or

In and around Cirebon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cirebon Railway Station

Cirebon is famous for popular attractions like Cirebon Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Cirebon Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Cirebon Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Cirebon city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Cirebon Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Cirebon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cirebon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Metland Hotel Cirebon by Horison
Metland Hotel Cirebon by Horison
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

Environment, staff hospitality,...

Nila, Indonesia March 28, 2015

0.04 Km.

Metland Hotel Cirebon by Horison, located in Kejaksan, Cirebon, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 4.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Metland Hotel Cirebon by Horison also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cirebon. The hotel provides car park, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Metland Hotel Cirebon by Horison is home to 98 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, desk, shower, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, massage, spa. Metland Hotel Cirebon by Horison is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Cirebon.
Amaris Hotel Cirebon
Amaris Hotel Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

Location, value for money, good...

Anindita, Indonesia April 12, 2015

0.04 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Amaris Hotel Cirebon is ideally situated in Cirebon; one of the city's most popular locales. Located on Jalan siliwangi in the heart of the city’s “Golden Triangle”, where the city’s tradesmen and business people mix. Guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as 2 minute walking distance from Kejaksan Railway Station, Batik Trusmi, Town Square, Masjid Raya At-Taqwa, Keraton Kanoman, Keraton Kasepuhan, Makam Sunan Gunung jati, mayor’s office and municipal goverment departments.

89 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, wifi internet access (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, meeting room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures guests have plenty to do during their stay. Whenever looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cirebon, make Amaris Hotel Cirebon the home away from home
Hotel Sidodadi
Hotel Sidodadi
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

 

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Sidodadi is ideally situated in Kejaksan; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 3.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Grage Mall, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sidodadi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Sidodadi apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Sidodadi is an excellent choice for your stay in Cirebon.
Bentani Hotel & Residence
Bentani Hotel & Residence
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

This hotel has great restaurants...

Agustinus, Indonesia April 23, 2015

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Kejaksan, Bentani Hotel & Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Cirebon. The excitement of the city center is only 2 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Grage Mall, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan give to this hotel a special charm.

At Bentani Hotel & Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bentani Hotel & Residence.
Horton Hotel
Horton Hotel
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

Good locations, hospitality, quick...

Dedi, Indonesia February 21, 2015

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Cirebon, Horton Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Horton Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Horton Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cirebon.
Griya Sae Guest House
Griya Sae Guest House
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

 

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Griya Sae Guest House is located in the Kejaksan area of Cirebon. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Griya Sae Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, car park, shared lounge/TV area, room service.

Griya Sae Guest House is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, air conditioning, shower, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Griya Sae Guest House.
Hotel Permata Hijau Cirebon
Hotel Permata Hijau Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

 

0.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Permata Hijau Cirebon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cirebon. Set 0.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Permata Hijau Cirebon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, meeting facilities, restaurant, concierge.

Guests can choose from 72 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Hotel Permata Hijau Cirebon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cirebon.
Tryas Hotel
Tryas Hotel
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

 

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cirebon, look no further than Tryas Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Grage Mall, Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tryas Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, smoking area, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tryas Hotel.
Hotel Santika Cirebon
Hotel Santika Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

Very Indonesian, good food, nice...

Herastya, Indonesia April 4, 2015

0.46 Km.

This property's location near Java Sea and the city center makes it a perfect accommodation for leisure travelers and nature lovers. Located on a quiet street of Cirebon, not too far from the city center, Hotel Santika Cirebon is only two kilometers from Kejaksan Railway station and the nearest airport is Bandung Airport. Nearby places of interest include Masjid Besar, Keraton Kasepuhan, Gua Sunyaragi, Makam Sunan Gunung Jati, and Trusmi Village. Their classic Javanese designs in combination with up-to-date amenities makes it an ideal place to stay for both leisure and business travelers. With a convenient location and numerous attractions nearby, there is no wonder Hotel Santika Cirebon is consistently recommended by pass visitors.
Wisma Bahtera Hotel
Wisma Bahtera Hotel
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

Best Location and Convenient, Quiet...

Laela, Indonesia June 15, 2014

0.46 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, culture area of Cirebon city, Wisma Bahtera Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Grage Mall, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cirebon hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, room service.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wisma Bahtera Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cirebon.
Cirebon Plaza Hotel
Cirebon Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

The room very old and dirty, room...

Wita, Indonesia November 17, 2014

0.55 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, business district of Cirebon, Cirebon Plaza Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 5.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cirebon Plaza Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, ATM/cash machine on site, shops, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Cirebon Plaza Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Cirebon Plaza Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, toiletries, heating, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Cirebon Plaza Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cirebon.
Grage Hotel Cirebon
Grage Hotel Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

Located together with a modern...

Mark, Australia April 11, 2015

0.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cirebon, look no further than Grage Hotel Cirebon. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Grage Mall, Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan.

The facilities and services provided by Grage Hotel Cirebon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, laptop safe box, toiletries, alarm clock, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as indoor pool, sauna, spa, outdoor pool, pool (kids). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grage Hotel Cirebon hits the spot in many ways.
Royal Mega Boutique Hotel
Royal Mega Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

 

0.63 Km.

Situated in Kejaksan, Royal Mega Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Cirebon and its surroundings. Set 3.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Mega Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, telephone, shower, desk, television. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cirebon, make Royal Mega Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Victory Hotel Cirebon
Victory Hotel Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

 

0.69 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Victory Hotel Cirebon is located in the Kejaksan area of Cirebon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Victory Hotel Cirebon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Victory Hotel Cirebon apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Victory Hotel Cirebon is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Victory Hotel Cirebon.
Grand Tryas Hotel
Grand Tryas Hotel
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

location, room size & view, and...

Rebecka, Indonesia September 29, 2014

0.74 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kejaksan, Grand Tryas Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, culture hub of Cirebon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Grage Mall, Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan give to this hotel a special charm.

Grand Tryas Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, restaurant, smoking area, shuttle service, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 58 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, fitness center, spa, massage, pool (kids). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cirebon, make Grand Tryas Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Penta Cirebon
Hotel Penta Cirebon
Hotel Area: Lemahwungkuk

Close to central of Cirebon ,...

Asep, Indonesia August 1, 2014

0.74 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Penta Cirebon is ideally situated in Lemahwungkuk; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan, Pelabuhan Cirebon.

At Hotel Penta Cirebon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, laundry service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, complimentary bottled water, shower, desk, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Cirebon, the Hotel Penta Cirebon is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Citradream Cirebon
Hotel Citradream Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kesambi

clean room, not good breakfast,...

Ardi, Indonesia April 18, 2015

0.74 Km.

Well-positioned in Kesambi, Hotel Citradream Cirebon is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Cirebon. Set 4.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Citradream Cirebon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cirebon. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, elevator, car park, safety deposit boxes, business center.

The hotel features 121 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Citradream Cirebon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cirebon.
Sutan Raja Hotel Cirebon
Sutan Raja Hotel Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

 

0.91 Km.

Well-placed in the business, culture, shopping area of Cirebon city, Sutan Raja Hotel Cirebon provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 5.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sutan Raja Hotel Cirebon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service.

The hotel features 90 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sutan Raja Hotel Cirebon the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cirebon.
Hotel Apita Cirebon
Hotel Apita Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

 

1.01 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kejaksan, Hotel Apita Cirebon enjoys a commanding position in the culture, business, shopping hub of Cirebon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Grage Mall, Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Apita Cirebon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cirebon. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, laundry service, elevator, smoking area, meeting facilities.

Hotel Apita Cirebon is home to 75 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, television, refrigerator, air conditioning, bathtub. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden, water sports (non-motorized), sauna. Hotel Apita Cirebon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cirebon.
Swiss-Belhotel Cirebon
Swiss-Belhotel Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kesambi

Clean Room, Next to Shopping &...

Low, Singapore April 17, 2015

1.03 Km.

Built in 2012, Swiss-Belhotel Cirebon is a distinct addition to Cirebon and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.8 km away, and it normally takes about 7 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Grage Mall, Rumah Sakit Gunung Ciremai, Keraton Kacirebonan Palace.

At Swiss-Belhotel Cirebon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Swiss-Belhotel Cirebon apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, massage, pool (kids), garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cirebon, make Swiss-Belhotel Cirebon your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05