In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cityterminalen Bus Station

Stockholm is famous for popular attractions like Cityterminalen Bus Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Stockholm Inn Hotel or the Berns Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Cityterminalen Bus Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Cityterminalen Bus Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Stockholm hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Cityterminalen Bus Station.

Cityterminalen Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cityterminalen Bus Station

nearest hotel
Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm
Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Good location, convenient access...

John, United States February 25, 2016

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Stockholm city, Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as S:ta Clara kyrka, Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel Stockholm
Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Location, Staff, Room...

Supalak, Thailand December 22, 2015

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group experience await you at the Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel Stockholm. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 414 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel Stockholm.
Nordic Light Hotel an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Nordic Light Hotel an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Norrmalm, Nordic Light Hotel an Ascend Hotel Collection Memb is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, Karolinska Hospital.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Choice Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, desk, mini bar, telephone, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's fitness center, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Nordic Light Hotel an Ascend Hotel Collection Memb is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nordic C Hotel
Nordic C Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

The location is excellent being...

Graeme, 0 August 26, 2016

0.1 Km.

This hotel is home to Stockholm’s famous Icebar and is right next to Central Station and the Arlanda Express. Its modern, stylish rooms feature tea/coffee facilities, cable TV and luxury beds. WiFi access is free. Nordic C Hotel’s -7°C Icebar is the world’s 1st permanent ice bar, where even the glasses are made of ice. Hearts Restaurant provides a classic American diner experience, with burgers, lobster buckets and beer pitchers on offer. Nordic C’s popular organic breakfast buffet includes homemade bread and fresh fruit. Those wishing to relax in the morning can treat themselves to breakfast in bed. The bustling Drottninggatan shopping street is within 500 metres. Stockholm's old town, Gamla Stan, is just a 10-minute walk away.
Scandic Continental
Scandic Continental
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.12 Km.

Located directly across the street from Stockholm Central Station, Scandic Continental features a roof-top terrace bar with impressive city views, along with an in-house restaurant, The Market. Sergels Torg Square less than a 5-minute walk away. Free WiFi is available throughout the hotel. Each room at Scandic Continental offers modern furnishings, hardwood floors and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Each bathroom provides Face Stockholm products and a hair dryer. The Market restaurant often features organic and local produce on its menu, as well as rotisserie poultry, meat and fish. There is also Café Caldo on site, which serves quality coffee, salads and sandwiches for lunch. Local attractions including Stockholm City Hall, Kungstragarden Park and the Old Town are about a 10-minute walk away. A variety of shopping choices can be found in the surroundings. Arlanda Express with its swift 22-minute train ride to Arlanda International Airport, departs from Central Station.
Hotel Terminus Stockholm
Hotel Terminus Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.12 Km.

Located in the heart of Stockholm opposite the central station, Hotel Terminus Stockholm accommodates guests on business and leisure. The hotel is conveniently placed from the shopping streets of Stockholm and the central business district. The traditional, yet modern, hotel also gives visitors the chance to take a short stroll to the charming Old Town. Hotel Terminus Stockholm consists of 155 individual bedrooms with a unique character and style. The hotel restaurant and bar is located in a popular location, providing dinner and beverages. Hotel Terminus Stockholm has accommodated guests for over a hundred years with a comfortable and pleasant stay.
First Hotel Kungsbron
First Hotel Kungsbron
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Sauna and jacuzzi in the room was...

Jacob, 0 August 26, 2016

0.13 Km.

This good-value, design hotel is just across the street from Stockholm Central Station, the Arlanda Airport Express Train and Stockholm Casino. Rooms include a flat-screen TV, and WiFi is free. First Hotel Kungsbron's soundproofed rooms also feature designer oak furniture from GAD, bright interiors and quality Jensen beds. The private bathroom has a shower and hairdryer. First Kungsbron’s staff will happily give directions or tips on local attractions. The Old Town and the Royal Palace are only 1 metro stop away. Shopping, restaurants and museums are also easily accessed.
Comfort Hotel Stockholm
Comfort Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

The location is very good.It's...

Denise, China February 8, 2016

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Hotel Stockholm is located in the City Center - Norrmalm area of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, Biografen Skandia are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Choice Hotels experience await you at the Comfort Hotel Stockholm. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, desk, telephone, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Comfort Hotel Stockholm.
Central Hotel
Central Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Nice room and very friendly and...

Liana, 0 August 26, 2016

0.14 Km.

Situated in Stockholm city centre, this hotel is just 200 metres from Stockholm Central Station. It offers free Wi-Fi and quiet rooms with a flat-screen TV and tiled bathroom with rain shower. The Arlanda Express Train departs 50 metres away. Renovated in 2013, all the soundproofed rooms at Central Hotel face a peaceful courtyard. Carpe Diem beds and wooden floors are included in each room. Dinner and lighter meals can be enjoyed at the in-house Le Relais de la Gare Restaurant, which features panoramic views of the street life at Vasagatan Street. A buffet breakfast with hot and cold options is served each morning. Free tea and coffee are available in the lobby. Parking is possible in Hotel Central's garage. Drottninggatan shopping street can be found 300 metres away. Stockholm's Old Town is an 8-minute walk from the hotel.
Freys Hotel
Freys Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

The location is great, also the...

Anonymous, 0 August 26, 2016

0.15 Km.

Just 3 minutes’ walk from Stockholm Central Station, this stylish hotel’s popular Belgobaren offers up to 300 Belgian beers. Leisure options include a sauna and solarium. All rooms at Freys Hotel feature bright décor and cable TV. Some include bathrobes and slippers for extra comfort. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the hotel. A healthy buffet is served each morning, and guests can also treat themselves to an in-room breakfast. For lunch and dinner, the restaurant specialises in Belgian classics such as marinated mussels. During summer, guests can eat out on the terrace. Staff will happily recommend local attractions such as Kulturhuset or the Drottninggatan shopping street, which are just around the corner from Freys.
Elite Hotel Adlon
Elite Hotel Adlon
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.17 Km.

Located in the center of Stockholm, Elite Hotel Adlon is ideally placed close to all the city’s business and entertainment centers. The hotel is only minutes away from transportation sites such as the Arlanda Express train, Cityterminalen - the central bus station, central station, and T-Centralen. Famous hot spots, such as Old Town, The Royal Castle, and shopping districts, are also just short walks way. All the guestrooms at Elite Hotel Adlon provide required amenities such as Wi-Fi services, a hairdryer, ironing facilities, a flat screen TV, and a workspace. Guests will also be able to enjoy on-site facilities such as meeting facilities, business center, bar/pub, Wi-Fi, family room, and safety deposit boxes. The lounge at Elite Hotel Adlon is where guest will be able to enjoy a mixture of Swedish flavors with beverages and enjoy an exciting break away.
City Lodge Stockholm
City Lodge Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Everything! No Jacuzzi but...

Grigory, 0 August 26, 2016

0.18 Km.

Just 2 minutes’ walk from Stockholm Central Station, this hostel is 200 metres from Drottninggatan shopping street. Free WiFi is available. Personal lockers are found in each room at City Lodge Stockholm. Bathroom facilities are shared, and some rooms have their own wash basin. A laundry room with ironing equipment is also available. Free pasta, rice and tea are provided in the communal kitchen. Guests can relax in the shared TV lounge, read a book or play board games. T-Centralen Metro Station is within 200 metres. Stockholm’s Old Town, Gamla Stan, is 1 metro stop away.
Scandic Grand Central
Scandic Grand Central
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Good location, spacious room,...

Björn, 0 August 26, 2016

0.19 Km.

Set in an 1880s building, this stylish hotel is 150 metres from the Arlanda Express Airport Train and Stockholm Central Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, gym, sauna and bike access. All rooms feature flat-screen TVs. Wooden floors, movie channel options and safes are in all rooms at Scandic Grand Central. Luxury toiletries by FACE are also included. The in-house Teaterbrasseriet serves classic Swedish dishes made from fresh, seasonal produce. Bistron Restaurant serves French-inspired dishes and host live music 3-4 times a week. Creative cocktails can be enjoyed at Bar Acoustic where DJ evenings are also arranged. The Oscar Theatre and Casino Cosmopol are directly opposite Scandic Grand Central Hotel. Shops, cinemas and pubs are within 3 minutes’ walk, at Drottninggatan and Hötorget Square.
HTL Kungsgatan
HTL Kungsgatan
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

The check in machines were broken...

George, 0 August 26, 2016

0.25 Km.

Set just 100 metres from Drottninggatan shopping street in central Stockholm, this hotel offers modern rooms with free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. Stockholm Central Station is a 5-minute walk away. All rooms at HTL Kungsgatan have a tiled bathroom with a rain shower, hairdryer and free toiletries. Each room is equipped with a laptop safe and under-bed storage. Guests can enjoy a meal at the in-house restaurant and relax with a drink in the bar. Relaxation options include a terrace. Hötorget Metro Station is 200 metres from Kungsgatan HTL. The nightlife around Stureplan Square is a 10-minute walk away.
Clarion Hotel Sign
Clarion Hotel Sign
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.25 Km.

Situated in City Center - Vasastaden, Clarion Hotel Sign is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Clarion Hotel Sign, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Clarion Hotel Sign is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Clarion Hotel Sign is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Scandic Klara
Scandic Klara
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

The staff were incredibly helpful....

Rosemarie, 0 August 26, 2016

0.29 Km.

Found between Hötorget Square and Drottninggatan shopping street, this eco-friendly hotel has a gym and sauna. Wi-Fi is free. Stockholm Central Station and the Arlanda Express are 500 metres away. Scandic Klara’s soundproofed rooms feature wooden floors, air conditioning and cable TV channels. The modern décor reflects the local environment and the city’s origins. The Grand Klara lobby café provides breakfast, sandwiches and all-day coffee. During summer, breakfast is served in the impressive inner courtyard. Scandic Klara’s staff will gladly recommend local bars, restaurants or attractions. The hotel is only 1 metro stop from Gamla Stan, Stockholm’s Old Town.
Three Crown Hostel
Three Crown Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Kungsholmen

Friendly staff, clean B&B,...

Seyedeh, 0 August 26, 2016

0.3 Km.

This hostel is 500 metres from Stockholm Central Station and 5 minutes’ walk from Rådhuset Metro Station. It offers 24-hour access and basic rooms with free wired internet access. All rooms at Three Crown Hostel have shared bathroom facilities. Hairdryers and irons can be borrowed at reception. Some rooms have cable TV. A basic style breakfast is offered each morning at the cosy in-house café. Lunch and snacks can also be bought. Stockholm City Hall is a 6-minute walk from Hostel Three Crowns. Drottninggatan shopping street is a 10-minute walk away.
Haymarket by Scandic
Haymarket by Scandic
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

The hotel is well presented. Staff...

Ashley, 0 August 26, 2016

0.32 Km.

Opened in May 2016, Haymarket by Scandic is an art-deco themed hotel situated next to Hotorget Square in central Stockholm. It features modern design and architecture, as well as a cocktail bar, small cinema and fitness centre with a glass roof. WiFi is free. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is standard for all rooms, as well as a bathroom with a shower. Some rooms also feature a seating area. At Haymarket by Scandic, you will find a restaurant and lounge. Paul's, the in-house brasserie offers a selection of European dishes, while Gretas is casual space to enjoy coffee during the day and champagne with oysters at night. Additional services include a 24-hour front desk and gift shop at the property. Sergels Torg Square is 300 metres from Haymarket by Scandic, while Stureplan is 700 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Bromma Airport, 7 km from Haymarket by Scandic.
Scandic Sergel Plaza
Scandic Sergel Plaza
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Great location, real close to the...

Lina, 0 August 26, 2016

0.34 Km.

This eco-friendly hotel is within 7 minutes’ walk of Stockholm Central Station and the Old Town. It offers free WiFi and a complimentary breakfast buffet with organic options. Scandic Sergel Plaza's rooms have wooden floors, a desk and movies on demand. The bathrooms include a bath tub. Some rooms have a seating area. The generous breakfast buffet includes gluten-free and lactose-free options, as well as home-made honey from the hotel's rooftop bee hives. Fairtrade coffee is always available at Scandic Sergel Plaza Hotel. The children’s playroom has videos, toys, books and games. Baby strollers can be borrowed at reception. Guests also have free access to a gym room.
Stockholm Inn Hotel
Stockholm Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Norrmalm, Stockholm Inn Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Hotorget Metro Station.

Stockholm Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, disabled facilities, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, shower, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Continental breakfast is served every morning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Stockholm Inn Hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08