My Account (sign in)

In and around Cologne

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cologne Bus Tours

Cologne Bus Tours is just one of the fantastic sites in Cologne. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Amusement and Theme parks - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Cologne Bus Tours, with choices like the A&O Koln Neumarkt Hotels and Hostels and the Hotel Superior Star Am Dom.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Cologne Bus Tours. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Cologne hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Cologne Bus Tours.

Cologne Bus Tours

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cologne Bus Tours

nearest hotel
FIRST DOMIZIL
FIRST DOMIZIL
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.01 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Cologne, FIRST DOMIZIL is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cologne Bus Tours, Domschatz- Kammer, Kölner Dom South Tower.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, FIRST DOMIZIL is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV, shower, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the FIRST DOMIZIL.
Excelsior Ernst Hotel
Excelsior Ernst Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.03 Km.

Located close to the city's main airport, this large hotel is situated in downtown Cologne. The hotel is renowned for its professional and friendly staff and features attractive architecture and modern decor. The Excelsior Ernst Hotel features large guestrooms complete with comfortable furnishings and great views of the city. The hotel is in an ideal location for guests to discover the famous tourist destinations including the nearby boutiques and shops. There is also a superb restaurant that provides guests with a good selection of original cuisines from all over Europe.
City Home Apartments Am Dom
City Home Apartments Am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.05 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Cologne, City Home Apartments Am Dom is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cologne Bus Tours, Museum for Applied Arts, Museum Für Angewandte Kunst are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cologne hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Home Apartments Am Dom is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cologne.
A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom
A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Close to public transportation,...

Michael, Israel May 14, 2014

0.05 Km.

A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom, located in City Center - Old Town, Cologne, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0,3 km from the city center and 16 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the A&O Hotels and Hostels experience await you at the A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

31 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television, desk, shower, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, A&O Hotel & Hostel Koln Dom hits the spot in many ways.
Dom Hotel Le Meridien
Dom Hotel Le Meridien
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.07 Km.

Located close to the city's main airport, this large hotel is situated in the downtown Cologne. The hotel is renowned for its professional and friendly staff and features attractive architecture and modern decor. The Dom Hotel Le Meridien features large guestrooms complete with comfortable furnishings and great views of the city. The hotel is in an ideal location for guests to discover the famous tourist destinations including the nearby boutiques and shops. There is also a superb restaurant that provides guests with a good selection of original cuisines from all over Europe and also offers an impressive wine list.
Hotel Domspatz
Hotel Domspatz
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Perfect Location, Cheap rate, Good...

Wonbum, South Korea May 23, 2014

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Domspatz is ideally situated in Cologne City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cologne Bus Tours, Hauptbahnhof, Domschatz- Kammer.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cologne hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking area, family room, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Domspatz is a smart choice for travelers to Cologne, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Central Am Dom Hotel
Central Am Dom Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Near to the train station,...

Lang, Singapore June 16, 2014

0.07 Km.

Centrally located, the hotel provides 78 comfortable guestrooms and is a short walking distance from the Cathedral. Central Am Dom Hotel is approximately 10km from the Cologne International Airport. Centrally located, it is also just 150 meters from the Old Town and a short walk from Cologne Cathedral. Other nearby attractions include the Wallraf-Richartz Museum, the Chocolates Museum and the Opera. The surrounding area has a variety of shops, restaurants and bars. Guests can enjoy local and international cuisine, as well as Chinese delicacies, at the two onsite restaurants. The three-star hotel provides comfortable rooms, two good restaurants and a great downtown location.
Hilton Cologne
Hilton Cologne
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Cosy rooms, gym and close to...

Markus, Finland June 16, 2014

0.08 Km.

This elegant hotel is ideally situated in the city center and is ust a short drive from the international airport. The Hilton Hotel houses large guest rooms with modern amenities and great views of tis popular German city. The famous shopping and market area is just a pleasant five minute walk away which makes this hotel a great choice for guests who are looking to pick up a bargain. The hotels comfy restaurant serves local specialties for lunch and dinner and guests can also take advantage of the hotels fantastic swimming pool and sauna.
Ibis Hotel Koln Am Dom
Ibis Hotel Koln Am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.09 Km.

Ibis Hotel Koln Am Dom, located in Cologne City Center, Cologne, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hauptbahnhof, Domschatz- Kammer, Cologne Bus Tours.

The facilities and services provided by Ibis Hotel Koln Am Dom ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service/dry cleaning, bar/pub, pets allowed, 24hr room service, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Ibis Hotel Koln Am Dom apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ibis Hotel Koln Am Dom.
Top Cityline Hotel Konigshof
Top Cityline Hotel Konigshof
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Top Cityline Hotel Konigshof is located in the Cologne City Center area of Cologne. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gallery of Mirrors, Museum for Applied Arts, Museum Für Angewandte Kunst.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from TOP International Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, bar, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Top Cityline Hotel Konigshof apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cologne, make Top Cityline Hotel Konigshof your home away from home.
Callas Hotel am Dom
Callas Hotel am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Located in the center, near the...

Ekkasit, Thailand May 6, 2014

0.12 Km.

Business and leisure travelers will enjoy this hotel's close proximity to several tourist venues and attractions. The guestrooms are basic with the necessary amenities that guarantee a comfortable and relaxing stay. The hotel offers a full breakfast buffet that is an absolute must before starting a busy and hectic day of sightseeing. The Hohe Street, Cologne Arena and Cologne Exhibition center are all very close to the hotel which makes exploring the surrounding area worthwhile. Be sure to grab city guides and maps from the hotel's reception area before leaving. The multilingual staff, laundry services and 24 hour front desk all promise an enjoyable stay at the Callas Hotel.
Eden Hotel Fruh Am Dom
Eden Hotel Fruh Am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

good service, nice location,...

Hsiao, Taiwan July 18, 2013

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Cologne, Eden Hotel Fruh Am Dom is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Römisch-Germanisches Museum, Kölner Dom South Tower, Kölner Dom are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Eden Hotel Fruh Am Dom offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 78 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cologne, make Eden Hotel Fruh Am Dom your home away from home.
Station Hostel for Backpackers
Station Hostel for Backpackers
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

nice staff, have locker, have...

Yu, Hong Kong February 18, 2014

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cologne, look no further than Station Hostel for Backpackers. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hauptbahnhof, St Ursula, Cologne Bus Tours.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cologne hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, family room, bar, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Station Hostel for Backpackers is home to 50 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Station Hostel for Backpackers hits the spot in many ways.
Lindner Hotel Dom Residence
Lindner Hotel Dom Residence
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Convenient, walking distance to...

Bee, Singapore March 30, 2014

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Cologne, Lindner Hotel Dom Residence is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St Ursula, Cologne Bus Tours, Hauptbahnhof.

Lindner Hotel Dom Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 130 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, balcony/terrace, daily newspaper, separate shower and tub, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, indoor pool, massage, spa, hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Cologne, the Lindner Hotel Dom Residence is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Drei Konige Am Dom Hotel
Drei Konige Am Dom Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

Conventient location, nice...

Suchen, Taiwan May 23, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Cologne City Center, Drei Konige Am Dom Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Cologne. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hauptbahnhof, St Ursula, Cologne Bus Tours.

The facilities and services provided by Drei Konige Am Dom Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Drei Konige Am Dom Hotel.
Cityclass Hotel Europa Am Dom
Cityclass Hotel Europa Am Dom
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

In front of Kolner Dom. Close to...

Hiroshi, Japan December 26, 2013

0.17 Km.

The mid-sized hotel provides 89 bright and tastefully-decorated guestrooms and has a prime location in the heart of the historic part of the city. The Cityclass Hotel Europa Am Dom is approximately a 20-minute drive from the Cologne Airport. Ideally located in the historic part of the city, the hotel is within walking distance of many attractions such as the Dom Cathedral, the Philharmonic Concert Hall, and many museums. It is also close to the main shopping areas and business addresses. The on-site restaurant serves Mediterranean-styled cuisine, and guests are treated to a complimentary full breakfast. The 4-star Cityclass Hotel Europa Am Dom provides comfortable rooms and an excellent location close to the cathedral.
Maria Suite Am Dom Apartment
Maria Suite Am Dom Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.19 Km.

Maria Suite Am Dom Apartment, located in Cologne City Center, Cologne, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hauptbahnhof, St Ursula, Cologne Bus Tours.

At Maria Suite Am Dom Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, pets allowed, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Maria Suite Am Dom Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cologne.
Hotel Mondial am Dom Cologne - MGallery Collection
Hotel Mondial am Dom Cologne - MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

location, room cleanliness and...

Pornsak, Thailand August 3, 2013

0.19 Km.

Located close to the city's main airport, this large hotel is situated in Cologne. Hotel Mondial am Dom Cologne - MGallery Collection is renowned for its professional and friendly staff and features attractive architecture and modern decor. Accommodations here feature large rooms complete with comfortable furnishings and great views of the city. The hotel is in an ideal location for guests to discover famous tourist sites, including the nearby boutiques and shops. There is also a superb restaurant that provides guests with a good selection of original cuisines from all over Europe and also offers an impressive wine list.
Hotel Am Museum Koln
Hotel Am Museum Koln
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cologne City Center, Hotel Am Museum Koln enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Cologne. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Philharmonie Theater, Ludwig Museum, Römisch-Germanisches Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Am Museum Koln ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, newspapers, laundry service, car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Am Museum Koln hits the spot in many ways.
Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick
Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center - Old Town, Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Cologne. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides pets allowed, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Cologne, the Domapartment Cologne City-Domblick is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01