or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Clot metro station

Clot metro station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Sant Jordi Sagrada Familia Hostel or the BP Rogent Sagrada Familia Penthouse, many hotels are available for you near Clot metro station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Clot metro station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Barcelona are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Clot metro station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Clot metro station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Clot metro station

nearest hotel
Catalonia Albeniz Hotel
Catalonia Albeniz Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

Location, Cleanliness and...

Maricel, Philippines November 2, 2014

0.05 Km.

Set on Barcelona's main street of Calle Aragón, this stylish accommodation attracts all kinds of visitors with its boutique atmosphere, modern facilities, and great location. The Catalonia Albeniz Hotel boasts easy access to many landmarks and attractions in the city. The Sagrada Familia is close by, while the spectacular Agbar Tower and the Les Glòries shopping center are both within walking distance. In your room, guests will find a host of amenities offered as standard. From complementary Internet access and a mini bar to the marble bathroom, every need is catered for at the Catalonia Albeniz Hotel. When hunger strikes, head to the bar for a light snack with your favorite drink or strike up a conversation over a beer. The hotel is easy to reach from the airport, making coming and going very easy and hassle-free. Whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure, the Catalonia Albeniz Hotel is a wonderful choice.
Catalonia Sagrada Familia Hotel
Catalonia Sagrada Familia Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

Convenience to Metro, close to...

Janet, United States November 13, 2014

0.09 Km.

Situated on the outskirts of Barcelona this hotel is conveniently close to the Clot metro station, which is ideal for guests to access the city center. The Catalonia Sagrada Familia Hotel in located in a relaxing residential area away from the hustle and bustle of the city and is close to the Sagrada Familia. The hotel features a spacious restaurant that provides a great breakfast in the morning and a delicious buffet style dinner with international and local specialties. There is also a great café bar located in the reception areas where guests can relax in the daytime or enjoy a cocktail in the evenings. The hotel offers 115 comfortable guest rooms with modern furnishings and large spacious bathrooms which are cleaned daily. Experience the vibe of Barcelona from the Catalonia Sagrada Familia Hotel.
Apartaments Arago 565
Apartaments Arago 565
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.12 Km.

For outstanding value and great facilities, the Apartaments Arago 565 is one of the newest choices for being in the heart of Barcelona. Just opened in 2006, the six-floor building houses 12 spacious apartments (70 square meters each). The apartments contain a lounge/dining room, two bedrooms, a complete bathroom with a bath, and a kitchen with a fridge, oven, microwave and coffee/tea maker. Additionally, each apartment features heating and air conditioning and a terrace. Apartaments Arago 565 is also located near entertainment venues such as bars/pubs, coffee avenues, night clubs, restaurants, and casinos. You can be assured of getting great value, not an overpriced room. Apartaments Arago 565 is in the Example quarter of Barcelona, so you'll be right in the very heart and soul of the city. The perfect stay in Barcelona starts with the Apartaments Arago 565.The attentive staff will be on hand to answer questions regarding issues such as airport transfers.
Barcelona Urbany Hostel
Barcelona Urbany Hostel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

bar and common area to make new...

Victoria, Australia August 31, 2014

0.15 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Barcelona Urbany Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Torre Agbar, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu Taurí.

The facilities and services provided by Barcelona Urbany Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, elevator, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, air conditioning, shared bathroom, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Barcelona Urbany Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Catalonia Atenas Hotel
Catalonia Atenas Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

Roof top pool Close to...

Emma, Malta June 15, 2014

0.16 Km.

Situated close to Barcelona's landmark Sagrada Familia Cathedral, Catalonia Atenas Hotel combines city center convenience with modern elegance. The Arc de Triomf and Ciutadella Park are within walking distance from the hotel, as are four metro stations which provide access to the wider city. Guests can sample fine Catalan and international cuisines at the hotel's two restaurants, while the bar is a great spot for a casual drink. The hotel also includes a rooftop swimming pool and solarium, which provides spectacular views of the city below. Catalonia Atenas Hotel provides affordable hotels and a location close to public transport links in this vibrant Spanish city.
Acta Ink 606 Hotel
Acta Ink 606 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

cleanliness, friendly staff,...

Lefond, Canada October 23, 2014

0.18 Km.

Housed inside an old printing press building, the Acta Ink 606 Hotel is a comfortable hotel ideally positioned for travelers who want to be close to all that Barcelona has to offer. Set near the Art Nouveau Hospital de Sant Pau, Sagrada Familia as well as the shops of Centro Comercial Glòries, this 3-star hotel enjoys a privileged location. The Clot metro station is also just a few minutes away providing easy access to the city center and famous attractions such as Montjuic, Catedral de Barcelona and Las Ramblas. Each of the 66 air conditioned rooms offer well-appointed en-suite bathroom facilities as well as an LCD television, safe, desk and wireless Internet access. Relax in the hotel’s library and television room, enjoy breakfast on the terrace and make use of the hotel’s state-of-the-art business center. With an excellent location, the hotel captures the urban pulse of Barcelona as well as the serenity of Horta-Guinardó.
BP Independencia Encants Apartment B
BP Independencia Encants Apartment B
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, BP Independencia Encants Apartment B is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Torre Agbar, Sagrada Familia, Pavellons Güell.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, BP Independencia Encants Apartment B is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BP Independencia Encants Apartment B.
Suites Independencia Abapart
Suites Independencia Abapart
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

Location easy access to mainline...

Alan, United Kingdom May 13, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, beaches area of Barcelona city, Suites Independencia Abapart provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach is Encants Metro Station, Clot metro station, Dos de Maig Metro Station. The hotel is also located near sites such as bars/pubs, coffee avenues, night clubs, restaurants, salons and casinos

The facilities and services provided by Suites Independencia Abapart ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, disabled facilities and airport transfer services.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, internet access – wireless, nonsmoking rooms, separate dining area, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Suites Independencia Abapart is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Graffiti Hostel
Graffiti Hostel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sant Martí, Graffiti Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Torre Agbar, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu Taurí.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Graffiti Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments
Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.26 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 21 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, family room, express check-in/check-out, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments.
BP Rogent Sagrada Familia Penthouse
BP Rogent Sagrada Familia Penthouse
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, BP Rogent Sagrada Familia Penthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Encants Metro Station, Clot metro station, Dos de Maig Metro Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, family room.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, air conditioning, television, seating area, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, BP Rogent Sagrada Familia Penthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Alcam Encants Apartments
Alcam Encants Apartments
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Alcam Encants Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pavellons Güell, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Alcam Encants Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. desk, ironing facilities, refrigerator, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alcam Encants Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Click&Flat Sagrada Familia Apartments
Click&Flat Sagrada Familia Apartments
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Click&Flat Sagrada Familia Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 3.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Click&Flat Sagrada Familia Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Tours, executive floor, shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Click&Flat Sagrada Familia Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Click&Flat Sagrada Familia Apartments is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Click&Flat Sagrada Familia Apartments.
Bbarcelona Apartments Sagrada Familia
Bbarcelona Apartments Sagrada Familia
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Barcelona city, Bbarcelona Apartments Sagrada Familia provides a conducive spot for guests to take a break from busy days. The property lies 3.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, it offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona accommodation. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, smoking area, family room, laundry service, and Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the apartment.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Bbarcelona Apartments Sagrada Familia is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona
Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Modern, good breakfast, spacey...

Andrea, Slovakia November 23, 2014

0.38 Km.

This international class hotel, situated at the foot of Agbar Tower, is located near the Plaza de Las Glorias. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village are easily accessible from this property. So too are the beaches, Palau de la Musica, and the Picasso Museum. Guests will have easy access to the Ramblas and Plaza Real as well as a multitude of fascinating cultural and historic sites. Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona is within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 228 guestrooms adorned with an alluring traditional theme that captures the surrounding city's ambience in a relaxing manner. Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona is ideal for travelers that want well-located accommodation.
Barcelona For Rent Sant Pau Building Apartments
Barcelona For Rent Sant Pau Building Apartments
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.38 Km.

Barcelona For Rent Sant Pau Building Apartments, located in Sant Martí, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.8 km away, and it normally takes about 24 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pavellons Güell, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família.

Barcelona For Rent Sant Pau Building Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, pets allowed, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Barcelona For Rent Sant Pau Building Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Barcelona For Rent Sant Pau Building Apartments.
Novotel Barcelona City
Novotel Barcelona City
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of El Poblenou, Novotel Barcelona City enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, shopping, sightseeing hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Torre Agbar, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, television, in room video games, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Novotel Barcelona City your home away from home.
Sant Jordi Sagrada Familia Hostel
Sant Jordi Sagrada Familia Hostel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

Staff friendliness, location,...

Yuchieh, Taiwan October 1, 2014

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Sant Jordi Sagrada Familia Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pavellons Güell, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, restaurant, laundry service, shops, airport transfer.

Sant Jordi Sagrada Familia Hostel is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, fan. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sant Jordi Sagrada Familia Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Turistic Castell Hostel
Turistic Castell Hostel
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Turistic Castell Hostel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.8 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Turistic Castell Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Turistic Castell Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Bbarcelona Apartments Luxury Terrace Sagrada Familia
Bbarcelona Apartments Luxury Terrace Sagrada Familia
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.46 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Bbarcelona Apartments Luxury Terrace Sagrada Famil is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 2.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bbarcelona Apartments Luxury Terrace Sagrada Famil, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bbarcelona Apartments Luxury Terrace Sagrada Famil is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03