In and around Cirebon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cirebon Railway Station

Cirebon is famous for popular attractions like Cirebon Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Cirebon Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Cirebon Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Cirebon city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Cirebon Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Cirebon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cirebon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Metland Hotel Cirebon by Horison
Metland Hotel Cirebon by Horison
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

location, cleanliness, value for...

Sri, Indonesia August 2, 2015

0.04 Km.

When visiting Cirebon, you'll feel right at home at Metland Hotel Cirebon by Horison, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 4.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Metland Hotel Cirebon by Horison also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cirebon. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Metland Hotel Cirebon by Horison the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cirebon.
Amaris Hotel Cirebon
Amaris Hotel Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

guest pick-up, good location,...

Christy, Indonesia May 31, 2015

0.04 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Amaris Hotel Cirebon is ideally situated in Cirebon, one of the city's most popular locales. The property is located on Jalan Siliwangi in the heart of the city’s Golden Triangle, where the city’s tradesmen and business people mix. Guests are located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions, just a two-minute walk from the Kejaksan Railway Station, Batik Trusmi, Town Square, Masjid Raya At-Taqwa, Keraton Kanoman, Keraton Kasepuhan, Makam Sunan Gunung jati, mayor’s office, and municipal government departments.

The 89 rooms spread over five floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, Wi-Fi internet access, satellite/cable TV, a shower, an LCD/plasma screen TV, and a meeting room. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures guests have plenty to do during their stay. Whenever looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cirebon, make Amaris Hotel Cirebon the home away from home.
Hotel Sidodadi
Hotel Sidodadi
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

1. location 2. room apace 3. hotel...

Moch, Indonesia April 26, 2015

0.07 Km.

Built in 1973, Hotel Sidodadi is a distinct addition to Cirebon and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3.8 km away. Also within easy reach are Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Grage Mall, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan.

At Hotel Sidodadi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Hotel Sidodadi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cirebon.
Bentani Hotel & Residence
Bentani Hotel & Residence
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

Nice bath room,good spa, clean...

Diar, Indonesia July 22, 2015

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bentani Hotel & Residence is ideally situated in Kejaksan; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 2 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bentani Hotel & Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 95 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Bentani Hotel & Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cirebon.
Horton Hotel
Horton Hotel
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

Good locations, hospitality, quick...

Dedi, Indonesia February 21, 2015

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Horton Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cirebon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Grage Mall, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan.

Horton Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Horton Hotel.
Griya Sae Guest House
Griya Sae Guest House
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

 

0.32 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Griya Sae Guest House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Cirebon for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Griya Sae Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cirebon. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, room service, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

10 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, desk, television, television LCD/plasma screen, shower can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Cirebon, the Griya Sae Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Neo Samadikun Cirebon Hotel
Neo Samadikun Cirebon Hotel
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

The clean room, clean hotel and...

I, Indonesia August 1, 2015

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Kejaksan, Neo Samadikun Cirebon Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Cirebon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Neo Samadikun Cirebon Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cirebon. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, and meeting facilities.

The hotel features 125 beautifully appointed guestrooms, many of which include Internet access, air conditioning, a desk, telephone, and satellite/cable TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cirebon, make Neo Samadikun Cirebon Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Permata Hijau Cirebon
Hotel Permata Hijau Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

The location is Great nearby to...

Edi, Indonesia July 19, 2015

0.44 Km.

Situated in Kejaksan, Hotel Permata Hijau Cirebon is the perfect place to experience Cirebon and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan, Pelabuhan Cirebon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cirebon hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Permata Hijau Cirebon.
Tryas Hotel
Tryas Hotel
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

 

0.45 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, business area of Cirebon city, Tryas Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Grage Mall, Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan give to this hotel a special charm.

At Tryas Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Tryas Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Tryas Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Cirebon.
Hotel Santika Cirebon
Hotel Santika Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

swimming pool,cleaness and...

Sherly, Indonesia July 10, 2015

0.46 Km.

This property's location near Java Sea and the city center makes it a perfect accommodation for leisure travelers and nature lovers. Located on a quiet street of Cirebon, not too far from the city center, Hotel Santika Cirebon is only two kilometers from Kejaksan Railway station and the nearest airport is Bandung Airport. Nearby places of interest include Masjid Besar, Keraton Kasepuhan, Gua Sunyaragi, Makam Sunan Gunung Jati, and Trusmi Village. Their classic Javanese designs in combination with up-to-date amenities makes it an ideal place to stay for both leisure and business travelers. With a convenient location and numerous attractions nearby, there is no wonder Hotel Santika Cirebon is consistently recommended by pass visitors.
Wisma Bahtera Hotel
Wisma Bahtera Hotel
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

 

0.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cirebon, look no further than Wisma Bahtera Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Grage Mall, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan.

At Wisma Bahtera Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

23 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cirebon, make Wisma Bahtera Hotel your home away from home.
Cirebon Plaza Hotel
Cirebon Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

The room very old and dirty, room...

Wita, Indonesia November 17, 2014

0.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Cirebon, Cirebon Plaza Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 5.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cirebon Plaza Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cirebon. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Cirebon Plaza Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Cirebon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Grage Hotel Cirebon
Grage Hotel Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

best things : location,near to the...

Andry, Indonesia July 25, 2015

0.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Cirebon, Grage Hotel Cirebon is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grage Hotel Cirebon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grage Hotel Cirebon is an excellent choice for your stay in Cirebon.
Royal Mega Boutique Hotel
Royal Mega Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

 

0.63 Km.

Royal Mega Boutique Hotel, located in Kejaksan, Cirebon, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Mega Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, room service.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Royal Mega Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Cirebon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Victory Hotel Cirebon
Victory Hotel Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

 

0.69 Km.

Victory Hotel Cirebon, located in Kejaksan, Cirebon, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 4.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Victory Hotel Cirebon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cirebon. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Victory Hotel Cirebon is an excellent choice for your stay in Cirebon.
Grand Tryas Hotel
Grand Tryas Hotel
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

1. Lokasi Strategis, deket mall...

Natalia, Indonesia May 10, 2015

0.74 Km.

Grand Tryas Hotel, located in Kejaksan, Cirebon, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Grage Mall, Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan.

Grand Tryas Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, pool (kids). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand Tryas Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cirebon.
Hotel Penta Cirebon
Hotel Penta Cirebon
Hotel Area: Lemahwungkuk

The Only thing is the Rate and...

Edi, Indonesia July 19, 2015

0.74 Km.

Conveniently located in Cirebon, Hotel Penta Cirebon is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Masjid Agung Sang Cipta Rasa, Rumah Sakit Pelabuhan, Pelabuhan Cirebon.

At Hotel Penta Cirebon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Penta Cirebon is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, telephone, television, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Cirebon, the Hotel Penta Cirebon is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Citradream Cirebon
Hotel Citradream Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kesambi

Clean and comfy room, service,...

Joned, Indonesia July 18, 2015

0.74 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kesambi, Hotel Citradream Cirebon is an ideal spot from which to discover Cirebon. Only 4.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Citradream Cirebon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Citradream Cirebon apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 121 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Citradream Cirebon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cirebon.
Hotel Asri Cirebon
Hotel Asri Cirebon
Hotel Area: Lemahwungkuk

 

0.79 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Cirebon, Hotel Asri Cirebon is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Asri Cirebon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Asri Cirebon is home to 60 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cirebon, make Hotel Asri Cirebon your home away from home.
Sutan Raja Hotel Cirebon
Sutan Raja Hotel Cirebon
Hotel Area: Kejaksan

 

0.91 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, business district of Cirebon, Sutan Raja Hotel Cirebon is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 5.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 8 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sutan Raja Hotel Cirebon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Sutan Raja Hotel Cirebon is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sutan Raja Hotel Cirebon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03