My Account (sign in)

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Colonel Fabien Metro Station

Colonel Fabien Metro Station is just one of Paris's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Colonel Fabien Metro Station, with choices like the Hotel Paris Liege and the Hauteville Opera.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Colonel Fabien Metro Station. Our Paris city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Colonel Fabien Metro Station.

Colonel Fabien Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Colonel Fabien Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est
Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

quiet area, near railwaystation,...

Sigve, Norway June 23, 2013

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, business center, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, shared bathroom, desk in each room. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est your home away from home.
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Friendly, helpful staff; good...

Rosalind, United Kingdom January 28, 2014

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche, St-Laurent.

At Hotel Le Robinet D'Or, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, tours, room service, laundry service, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, separate shower and tub, shower, mini bar, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Buttes Chaumont
Hotel Buttes Chaumont
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

near train station and easy to get...

Noraida, Malaysia July 5, 2013

0.29 Km.

The Hotel Buttes Chaumont I Paris is a two star hotel that blends charming residential architecture with a good location. Located in the northern section of Paris, this hotel is close to the Gare du Nord Railway Station and Jaurs Metro Station allowing guests easy access to Paris and France as a whole. Each of the 19 guest rooms are equipped with standard amenities and classy furnishings. The lobby here is nice enough to make a good impression should guests be meeting business associates or family member. The restaurants and stores located next to this hotel and across the street provide great French cuisine.
Libertel Canal Saint Martin Hotel
Libertel Canal Saint Martin Hotel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

Basic facilities were all present...

Gabriel, United Kingdom May 18, 2013

0.3 Km.

Located in the quiet area, the charming Libertel Canal Saint Martin Hotel is close to Canal Saint-Martin and Park des Buttes Chaumont. The hotel provides 69 rooms facing the Parisian facades, the canal bank or inner courtyard. The rooms are distributed among three buildings that are interconnected with the little courtyard with flower and greenery in a Parisian style. Enjoy French breakfast at the hotel before heading out to discover northern Paris. Only metro stations from Gare du Nord and Gare de Iest, the pleasant hotel gives easy access to places of interests as well providing the Parisian style of living.
Peace and Love Hostel
Peace and Love Hostel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 10. Gare du Nord, Peace and Love Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Paris. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, car park, luggage storage, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Peace and Love Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Paris X Gare Du Nord Hotel
Paris X Gare Du Nord Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Closeness to railway station,...

James, Australia October 23, 2013

0.31 Km.

Situated in 10. Gare du Nord, Paris X Gare Du Nord Hotel is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are MK2 Quai De Seine Cinema, Jardin Villemin Garden, MK2 Quai De Loire Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Paris X Gare Du Nord Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

Guests can choose from rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Paris X Gare Du Nord Hotel.
Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel
Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

Location, Cleanliness, and the...

Danielle, United States April 11, 2014

0.34 Km.

Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel, located in 19. Buttes-Chaumont, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 3.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, family room, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, shower, shared bathroom in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel your home away from home.
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Comfortable, clean and...

Wong, Australia April 20, 2014

0.37 Km.

Built in , Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

At Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like newspapers, business center, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, bar.

163 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathtub, in room safe, mini bar, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Abricotel Hotel
Abricotel Hotel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

access to public transport, Clean...

Zeev, Israel June 9, 2013

0.39 Km.

Some hotels are chosen for their style and status, others like this one are chosen because they are good value for money and in the location desired. Guests who like this hotel will appreciate staying in the 19th district of Paris. The rooms are small but functional and with TV, a small closet and an even smaller bathroom. The place was renovated approximately All in all this is a good choice for the money. The Abricotel hotel has been newly renovated approximately two years ago. La Vilette and the famous Geode are a short walk away.
Timhotel Gare Du Nord
Timhotel Gare Du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

location near public...

Marian, Philippines April 10, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located right in the middle of the Gare du Nord and the Gare de l’Est railway stations, this budget hotel boasts comfortable rooms and great value for money. Guests staying at Timhotel Gare du Nord can reach the Latin Quarter easily, while the Metro and train station Gare du Nord are only a few minutes’ walk away. The 76 well-appointed rooms come equipped with all the basic amenities for the discerning guests. Complimentary WIFI is also provided. From the hotel it takes only five minutes to the historic town center. Breakfast is served in the breakfast room and the hotel is surrounded by lively cafés, shops and restaurants. Whether visiting Paris for business or leisure, Timhotel Gare du Nord is one affordable option not to be miss.
Canal Saint-Martin by Onefinestay
Canal Saint-Martin by Onefinestay
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.45 Km.

A unique collection of fashionable apartments, onefinestay Canal Saint-Martin offers different locations around Canal Saint-Martin. The constant stream of barges making their way through the maze of locks and bridges of the nearby Canal make for a truly spectacular sight.

onefinestay offers a 24-hour concierge service and a smartphone will be provided to you for the length of your stay as part of onefinestay service for calls, texts, maps and tips from the host. Each onefinestay Canal Saint-Martin apartment includes Wi-Fi, living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen and towels.

All homes are along The Canal Saint-Martin, a 4.5 km long canal in Paris. It connects the Canal de l'Ourcq to the river Seine and runs underground between Bastille (Paris Métro) and République (Paris Métro).
Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord
Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.48 Km.

Well-positioned in 10. Gare du Nord, Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Wi-Fi in public areas, salon are just a few of the facilities that set Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord your home away from home.
Timhotel Paris Gare de l'Est
Timhotel Paris Gare de l'Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

location , staff friendliness and...

Ching, Malaysia January 21, 2014

0.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Timhotel Paris Gare de l'Est is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche, St-Laurent.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Timhotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, salon, laundry service, room service, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with laptop safe box, coffee/tea maker, shower, daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (charges apply) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Timhotel Paris Gare de l'Est.
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Convenient location opposite train...

Alexandre, France January 5, 2014

0.54 Km.

Located opposite Gare de l'Est and a short walk from Gare du Nord, this 3-star hotel combines Parisian charm with a convenient location. The location puts guests within walking distance of Gare de l'Est train station, enabling easy access to the rest of the city. Offering guests a choice of 200 rooms, the Holiday Inn Paris Gare de l’Est Hotel is the ideal retreat for business travelers and holidaymakers to Paris. The friendly 24-hour Front Desk staff are there to provide you with all the information and travel tips you need. Facilities include 5 naturally lit meeting rooms, full American breakfast served daily as well as a Lobby Bar, where guests can take a break from business or sightseeing to sip on fresh coffee and surf the web. With a convenient location along with excellent service and easy access to public transport links, the Holiday Inn Paris Gare de l’Est Hotel is an excellent choice for a stay in the capital.
Soft Hotel
Soft Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

nice people , nice location, nice...

Yiu, Hong Kong June 25, 2013

0.55 Km.

A name that promises to deliver on three promises: soft atmosphere, night and price. Take a boat ride on the Canal Saint Martin, opt for a picnic at the Square Villemin, or hop on the metro to discover Parisian attractions. The hotel does not include a restaurant but does in fact serve breakfast in the morning, additionally guests are sure to find numerous charming cafes along the canal. Rooms offer comfortable beds and double glazed windows for a quiet night's rest. Soft Hotel makes for an affordable as well as conveniently placed hotel in Paris.
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Near Paris Nord, Price OK in...

Hai, Vietnam September 29, 2013

0.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Paris Nord is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Paris Nord also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Paris Nord is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel du Centre
Hotel du Centre
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Cheap, Clear and Near MTR station...

Shuk, China June 6, 2013

0.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel du Centre is the perfect choice. Only 2.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Le Nouveau Casino, Winter Circus Building, Le Bataclan Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel du Centre offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include room service, coffee shop, car park, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, refrigerator, seating area, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel du Centre is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République
Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Clean, colourful location, no...

Anthony, Australia September 3, 2013

0.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République is located in the 10. Gare du Nord area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Creche, Jardin Villemin Garden, St-Laurent.

At Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République is home to 39 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pix1Flat
Pix1Flat
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

Close to Metro Station; Tidy &...

Ka, Hong Kong December 11, 2013

0.55 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 19. Buttes-Chaumont, Pix1Flat is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Laumière, Parc des Buttes Chaumont, Patinoire Pailleron.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pix1Flat is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24hr room service, concierge, room service, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pix1Flat.
Element Hotel
Element Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

1 Clean hotel, 2 Walking distance...

Simon, United Kingdom February 20, 2014

0.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Element Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Winter Circus Building, Le Nouveau Casino, Le Bataclan Theater.

Element Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, internet access – wireless, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Element Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03