or

In and around Mumbai
Public Parks

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chunna Bhatti Railway Station

Chunna Bhatti Railway Station is just one of Mumbai's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Chunna Bhatti Railway Station, from the friendly Hotel Galaxy Avenue to the luxurious The Fern Residency.

Reservations for hotels close to Chunna Bhatti Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Mumbai hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Chunna Bhatti Railway Station.

Chunna Bhatti Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chunna Bhatti Railway Station

nearest hotel
Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel
Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Staff's approach, ambience and...

Nirav, India February 5, 2015

1.06 Km.

This Trident property lays claim to being the first and the only hotel within the Bandra Kurla Complex. Catering to business travelers in the city, Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel is conveniently placed in the new financial and commercial district of North Mumbai. The service continues at the hotel with meeting and conference facilities, accommodating anywhere between 4 to 500 guests. The excellent location also makes it easy to access tourist attractions such as the Gateway of India, Haji Ali, and the Elephanta Caves. After a lenghty day working or exploring the town, guests can take advantage of the superb hotel facilities including a wide range of restaurants, an outdoor swimming pool, a full service spa, and a fitness center. The award winning Trident brand brings another world class property with the Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel in the heart of the country's financial hub.
Sofitel Mumbai BKC
Sofitel Mumbai BKC
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

1. Located within 5 minutes...

Sanjay, India December 23, 2014

1.13 Km.

The flagship of Sofitel Luxury Hotels in India, Sofitel Mumbai BKC is the new gem of Mumbai’s luxury 5-star hotels. This property is located in the geographic heart of the city - the Bandra Kurla Complex. French culture, design, and gastronomy blend artistically with rich Indian tradition in a Neo Art Nouveau style, offering 302 exquisite rooms and suites, multifaceted experiences in cuisine with six restaurants and bars, and Sofitel’s unique InspiredMeetings™ concept. The So FIT Fitness Center, the serene pool L’Oh, exclusive signature treatments from So SPA, and the Club Millésime Executive Floor make Sofitel Mumbai BKC a haven for both business and leisure travelers. When in Mumbai, this is where buoyant business meets elegant lifestyle, and “Life is Magnifique”.
Hotel RK Premier
Hotel RK Premier
Hotel Area: Chembur

 

1.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Mumbai, look no further than Hotel RK Premier. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel RK Premier ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel RK Premier.
The Fern Residency
The Fern Residency
Hotel Area: Chembur

Wifi did not work for most of the...

Charles, United States December 5, 2014

1.55 Km.

Well-positioned in Chembur, The Fern Residency is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Mumbai. The city center is merely 8 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, luggage storage, meeting facilities, restaurant, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide telephone, daily newspaper, trouser press, ironing facilities, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the table tennis, billiards, squash courts, outdoor pool, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Fern Residency hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Arma Court
Hotel Arma Court
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

near to airport, easy public...

Dnyanadev, India April 22, 2014

1.57 Km.

This budget accommodation boasts of an excellent position, close to transportation links. Hotel Arma Court is also a less than 30 minute drive from the airport, and Bandra is serviced by the suburban rail network, alternatively guests can choose to rent a car at the hotel to visit their destinations. For some street shopping head over to Linking Road, and a walk on Bandstand can be the perfect way to spend an evening. Hotel Arma Court provides value for money as well as convenience to guests visiting Mumbai.
Hotel Maharana Inn
Hotel Maharana Inn
Hotel Area: Chembur

GOOD LOCATION FOR OUR SPECIFIC...

Panyam, Ireland December 8, 2014

1.74 Km.

Hotel Maharana Inn , located in Chembur, Mumbai, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate of Russia, Consulate of Seychelles, Dhobi Ghat.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Maharana Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, airport transfer, newspapers, coffee shop, car hire.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Maharana Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Mumbai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel La Metro
Hotel La Metro
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Fast Check-in and Check-out, Quick...

Bobby, India December 29, 2014

1.75 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Khar / Bandra / Kurla, Hotel La Metro is an ideal spot from which to discover Mumbai. Only 9 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dhobi Ghat, United States Consulate, Consulate of Russia.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel La Metro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, newspapers, car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

14 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, seating area can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel La Metro.
Hotel Mumbai Residency
Hotel Mumbai Residency
Hotel Area: Andheri / International Airport

 

1.82 Km.

Conveniently located in Mumbai, Hotel Mumbai Residency is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Mumbai Residency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, wake-up service, daily newspaper, toiletries, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Mumbai Residency hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Kalpana Residency
Hotel Kalpana Residency
Hotel Area: Andheri / International Airport

 

1.82 Km.

Situated in Andheri / International Airport, Hotel Kalpana Residency is the perfect place to experience Mumbai and its surroundings. Only 16.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Kalpana Residency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find daily newspaper, trouser press, wake-up service, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mumbai, make Hotel Kalpana Residency your home away from home.
Hotel Bandra Residency
Hotel Bandra Residency
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

1.92 Km.

Located in the "queen of the suburbs" Bandra, the hotel is eight km from the domestic and 12 km from the international airport. The downtown area, of South Mumbai is a mere 16 km from Bandra Residency. Here you can visit Gateway, as well as dine at some popular haunts, from the upscale restaurants at Taj and Oberoi to the backpacker friendly Leopold Cafe. Bandra on the other hand is famous for its many churches, and the fire-temple.
Hotel Kamran Residency
Hotel Kamran Residency
Hotel Area: Andheri / International Airport

near to US consulate, good...

Ajaykumar, India July 15, 2014

1.95 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Mumbai, Hotel Kamran Residency is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 12 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dhobi Ghat, Phoenix Market City, Consulate of Russia.

Hotel Kamran Residency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, airport transfer, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kamran Residency is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mumbai.
Hotel Siddhartha
Hotel Siddhartha
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

2.03 Km.

When visiting Mumbai, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Siddhartha, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Siddhartha offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, tours, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Siddhartha.
Hotel Lucky
Hotel Lucky
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

2.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Lucky is located in the Khar / Bandra / Kurla area of Mumbai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 23.2 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Lucky also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, car hire, valet parking, express check-in/check-out, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, complimentary bottled water, heating, fan, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Lucky is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Grand Hyatt Mumbai
Grand Hyatt Mumbai
Hotel Area: Andheri / International Airport

Service, tommy standard and...

John, United Kingdom January 23, 2015

2.1 Km.

Designed as a multi-dimensional lifestyle complex, this city center hotel is a top choice for travelers to Mumbai. The business district of the Bandra-Kurla Complex, home to numerous financial institutions, and the commercial hub of Worli are both close to Grand Hyatt Mumbai. For the leisure traveler, the concierge can help arrange for transportation as well as tours to popular attractions such as the Gateway of India and the Elephanta Caves. With something to offer for everyone, the hotel is home to five exciting dining venues, a gourmet store, seven meeting rooms, Club Oasis Spa, and a shopping plaza. Grand Hyatt Mumbai promises to provide comfort, convenience, and impeccable service.
Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East
Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East
Hotel Area: Andheri / International Airport

 

2.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East is located in the Andheri / International Airport area of Mumbai. Only 8.8 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Asian Heart Institute, Bharat Diamond Bourse, Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport.

At Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, meeting facilities, car hire, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mini bar, television, balcony/terrace, daily newspaper, separate dining area. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Laurent & Benon Suites - Santacruz East is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel Jewel of Chembur
Hotel Jewel of Chembur
Hotel Area: Chembur

staff, early check-in time, late...

Jangjin, South Korea January 12, 2015

2.14 Km.

Situated in Chembur, Hotel Jewel of Chembur is the perfect place to experience Mumbai and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate of Russia, Consulate of Seychelles, Dhobi Ghat.

At Hotel Jewel of Chembur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, elevator, restaurant, laundry service, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, mini bar, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Jewel of Chembur is a smart choice for travelers to Mumbai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Plaza
Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Chembur

 

2.16 Km.

The hotel is located in Chembur, part of the Harbor Suburbs, and fall on the way to New Bombay. Hotel Plaza is seven km from the domestic airport, and 12 from the international, and is also served by the suburban rail link. The sights of Mumbai, are only a few stations away, if you can brave the crowds on the train-Juhu Beach, Prince of Wales Museum, movie studios, and several high-end restaurants are near suburban train stations. Hotel includes a restaurant, and a roof-top shisha bar, and the 24 hour room service makes sure that you never go hungry. An excellent choice of accommodation, close enough to the heart of Mumbai, yet away from the noise and crowd of the city.
Rajhans Hotel
Rajhans Hotel
Hotel Area: Chembur

 

2.2 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, business, restaurants area of Mumbai city, Rajhans Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Consulate of Russia, Consulate of Seychelles, Dhobi Ghat are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Rajhans Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, desk, shower, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rajhans Hotel.
Manas Residency
Manas Residency
Hotel Area: Chembur

 

2.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, culture, business district of Mumbai, Manas Residency is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 10.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, laundry service, 24-hour room service, room service, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Manas Residency is a smart choice for travelers to Mumbai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kishish Kunj Hotel
Kishish Kunj Hotel
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

2.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kishish Kunj Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mumbai. Only 22.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kishish Kunj Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, luggage storage, laundry service, room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Kishish Kunj Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, air conditioning, desk, wake-up service, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mumbai, the Kishish Kunj Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08