or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Commerce Metro Station

Commerce Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Paris. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Arty Paris or the Pullman Paris Tour Eiffel Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Commerce Metro Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Commerce Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Commerce Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Commerce Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Commerce Metro Station

nearest hotel
Alyss Saphir Cambronne Eiffel Hotel
Alyss Saphir Cambronne Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location, convenience, helpful...

Alistair, United Kingdom February 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

Situated in 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Alyss Saphir Cambronne Eiffel Hotel is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The city center is merely 1. Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ecole Le Cordon Bleu, Musee Pasteur Museum, Champ de Mars.

Alyss Saphir Cambronne Eiffel Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including bathtub, satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Alyss Saphir Cambronne Eiffel Hotel your home away from home.
Best Western Eiffel Cambronne
Best Western Eiffel Cambronne
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location, friendly staff, near...

Neville, New Zealand June 30, 2014

0.22 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Best Western Eiffel Cambronne, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ecole Le Cordon Bleu, Champ de Mars, Musee Pasteur Museum.

Best Western Eiffel Cambronne also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Best Western Eiffel Cambronne your home away from home.
Hotel Wallace
Hotel Wallace
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.23 Km.

This Paris hotel with a British name has 35 well appointed rooms for guests who are looking for a nice hotel that is convenient to a few key sites. The Invalides and Eiffel Tower are a few minutes away on foot. The Parc des Expositions of the Porte de Versailles and the Palais des Sports are near this property. The restaurant serves only breakfast but it is done in a charming glass portico that lets the natural light in but still maintains cozy warmth which is nice for those chilly Paris mornings. There are plenty of plants around the lobby and through the hotel, which adds additional warmth to the property.
Ideal Hotel
Ideal Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

close to metro, fast check in,...

Alica, Australia September 8, 2013

0.28 Km.

Few steps away from the gate of Versailles and Eiffel Tower, the Ideal Hotel proposes 35 rooms entirely renovated in a colorful and modern style. You will appreciate the comfort of the sound-proofed rooms, fully-equipped with an en-suite bathroom, color television and satellite channels. For a more comfortable stay, you will also find a bar and an Internet access terminal. This charming hotel, situated in the heart of Paris, is an ideal location for business and leisure stays.
Hotel Saphir Grenelle
Hotel Saphir Grenelle
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

good location, easy to access,...

Chanon, Thailand June 17, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Hotel Saphir Grenelle enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Champ de Mars, Parc du Champ de Mars Park, Embassy of Australia.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Saphir Grenelle is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The ambiance of Hotel Saphir Grenelle is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, desk, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Saphir Grenelle is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Citadines Tour Eiffel Paris
Citadines Tour Eiffel Paris
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

location reasonable...

Wing, Hong Kong May 1, 2014

0.34 Km.

Located a 15 minutes walk from the Eiffel Tower, Citadines Tour Eiffel Paris enjoys a prime location in central Paris.

At 10m from the hotel is the metro station La Motte - Piquet Grenelle which gives you direct access to the most popular sights of the capital such as the Arc de Triomphe, the Champs-Elysées, Montparnasse tower and the Louvre.

This 3-star hotel offers 104 apartments for stays of 7 floors, including 84 studios for 1-2 people and 20 two-bedroom apartments for 1-4 persons. All are air conditioned and equipped with television, desk, bathroom with hairdryer, kitchen including a microwave, a fridge, a toaster and a dishwasher, a stove and a kettle. 8 apartments are equipped for disabled guests.

Services and equipment of superior quality you provide Wi-Fi throughout the residence and a business corner in the lobby.

Citadines Tour Eiffel Paris is the ideal base for travelers seeking comfort and elegance in Paris.
Art Hotel Eiffel
Art Hotel Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Art Hotel Eiffel is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Only 17.7 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Champ de Mars, Parc du Champ de Mars Park, Embassy of Australia.

Art Hotel Eiffel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Art Hotel Eiffel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Printania Grenelle Eiffel
Hotel Printania Grenelle Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Paris city, Hotel Printania Grenelle Eiffel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0KM away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Champ de Mars, Parc du Champ de Mars Park, Embassy of Australia.

At Hotel Printania Grenelle Eiffel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, tours, elevator.

Hotel Printania Grenelle Eiffel is home to 56 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Printania Grenelle Eiffel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Val Girard
Hotel Val Girard
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

1. Easy to take Metro to Pairs...

Che, Taiwan June 23, 2014

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Paris, Hotel Val Girard is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ecole Le Cordon Bleu, Musee Pasteur Museum, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Val Girard ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, laundry service, elevator, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, shower, in room safe in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Val Girard your home away from home.
Europe Hotel Paris Tour Eiffel
Europe Hotel Paris Tour Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location, man at desk helpful...

Leanne, Australia July 18, 2014

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Europe Hotel Paris Tour Eiffel is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Champ de Mars, Parc du Champ de Mars Park, Embassy of Australia.

The facilities and services provided by Europe Hotel Paris Tour Eiffel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, meeting facilities, coffee shop, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 37 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Europe Hotel Paris Tour Eiffel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Eden
Hotel Eden
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

quiet but safe neighbourhood, near...

Tang, Malaysia May 10, 2014

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Hotel Eden is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Eden, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, safety deposit boxes, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel Eden is home to 37 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, garden, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Eden.
Ares Tour Eiffel Hotel
Ares Tour Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Clean room , easy acces to...

Mohammed, Kuwait November 7, 2013

0.38 Km.

A hotel that is sure to exceed all expectations, Ares Tour Eiffel boasts the best in location, amenities and decor. Easily walk to the Eiffel Tower and the metro in the vicinity will just as easily transport you to other popular attractions in the French capital. Here guests enjoy a typical Parisian neighborhood with its picturesque food market, its cozy restaurants with warm atmospheres, its boutiques, and characteristic cafe terraces. Rooms are fitted with Poltrona Frau furniture, Bang&Olufsen television, and the bathrooms are tiled in Versace and carry Hermes toiletries. Guests at the hotel also enjoy complimentary access to the Fitness First gym, located just 50 meters from here. The very stylish Ares Tour Eiffel Hotel offers not only an excellent location but also a wide range of amenities and is sure to make your stay in Paris a memorable one.
Timhotel Tour Eiffel
Timhotel Tour Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

clean, friendly staff and central...

Shayan, Pakistan July 12, 2014

0.38 Km.

The Timhotel Tour Eiffel is a two star hotel which blends modern residential styling with crisp designs. This hotel, with its comfortable accommodations and great hospitality suits both private travelers and business people alike. Ideally located in the heart of Paris, guests can easily walk to the Eiffel tower and Trocadero. This is one of the liveliest areas of Paris and there are tons of things to do. Each of the 40 rooms offer guests all the basic facilities and the rooms feature brightly colored interiors. The restaurant overlooks a private garden and the breakfast room provides a delicious and hearty breakfast.
Carina Tour Eiffel Hotel
Carina Tour Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Really clean. Comfortable bed....

Cheryl, United Kingdom June 29, 2014

0.39 Km.

With the Eiffel Tower just a short walk away, the Seine banks at its doorstep, and a host of shops and restaurants nearby, this typically Parisian hotel offers an ideal starting point from which you can explore the bustling capital. A network of urban transportation surrounds the hotel and provides easy access to the city’s various points of interest. The Carina Tour Eiffel Hotel will accommodate you in one of its 29 gracefully appointed guestrooms which cater to your every need. Each room comes with all the modern comforts as well as a ‘breakfast in bed’ service which will make you feel right at home.
Best Western Montcalm
Best Western Montcalm
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location near Metro station....

Chun, Singapore June 30, 2014

0.39 Km.

On the tree-lined Felix-Faure Avenue in the 15th arrondissement, this property provides inexpensive rooms within steps of the metro. Bistros and bakeries fulfill the French idyll in this bourgeois neighborhood close to the Porte de Versailles expo center, offering a relaxed Parisian experience for guests staying here. At the front door is the Boucicaut metro stop and a twenty-minute walk down the road is the Parc du Champs des Mars and the Eiffel Tower, with Les Invalides not too far away. Rooms at the Best Western Montcalm have been recently renovated and feature air-conditioning and satellite TV and the garden courtyard is an attractive setting for tea and tete-a-tete.
Hotel Tourisme Avenue
Hotel Tourisme Avenue
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

clean rooms, comfortable, near to...

Goh, Singapore June 18, 2014

0.39 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Paris, Hotel Tourisme Avenue is the perfect address to discover this wonderful city. Guests will appreciate the easy access to most touristic places of Paris while moving around by foot or with public transportation. The metro stations closeby such as La Motte Picquet-Grenelle, Emile Zola and Dupleix will allow them to discover every single district of the City of Lights. The Eiffel Tower, the Trocadero area, the Orsay Museum, the Invalides, the Arc de Triomphe, the river banks and the Louvre Museum are some of the many monuments and touristic places that guests will be able to reach by foot from Hotel Tourisme Avenue.

Hotel Tourisme Avenue welcomes its guests in a contemporary and warm atmosphere while offering many services such as: concierge services, coffee machine, airport shuttle... The hotel is also equipped with rooms for disabled people.

Every room will provide the guests with an excellent comfort: flat screen TV, safety box, hair dryer... Hotel Tourisme Avenue has everything you will need to enjoy an exceptional stay in Paris.
Relais de Paris Eiffel Cambronne Hotel
Relais de Paris Eiffel Cambronne Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Clean room, good location, helpful...

Cristian, New Zealand April 14, 2014

0.39 Km.

This lovely little hotel is minutes from the Eiffel Tower and close to two major Metro lines and is good value for money. In fact the price point is not so high compared to most Paris hotels. The Le Motte Metro line links to Opera and Madeleine and ultimately to RER and Charles de Gaul Airport. The breakfast is served in the breakfast room and is considerably more than you would find at a typical hotel. Overall the place is very clean and well maintained which is impressive because many Paris hotels are not so clean. The place has a certain modern style and charm.
Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel
Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Nice rooms, good value for the...

Hans, Norway May 11, 2014

0.4 Km.

Included in all rooms are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, daily newspaper, desk, hair dryer. In addition, this property in Paris has elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities , safety deposit boxes and business center. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Reservations at Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel Paris are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Hotel le Relais Saint Charles
Hotel le Relais Saint Charles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Comfortable room, nice view of...

Jirawat, Thailand April 20, 2014

0.4 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Paris city, Hotel le Relais Saint Charles provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel le Relais Saint Charles is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include room service, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, bathtub, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel le Relais Saint Charles.
Mercure Tour Eiffel Grenelle Hotel
Mercure Tour Eiffel Grenelle Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

The location close to the Eiffel...

Anna, Australia July 7, 2014

0.42 Km.

Near the metro and all the modern attractions, also steps away from the Eiffel Tower, this romantic getaway hotel is wonderfully suited for honeymoon travelers. Book one of the rooms facing the tower; you wonีt be disappointed. Modern, immaculate, new, and worth every bit of itีs modest price, this is a fine hotel. Breakfast is usually included and the reception speaks excellent English - an added bonus for new travelers to Paris. Be sure and get around the area on foot; lots of little cafeีs adorn the area. Stop by some of the shops, restaurants, pubs, and recreational facilities; thereีs always plenty to do this close to the Eiffel Tower. In the evenings, drop by the Le Magellan bar for a fine evening of delicious wines and cocktails.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02