or

In and around Helsinki
Music Venues

Public Parks

Theatres

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

City Bus Terminal

City Bus Terminal is just one of the fantastic sites in Helsinki. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Monuments and Landmarks - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Anna Hotel or the Hotel Haven, many hotels are available for you near City Bus Terminal.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of City Bus Terminal. Hotels are easy to review via our Helsinki city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like City Bus Terminal.

City Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near City Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Hotel Seurahuone Helsinki
Hotel Seurahuone Helsinki
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

It's easy to access and right in...

Yi, Hong Kong August 19, 2013

0.06 Km.

When visiting Helsinki, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Seurahuone Helsinki, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Post Office and Postal Museum, City Bus Terminal, Hotel Booking Centre.

Hotel Seurahuone Helsinki also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Helsinki. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, luggage storage, elevator, car park, bar.

The ambiance of Hotel Seurahuone Helsinki is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Helsinki, the Hotel Seurahuone Helsinki is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Original Sokos Hotel Vaakuna Helsinki
Original Sokos Hotel Vaakuna Helsinki
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

Proximity to transport, close to...

David, Australia December 16, 2013

0.09 Km.

This stylishly updated hotel right in the heart of Helsinki opposite the railway station offers Finnish tradition and contemporary facilities with excellent service. The Original Sokos Hotel Vaakuna Helsinki in Helsinki is close to all major attractions in the historic city center, and within walking distance of the ferry port. The airport is 21 kilometers away. The hotel, originally built for the Helsinki Olympics in 1952, has been sensitively renovated and offers large rooms decorated in contemporary Scandinavian style, tiled and wooden floors, satellite TV and free internet access. The on-site restaurant on the tenth floor serves great Finnish and international food with panoramic views over the city, the nightclub is popular with the vibrant local night life scene and the Sokos department store next door can be access directly from the hotel. All in all, Original Sokos Hotel Vaakuna Helsinki is a great place of stay.
Best Western Carlton Hotel
Best Western Carlton Hotel
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

Location, value for money,...

Serena, Singapore March 2, 2014

0.16 Km.

When visiting Helsinki, you'll feel right at home at Best Western Carlton Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kinopalatsi Cinema, Grand Casino Helsinki, Finnish National Museum of Art.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Helsinki hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like library, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, room service.

The ambiance of Best Western Carlton Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Carlton Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Helsinki, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Helsinki City Centre Hotel
Holiday Inn Helsinki City Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

friendly staff, fast check-in,...

Lo, Hong Kong March 15, 2014

0.16 Km.

Opened in 2003, this hotel is next to the central railway station and within close walking distance of the Stockmann department store and Market Square. The hotel is within easy walking distance of the city center with its museums, shops and theaters and has excellent transport links right outside the door via tram, bus and metro. The Holiday Inn Helsinki Hotel in Helsinki has large, stylishly decorated rooms with views over the square, generous bathrooms, satellite TV and free wireless internet access. The Verde restaurant serves excellent regional and international cuisine and leisure options include a mini gym and Finnish sauna. All in all, Holiday Inn Helsinki City Centre Hotel is a great place of stay.
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Helsinki
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Helsinki
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

Staff, the big comfortable bed and...

Daniela, Romania January 25, 2014

0.17 Km.

Recently renovated and featuring a perfect combination between historic architectural style and modern design, Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Helsinki offers an excellent accommodation in the heart of Helsinki. Guests will find comfort and convenience in its 302 guestrooms and suites that come with modern amenities, while next door is the central railway station, allowing easy access to the Helsinki-Vantaa International Airport.This environmental friendly property is also home to the Michelin-rated restaurant Kitzens where you can enjoy food from 5 different types of cuisine. Take a break and have a drink at the Plaza Hub lobby bar & cafe, where guests can enjoy beverages 24/7. Extensive list of facilities and services makes Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Helsinki a top choice for your visit in Helsinki.
Hotel Finn
Hotel Finn
Hotel Area: Kamppi

Best Location, Clean and friendly...

Suppanai, Thailand January 21, 2014

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Finn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Helsinki. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Yrjönkadun Uimahalli, Vanhan Kirkon Puisto, City Bus Terminal.

At Hotel Finn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, pets allowed, concierge, luggage storage.

Hotel Finn is home to 27 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Finn is an excellent choice for your stay in Helsinki.
Original Sokos Hotel Helsinki
Original Sokos Hotel Helsinki
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

location, helpful people, friendly...

Krishna, India July 27, 2013

0.19 Km.

This completely renovated hotel in the heart of Helsinki offers elegant rooms, outstanding service and the perfect location to explore the city. The Sokos Hotel in Helsinki is located between Senate Square and the Ateneum Museum, and within easy walking distance of all the main attractions including the waterfront and shopping district. The large, well designed rooms have satellite TV and free high speed wireless internet access. The Memphis, Fransmanni and Helsinki Club restaurants serve excellent regional and international cuisine and refreshments, and the hotel also has a gym and a sauna. The hotel is just round the corner form the railway station and close to several tram stops. The airport is 27 kilometers away.
Scandic Marski Hotel
Scandic Marski Hotel
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.19 Km.

This hotel in the heart of Helsinki, close to the railway station, Cathedral and Market Square offers comfortable rooms with hardwood floors and great facilities. The Scandic Marski Hotel in Helsinki is only 300 meters from the train station and 18 kilometers from the airport. The trams stop right next to the hotel, the famous Stockmann department store is opposite the building, and the National Museum is only a ten minute walk away. The hotel has very large, stylishly designed rooms with Scandinavian flair, very modern bathrooms, cable and satellite TV and free high speed internet access throughout the hotel. The Marski restaurant and Cin Cin Café bar serve excellent international food and the hotel has kids stay free offers. Leisure options include a gym and three Finnish saunas.
Solo Sokos Hotel Torni
Solo Sokos Hotel Torni
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.21 Km.

This centrally located hotel a few minutes from the train station offers stylishly designed rooms and modern facilities in a historic building from 1928. The hotel is within close walking distance to all major Helsinki attractions, shops, museums and theaters and the airport is 21 kilometers away. The Solo Sokos Hotel Torni in Helsinki has recently refurbished rooms in art deco, art nouveau and functionalism style with big windows, tiled bathrooms, satellite TV and wireless internet access. The Torni restaurant serves excellent Finnish and international food and the Ateljee bar on the 14th floor has scenic views over the city.
Glo Hotel Kluuvi
Glo Hotel Kluuvi
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

1. Clean room. 2. Good location...

En, Taiwan October 27, 2013

0.23 Km.

Located in a pedestrian street right next to the Esplanade, this hip ultra contemporary designer hotel offers the perfect location and the ultimate style experience. The Glo Hotel Kluuvi in Helsinki, opened in 2007, has huge rooms decorated in sophisticated Scandinavian design that can be transformed into a gym or a spa, stylish bathrooms, flatscreen TVs, internet radio and wireless internet access everywhere. The La Cocina restaurant serves Catalonian cuisine with a Finnish twist, and the Cocina Bar is a favorite meeting place for trendy locals. The hotel is right in the heart of the historic city center, within close walking distance to all attractions, including the seaside. The upscale Kämp Galleria shopping mall is directly connected to the hotel and the fabulous Fazer café is right opposite. All in all, Glo Hotel Kluuvi is a great place of stay.
Omena Hotel Helsinki Yrjonkatu
Omena Hotel Helsinki Yrjonkatu
Hotel Area: Kamppi

Centrally located, close to...

Viengnam, Laos November 8, 2013

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kamppi, Omena Hotel Helsinki Yrjonkatu is an ideal spot from which to discover Helsinki. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Yrjönkadun Uimahalli, Vanhan Kirkon Puisto, Orion Theatre.

Omena Hotel Helsinki Yrjonkatu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Helsinki. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, vending machine.

The ambiance of Omena Hotel Helsinki Yrjonkatu is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Omena Hotel Helsinki Yrjonkatu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Helsinki.
Cumulus Kaisaniemi Hotel
Cumulus Kaisaniemi Hotel
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

close to attractions, shopping...

Belle, Hong Kong February 9, 2014

0.23 Km.

This stylish hotel in the heart of Helsinki offers great value for money with modern facilities and unique ceilings painted with cumulus clouds. The Cumulus Kaisaniemi Hotel in Helsinki, built in 1926 and completely renovated in 1999, has large rooms with trademark painted ceilings showing tranquil cumulus clouds, modern bathrooms, satellite TV and wireless internet access throughout the hotel. The on-site Huviretki restaurant serves Scandinavian and international cuisine and a complimentary buffet breakfast. The hotel is only 300 meters from the central railway station and close to all cultural attractions of the city center.
City Apartments Helsinki
City Apartments Helsinki
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

 

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, City Apartments Helsinki is located in the Helsinki City Center area of Helsinki. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Apartments Helsinki is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room.

The ambiance of City Apartments Helsinki is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Apartments Helsinki is a smart choice for travelers to Helsinki, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Scandic Simonkentta Hotel
Scandic Simonkentta Hotel
Hotel Area: Kamppi

Conveniently located, very close...

Aashish, India August 23, 2013

0.25 Km.

This environmentally friendly hotel in the heart of the city center offers contemporary Scandinavian architecture and the perfect location. The Scandic Simonkentta Hotel in Helsinki is only 300 meters from the central railway station and within less than ten minutes walk from the Kamppi department store, the Museum of Contemporary Art and the market square. The hotel has large rooms decorated in trendy Scandinavian designer style using ecologically responsible materials, with satellite TV and internet connection. The Simonkatu restaurant and café serve excellent regional and international cuisine, and leisure options include a gym and three Finnish saunas.
Kamp Hotel
Kamp Hotel
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

 

0.25 Km.

Kamp Hotel is located opposite the Esplanade Park, close to the South Harbour and all major cultural sights in the area. On offer for guests are 179 individual rooms which have been completely refurbished retaining the original character of the Kamp Hotel from the late 19th century, whilst providing all new modern facilities. This is a true luxury hotel with room service available to wait on you hand and foot. Make use of the sauna if you feel the need to be reinvigorated. For meeting facilities, there are nine unique meeting rooms and three of the banqueting rooms can accommodate up to 120 persons with each fitted with today's most advanced equipment. For your reservation at Kamp Hotel Helsinki, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hotel Arthur
Hotel Arthur
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

location is super good, cheapest...

Adrian, France March 7, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, this hotel is within easy walking distance of the historic attractions and offers comfortable rooms with modern facilities. The Hotel Arthur in Helsinki is very close to the central railway station and only a few minutes’ walk to the famous theaters, museums and shops. The nearest metro station, Kaisaniemi, is only a two minute walk away. The hotel, enlarged and renovated in 2007, has large, elegantly decorated rooms with hardwood floors, well maintained bathrooms, satellite TV and broadband internet access. The Restaurant Arthur serves excellent Finnish and international specialties and the hotel includes two private saunas.
Hotel Klaus K
Hotel Klaus K
Hotel Area: Other

It's easy to access and near the...

Yi, Hong Kong August 16, 2013

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Helsinki, Hotel Klaus K is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Swedish Theatre, Vanhan Kirkon Puisto, Museum of Art & Design.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Klaus K is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides newspapers, elevator, room service, dry cleaning, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Klaus K is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Helsinki.
Original Sokos Hotel Presidentti Helsinki
Original Sokos Hotel Presidentti Helsinki
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.33 Km.

This newly renovated hotel, a Helsinki landmark building with elegant rooms and excellent restaurants, is set in a central downtown location. The Original Sokos Hotel Presidentti Helsinki in Helsinki is located in the commercial center, close to the Finlandia Hall and Kamppi shopping mall. The railway station is only 300 meters away and the harbor and ferries are 1.5 kilometers from the hotel. All major attractions can be easily reached on foot or by tram. The airport is a 30 minute drive from the hotel. The hotel, built in 1980 and renovated in 2007 has large rooms decorated in modern Scandinavian style, with satellite TV and internet access. The Presidentti, Sevilla and Pub Adjutantti restaurants serve very good international, Spanish and Scandinavian cuisine, and the Presidentti night club is a hub for Helsinki’s vibrant night life. Leisure options include an indoor swimming pool, gym and sauna. All in all, Original Sokos Hotel Presidentti Helsinki is a great place of stay.
Omena Hotel Helsinki Lonnrotinkatu
Omena Hotel Helsinki Lonnrotinkatu
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Helsinki, Omena Hotel Helsinki Lonnrotinkatu is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sinebrychoff Art Museum, Orion Theatre, Vanhan Kirkon Puisto.

Omena Hotel Helsinki Lonnrotinkatu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are vending machine, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

Step into one of 147 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Omena Hotel Helsinki Lonnrotinkatu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Helsinki.
Hostel Erottajanpuisto
Hostel Erottajanpuisto
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

 

0.38 Km.

Situated in Helsinki City Center, Hostel Erottajanpuisto is the perfect place to experience Helsinki and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hostel Erottajanpuisto offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostel Erottajanpuisto is an excellent choice for your stay in Helsinki.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07