or

In and around Cologne

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cologne Bus Tours

Cologne Bus Tours is just one of Cologne's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Amusement and Theme parks. Cologne Bus Tours is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as A&O Koln Neumarkt Hotels and Hostels and Hotel Superior Star Am Dom.

Reservations for hotels close to Cologne Bus Tours are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Cologne are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Cologne Bus Tours.

Cologne Bus Tours

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cologne Bus Tours

nearest hotel
Excelsior Hotel Ernst
Excelsior Hotel Ernst
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

free drinks & refill every day,...

Wingyan, Hong Kong September 3, 2014

0.03 Km.

Located close to the city's main airport, this large hotel is situated in downtown Cologne. The hotel is renowned for its professional and friendly staff and features attractive architecture and modern decor. The Excelsior Hotel Ernst features large guestrooms complete with comfortable furnishings and great views of the city. The hotel is in an ideal location for guests to discover the famous tourist destinations including the nearby boutiques and shops. There is also a superb restaurant that provides guests with a good selection of original cuisines from all over Europe.
A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom
A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Close to public transportation,...

Michael, Israel May 14, 2014

0.05 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Cologne, A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0,3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cologne Bus Tours, Museum for Applied Arts, Museum Für Angewandte Kunst.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, safety deposit boxes, elevator, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, seating area, shower, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cologne.
Dom Hotel Le Meridien
Dom Hotel Le Meridien
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.07 Km.

Located close to the city's main airport, this large hotel is situated in downtown Cologne. The hotel is renowned for its professional and friendly staff and features attractive architecture and modern decor. Guests can make use of the laundry service, babysitting service, and room service during their stay. The Dom Hotel Le Meridien features large guestrooms complete with comfortable furnishings and great views of the city. The hotel is in an ideal location for guests to discover the famous tourist destinations and the nearby boutiques and shops. There is also a superb restaurant that provides guests with a good selection of original cuisines from all over Europe. An impressive wine list adds to the flavor and increases the diversity of dining options available.
Central am Dom
Central am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Near to the train station,...

Lang, Singapore June 16, 2014

0.07 Km.

Centrally located, the hotel provides 78 comfortable guestrooms and is a short walking distance from the Cathedral. Central am Dom is approximately 10km from the Cologne International Airport. Centrally located, it is also just 150 meters from the Old Town and a short walk from Cologne Cathedral. Other nearby attractions include the Wallraf-Richartz Museum, the Chocolates Museum and the Opera. The surrounding area has a variety of shops, restaurants and bars. Guests can enjoy local and international cuisine, as well as Chinese delicacies, at the two onsite restaurants. The three-star hotel provides comfortable rooms, two good restaurants and a great downtown location.
Hotel Domspatz
Hotel Domspatz
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Good location and great breakfast...

Jose, Philippines December 24, 2014

0.07 Km.

Hotel Domspatz, located in City Center - Old Town, Cologne, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cologne Bus Tours, Hauptbahnhof, Domschatz- Kammer.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cologne hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Domspatz.
Hilton Cologne
Hilton Cologne
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Location, Room condition, Breakfast...

Nonthicha, Thailand January 10, 2015

0.08 Km.

This elegant hotel is ideally situated in the city center and is just a short drive from the international airport. Hilton Cologne houses large guestrooms with modern amenities and great views of the popular German city. The famous shopping and market area is just a pleasant five-minute walk away which makes this hotel a great choice for guests who are looking to pick up a bargain. The hotel's comfy restaurant serves local specialties for lunch and dinner, and guests can also take advantage of the hotel's fantastic swimming pool and sauna.
Ibis Hotel Köln Am Dom
Ibis Hotel Köln Am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.09 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Cologne, Ibis Hotel Köln Am Dom is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hauptbahnhof, Domschatz- Kammer, Cologne Bus Tours.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Ibis Hotel Köln Am Dom lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, laundry service, newspapers, bar, elevator.

The ambiance of Ibis Hotel Köln Am Dom is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, satellite/cable TV, television, shower, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ibis Hotel Köln Am Dom the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cologne.
TOP Hotel Königshof
TOP Hotel Königshof
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Location - cleaning - price very...

Sugihono, Indonesia December 27, 2014

0.1 Km.

When visiting Cologne, you'll feel right at home at TOP Hotel Königshof, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gallery of Mirrors, Museum for Applied Arts, Museum Für Angewandte Kunst.

The facilities and services provided by TOP Hotel Königshof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, bathtub, hair dryer, telephone, trouser press, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the TOP Hotel Königshof.
Callas Hotel am Dom
Callas Hotel am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Located in the center, near the...

Ekkasit, Thailand May 6, 2014

0.12 Km.

Business and leisure travelers will enjoy this hotel's close proximity to several tourist venues and attractions. The guestrooms are basic with the necessary amenities that guarantee a comfortable and relaxing stay. The hotel offers a full breakfast buffet that is an absolute must before starting a busy and hectic day of sightseeing. The Hohe Street, Cologne Arena, and Cologne Exhibition Center are all very close to the hotel, making exploring the surrounding area worthwhile. Be sure to grab city guides and maps from the hotel's reception area before leaving. The multilingual staff, laundry services, and 24-hour front desk all promise an enjoyable stay at the Callas Hotel am Dom.
Residenz am Dom Boardinghouse Apartments
Residenz am Dom Boardinghouse Apartments
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center - Old Town, Residenz am Dom Boardinghouse Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Cologne. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cologne Bus Tours, Museum for Applied Arts, Museum Für Angewandte Kunst.

Residenz am Dom Boardinghouse Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cologne. The hotel provides elevator, facilities for disabled guests, library, safety deposit boxes, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, heating, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as indoor pool, hot tub, garden, massage, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Residenz am Dom Boardinghouse Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Eden Hotel Früh am Dom
Eden Hotel Früh am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Location, cleanliness, 5 mins from...

Elisabeth, United Kingdom July 9, 2014

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Cologne, Eden Hotel Früh am Dom is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Römisch-Germanisches Museum, Kölner Dom South Tower, Kölner Dom.

At Eden Hotel Früh am Dom, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Eden Hotel Früh am Dom is an excellent choice for your stay in Cologne.
Station Hostel for Backpackers
Station Hostel for Backpackers
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

nice staff, have locker, have...

Yu, Hong Kong February 18, 2014

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Station Hostel for Backpackers is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cologne. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hauptbahnhof, St Ursula, Cologne Bus Tours.

Station Hostel for Backpackers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, bar, elevator.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Cologne, the Station Hostel for Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lindner Hotel Dom Residence
Lindner Hotel Dom Residence
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Good ambience, polite staffs, and...

Kar, Malaysia July 26, 2014

0.17 Km.

Lindner Hotel Dom Residence, located in City Center - Old Town, Cologne, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St Ursula, Cologne Bus Tours, Hauptbahnhof.

The facilities and services provided by Lindner Hotel Dom Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, room service, currency exchange, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, bathrobes, separate shower and tub, bathtub, mini bar. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including solarium, indoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lindner Hotel Dom Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cologne.
CityClass Hotel Europa am Dom
CityClass Hotel Europa am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.17 Km.

The mid-sized hotel provides 89 bright and tastefully-decorated guestrooms and has a prime location in the heart of the historic part of the city. The CityClass Hotel Europa am Dom is approximately a 20-minute drive from the Cologne Airport. Ideally located in the historic part of the city, the hotel is within walking distance of many attractions such as the Dom Cathedral, the Philharmonic Concert Hall, and many museums. It is also close to the main shopping areas and business addresses. The on-site restaurant serves Mediterranean-styled cuisine, and guests are treated to a complimentary full breakfast. The 4-star CityClass Hotel Europa am Dom provides comfortable rooms and an excellent location close to the cathedral.
Drei Könige am Dom
Drei Könige am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

worm service ,location and economic...

Haiou, China July 17, 2014

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Old Town, Drei Könige am Dom is an ideal spot from which to discover Cologne. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hauptbahnhof, St Ursula, Cologne Bus Tours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Drei Könige am Dom ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, satellite/cable TV, heating, telephone, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Drei Könige am Dom hits the spot in many ways.
Maria Suite am Dom
Maria Suite am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Cologne, Maria Suite am Dom is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hauptbahnhof, St Ursula, Cologne Bus Tours.

The facilities and services provided by Maria Suite am Dom ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, restaurant, newspapers, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, balcony/terrace, telephone, shower, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maria Suite am Dom is a smart choice for travelers to Cologne, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel am Museum Köln
Hotel am Museum Köln
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Cologne, Hotel am Museum Köln is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Philharmonie Theater, Ludwig Museum, Römisch-Germanisches Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel am Museum Köln ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, pets allowed, laundry service, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, bathrobes, heating, shower, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Cologne, the Hotel am Museum Köln is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick
Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

location, parking nearby, big...

Zhi, Singapore July 22, 2014

0.2 Km.

Situated in City Center - Old Town, Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick is the perfect place to experience Cologne and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, pets allowed, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick is reflected in every guestroom. shower, seating area, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Cologne.
Senats Hotel Koln
Senats Hotel Koln
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Senats Hotel Koln is ideally situated in City Center - Old Town; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Römisch-Germanisches Museum, Gallery of Mirrors, Philharmonie Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cologne hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, car park, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, hair dryer, television, seating area, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Senats Hotel Koln.
Dom Hotel Am Römerbrunnen
Dom Hotel Am Römerbrunnen
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Cologne city, Dom Hotel Am Römerbrunnen provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kölnisches Stadtmuseum, Documentation Centre, Museum Für Angewandte Kunst.

At Dom Hotel Am Römerbrunnen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Newspapers, salon, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, babysitting are just a few of the facilities that set Dom Hotel Am Römerbrunnen apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide alarm clock, seating area, heating, iPod docking station, kitchenette to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dom Hotel Am Römerbrunnen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03