or

In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cityterminalen Bus Station

Places such as Cityterminalen Bus Station attract travelers to Stockholm. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Cityterminalen Bus Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Cityterminalen Bus Station. Our Stockholm city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Cityterminalen Bus Station.

Cityterminalen Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cityterminalen Bus Station

nearest hotel
Scandic Grand Central Hotel
Scandic Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

city center conventient place for...

Nenita, Sweden July 19, 2014

0.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Scandic Grand Central Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, Biografen Skandia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Scandic Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Scandic Grand Central Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel provides meeting facilities, pets allowed, business center, restaurant, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Scandic Grand Central Hotel your home away from home.
Kungsbron Hotel
Kungsbron Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Good access to city center and...

Myeungmin, South Korea August 19, 2014

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Kungsbron Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Viking Line Terminal, Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathrobes, desk, shower, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kungsbron Hotel.
Elite Hotel Adlon
Elite Hotel Adlon
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Perfect loctation near to central...

Victor, Russia September 12, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the center of Stockholm, Elite Hotel Adlon is ideally placed close to all the city’s business and entertainment centers. The hotel is only minutes away from transportation sites such as the Arlanda Express train, Cityterminalen - the central bus station, central station and T-Centralen. Famous hot spots such as Old Town, The Royal Castle and shopping districts are also just short walks way. All the guest rooms at Elite Hotel Adlon provide required amenities such as Wi-Fi services, hairdryer, ironing facilities, flat screen TV and a workspace. Guest will also be able to enjoy on-site facilities such as meeting facilities, business center, bar/pub, Wi-Fi, family room, and safety deposit boxes. The lounge at Elite Hotel Adlon is where guest will be able to enjoy a mixture of Swedish flavors with beverages and enjoy an exciting break away.
Clarion Sign Hotel
Clarion Sign Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

near station, modern design, good...

Kwok, Hong Kong January 3, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center - Vasastaden, Clarion Sign Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, nightlife hub of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Viking Line Terminal.

The facilities and services provided by Clarion Sign Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning, elevator, currency exchange, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 459 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, massage, spa, sauna. Clarion Sign Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Nordic Sea Hotel
Nordic Sea Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

location, clean room, a fan in room...

Hsin, Taiwan August 16, 2014

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Nordic Sea Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Klara Kyrka Church, Viking Line Terminal, Ahlens City Department Store are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Design Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Nordic Sea Hotel lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, bar, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV, television, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Nordic Sea Hotel your home away from home.
Central Hotel
Central Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Staff were obliging breakfast was...

Karenne, New Zealand July 26, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center - Norrmalm, Central Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, The Royal Palace are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Central Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, laundry service, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find DVD/CD player, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Central Hotel.
Nordic Light Hotel
Nordic Light Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Friendly staff, clean and...

Erika, Australia June 26, 2014

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Nordic Light Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Klara Kyrka Church, Viking Line Terminal, The Royal Palace.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Car park, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Nordic Light Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nordic Light Hotel.
Freys Hotel
Freys Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.14 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Freys Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Freys Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, laundry service, bar.

The ambiance of Freys Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, bathrobes, ironing facilities, inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, solarium. Freys Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Comfort Hotel Stockholm
Comfort Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

walk distant ctiy centre, near...

Kaori, Japan August 14, 2014

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Comfort Hotel Stockholm is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Viking Line Terminal, Klara Kyrka Church, Stadshuset within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Comfort Hotel Stockholm ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Comfort Hotel Stockholm is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
City Lodge Stockholm Hostel
City Lodge Stockholm Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

location is very good; hotel is...

Yolanda, Philippines September 6, 2014

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Norrmalm, City Lodge Stockholm Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Klara Kyrka Church, The Royal Palace, Riddarholmskyran give to this hotel a special charm.

City Lodge Stockholm Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, lockers, library, vending machine, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make City Lodge Stockholm Hostel your home away from home.
Htl Kungsgatan Hotels
Htl Kungsgatan Hotels
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Stockholm city, Htl Kungsgatan Hotels provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Htl Kungsgatan Hotels is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, bar, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Htl Kungsgatan Hotels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm
Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Superb location...just next to the...

Shee, Malaysia August 19, 2014

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, The Royal Palace.

Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, shower, ironing facilities, bathtub, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, indoor pool, fitness center, hot tub. Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
City Backpackers Hostel
City Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

modern, well equipped kitchen,...

Hok, Hong Kong September 26, 2014

0.18 Km.

Built in 1887, City Backpackers Hostel is a distinct addition to Stockholm and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Strindbergsmuseet.

At City Backpackers Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, laundry service, newspapers, shared kitchen, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set City Backpackers Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Backpackers Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
City Backpackers Apartments
City Backpackers Apartments
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Backpackers Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Strindbergsmuseet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Backpackers Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include shared kitchen, newspapers, bicycle rental, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, washing machine, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Backpackers Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Rica Hotel Kungsgatan
Rica Hotel Kungsgatan
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

rooms are nice, location is great,...

Jesper, Denmark February 18, 2014

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Rica Hotel Kungsgatan is ideally situated in City Center - Norrmalm; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hötorgshallen Market, Biografen Skandia, Konserthuset.

Rica Hotel Kungsgatan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rica Hotel Kungsgatan is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel Stockholm
Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Friendly staff free bikes great...

Nicole, Australia June 18, 2014

0.21 Km.

Situated in City Center - Norrmalm, Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel Stockholm is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, car hire, bar, currency exchange.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, bathrobes, air conditioning, desk, laptop safe box. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel Stockholm is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Queen's Hotel
Queen's Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Vasastaden, Queen's Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Queen's Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, laundry service, family room, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Queen's Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Omena Hotel Stockholm
Omena Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

Good Location, Comfortable room &...

Lorelei, Philippines June 23, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Omena Hotel Stockholm, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Strindbergsmuseet, Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Omena Hotel Stockholm also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of Omena Hotel Stockholm is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Omena Hotel Stockholm is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Stockholm Inn Hotel
Stockholm Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Centrally located, Easy access to...

Mohamed, Egypt December 17, 2013

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Norrmalm, Stockholm Inn Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Hotorget Metro Station.

Stockholm Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, disabled facilities, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, shower, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Continental breakfast is served every morning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Stockholm Inn Hotel.
Hotel Terminus
Hotel Terminus
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the heart of Stockholm opposite the central station, Hotel Terminus accommodates guests on business and leisure. The hotel is conveniently placed from the shopping streets of Stockholm and the central business district. The traditional, yet modern, hotel also gives visitors the chance to take a short stroll to the charming Old Town. Hotel Terminus consists of 155 individual bedrooms with a unique character and style. The hotel restaurant and bar is located in a popular location, providing dinner and beverages. Hotel Terminus has accommodated guests for over a hundred years with a comfortable and pleasant stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02