Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Colonel Fabien Metro Station

Places such as Colonel Fabien Metro Station attract travelers to Paris. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Colonel Fabien Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est and Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Colonel Fabien Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Colonel Fabien Metro Station.

Colonel Fabien Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Colonel Fabien Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est
Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

the restarant next door was...

Lisa, United States June 18, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Paris city, Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, business center, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 72 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Friendly, helpful staff; good...

Rosalind, United Kingdom January 28, 2014

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche, St-Laurent.

At Hotel Le Robinet D'Or, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, tours, room service, laundry service, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, separate shower and tub, shower, mini bar, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Buttes Chaumont
Hotel Buttes Chaumont
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

 

0.29 Km.

The Hotel Buttes Chaumont I Paris is a two star hotel that blends charming residential architecture with a good location. Located in the northern section of Paris, this hotel is close to the Gare du Nord Railway Station and Jaurs Metro Station allowing guests easy access to Paris and France as a whole. Each of the 19 guest rooms are equipped with standard amenities and classy furnishings. The lobby here is nice enough to make a good impression should guests be meeting business associates or family member. The restaurants and stores located next to this hotel and across the street provide great French cuisine.
Libertel Canal Saint Martin Hotel
Libertel Canal Saint Martin Hotel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

 

0.3 Km.

Located in the quiet area, the charming Libertel Canal Saint Martin Hotel is close to Canal Saint-Martin and Park des Buttes Chaumont. The hotel provides 69 rooms facing the Parisian facades, the canal bank or inner courtyard. The rooms are distributed among three buildings that are interconnected with the little courtyard with flower and greenery in a Parisian style. Enjoy French breakfast at the hotel before heading out to discover northern Paris. Only metro stations from Gare du Nord and Gare de Iest, the pleasant hotel gives easy access to places of interests as well providing the Parisian style of living.
Peace and Love Hostel
Peace and Love Hostel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Hotel located at good location but...

Ploypailin, Thailand September 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Peace and Love Hostel is located in the 10. Gare du Nord area of Paris. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Peace and Love Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Tours, car park, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Peace and Love Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Peace and Love Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Free WiFi, quite convenient...

Lee, Hong Kong June 23, 2014

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Paris Louis Blanc. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to MK2 Quai De Seine Cinema, Jardin Villemin Garden, MK2 Quai De Loire Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Paris Louis Blanc also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Paris Louis Blanc apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Paris Louis Blanc the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel
Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

large room, clean, en-suit bathroom...

Jessica, Germany June 21, 2014

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel. Only 3.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, elevator, smoking area, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Good Beds; Excellent Breakfast;...

Julian, United States August 28, 2014

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is ideally situated in 10. Gare du Nord; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, concierge, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot.
Abricotel Hotel
Abricotel Hotel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

 

0.39 Km.

Some hotels are chosen for their style and status, others like this one are chosen because they are good value for money and in the location desired. Guests who like this hotel will appreciate staying in the 19th district of Paris. The rooms are small but functional and with TV, a small closet and an even smaller bathroom. The place was renovated approximately All in all this is a good choice for the money. The Abricotel hotel has been newly renovated approximately two years ago. La Vilette and the famous Geode are a short walk away.
Timhotel Gare Du Nord
Timhotel Gare Du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

good location, friendly staff and...

Chan, Hong Kong May 6, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located right in the middle of the Gare du Nord and the Gare de l’Est railway stations, this budget hotel boasts comfortable rooms and great value for money. Guests staying at Timhotel Gare du Nord can reach the Latin Quarter easily, while the Metro and train station Gare du Nord are only a few minutes’ walk away. The 76 well-appointed rooms come equipped with all the basic amenities for the discerning guests. Complimentary WIFI is also provided. From the hotel it takes only five minutes to the historic town center. Breakfast is served in the breakfast room and the hotel is surrounded by lively cafés, shops and restaurants. Whether visiting Paris for business or leisure, Timhotel Gare du Nord is one affordable option not to be miss.
Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay
Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.45 Km.

A unique collection of fashionable apartments, Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay offers different locations around Canal Saint-Martin. The constant stream of barges making their way through the maze of locks and bridges of the nearby Canal make for a truly spectacular sight.

onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and a smartphone will be provided to you for the length of your stay as part of onefinestay service for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host. Each onefinestay Canal Saint-Martin apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels.

All homes are along the Canal Saint-Martin, a 4.5 km-long canal in Paris. It connects the Canal de l'Ourcq to the river Seine and runs underground between Bastille (Paris Métro) and République (Paris Métro).
Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord
Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.48 Km.

Situated in 10. Gare du Nord, Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are salon, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Timhotel Paris Gare de l'Est
Timhotel Paris Gare de l'Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Close to the train station, bus...

Tanatchaporn, Thailand July 19, 2014

0.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Timhotel Paris Gare de l'Est is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche, St-Laurent.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Timhotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, salon, laundry service, room service, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with laptop safe box, coffee/tea maker, shower, daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (charges apply) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Timhotel Paris Gare de l'Est.
St. Christopher's Canal Hostel
St. Christopher's Canal Hostel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

The rooms are clean, nice canal...

Lukman, Indonesia September 13, 2014

0.52 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing district of Paris, St. Christopher's Canal Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, St. Christopher's Canal Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as lockers, family room, restaurant, vending machine, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the St. Christopher's Canal Hostel.
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Convenient location opposite train...

Alexandre, France January 5, 2014

0.54 Km.

Located opposite Gare de l'Est and a short walk from Gare du Nord, this 4-star hotel combines Parisian charm with a convenient location. The location puts guests within walking distance of Gare de l'Est train station, enabling easy access to the rest of the city. Offering guests a choice of 200 rooms, the Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel is the ideal retreat for business travelers and holidaymakers to Paris. The friendly, 24-hour front desk staff is there to provide you with all the information and travel tips you need. Facilities include five naturally lit meeting rooms, a full American breakfast served daily, as well as a Lobby Bar where guests can take a break from business or sightseeing to sip on fresh coffee and surf the web. With a convenient location along with excellent service and easy access to public transport links, the Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel is an excellent choice for a stay in the capital.
Soft Hotel
Soft Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.55 Km.

A name that promises to deliver on three promises: soft atmosphere, night and price. Take a boat ride on the Canal Saint Martin, opt for a picnic at the Square Villemin, or hop on the metro to discover Parisian attractions. The hotel does not include a restaurant but does in fact serve breakfast in the morning, additionally guests are sure to find numerous charming cafes along the canal. Rooms offer comfortable beds and double glazed windows for a quiet night's rest. Soft Hotel makes for an affordable as well as conveniently placed hotel in Paris.
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Near Paris Nord, Price OK in...

Hai, Vietnam September 29, 2013

0.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Paris Nord is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Paris Nord also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Paris Nord is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel du Centre
Hotel du Centre
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

One of the cheaper beds in the...

Elizabeth, United States June 24, 2014

0.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel du Centre is the perfect choice. Only 2.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Le Nouveau Casino, Winter Circus Building, Le Bataclan Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel du Centre offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include room service, coffee shop, car park, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, refrigerator, seating area, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel du Centre is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République
Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République is located in the 10. Gare du Nord area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Creche, Jardin Villemin Garden, St-Laurent.

At Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République is home to 39 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pix1Flat
Pix1Flat
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

Near public transportation (less...

Leonardo, Argentina June 13, 2014

0.55 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Pix1Flat, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Parc des Buttes Chaumont Park, Patinoire Pailleron Rink, Canauxrama Cruises.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pix1Flat is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Pix1Flat is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, DVD/CD player, desk, washing machine, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pix1Flat.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03