or

In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cityterminalen Bus Station

Cityterminalen Bus Station is just one of Stockholm's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Cityterminalen Bus Station, such as Stockholm Inn Hotel and Berns Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Cityterminalen Bus Station. Our Stockholm city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Cityterminalen Bus Station.

Cityterminalen Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cityterminalen Bus Station

nearest hotel
Comfort Hotel Stockholm
Comfort Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

walk distant ctiy centre, near...

Kaori, Japan August 14, 2014

0.02 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Comfort Hotel Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Viking Line Terminal, Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Comfort Hotel Stockholm is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Comfort Hotel Stockholm is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Scandic Grand Central
Scandic Grand Central
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Standard , clean comfortable room,...

Prinya, Thailand January 2, 2015

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Scandic Grand Central is ideally situated in City Center - Norrmalm; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, Biografen Skandia.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Scandic Hotels experience await you at the Scandic Grand Central. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room safe, bathrobes, desk, shower, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna. Scandic Grand Central is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Elite Hotel Adlon
Elite Hotel Adlon
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Perfect loctation near to central...

Victor, Russia September 12, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the center of Stockholm, Elite Hotel Adlon is ideally placed close to all the city’s business and entertainment centers. The hotel is only minutes away from transportation sites such as the Arlanda Express train, Cityterminalen - the central bus station, central station, and T-Centralen. Famous hot spots, such as Old Town, The Royal Castle, and shopping districts, are also just short walks way. All the guestrooms at Elite Hotel Adlon provide required amenities such as Wi-Fi services, a hairdryer, ironing facilities, a flat screen TV, and a workspace. Guests will also be able to enjoy on-site facilities such as meeting facilities, business center, bar/pub, Wi-Fi, family room, and safety deposit boxes. The lounge at Elite Hotel Adlon is where guest will be able to enjoy a mixture of Swedish flavors with beverages and enjoy an exciting break away.
Nordic C Hotel
Nordic C Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

location, clean room, a fan in room...

Hsin, Taiwan August 16, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Nordic C Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Klara Kyrka Church, Viking Line Terminal, Ahlens City Department Store.

At Nordic C Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nordic C Hotel.
Central Hotel
Central Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Staff were obliging breakfast was...

Karenne, New Zealand July 26, 2014

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Norrmalm, Central Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, The Royal Palace.

At Central Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, desk, seating area, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Central Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Nordic Light Hotel
Nordic Light Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Location, the restaurant, breakfast...

Sebastian, Sweden January 9, 2015

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Norrmalm, Nordic Light Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, Viking Line Terminal.

Design Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Nordic Light Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel provides room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Nordic Light Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, shower, bathrobes, bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nordic Light Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Clarion Hotel Sign
Clarion Hotel Sign
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

good location, friendly staff,...

Hanwen, Singapore October 10, 2014

0.11 Km.

Clarion Hotel Sign, located in City Center - Vasastaden, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Viking Line Terminal within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Clarion Hotel Sign also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. Meeting facilities, currency exchange, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Clarion Hotel Sign apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, bathtub, toiletries, heating, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Clarion Hotel Sign is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
First Hotel Kungsbron
First Hotel Kungsbron
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Friendly staff, great location and...

Ingrid, Germany November 14, 2014

0.11 Km.

Situated in City Center - Norrmalm, First Hotel Kungsbron is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Viking Line Terminal, Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First Hotel Kungsbron also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the First Hotel Kungsbron is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Freys Hotel
Freys Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Freys Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, The Royal Palace.

The facilities and services provided by Freys Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, laundry service.

The ambiance of Freys Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, desk, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as solarium, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Freys Hotel.
City Lodge Stockholm
City Lodge Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Good price, good location,...

Paul, United Kingdom November 23, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center - Norrmalm, City Lodge Stockholm enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ahlens City Department Store, Klara Kyrka Church, The Royal Palace.

At City Lodge Stockholm, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers lockers, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, library, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Lodge Stockholm the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
HTL Kungsgatan
HTL Kungsgatan
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Nice staff, location, Greta concept...

Zuider, Norway January 22, 2015

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, HTL Kungsgatan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, safety deposit boxes, bar, luggage storage, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, satellite/cable TV, laptop safe box, toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HTL Kungsgatan is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartment Apelbergsgatan
Apartment Apelbergsgatan
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Apartment Apelbergsgatan is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Apelbergsgatan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Apartment Apelbergsgatan your home away from home.
Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel, Stockholm
Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel, Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Superb location...just next to the...

Shee, Malaysia August 19, 2014

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel, Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, The Royal Palace give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel, Stockholm ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, valet parking, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, mini bar, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, telephone. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, hot tub, indoor pool, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel, Stockholm your home away from home.
City Backpackers Hostel
City Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

proximity, cleanliness and...

Adela, Indonesia January 19, 2015

0.18 Km.

Built in 1887, City Backpackers Hostel is a distinct addition to Stockholm and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Strindbergsmuseet.

At City Backpackers Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, laundry service, newspapers, shared kitchen, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set City Backpackers Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Backpackers Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
City Backpackers Apartments
City Backpackers Apartments
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, City Backpackers Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Strindbergsmuseet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Backpackers Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, newspapers, shared kitchen.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include separate dining area, air conditioning, microwave, shower, washing machine, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, table tennis. City Backpackers Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Omena Hotel Stockholm
Omena Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

Good Location, Comfortable room &...

Lorelei, Philippines June 23, 2014

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Omena Hotel Stockholm is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Strindbergsmuseet, Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Omenahotelli are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, microwave, seating area, shower, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Omena Hotel Stockholm.
Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Stockholm
Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Friendly staff free bikes great...

Nicole, Australia June 18, 2014

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Stockholm is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Viking Line Terminal, Stadshuset, Klara Kyrka Church.

Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Stockholm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, car hire, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, laptop safe box, seating area, separate shower and tub, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center. Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Stockholm is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Stockholm Inn Hotel
Stockholm Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Norrmalm, Stockholm Inn Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Hotorget Metro Station.

Stockholm Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, disabled facilities, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, shower, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Continental breakfast is served every morning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Stockholm Inn Hotel.
Queen's Hotel
Queen's Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Queen's Hotel is ideally situated in City Center - Vasastaden; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Hötorgshallen Market.

At Queen's Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, in room safe, inhouse movies, hair dryer, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Queen's Hotel your home away from home.
Scandic Kungsgatan
Scandic Kungsgatan
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

rooms are nice, location is great,...

Jesper, Denmark February 18, 2014

0.24 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Scandic Kungsgatan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hötorgshallen Market, Biografen Skandia, Konserthuset.

At Scandic Kungsgatan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, bar, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, shower, air conditioning, bathrobes, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Scandic Kungsgatan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04