or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cluny-La Sorbonne Metro Station

Paris is known for interesting sites like Cluny-La Sorbonne Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Cluny-La Sorbonne Metro Station, with choices like the Hotel Marignan and the Melia Colbert.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Cluny-La Sorbonne Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Cluny-La Sorbonne Metro Station.

Cluny-La Sorbonne Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cluny-La Sorbonne Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Du Parc Saint-Severin
Hotel Du Parc Saint-Severin
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

In a quiet side street but only 50...

Kalvin, United Kingdom February 17, 2014

0.06 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Du Parc Saint-Severin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Saint Severin Church, Musee National du Moyen Age Museum, Latin Quarter Area.

Hotel Du Parc Saint-Severin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Du Parc Saint-Severin apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Du Parc Saint-Severin is home to 27 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as in room safe, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Du Parc Saint-Severin is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Central Saint Germain
Hotel Central Saint Germain
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

 

0.08 Km.

This Parisian style hotel, situated on Rue Champollion, is centrally located in Latin Quarter. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of interesting attractions between the Latin and Saint-Germain-des Pres quarters including museums, shopping areas, and restaurants. The Mouffetard Market is four minutes away on foot, while the Jardin des Plantes and Paris mosque are five minutes away. A short 10-minute walk brings you to the Pantheon, and a 10-minute metro ride will take you to the Louvre, and Opera. Additionally, the Saint-Michel and Odeon subway stations are close by. The 35 rooms are expertly decorated with an elegant modern inspired theme that is visually stimulating yet relaxing and complemented by wireless internet access. The Hotel Central Saint Germain is ideal for guests that want a convenient location and stylish accommodation options.
Hotel Henri IV Rive Gauche
Hotel Henri IV Rive Gauche
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

Very nice, quiet rooms in a very...

Simon, Australia June 10, 2014

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Henri IV Rive Gauche is the perfect choice. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Saint Severin Church, Crypte Archeologique Museum, Musee National du Moyen Age Museum.

At Hotel Henri IV Rive Gauche, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Henri IV Rive Gauche is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel Europe Saint Severin
Hotel Europe Saint Severin
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

location, rooms serviced everyday,...

Filiz, Australia June 29, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame, Hotel Europe Saint Severin enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Saint Severin Church, Rue St. Andre-des-Arts Street, Musee National du Moyen Age Museum.

At Hotel Europe Saint Severin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, bar, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Europe Saint Severin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Home Latin
Hotel Home Latin
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

It is 5 minute walk from Notre...

Dennis, Australia March 15, 2014

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame, Hotel Home Latin is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Latin Quarter Area, Musee National du Moyen Age Museum, Saint Severin Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, elevator, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, mini bar, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Home Latin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Le Petit Belloy Saint Germain
Hotel Le Petit Belloy Saint Germain
Hotel Area: 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg

 

0.11 Km.

Built in 1930, Hotel Le Petit Belloy Saint Germain is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Musee National du Moyen Age Museum, Sorbonne, Latin Quarter Area within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Le Petit Belloy Saint Germain ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, elevator, pets allowed, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Le Petit Belloy Saint Germain is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Belloy Saint Germain
Hotel Belloy Saint Germain
Hotel Area: 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg

Clean, comfort and easy access to...

Zhenjian, Singapore February 11, 2014

0.12 Km.

Hotel Belloy Saint Germain is a 3-star hotel that combines premium architecture and great service. It is ideally in the center of the city between the quarter of St. Germain and the Latin Quarter. This hotel has truly preserved old world charm through the decor used in it lobbies and in its rooms. A short walk away are the the Musee du Moyen-age, Luxembourg garden, Sorbonne, Senat and the Notre-Dame-de-Paris making this hotel an exellent place for tourists. Business travelers will also appreciate the ease with which they can access their business destinations.
Hotel Marignan
Hotel Marignan
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

Free internet, spacious room...

Rabiatul, Malaysia September 19, 2013

0.12 Km.

With a metro station a mere 100 meters away, Hotel Marignan provides easy access the central and historic Quartier Latin while the Hotel Marignan is walking distance to Paris' monuments and historical landmarks. Three minutes walk to La Sorbonne, 5 minutes to Notre Dame The Louvre, Musée d’Orsay, Tuilleries Gardens and The Marais. The guestrooms are bright, clean, comfortable as well as equipped with a range of comforts from private shower & toilet in the room to shared shower & toilet on the same floor. Furthermore, the hotel offers an excellent quality/price ratio with many services including continental breakfast, large library of guide books and maps, refrigerator and kitchen as well as laundry machines. A stay at this lavish property offers a vacation that is suitable for both business travelers and leisure seeking individuals.
Hotel de Suez
Hotel de Suez
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

Room was a lot bigger than...

Andrew, United Kingdom May 11, 2014

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants district of Paris, Hotel de Suez is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel de Suez, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel de Suez the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Best Western Le Jardin de Cluny
Best Western Le Jardin de Cluny
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

Cleanliness. Staff. location. ...

James, Canada April 29, 2014

0.13 Km.

Situated in 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame, Best Western Le Jardin de Cluny is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Latin Quarter Area, Saint Severin Church, Sorbonne.

At Best Western Le Jardin de Cluny, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include dry cleaning, concierge, babysitting, luggage storage, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Le Jardin de Cluny is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Mercure Paris La Sorbonne Hotel
Mercure Paris La Sorbonne Hotel
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

Nice staffs / close to tourist...

Seksan, Netherlands April 19, 2014

0.14 Km.

For its namesake this hotel will forever be associated with the learning institution and all the refined living aspects of Paris. This place was built in 2000, has 6 floors and 47 rooms. The place combines the city's history, gastronomy, and culture. Located here means it is only minutes from the Seine, Notre Dame, or the Latin Quarter and much of the shops nearby are filled with students. The neighborhood dates back to the 13th Century and the top floor has a great view of the Sorbonne and the majestic Pantheon.
Hotel Albe
Hotel Albe
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

 

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame, Hotel Albe enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture hub of Paris. The hotel lies 0.0 kmKm from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Saint Severin Church, Rue St. Andre-des-Arts Street, La Sainte-Chapelle within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Albe also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, television, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Albe hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn Paris Notre Dame
Holiday Inn Paris Notre Dame
Hotel Area: 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg

Centrally located, convenient,...

Sam, Macau December 25, 2013

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture area of Paris city, Holiday Inn Paris Notre Dame provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0.33 mi away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Rue St. Andre-des-Arts Street, Saint Severin Church, Musee National du Moyen Age Museum.

Holiday Inn Paris Notre Dame offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, car park, room service, executive floor.

108 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as ironing facilities, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, interconnecting room(s) available. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Paris Notre Dame is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Les Rives de Notre Dame
Hotel Les Rives de Notre Dame
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

 

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Les Rives de Notre Dame. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Saint Severin Church, Crypte Archeologique Museum, Marche aux Fleurs Market.

At Hotel Les Rives de Notre Dame, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, family room, safety deposit boxes, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Les Rives de Notre Dame is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Le Lapin Blanc
Hotel Le Lapin Blanc
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

 

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Le Lapin Blanc is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Le Lapin Blanc ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Le Lapin Blanc is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Le Notre Dame
Hotel Le Notre Dame
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

staff friendly, closed to major...

Loo, Malaysia June 15, 2014

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame, Hotel Le Notre Dame is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Le Notre Dame is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, car park, room service, newspapers, 24-hour room service.

26 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Le Notre Dame.
Hotel Claude Bernard Saint Germain
Hotel Claude Bernard Saint Germain
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

 

0.18 Km.

Someone said that this hotel is perfect for people who want to enjoy the art of good living and it is true. Located in the prestigious left bank district Latin Quarter, this joint is walking distance from a lot of Paris -- The Saint Germain des Pres area, Notre Dame, College de France, Orsay Museum and more. The exterior is charming flat red with a lovely awning and swing doors for its entrance. The rooms are larger than most Paris rooms and many open onto a lovely courtyard towards the rear of the hotel. The street side rooms have lovely French windows that open onto a mini terrace. The full bar is a fabulous place for an afternoon aperitif.
Villa Pantheon Hotel
Villa Pantheon Hotel
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

friendly and helpful staff, clean...

Si, China August 13, 2013

0.18 Km.

Situated on the Left Bank of the Siene, this hotel takes in the spirit of the area and throws in some luxury. In the very heart of the Saint Germain district, you are close to the Luxembourg Gardens, Panthéon and the famed Sorbonne. And with a metro stop close to the hotel, it is easy to get to other Parisian attractions on both sides of the river. Rooms are decorated in exotic wood, leather furniture, and thick cloth, to create a comfort zone. Guests sign up for comfort with elegance, when you choose to stay at the Villa Pantheon Hotel in the French capital.
Melia Colbert
Melia Colbert
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

Good breakfast, location and...

Signe, Denmark April 16, 2014

0.19 Km.

With only a few minutes walk to the famous Notre Dame Cathedral, this is a perfect accommodation for tourists who wish to explore the city. The 39 guest rooms are beautifully decorated and all equipped with mini bars, internet modem connections, hair dryers and air-conditioning. Enjoy an early morning breakfast buffet before starting a full day of exploration. Be sure to visit the Louvre Museum, Sorbonne, and Saint-Germain as these venues are all very close to the hotel. Enjoy a few cocktails at the onsite bar after a busy day of touring around the city. The laundry services and parking facilities all add to an enjoyable stay at the Melia Colbert.
Le Clos Notre Dame Hotel
Le Clos Notre Dame Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Saint Germain - Luxembourg

Cozy room. Pretty design....

Yee, Malaysia March 1, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Le Clos Notre Dame Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Rue St. Andre-des-Arts Street, Saint Severin Church, La Sainte-Chapelle.

The facilities and services provided by Le Clos Notre Dame Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Le Clos Notre Dame Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06