooftop shisha bar, and the 24-hour room service makes sure that you never go hungry. An excellent choice of accommodation, Hotel Plaza is close enough to the heart of Mumbai, yet away from the noise and crowd of the city.
Rajhans Hotel
Rajhans Hotel
Hotel Area: Chembur

 

2.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Mumbai, look no further than Rajhans Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Consulate of Russia, Consulate of Seychelles, Dhobi Ghat give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rajhans Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Rajhans Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, fan, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rajhans Hotel.
Manas Residency
Manas Residency
Hotel Area: Chembur

 

2.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, culture, business district of Mumbai, Manas Residency is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 10.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, laundry service, 24-hour room service, room service, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Manas Residency is a smart choice for travelers to Mumbai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03