Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Cologne

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cologne Bus Tours

Cologne Bus Tours is just one of Cologne's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Amusement and Theme parks. Find the perfect accommodation near Cologne Bus Tours, with choices like the A&O Koln Neumarkt Hotels and Hostels and the Hotel Superior Star Am Dom.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Cologne Bus Tours. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Cologne hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Cologne Bus Tours.

Cologne Bus Tours

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cologne Bus Tours

nearest hotel
FIRST DOMIZIL
FIRST DOMIZIL
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.01 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Old Town, FIRST DOMIZIL is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Cologne. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cologne Bus Tours, Domschatz- Kammer, Kölner Dom South Tower give to this hotel a special charm.

At FIRST DOMIZIL, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, elevator.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the FIRST DOMIZIL.
Excelsior Ernst Hotel
Excelsior Ernst Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

very closed to the main train...

Wingyan, Hong Kong September 3, 2014

0.03 Km.

Located close to the city's main airport, this large hotel is situated in downtown Cologne. The hotel is renowned for its professional and friendly staff and features attractive architecture and modern decor. The Excelsior Ernst Hotel features large guestrooms complete with comfortable furnishings and great views of the city. The hotel is in an ideal location for guests to discover the famous tourist destinations including the nearby boutiques and shops. There is also a superb restaurant that provides guests with a good selection of original cuisines from all over Europe.
City Home Apartments Am Dom
City Home Apartments Am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.05 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Cologne, City Home Apartments Am Dom is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cologne Bus Tours, Museum for Applied Arts, Museum Für Angewandte Kunst.

The facilities and services provided by City Home Apartments Am Dom ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Home Apartments Am Dom is an excellent choice for your stay in Cologne.
A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom
A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Close to public transportation,...

Michael, Israel May 14, 2014

0.05 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom is ideally situated in City Center - Old Town; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0,3 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Cologne Bus Tours, Museum for Applied Arts, Museum Für Angewandte Kunst are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

The ambiance of A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom is reflected in every guestroom. television, hair dryer, desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room. A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cologne.
Dom Hotel Le Meridien
Dom Hotel Le Meridien
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.07 Km.

Located close to the city's main airport, this large hotel is situated in downtown Cologne. The hotel is renowned for its professional and friendly staff and features attractive architecture and modern decor. Guests can make use of the laundry service, babysitting service, and room service during their stay. The Dom Hotel Le Meridien features large guestrooms complete with comfortable furnishings and great views of the city. The hotel is in an ideal location for guests to discover the famous tourist destinations and the nearby boutiques and shops. There is also a superb restaurant that provides guests with a good selection of original cuisines from all over Europe. An impressive wine list adds to the flavor and increases the diversity of dining options available.
Hotel Domspatz
Hotel Domspatz
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Perfect Location, Cheap rate, Good...

Wonbum, South Korea May 23, 2014

0.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Old Town, Hotel Domspatz is an ideal spot from which to discover Cologne. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cologne Bus Tours, Hauptbahnhof, Domschatz- Kammer.

At Hotel Domspatz, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, pets allowed, shops.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, shower, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Domspatz hits the spot in many ways.
Central Am Dom Hotel
Central Am Dom Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Near to the train station,...

Lang, Singapore June 16, 2014

0.07 Km.

Centrally located, the hotel provides 78 comfortable guestrooms and is a short walking distance from the Cathedral. Central Am Dom Hotel is approximately 10km from the Cologne International Airport. Centrally located, it is also just 150 meters from the Old Town and a short walk from Cologne Cathedral. Other nearby attractions include the Wallraf-Richartz Museum, the Chocolates Museum and the Opera. The surrounding area has a variety of shops, restaurants and bars. Guests can enjoy local and international cuisine, as well as Chinese delicacies, at the two onsite restaurants. The three-star hotel provides comfortable rooms, two good restaurants and a great downtown location.
Hilton Cologne
Hilton Cologne
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Cosy rooms, gym and close to...

Markus, Finland June 16, 2014

0.08 Km.

This elegant hotel is ideally situated in the city center and is ust a short drive from the international airport. The Hilton Hotel houses large guest rooms with modern amenities and great views of tis popular German city. The famous shopping and market area is just a pleasant five minute walk away which makes this hotel a great choice for guests who are looking to pick up a bargain. The hotels comfy restaurant serves local specialties for lunch and dinner and guests can also take advantage of the hotels fantastic swimming pool and sauna.
Ibis Hotel Koln Am Dom
Ibis Hotel Koln Am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.09 Km.

Ibis Hotel Koln Am Dom, located in Cologne City Center, Cologne, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hauptbahnhof, Domschatz- Kammer, Cologne Bus Tours.

The facilities and services provided by Ibis Hotel Koln Am Dom ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service/dry cleaning, bar/pub, pets allowed, 24hr room service, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Ibis Hotel Koln Am Dom apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ibis Hotel Koln Am Dom.
Top Cityline Hotel Konigshof
Top Cityline Hotel Konigshof
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Top Cityline Hotel Konigshof is located in the Cologne City Center area of Cologne. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gallery of Mirrors, Museum for Applied Arts, Museum Für Angewandte Kunst.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from TOP International Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, bar, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Top Cityline Hotel Konigshof apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cologne, make Top Cityline Hotel Konigshof your home away from home.
Callas Hotel am Dom
Callas Hotel am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Located in the center, near the...

Ekkasit, Thailand May 6, 2014

0.12 Km.

Business and leisure travelers will enjoy this hotel's close proximity to several tourist venues and attractions. The guestrooms are basic with the necessary amenities that guarantee a comfortable and relaxing stay. The hotel offers a full breakfast buffet that is an absolute must before starting a busy and hectic day of sightseeing. The Hohe Street, Cologne Arena and Cologne Exhibition center are all very close to the hotel which makes exploring the surrounding area worthwhile. Be sure to grab city guides and maps from the hotel's reception area before leaving. The multilingual staff, laundry services and 24 hour front desk all promise an enjoyable stay at the Callas Hotel.
Eden Hotel Fruh Am Dom
Eden Hotel Fruh Am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Location, cleanliness, 5 mins from...

Elisabeth, United Kingdom July 9, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Old Town, Eden Hotel Fruh Am Dom is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Cologne. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Römisch-Germanisches Museum, Kölner Dom South Tower, Kölner Dom.

At Eden Hotel Fruh Am Dom, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, car park, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eden Hotel Fruh Am Dom is a smart choice for travelers to Cologne, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Station Hostel for Backpackers
Station Hostel for Backpackers
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

nice staff, have locker, have...

Yu, Hong Kong February 18, 2014

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cologne, look no further than Station Hostel for Backpackers. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hauptbahnhof, St Ursula, Cologne Bus Tours.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cologne hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, family room, bar, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Station Hostel for Backpackers is home to 50 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Station Hostel for Backpackers hits the spot in many ways.
Lindner Hotel Dom Residence
Lindner Hotel Dom Residence
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Good ambience, polite staffs, and...

Kar, Malaysia July 26, 2014

0.17 Km.

Situated in City Center - Old Town, Lindner Hotel Dom Residence is the perfect place to experience Cologne and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as St Ursula, Cologne Bus Tours, Hauptbahnhof within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Lindner Hotel Dom Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, separate shower and tub, bathtub, inhouse movies, bathrobes. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as indoor pool, hot tub, spa, massage, sauna. Lindner Hotel Dom Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Cologne, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Drei Konige Am Dom Hotel
Drei Konige Am Dom Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

worm service ,location and economic...

Haiou, China July 17, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Cologne City Center, Drei Konige Am Dom Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Cologne. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hauptbahnhof, St Ursula, Cologne Bus Tours.

The facilities and services provided by Drei Konige Am Dom Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Drei Konige Am Dom Hotel.
Cityclass Hotel Europa Am Dom
Cityclass Hotel Europa Am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

In front of Kolner Dom. Close to...

Hiroshi, Japan December 26, 2013

0.17 Km.

The mid-sized hotel provides 89 bright and tastefully-decorated guestrooms and has a prime location in the heart of the historic part of the city. The Cityclass Hotel Europa Am Dom is approximately a 20-minute drive from the Cologne Airport. Ideally located in the historic part of the city, the hotel is within walking distance of many attractions such as the Dom Cathedral, the Philharmonic Concert Hall, and many museums. It is also close to the main shopping areas and business addresses. The on-site restaurant serves Mediterranean-styled cuisine, and guests are treated to a complimentary full breakfast. The 4-star Cityclass Hotel Europa Am Dom provides comfortable rooms and an excellent location close to the cathedral.
Maria Suite Am Dom Apartment
Maria Suite Am Dom Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.19 Km.

Maria Suite Am Dom Apartment, located in Cologne City Center, Cologne, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hauptbahnhof, St Ursula, Cologne Bus Tours.

At Maria Suite Am Dom Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, pets allowed, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Maria Suite Am Dom Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cologne.
Hotel Mondial am Dom Cologne - MGallery Collection
Hotel Mondial am Dom Cologne - MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.19 Km.

Located close to the city's main airport, this large hotel is situated in Cologne. Hotel Mondial am Dom Cologne - MGallery Collection is renowned for its professional and friendly staff and features attractive architecture and modern decor. Accommodations here feature large rooms complete with comfortable furnishings and great views of the city. The hotel is in an ideal location for guests to discover famous tourist sites, including the nearby boutiques and shops. There is also a superb restaurant that provides guests with a good selection of original cuisines from all over Europe and also offers an impressive wine list.
Hotel Am Museum Koln
Hotel Am Museum Koln
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cologne City Center, Hotel Am Museum Koln enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Cologne. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Philharmonie Theater, Ludwig Museum, Römisch-Germanisches Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Am Museum Koln ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, newspapers, laundry service, car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Am Museum Koln hits the spot in many ways.
Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick
Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

location, parking nearby, big...

Zhi, Singapore July 22, 2014

0.2 Km.

When visiting Cologne, you'll feel right at home at Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Philharmonie Theater, Ludwig Museum, Römisch-Germanisches Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cologne. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02