My Account (sign in)

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Circular Quay Railway Station

Circular Quay Railway Station is one of Sydney's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Circular Quay Railway Station, such as Shangri-la Hotel and Quay West Suites Sydney.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Circular Quay Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Sydney city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Circular Quay Railway Station.

Circular Quay Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Circular Quay Railway Station

nearest hotel
Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel
Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Circular Quay

Location, comfortable, friendly...

Li, Singapore April 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

550 rooms, all with spectacular views (some of the Sydney Opera House) from this towering building that is close to everything Sydney has to offer. A more amicable location would be difficult to find as the Circular Quay is merely a half-block from the front entrance and the historical Rocks area as well as the Sydney Harbor Bridge are just a moment's walk away. The rooms are striking; the color choices are bright and make a guest simply feel good about being in their room. The famous Captain Cook Cruises are right out the front door, where patrons can enjoy everything from a coffee cruise to a majestic evening out with a five course dinner while viewing the famous harbor from the sea looking in. A better location is hard to imagine while visiting Sydney, and this hotel takes top-notch service and luxurious rooms to a new level here at Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel
Pullman Quay Grand Sydney Harbour
Pullman Quay Grand Sydney Harbour
Hotel Area: Circular Quay

The views from the harbor side...

Edward, Australia February 14, 2014

0.14 Km.

Remarkably sitting on the eastern shore of Circular Quay, this beautiful property is nestled amidst Sydney's best tourist attractions including Sydney Harbour, the Harbour Bridge, Royal Botanic Gardens, the Opera House and adjacent to Sydney's CBD, financial district and shopping precincts. Apart from it's brilliant location, this five star property also boasts spectacular rooms that incorporates luxurious and sophisticated designs. Pullman Quay Grand Sydney Harbour boasts panoramic views of the Sydney Harbour, in door heated swimming pool, Spa, Sauna and fully equipped gymnasium. Pullman Quay Grand Sydney Harbour is simply perfect for business trip and vacation!
The Russell Hotel
The Russell Hotel
Hotel Area: The Rocks

close to opera house, antique...

Zhou, China March 20, 2014

0.14 Km.

A boutique-style historical building, built in 1887, the hotel is located very near most of the things people come to Sydney to see. The Royal Botanical Gardens, The famous Circular Quay, the historic Rocks district, and the Sydney Harbour Bridge are all easily accessible from the front entrance of this quaint building. For an interesting day out that will certainly result in a story or two, be sure to check out BridgeClimb, where visitors actually climb the Sydney Harbour Bridge and are rewarded with stunning 360 degree views of the harbor and city. A world of restaurant and dining opportunities awaits just steps from the lobby. An out of the ordinary accommodation, The Russell Hotel is a great find in a prime location.
Sir Stamford At Circular Quay Hotel
Sir Stamford At Circular Quay Hotel
Hotel Area: Circular Quay

Location to Circular Quay, great...

Kaye, Australia April 5, 2014

0.14 Km.

Old world charm, antiques, and original paintings adorn the common areas and 105 guestrooms in this unique stay with a central location in Sydney. With an admirable location extremely close to the famed Sydney Opera House and the Bay Bridge, this hotel's location is arguably one of the best in the city. For a bit of an unusual tourist attraction, be sure to check out the nearby BridgeClimb, where upon reaching the top of the famous bridge, guests can enjoy breathtaking 360 degree views of the entire city and the bays. A world of choices in the realm of dining and shopping from budget to royal treatment are located in the immediate vicinity as well. A luxury experience with unbeatable location, this charming hotel may be just what the visitor to the busy city of Sydney is looking for.
InterContinental Sydney Hotel
InterContinental Sydney Hotel
Hotel Area: Circular Quay

Buffet Breakfast, near to the...

Yan, Hong Kong September 15, 2013

0.16 Km.

Rising majestically behind the 1851 Treasury Building’s sandstone façade, now a listed heritage building right in the heart of Sydney. The Intercontinental offers panoramic views over the entire city, and all rooms are tastefully furnished with the attention to detail expected of this internationally renowned, five star hotel group. Walk out of the lobby and straight into Sydney’s Royal Botanical Gardens, literally across the street, marvel at the latest exhibition in the Art Gallery of New South Wales or stroll down to the famous Sydney Opera House. All of these attractions and more are within easy walking distance of the hotel. In house facilities include a fully equipped gym, heated indoor swimming pool, business centre and secretarial services for the business traveller.
Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Circular Quay

The view from the room, the...

Graham, United Kingdom March 27, 2014

0.18 Km.

Uniquely located, overlooking Sydney Harbour in the historic Rocks District, the property offers fantastic Harbour views and Sydney Opera House views from the majority of its guest rooms and suites. Just a stroll away from the city's lively zones, the hotel offers easy access to shopping and business centres, making it ideal for both tourists and business travelers. The hotel boasts 531 guest rooms and suites that are grand and modernly decorated. Offering luxurious lifestyle with the marbled designed interior and exotic Honduran mahogany, Four Seasons Hotel Sydney also features creative menus at its adventurous destination restaurant, The Woods, which re-opened in 2012.
Harbour Rocks Hotel Sydney MGallery Collection
Harbour Rocks Hotel Sydney MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: The Rocks

I enjoyed the close proximity to...

Julie, United Kingdom March 31, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located in the middle of metropolitan Sydney, Harbour Rocks Hotel Sydney MGallery Collection is an ideal accommodation for all travelers. This beautiful boutique hotel is situated in the heritage listed building, offering a fascinating glimpse into Sydney's past, and is also a great base to explore the city. Offering 59 newly refurbished guest rooms, all are well equipped with quality facilities ensuring that guests will have a comfortable stay. In addition, guests can easily reach the city’s harbor, Opera House and famous Rocks precinct. To relax, guests can enjoy drinks in Eric’s Bar or dinner in Scarlett Restaurant. The hotel also offers the board room which is perfect for meeting or private event. With a prime location and superb facilities to match, Harbour Rocks Hotel Sydney MGallery Collection is worth a visit.
Rendezvous Hotel Sydney The Rocks
Rendezvous Hotel Sydney The Rocks
Hotel Area: The Rocks

Friendly staff - Clean &...

Leslie, Australia April 11, 2014

0.19 Km.

This moderately priced and centrally located hotel in the middle of the famous Rocks area, is an excellent choice for those looking to stay central. It is just a few minutes from many points of interest such as the Sydney Harbor Bridge, The Sydney Opera House, Circular Quay as well as a myriad of dining and shopping options. Most previous visitors to the Rocks area have later indicated that it is the only place to stay in Sydney for a spectacular vacation. With such a great location, a fair price, and better-than-average rooms for the money, this location should definitely be considered when visiting the bustling city of Sydney.
Quay West Suites Sydney
Quay West Suites Sydney
Hotel Area: Circular Quay

cleanliness, location, and...

Nina, Thailand December 14, 2013

0.23 Km.

Uniquely situated in the historic rocks giving easy access to Sydney Harbour, Circular Quay and Sydney’s popular sites. Quay West Suites Sydney offers a luxurious and one of a kind experience. A newly refurbished hotel, this five star offers spectacular views of Sydney Harbour, the Sydney Harbour Bridge, Sydney Opera House or Sydney CBD. An excellent choice for both leisure and business purposes, it proves all the convenience and services a splendid all star provides. Conveniently adjacent to Central Business district, leisure activities are right at the door step leading to key tourist destinations, unique water-based activities, and excellent shopping and dining venues. Relax after a long day of outdoor activities, by utilizing the hotel's superb collection of recreation facilities like stunning sunken Roman style heated swimming pool with as spa, sauna, gymnasium and outdoor sundeck. A great place of stay, indeed one of Sydney's best hotels.
Shangri-la Hotel
Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: Circular Quay

Close to great restaurants, music...

Nicholas, New Zealand April 20, 2014

0.23 Km.

Sitting between the Sydney Opera House and the Darling Harbor Bridge on either side, the Shangri-la has become the destination of choice for the traveler. Located within easy walking distance to Sydney's shopping and commercial areas, the hotel is a perfect match for both business and leisure travelers. The 563 rooms are among the most spacious in the city, with the smallest rooms having an area of 40 sqm. This five-star hotel also have several meeting rooms, which can hold anywhere between 10 to 900 people depending on your needs. Enjoy fine dining at the award winning Altitude Restaurant and the Blu Horizon Bar located on the 36th floor. The hotel features all amenities and services, which guests have come to expect from Shangri-la. Reservations at Shangri-la Hotel Sydney are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Holiday Inn Old Sydney
Holiday Inn Old Sydney
Hotel Area: The Rocks

Front Desk Staff, Location to...

Katherine, United States April 5, 2014

0.23 Km.

This is a super-modern deluxe Holiday Inn just a stones throw away from the harbor and Hyde Park with an excellent reception. No matter where you are from, it won’t matter here at the Holiday Inn Old Sydney because the hotel staff speaks nine languages. Whether you’re with the family, traveling on business, or leisurely drifting, this reliable hotel offers impeccable location walking distance from anywhere you want to go. Spend the day up on the roof in the swimming pool with incredible unobstructed views of Sydney or take advantage of one of the many business amenities, should the situation call for it, a private limousine is also available. Enjoy a relaxing meal at the Playfair Restaurant –kids eat free, or head outside for the ultimate in day-time options. Sydney is at your fingertips.
Sydney Harbour Bed and Breakfast
Sydney Harbour Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: The Rocks

location access to many attrations...

Jeffrey, Australia March 10, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of The Rocks, Sydney Harbour Bed and Breakfast enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Susannah Place Museum, Argyle Cut, Pro Dive.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sydney Harbour Bed and Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, laundry service, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Sydney Harbour Bed and Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Sydney Harbour Bed and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. shower, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, television, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Sydney Harbour Bed and Breakfast your home away from home.
Sydney Harbour YHA
Sydney Harbour YHA
Hotel Area: The Rocks

Chose this hostel because of it's...

Pamela, Netherlands March 29, 2014

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sydney Harbour YHA is ideally situated in The Rocks; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Susannah Place Museum, Argyle Cut, Pro Dive are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, air conditioning, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sydney Harbour YHA is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Establishment Hotel
Establishment Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Location, room size, great...

Cameron, United Kingdom April 10, 2014

0.25 Km.

Within six months of its opening, Establishment was nominated "One of the 25 Hot New Places to Stay in the World" by Conde Nast. This intimate luxury hotel, located in the heart of Sydney’s Central Business District, offers opulence and convenience. This hotel is located only minutes from major attractions such as the Opera House and Sydney Harbor. All guestrooms are designed around one of two color schemes, one bold, and the other subtle. The on-site restaurants boast a variety of cuisines including the multiple award-winning Three Chef Hats, recently voted on of the world’s top fine dining establishments. The Establishment Hotel is the pinnacle of premium luxury for the discerning traveler who wants the best of everything. Reservations at Establishment Hotel Sydney are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Mantra 2 Bond Street
Mantra 2 Bond Street
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Location, comfortable room,...

Annette, Australia March 23, 2014

0.28 Km.

Featuring a location that is tough to beat and a variety of modern and spacious apartments, Mantra 2 Bond Street is tough to beat. It is located in the heart of the CBD and financial districts, as well as a plethora of tourist attractions, all of which are within walking distance. Be sure (as if one wouldn't) to have a stroll down to the Sydney Opera House as it is one of the most popular pieces of architecture in the world. Nearby shopping and restaurant choices would take 12 pages of single-spaced type, so don't worry, there are plenty of options. One of the more popular, and very nearby restaurants is Summit Restaurant, where fine Australian and French cuisine has been winning awards for years. The location alone is reason enough to want to stay here, but with great service and fantastic rooms, the choice is clear.
Sofitel Sydney Wentworth Hotel
Sofitel Sydney Wentworth Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Pleasant and helpful staff; High...

Pamela, Australia March 18, 2014

0.29 Km.

A delightful combination of 21st century and heritage traditional decorum, the 436 guest rooms of this award-winning establishment are certain to please. The hotel is right in the middle of the CBD and all the major tourist attractions including the famous Opera House, the Rocks, and the Sydney Harbor Bridge are nearby. For an amazing day out, check out the nearby Bridge Climb, where patrons, upon completion of the climb will enjoy one-of-a-kind breathtaking 360 degree views of Sydney and the harbors. If you are looking for a prime location, comfort, and the highest level of service, this hotel should be at the top of the list of options. To continue with your reservation at Sofitel Sydney Wentworth Hotel Sydney, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Radisson Blu Hotel Sydney
Radisson Blu Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Fast free internet, friendly...

Lee, United Kingdom February 20, 2014

0.32 Km.

Located in the heart of the CBD, this boutique style hotel offers guests comfortable accommodation and professional services. Perfect for both business and leisure travelers, the property is surrounded by shopping precincts, entertainment and nightlife. Guests can access many tourist attractions within walking distance such as the Sydney Opera House, Harbour Bridge, Circular Quay and the Botanical Gardens. This five star hotel is in a beautiful heritage-listed building and proudly offers a refreshing smoke-free environment. All guest rooms are well designed feature a separate shower and extra deep baths, accessible rooms have only shower. The property offers Bistro Fax Restaurant & Bar serving contemporary Australian menu and European, a wide range of wine and cocktail. Moreover, the property provides the Health Club which features a 15 metre indoor lap pool, steam room, and Lattouf Hair and Day Spa. Guests can also try dining at the famous Bently Restaurant and Bar, which serves full a-la-cart and tasty bar menu by professional chef.
The Grand Hotel
The Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Price, location and Central Sydney...

Alison, Australia March 14, 2014

0.33 Km.

Just 200 meters from Sydney Harbour and walking distance from many iconic sightseeing destinations, The Grand Hotel is the perfect choice for quality budget accommodation. Cater for everyone, from singles to families, each guestroom at this property enjoys daily breakfast, and a restful sleep in the fully equipped rooms fitted with cable TV, fridge, fan, tea and coffee making. The historic pub features 20 rooms sprawling over three floors, assuring a wonderful stay for all budgets.
Amora Jamison Hotel
Amora Jamison Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney City

Convenience and 4 family members...

Nigel, Australia April 9, 2014

0.34 Km.

Amora Jamison Hotel has the perfect location. It is situated right in the center of the happening city close to many famous sites and places. There are 415 beautifully designed, spacious rooms complete with modern amenities, comfortable beds, bathrooms and spectacular views of the city. The two restaurants on site serve delicious meals and there is no shortage of recreation facilities for the guests to enjoy. The hotel offers 24 hours room service, tours, meeting facilities and business center. The fitness center, indoor pool, massage, spa, steam room and Jacuzzi are also available. This hotel is ideal for tourists, locals, business and leisure travelers alike.
City Lodge Hotel
City Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney City

central, close to the major...

Bettina, Germany April 3, 2014

0.35 Km.

Whether visiting Sydney for leisure or business, this private, boutique style accommodation with easy-on-the-wallet prices is a great lodging choice. City Lodge Hotel is enviably situated right in the heart of Sydney's CBD, providing a truly authentic Sydney experience for visitors. Many public transportation, as well as an array of Sydney’s popular tourist attractions like the Opera House, The Rocks, Darling Harbour, and the Queen Victoria Building are all within a short walking distance from the hotel. Boasting great value-for-the-money accommodation, the hotel is equipped with 22 guest rooms that are spacious and well-appointed with modern amenities as well as business equipments. Guests will find things like wireless Internet connection, in-room safe, secure door lock, and fax machine provided as standard inside City Lodge Hotel.Whatever the reason for your stay, City Lodge Hotel will make your stay a good one.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02