or

In and around Kaohsiung
Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

City Council Underground Train Station

City Council Underground Train Station is one of Kaohsiung's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near City Council Underground Train Station, from the friendly Adia Budget Hotel to the luxurious Grand Hi-Lai Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to City Council Underground Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Kaohsiung city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near City Council Underground Train Station.

City Council Underground Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near City Council Underground Train Station

nearest hotel
FX Inn Kaohsiung Zhonghua Road Branch
FX Inn Kaohsiung Zhonghua Road Branch
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

 

0.13 Km.

When visiting Kaohsiung, you'll feel right at home at FX Inn Kaohsiung Zhonghua Road Branch, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

FX Inn Kaohsiung Zhonghua Road Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shuttle service, dry cleaning, luggage storage, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. FX Inn Kaohsiung Zhonghua Road Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kaohsiung.
Hotel South Sea
Hotel South Sea
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

position environment the size of...

Pei-Han, Taiwan August 3, 2014

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel South Sea is ideally situated in Cianjin District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Liouhe Tourist Night Market, Hanshin Department Store, Shin-jeu-jiang Street.

At Hotel South Sea, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, bicycle rental, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, television LCD/plasma screen, television, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel South Sea.
Hotel Metropolitan
Hotel Metropolitan
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

no i cant find any good point to...

Kong, China August 18, 2014

0.15 Km.

Standing right in the commercial district and right in the heart of Kaoshsiung, this modern and elegant property ensures convenience to all of the city’s excitements. The hotel is within easy reach to a number of landmarks such as Liouhe Tourist Night Market, Sanmin Market, Cashbox Party World, and many more. The nearby metro station provides excellent access around the metropolis. Hotel Metropolitan is set with warm and stylish interior along with professional services. Travelers first time visiting Taiwan must surely tryout the exotic local snacks in the night markets. Stay with Hotel Metropolitan and enjoy the vibrant city of Kaoshsiung like no others.
Shihzuwan Hotel - Love River
Shihzuwan Hotel - Love River
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

cleanliness, prompt service,...

Hui, Singapore August 13, 2014

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shihzuwan Hotel - Love River is located in the Cianjin District area of Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Love River, Kaohsiung Film Archive, Holy Rosary Cathedral Minor Basilica.

At Shihzuwan Hotel - Love River, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, valet parking, room service, coffee shop, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Shihzuwan Hotel - Love River is a smart choice for travelers to Kaohsiung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Tree House
The Tree House
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

Comfort room, location is great,...

Yuchi, Taiwan September 28, 2014

0.16 Km.

The Tree House, located in Cianjin District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Tree House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 72 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, toiletries, television, refrigerator. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, massage. The Tree House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
Jia's Inn Liouhe Branch
Jia's Inn Liouhe Branch
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

near to night market, walking...

Shi, Malaysia September 6, 2014

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Cianjin District, Jia's Inn Liouhe Branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. The excitement of the city center is only 0km away. With the city's main attractions such as Hanshin Department Store, Liouhe Tourist Night Market, Kaohsiung Museum of History within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Jia's Inn Liouhe Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, elevator, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jia's Inn Liouhe Branch is a smart choice for travelers to Kaohsiung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Legend Hotel
Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

good service, and free laundry and...

Zhiyong, China September 27, 2014

0.2 Km.

Resting right in the Sanduo Shopping District and with easy access to R8 Metro Station, Sanduo shopping area, Dream Mall, Yujhu shopping area, Tuntex Sky Tower, Singjhong and Guanghua night markets. It is also a short drive to International Airport and Kaohsiung Main Station. Legend Hotel is an excellent venue for budget and leisure travelers, offering cozy guest units set with daily amenities. Additional amenities such as safety deposit boxes, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, this Kaohsiung hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Legend Hotel is most definitely the perfect choice for all travelers who wish to visit Kaohsiung.
Adia Budget Hotel
Adia Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

Near to night market, 7 Eleven and...

Kian, Malaysia June 9, 2014

0.2 Km.

Situated in Cianjin District, Adia Budget Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kaohsiung and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hanshin Department Store, Liouhe Tourist Night Market, Kaohsiung Museum of History within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Adia Budget Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, room service, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kaohsiung, the Adia Budget Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kindness Hotel Jhong Jheng
Kindness Hotel Jhong Jheng
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

Location Convenient. Price...

Cheung, Hong Kong September 18, 2014

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kaohsiung, Kindness Hotel Jhong Jheng is the perfect choice. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Liouhe Tourist Night Market, Hanshin Department Store, Shin-jeu-jiang Street give to this hotel a special charm.

Kindness Hotel Jhong Jheng also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, laundry service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 98 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, shower, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kindness Hotel Jhong Jheng is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
Ginza Hotel
Ginza Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

 

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Cianjin District, Ginza Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. Situated only 1.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kaohsiung hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ginza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
Holiday Garden Hotel
Holiday Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

easily accessible, comfortable...

Chei, Hong Kong July 27, 2014

0.26 Km.

This is a popular hotel for leisure visitors to Kaohsiung due to its convenient location in the heart of Taiwan and its many attractions. The 5-star Holiday Garden Hotel features 273 well-appointed rooms and exemplary business facilities, all matched by the prompt and courteous service that makes staying here a pleasure. The three in-house restaurants serve a good choice of both Western and Chinese cuisine in a relaxed, informal atmosphere, and the hotel's banquet facilities can provide a sumptuous feast for up to 100 guests. Kaohsiung itself and the many attractions surrounding the city are all easily accessible via the city's network of efficient public transport, including the newly completed Metro and the nearby Kaohsiung Railway Station. Holiday Garden Hotel is equipped with superior facilities like a whirlpool, fitness center, and a swimming pool at the guests' disposal. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Holiday Garden Hotel.
Sinyago Hotel
Sinyago Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

 

0.27 Km.

This ideal base for sightseeing and many other entertainments is situated in the city center of Kaohsiung. Considering the numerous amounts of attractions, some of the more renowned ones include the Love River, Blue Lagoon Water Park, Fisherman’s port, Longevity Scenic Park, Science Technology Museum and many more. Conveniently located within walking range of the hotel are several convenient stores and the Lu Hub Night Market, where guests may tryout a variety of local snacks. Each guestroom is tastefully designed and fully equipped with standard amenities. Sinyago Hotel is a simple but yet fully prepared hotel, the perfect resting spot for leisure travelers.
New Image Hotel
New Image Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

 

0.3 Km.

Situated in the center of Kaohsiung, ideally surrounded by a vast number of romantic attractions, this elegant and convenient hotel is perfect for leisure seekers. Couples may cruise on the infamous Love River and enjoy a shopping experience in the nearby department stores. New Image Hotel has passed the UKAS ISO 9001 International Qualification and offers excellent travel insurance packages. It is designed with historic and cultural relics and built with fully fireproof materials. Each guestroom is fully equipped and furnished for absolute relaxation. Be sure to visit the Lioho Night Market for the famous local exotic snacks and many other entertainments.
Holiday Hotel
Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Sinsing District

Transport,cleanses and friendly...

Lim, Singapore September 9, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sinsing District, Holiday Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Kaohsiung. With its location just 0km from the city center and 30km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Liouhe Tourist Night Market, Hanshin Department Store, Shin-jeu-jiang Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Holiday Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, room service, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kaohsiung.
Nest Hotel
Nest Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

cleanness, reasonable prices,...

Pinhan, Taiwan February 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated in Cianjin District, Nest Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kaohsiung and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hanshin Department Store, Liouhe Tourist Night Market, Love River Water Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kaohsiung hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, restaurant.

Step into one of 77 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, bathtub, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nest Hotel.
Paris Business Hotel
Paris Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Sinsing District

Close to center of Kaohsiung...

Ka, Hong Kong June 22, 2014

0.31 Km.

Paris Business Hotel, located in Sinsing District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shin-jeu-jiang Street, Liouhe Tourist Night Market, Hanshin Department Store are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Paris Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, business center, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 64 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, television, shower, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paris Business Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
La Ping Hotel
La Ping Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

clean, good hotel design, right...

Lam, Hong Kong March 3, 2014

0.37 Km.

When visiting Kaohsiung, you'll feel right at home at La Ping Hotel which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as the Kaohsiung Museum of History, Love River Water Park, and the Museum of History. It takes only a 10-minute walk from the hotel to the City Council MRT station with the orange line making it easy to get anywhere. The facilities and services provided by La Ping Hotel ensures a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, a refrigerator, internet access, and an in-room safe to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kaohsiung, make La Ping Hotel your home-away-from-home.
New Hotel
New Hotel
Hotel Area: Sinsing District

 

0.38 Km.

New Hotel, located in Sinsing District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. Safety deposit boxes, elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set New Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 144 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, toiletries, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kaohsiung.
YPJ Hotel
YPJ Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

 

0.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Kaohsiung, YPJ Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At YPJ Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of YPJ Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, YPJ Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
T Hotel
T Hotel
Hotel Area: Sinsing District

nice and good service with clean...

Man, Hong Kong September 21, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideally located just 3 minutes away from the Formosa Boulevard Station, this charming property offers great convenience along with warm catering services. The hotel is just minutes away from popular department stores, scenic areas, and shopping malls. The nearby MRT station provides easy access to the rest of the city. T Hotel features luxurious guest units designed contemporary setting and equipped with standard amenities. Their onsite cocktail bar serves a wide selection refreshing beverages. If dining out is a nuisance, simply tryout the tasteful dishes in the hotel’s restaurant. T Hotel will take care of all your daily needs while you enjoy the exciting city of Kaohsiung.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05