or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Colonel Fabien Metro Station

Paris is famous for popular attractions like Colonel Fabien Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Colonel Fabien Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est and Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Colonel Fabien Metro Station is quick and easy. Our Paris city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Colonel Fabien Metro Station.

Colonel Fabien Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Colonel Fabien Metro Station

nearest hotel
Generator Paris Hostel
Generator Paris Hostel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.02 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Generator Paris Hostel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 4.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Generator Paris Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Guests can choose from 199 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Generator Paris Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est
Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Need proper toilet need good...

Alan, United Kingdom October 20, 2014

0.13 Km.

Renovated in , the Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Paris for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Patinoire Pailleron Rink, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, tours, 24-hour front desk.

Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est is home to 72 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as separate shower and tub, bathtub, shared bathroom, shower, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or is ideally situated in 10. Gare du Nord; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Le Robinet D'Or, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, family room.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, laptop safe box, in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel Buttes Chaumont
Hotel Buttes Chaumont
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

 

0.29 Km.

The Hotel Buttes Chaumont I Paris is a two star hotel that blends charming residential architecture with a good location. Located in the northern section of Paris, this hotel is close to the Gare du Nord Railway Station and Jaurs Metro Station allowing guests easy access to Paris and France as a whole. Each of the 19 guest rooms are equipped with standard amenities and classy furnishings. The lobby here is nice enough to make a good impression should guests be meeting business associates or family member. The restaurants and stores located next to this hotel and across the street provide great French cuisine.
Libertel Canal Saint Martin Hotel
Libertel Canal Saint Martin Hotel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

Very near to amenities, secure,...

Jen, Indonesia January 12, 2015

0.3 Km.

Located in the quiet area, the charming Libertel Canal Saint Martin Hotel is close to Canal Saint-Martin and Park des Buttes Chaumont. The hotel provides 69 rooms facing the Parisian facades, the canal bank or inner courtyard. The rooms are distributed among three buildings that are interconnected with the little courtyard with flower and greenery in a Parisian style. Enjoy French breakfast at the hotel before heading out to discover northern Paris. Only metro stations from Gare du Nord and Gare de Iest, the pleasant hotel gives easy access to places of interests as well providing the Parisian style of living.
Peace and Love Hostel
Peace and Love Hostel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Hotel located at good location but...

Ploypailin, Thailand September 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Peace and Love Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 4 km away and the airport can be reached within 29 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Peace and Love Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage.

Peace and Love Hostel is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, heating, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Peace and Love Hostel.
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Very Good Staff, Near with Metro...

Risang, Indonesia October 27, 2014

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Paris Louis Blanc. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to MK2 Quai De Seine Cinema, Jardin Villemin Garden, MK2 Quai De Loire Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Paris Louis Blanc ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, elevator.

Guests can choose from rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Paris Louis Blanc.
Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel
Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

Proximity to everything was good;...

Suzanne, Australia November 16, 2014

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel. Only 3.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, elevator, smoking area, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Cleanliness, Location, Room Comfort...

Thomas, Australia January 2, 2015

0.37 Km.

Situated in 10. Gare du Nord, Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, air conditioning, daily newspaper, bathtub, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Abricotel Hotel
Abricotel Hotel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

easy to find, great access from...

Denise, New Zealand October 2, 2014

0.39 Km.

Some hotels are chosen for their style and status, others like this one are chosen because they are good value for money and in the location desired. Guests who like this hotel will appreciate staying in the 19th district of Paris. The rooms are small but functional and with TV, a small closet and an even smaller bathroom. The place was renovated approximately All in all this is a good choice for the money. The Abricotel hotel has been newly renovated approximately two years ago. La Vilette and the famous Geode are a short walk away.
Hotel At Gare du Nord
Hotel At Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location was great as we arrived...

Richard, Australia October 31, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located right in the middle of the Gare du Nord and the Gare de l’Est railway stations, this budget hotel boasts comfortable rooms and great value for money. Guests staying at Timhotel Gare du Nord can reach the Latin Quarter easily, while the Metro and train station Gare du Nord are only a few minutes’ walk away. The 76 well-appointed rooms come equipped with all the basic amenities for the discerning guests. Complimentary WIFI is also provided. From the hotel it takes only five minutes to the historic town center. Breakfast is served in the breakfast room and the hotel is surrounded by lively cafés, shops and restaurants. Whether visiting Paris for business or leisure, Timhotel Gare du Nord is one affordable option not to be miss.
Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay
Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.45 Km.

A unique collection of fashionable apartments, Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay offers different locations around Canal Saint-Martin. The constant stream of barges making their way through the maze of locks and bridges of the nearby Canal make for a truly spectacular sight.

onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and a smartphone will be provided to you for the length of your stay as part of onefinestay service for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host. Each onefinestay Canal Saint-Martin apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels.

All homes are along the Canal Saint-Martin, a 4.5 km-long canal in Paris. It connects the Canal de l'Ourcq to the river Seine and runs underground between Bastille (Paris Métro) and République (Paris Métro).
Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord
Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.48 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 3.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, salon.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, seating area, non smoking rooms, separate dining area, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
FG Property Gare du Nord - Rue des Vinaigriers
FG Property Gare du Nord - Rue des Vinaigriers
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.5 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, FG Property Gare du Nord - Rue des Vinaigriers is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 3.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

FG Property Gare du Nord - Rue des Vinaigriers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, FG Property Gare du Nord - Rue des Vinaigriers hits the spot in many ways.
Timhotel Paris Gare de l'Est
Timhotel Paris Gare de l'Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Friendly staff, good value for...

Sophie, United Kingdom December 20, 2014

0.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Timhotel Paris Gare de l'Est is located in the 10. Gare du Nord area of Paris. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche, St-Laurent give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Timhotels experience await you at the Timhotel Paris Gare de l'Est. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area, newspapers, elevator, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Timhotel Paris Gare de l'Est the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
St. Christopher's Canal Hostel
St. Christopher's Canal Hostel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

Underbed lockers, hot showers, and...

Mingjie, Singapore December 8, 2014

0.52 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Paris city, St. Christopher's Canal Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Les Orgues de Flandre Building, Canauxrama Cruises, MK2 Quai De Loire Cinema within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, St. Christopher's Canal Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers nightclub, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of St. Christopher's Canal Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, microwave, in room safe, shared bathroom, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards. St. Christopher's Canal Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Spacious room, neat and clean,...

Mahmudur, Bangladesh January 18, 2015

0.54 Km.

Located opposite Gare de l'Est and a short walk from Gare du Nord, this 4-star hotel combines Parisian charm with a convenient location. The location puts guests within walking distance of Gare de l'Est train station, enabling easy access to the rest of the city. Offering guests a choice of 200 rooms, the Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel is the ideal retreat for business travelers and holidaymakers to Paris. The friendly, 24-hour front desk staff is there to provide you with all the information and travel tips you need. Facilities include five naturally lit meeting rooms, a full American breakfast served daily, as well as a Lobby Bar where guests can take a break from business or sightseeing to sip on fresh coffee and surf the web. With a convenient location along with excellent service and easy access to public transport links, the Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel is an excellent choice for a stay in the capital.
Soft Hotel
Soft Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

clean , comfort and valueable hotel...

Waiching, Hong Kong October 23, 2014

0.55 Km.

A name that promises to deliver on three promises: soft atmosphere, night and price. Take a boat ride on the Canal Saint Martin, opt for a picnic at the Square Villemin, or hop on the metro to discover Parisian attractions. The hotel does not include a restaurant but does in fact serve breakfast in the morning, additionally guests are sure to find numerous charming cafes along the canal. Rooms offer comfortable beds and double glazed windows for a quiet night's rest. Soft Hotel makes for an affordable as well as conveniently placed hotel in Paris.
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location, value for money and...

Azril, Malaysia September 29, 2014

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Paris Nord. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Paris Nord the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel du Centre
Hotel du Centre
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

One of the cheaper beds in the...

Elizabeth, United States June 24, 2014

0.55 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel du Centre, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 2.3 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Le Nouveau Casino, Winter Circus Building, Le Bataclan Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel du Centre also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, bar, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel du Centre your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01