or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Concorde Metro Station

Paris is known for interesting sites like Concorde Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Concorde Metro Station, such as Paris Saint Honore Hotel and Sofitel Paris Arc De Triomphe Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Concorde Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Concorde Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Concorde Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Concorde Metro Station

nearest hotel
Cambon Hotel
Cambon Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Great location, clean room, great...

Sen, Singapore October 26, 2013

0.19 Km.

Next to the Tuileries Gardens and a lot more is this small modern sleek hotel with classic style and Parisian flair. Within walking distance of the Eiffel Tower and the Louvre lies this lovely property. It could only be a Paris hotel with its beautiful fabrics and chic furniture, but the design of the building has good functionality as well. Some rooms have an attached terrace which is a nice touch. Room service serves until 11pm and most bathrooms have excellent natural lighting.
Hotel Residence La Concorde
Hotel Residence La Concorde
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

 

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Paris, Hotel Residence La Concorde is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Jeu de Paume Museum, Place de la Concorde Public Square, Paris Vision.

At Hotel Residence La Concorde, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, luggage storage, business center, salon, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Residence La Concorde.
Melia Vendome
Melia Vendome
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

 

0.21 Km.

Matching the prestige of its location, the Melia Vendome is an affordable luxury hotel. Situated in the luxurious quarter of the Ópera and the Place de la Vendôme, very near to the Louvre museum and Champs Elysées, this hotel boasts comfort and style in spacious rooms with marble floors and antique-style tapestries. From the moment you enter the gorgeous lobby, you'll feel the style and grace of the Melia Vendome and its 83 rooms. All rooms and suites feature private bathrooms, satellite TV, and high speed Internet access. Exquisite lounges are ideal for relaxation, including one with a fireplace. So if you are looking for style and convenience in Paris's prime location, the Melia Vendome offers luxury, value, and unrivaled surroundings.
Sofitel Paris Le Faubourg Hotel
Sofitel Paris Le Faubourg Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Location, luxury design, good...

Larine, Indonesia March 22, 2014

0.21 Km.

Sofitel Paris Le Faubourg Hotel, Paris, is conveniently located in the heart of the city, between the Place de la Concorde, the shops of the Faubourg Saint Honore and the Champs-Elysees. Providing easy access to the Louvre and Orsay Museums, and the banks of the Seine, the hotel offers its guests distinctive decor, jazz piano evenings, and refined cuisine. Other features of the Sofitel Paris Le Faubourg Hotel include meeting rooms, a 1930s style bar, a library, a fire place, high speed internet access, and the Cafe Faubourg restaurant with its warm atmosphere. Business facilities available to guests include computer rental facilities, copying/print services, a fax machine, internet access, and a mobile phone rental facility. The 147 well-appointed guest rooms and 22 suites at the property offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Recreational facilities include a fully-equipped fitness center, jogging, massage treatments, a Turkish bath, and a sauna. Local are attractions within easy reach range from Disneyland Paris, the Jardin Des Plantes, the Jardin Des Tuileries to the Stadium Stade De France.
Mayfair Hotel
Mayfair Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Clean, centraly located, close to...

Anna, Greece September 5, 2013

0.23 Km.

This luxury 4-star property is ideally situated in the historical heart of Paris, between Place de la Concorde and Place Vendome. Guests will be able to easily access the city center and its many exciting attractions on foot or by public transportation. The Tuileries Garden, the Louvre Museum and the fashionable Champs Elysees are a short distance away. The guestrooms are furnished with modern appointments such as quality linens that uplift the spirits and give the guest a feeling of privilege. The Mayfair Hotel is ideal for travelers that want signature French hospitality in a historic location.
Hotel de Castiglione
Hotel de Castiglione
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Friendly and helpful staff, good...

Natassia, Indonesia February 20, 2014

0.26 Km.

This 1930s art deco hotel in the famous Rue Faubourg St Honoré offers stylish rooms and modern facilities right in the heart of Paris. Fashion boutiques and elegant shops surround the hotel, and many Paris sights including the Place de la Concorde and the Louvre are within walking distance, and the Madeleine and Concorde metro stations are a few minutes away. Or, if you wish to travel in style, rent a chauffer driven car for a tour of Paris and nearby areas. The Castiglione Hotel in the eighth district of Paris was built by the famous architect Charles Sicli, and has been constantly renovated, most recently to the designs of Pierre Yves Rochon. An excellent location that makes it easy to visit some of the most famous sights in the world, and equally comfortable rooms make Hotel de Castiglione quite a find.
Le Burgundy Hotel
Le Burgundy Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Centrally located just off the...

Andrew, Hong Kong August 1, 2013

0.26 Km.

This elegant hotel is ideally situated in the heart of Paris. Guests will be able to easily access the city center and its many exciting attractions on foot or by public transportation. The famous Louvre museum and the fashionable Champs Elysees are within walking distance of the property. The designer shops of Rue Saint Honoré, Place de la Madeleine and Opera Garnier are also a short commute away. The 59 guestrooms are furnished with modern appointments that uplift the spirits and provide total relaxation. After a busy day of sightseeing, relax in the spa and wellness center or enjoy a drink at the Baudelaire Bar. The Le Burgundy Hotel is ideal for travelers that want a privileged location in the city center.
The Westin Paris Vendome Hotel
The Westin Paris Vendome Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

 

0.26 Km.

This excellent property showcases European splendor at its very best, from plush carpets and chandeliers to painted ceilings. Located in the heart of Paris, you are just across from Tuileries Gardens and with the famous Louvre nearby. Within walking distance is the Place Vendôme, Place de la Concorde and the Rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré with its boutiques, while the Eiffel Tour is a km away. The recently renovated rooms will welcome you after a day touring this amazing city, and the Heavenly Beds will ensure a pleasant sleep. The hotel is ideal for both business and pleasure, with over 10 meeting rooms with a maximum capacity of 1,000 guests. And those who wish to explore the romantic city after dark, there is a concierge on duty round the clock just for you. The Westin Paris lets you explore the city's business cultural and entertainment venues in style.
Buddha-Bar Hotel Paris
Buddha-Bar Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Buddha-Bar Hotel Paris is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, Place de la Concorde, Eglise de la Madeleine are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Buddha-Bar Hotel Paris ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as steamroom, massage, spa, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Buddha-Bar Hotel Paris the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Best Western Premier Opera Richepanse Hotel
Best Western Premier Opera Richepanse Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

nice and clean room, good...

Yu, China August 4, 2013

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Best Western Premier Opera Richepanse Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Place de la Madeleine Church, La Madeleine Church, Olympia Music Hall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Premier Opera Richepanse Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, babysitting, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Premier Opera Richepanse Hotel.
Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré
Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Intimate, luxurious and extremely...

Adrian, United Kingdom December 14, 2013

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore Street, La Madeleine Church, Place de la Madeleine Church give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include salon, safety deposit boxes, room service, express check-in/check-out, dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré.
Du Continent Hotel
Du Continent Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

location great and small rooms but...

Leslie, United States April 3, 2014

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Du Continent Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only away. For those of you who want to venture out, Paris Vision, Jeu de Paume Museum, Marche de St-Honore Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, tours, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Du Continent Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jolly Hotel Lotti
Jolly Hotel Lotti
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Attentive luggage service,...

Tan, Singapore October 18, 2013

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Paris city, Jolly Hotel Lotti provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Paris Vision, Marche de St-Honore Market, Jeu de Paume Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 159 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, bathtub, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jolly Hotel Lotti is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Castille Paris
Hotel Castille Paris
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Great location for dining and...

Peter, South Korea January 29, 2014

0.32 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Castille Paris, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Olympia Music Hall, Theatre-Musee des Capucines Museum, Place Vendome Square.

At Hotel Castille Paris, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, meeting facilities, room service, car park, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, desk, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Castille Paris is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel Brighton
Hotel Brighton
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Location, proximity to major...

Paul, United Kingdom December 29, 2013

0.35 Km.

Dating back to the end of the 19th century, the Hotel Brighton has an unbeatable location overlooking the Tuileries gardens. This charming hotel is within walking distance if all Pari's city center attractions such as the Eiffel Tower, Champs Elysees, Louvre and the Opera House. Accommodation is provided by 61 rooms and suites, which are elegantly furnished and equipped with mod cons such as cable TVs and internet access. American buffet breakfast is served daily, after which guests can relax in the cozy lounge before they explore the area. Staff are friendly and helpful and further establish Hotel Brighton as a little gem at the heart of one of Europe's busiest cities.
Hotel d'Orsay
Hotel d'Orsay
Hotel Area: 07. Tour Eiffel - Invalides

Staff, comfortable beds, good...

Jacqui, United Kingdom February 17, 2014

0.36 Km.

Situated in 07. Tour Eiffel - Invalides, Hotel d'Orsay is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Musee d'Orsay Museum, Musee de l’Orangerie Museum, Assemblée Nationale.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Esprit de France are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include car park, meeting facilities, room service, shuttle service, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, in room safe, shower in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel d'Orsay.
Hotel Duminy Vendome
Hotel Duminy Vendome
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Location, service and value for...

Mary, United States January 5, 2014

0.37 Km.

Right in the cultural foundation of Paris, the elegant Duminy Vendome is a short walk to Champs Elysees and fives minutes walk from the Vatican area. Close to the metro and the Place Vendome the Duminy Vendome blends prestigious presentation with impeccable location. The reception is multi-lingual and friendly – be sure to ask them about things to do footsteps away from the hotel. The restaurant here is in a train-style gallery – very cozy and romantic for entertaining a friend or significant other. Should you be up for it stop by the elegant evening-colored lounge bar for a nice cocktail before heading off to a blissful sleep.
Royal Saint Honore Hotel
Royal Saint Honore Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

location excellent - right in the...

Annie, Hong Kong April 26, 2013

0.38 Km.

In the very heart of Paris, the hotel is an excellent place from which to visit famous landmarks. You are just steps from the Louvre and Place Vendome, and with a subway station close by it is just as easy to reach other districts. Also in the area are numerous museums, shops and bars. Carefully restored, the hotel provides all mod-cons including complimentary wi-fi access and soundproof rooms. Begin your day with a breakfast at the historical Salon Louis XVI, which has been restored to its original wood paneling. With an excellent location, amenities and service, Royal Saint Honore Hotel is an excellent pick when visiting the French capital.
Hotel Alison
Hotel Alison
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

clean room, perfect location for...

Agus, Indonesia August 2, 2013

0.39 Km.

Situated in 08. Champs Elysées, Hotel Alison is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. With its location just from the city center and 15 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Alison ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, in room video games, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Alison.
Hotel Bourgogne & Montana
Hotel Bourgogne & Montana
Hotel Area: 07. Tour Eiffel - Invalides

Location, staffs' competence and...

Nao, Japan June 7, 2013

0.39 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Bourgogne & Montana, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Maison de la Chimie Conference Center, Assemblée Nationale, Palais Bourbon Palace within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Bourgogne & Montana, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Shops, bicycle rental, laundry service, airport transfer, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Bourgogne & Montana apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Bourgogne & Montana is home to 32 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television, desk, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Bourgogne & Montana hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08