or

In and around Mumbai
Public Parks

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chunna Bhatti Railway Station

Chunna Bhatti Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Mumbai. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Chunna Bhatti Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Galaxy Avenue and The Fern Residency.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Chunna Bhatti Railway Station. Our Mumbai city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Chunna Bhatti Railway Station.

Chunna Bhatti Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chunna Bhatti Railway Station

nearest hotel
Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel
Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Staff, facilities and good...

Tansukh, United Kingdom June 1, 2014

1.06 Km.

This Trident property lays claim to being the first and the only hotel within the Bandra Kurla Complex. Catering to business travelers in the city, Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel is conveniently placed in the new financial and commercial district of North Mumbai. The service continues at the hotel with meeting and conference facilities, accommodating anywhere between 4 to 500 guests. The excellent location also makes it easy to access tourist attractions such as the Gateway of India, Haji Ali, and the Elephanta Caves. After a lenghty day working or exploring the town, guests can take advantage of the superb hotel facilities including a wide range of restaurants, an outdoor swimming pool, a full service spa, and a fitness center. The award winning Trident brand brings another world class property with the Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel in the heart of the country's financial hub.
Sofitel Mumbai BKC
Sofitel Mumbai BKC
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

comfortable, good location, decent...

Saurabh, India June 11, 2014

1.13 Km.

The flagship of Sofitel Luxury Hotels in India, Sofitel Mumbai BKC is the new gem of Mumbai’s Luxury 5-star Hotels, located in the geographic heart of the city - the Bandra Kurla Complex (BKC). French culture, design and gastronomy blend artistically with rich Indian tradition in Neo Art Nouveau style, offering exquisite 302 rooms and suites, multifaceted experiences in cuisine with 6 restaurants and bars, and Sofitel’s unique InspiredMeetings™ concept. The So FIT Fitness Centre, L’Oh – a serene, open-air pool; exclusive signature treatments from So SPA and the Club Millésime Executive Floor make the hotel a haven for both business and leisure travellers. Where buoyant business meets elegant lifestyle and where “Life is Magnifique”.
Hotel RK Premier
Hotel RK Premier
Hotel Area: Chembur

 

1.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel RK Premier is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Dhobi Ghat, United States Consulate, Bharat Diamond Bourse within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel RK Premier, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides room service, concierge, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel RK Premier.
The Fern Residency
The Fern Residency
Hotel Area: Chembur

Clean,Quick Service and Eco...

Biju, India July 8, 2014

1.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Fern Residency is ideally situated in Chembur; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 8. Km from the city center and 18. Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Consulate of Russia, Consulate of Seychelles, United States Consulate.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Concept Hospitality are right in the comfort of your own home. Concierge, airport transfer, elevator, car park, business center are just a few of the facilities that set The Fern Residency apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including tennis courts, squash courts, games room, pool (kids), outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mumbai, make The Fern Residency your home away from home.
Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra (East)
Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra (East)
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

1.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Mumbai, look no further than Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Consulate of Malaysia, Lilavati Hospital, Consulate of Norway.

At Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car hire, laundry service, room service, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mumbai, make Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra your home away from home.
Hotel Arma Court
Hotel Arma Court
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

near to airport, easy public...

Dnyanadev, India April 22, 2014

1.57 Km.

This budget accommodation boasts of an excellent position, close to transportation links. Hotel Arma Court is also a less than 30 minute drive from the airport, and Bandra is serviced by the suburban rail network, alternatively guests can choose to rent a car at the hotel to visit their destinations. For some street shopping head over to Linking Road, and a walk on Bandstand can be the perfect way to spend an evening. Hotel Arma Court provides value for money as well as convenience to guests visiting Mumbai.
Hotel Maharana Inn
Hotel Maharana Inn
Hotel Area: Chembur

 

1.74 Km.

When visiting Mumbai, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Maharana Inn , which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 11.6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate of Russia, Consulate of Seychelles, Dhobi Ghat.

At Hotel Maharana Inn , the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides smoking area, concierge, express check-in/check-out, newspapers, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Maharana Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel La Metro
Hotel La Metro
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

1. Close to US consulate. 2. It...

Kengadaran, India June 2, 2014

1.75 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel La Metro is located in the Khar / Bandra / Kurla area of Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dhobi Ghat, United States Consulate, Consulate of Russia.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, car park, newspapers, valet parking, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, daily newspaper, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel La Metro.
Hotel Bandra Residency
Hotel Bandra Residency
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

1.92 Km.

Located in the "queen of the suburbs" Bandra, the hotel is eight km from the domestic and 12 km from the international airport. The downtown area, of South Mumbai is a mere 16 km from Bandra Residency. Here you can visit Gateway, as well as dine at some popular haunts, from the upscale restaurants at Taj and Oberoi to the backpacker friendly Leopold Cafe. Bandra on the other hand is famous for its many churches, and the fire-temple.
Hotel Kamran Residency
Hotel Kamran Residency
Hotel Area: Andheri / International Airport

near to US consulate, good...

Ajaykumar, India July 15, 2014

1.95 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Kamran Residency is ideally situated in Andheri / International Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 7.0 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dhobi Ghat, Phoenix Market City, Consulate of Russia.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, smoking area, airport transfer, room service, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kamran Residency is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.
Grand Hyatt Mumbai
Grand Hyatt Mumbai
Hotel Area: Santa Cruz Domestic Airport

Club room benefits all day,...

Gian, Philippines August 27, 2014

2.1 Km.

Designed as a multi-dimensional lifestyle complex, this city center hotel is a top choice for travelers to Mumbai. The business district of the Bandra-Kurla Complex, home to numerous financial institutions, and the commercial hub of Worli are both close to Grand Hyatt Mumbai. For the leisure traveler, the concierge can help arrange for transportation as well as tours to popular attractions such as the Gateway of India and the Elephanta Caves. With something to offer for everyone, the hotel is home to five exciting dining venues, a gourmet store, seven meeting rooms, Club Oasis Spa, and a shopping plaza. Grand Hyatt Mumbai promises to provide comfort, convenience, and impeccable service.
Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East
Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East
Hotel Area: Santa Cruz Domestic Airport

 

2.11 Km.

When visiting Mumbai, you'll feel right at home at Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 8.8 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Asian Heart Institute, Bharat Diamond Bourse, Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, room service, car park.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, internet access – wireless, fan, daily newspaper, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel Jewel of Chembur
Hotel Jewel of Chembur
Hotel Area: Chembur

Good staff, prompt service,...

Haresh, India June 28, 2014

2.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Jewel of Chembur is ideally situated in Chembur; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Consulate of Russia, Consulate of Seychelles, Dhobi Ghat.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. The hotel provides luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

32 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as mini bar, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Jewel of Chembur is a smart choice for travelers to Mumbai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Plaza
Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Chembur

 

2.16 Km.

The hotel is located in Chembur, part of the Harbor Suburbs, and fall on the way to New Bombay. Hotel Plaza is seven km from the domestic airport, and 12 from the international, and is also served by the suburban rail link. The sights of Mumbai, are only a few stations away, if you can brave the crowds on the train-Juhu Beach, Prince of Wales Museum, movie studios, and several high-end restaurants are near suburban train stations. Hotel includes a restaurant, and a roof-top shisha bar, and the 24 hour room service makes sure that you never go hungry. An excellent choice of accommodation, close enough to the heart of Mumbai, yet away from the noise and crowd of the city.
Executive Solutions Apartments
Executive Solutions Apartments
Hotel Area: Santa Cruz Domestic Airport

 

2.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Santa Cruz Domestic Airport, Executive Solutions Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Executive Solutions Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Executive Solutions Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Rajhans Hotel
Rajhans Hotel
Hotel Area: Chembur

 

2.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chembur, Rajhans Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, culture hub of Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate of Russia, Consulate of Seychelles, Dhobi Ghat within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Rajhans Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, car park, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as daily newspaper, desk, television, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rajhans Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mumbai.
Manas Residency
Manas Residency
Hotel Area: Chembur

 

2.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chembur, Manas Residency is an ideal spot from which to discover Mumbai. Only 11.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Manas Residency is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, laundry service, family room, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities.

26 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television, desk, shower, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Manas Residency is a smart choice for travelers to Mumbai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartment In Mumbai-City Centre
Apartment In Mumbai-City Centre
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

2.26 Km.

Located in the city center, Apartment In Mumbai-City Centre is a homestay in Mumbai. The accommodation is also 10km from the Chhatrapati Shivaji International Mumbai Airport, 2km from Shree Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple, and 1.2km from the Dadar Railway Station. Attractions such as the Hinduja Hospital, Shivaji Park, Dadar, Worli, Nehru Planetarium, Bandra, Lilavati Hospital, and Linking Road are all in the vicinity of the apartment. Each room at Apartment In Mumbai-City Centre offers a TV, air conditioning, private bathroom and toiletries. The property also features a shared kitchen which is equipped with kitchenware, a microwave, mixer, and refrigerator. Guests can also enjoy morning tea/coffee, breakfast services or go for a walk, jog, cycling, or skate around the park.
Kohinoor Elite
Kohinoor Elite
Hotel Area: Andheri / International Airport

free airport transfer, 3 meals...

Norachote, Thailand July 8, 2014

2.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kohinoor Elite is ideally situated in Andheri / International Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, lockers, meeting facilities, shuttle service, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kohinoor Elite.
Hotel Regal Enclave
Hotel Regal Enclave
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

location, friendly staff,...

Ellen, Australia February 28, 2014

2.28 Km.

Regal Enclave offers guests to Mumbai an excellent location in the Western suburbs, and all the basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Situated between Bandra and Santa Cruz, Regal Enclave is close to the Khar Station as well as the international airport. Being part of the western suburbs, the hotel is also close to Linking Road, excellent for some shopping. One of the must visit sites when in Mumbai is the Gateway of India, and if you are a movie buff you can also head to Mehboob Studios, which is in the area. Back at the hotel you can try Indian and Chinese dishes at the restaurant, alternatively you can order up to your room with the all-day room service. The hotel can arrange for guests to go for walks, or make bookings at a health spa.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02