or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Concorde Metro Station

Paris is known for interesting sites like Concorde Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Elysees 8 Hotel or the Sofitel Paris Arc De Triomphe Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Concorde Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Concorde Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Concorde Metro Station.

Concorde Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Concorde Metro Station

nearest hotel
Cambon Hotel
Cambon Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Close to city centre, easy access,...

Mei, Hong Kong May 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

Next to the Tuileries Gardens and a lot more is this small modern sleek hotel with classic style and Parisian flair. Within walking distance of the Eiffel Tower and the Louvre lies this lovely property. It could only be a Paris hotel with its beautiful fabrics and chic furniture, but the design of the building has good functionality as well. Some rooms have an attached terrace which is a nice touch. Room service serves until 11pm and most bathrooms have excellent natural lighting.
Hotel Residence La Concorde
Hotel Residence La Concorde
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

 

0.2 Km.

Situated in 01. Louvre - Châtelet, Hotel Residence La Concorde is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jeu de Paume Museum, Place de la Concorde Public Square, Paris Vision.

At Hotel Residence La Concorde, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, smoking area, elevator, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – wireless, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Residence La Concorde is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Melia Vendome
Melia Vendome
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

good location, nearshopping area,...

Lenny, Indonesia May 21, 2014

0.21 Km.

Matching the prestige of its location, the Melia Vendome is an affordable luxury hotel. Situated in the luxurious quarter of the Ópera and the Place de la Vendôme, very near to the Louvre museum and Champs Elysées, this hotel boasts comfort and style in spacious rooms with marble floors and antique-styled tapestries. From the moment you enter the gorgeous lobby, you'll feel the style and grace of the Melia Vendome and its 83 rooms. All rooms and suites feature private bathrooms, satellite TV, and high speed Internet access. Exquisite lounges are ideal for relaxation, including one with a fireplace. So if you are looking for style and convenience in a prime location, the Melia Vendome offers luxury, value, and unrivaled surroundings.
Sofitel Paris Le Faubourg Hotel
Sofitel Paris Le Faubourg Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Best Location for shopping , Best...

Ornratnan, Thailand January 9, 2015

0.21 Km.

Sofitel Paris Le Faubourg Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of the city, between the Place de la Concorde, the shops of the Faubourg Saint Honore, and the Champs-Elysees. Providing easy access to the Louvre, Orsay Museums, and the banks of the Seine, the hotel offers its guests distinctive décor, jazz piano evenings, and refined cuisine. Other features of the Sofitel Paris Le Faubourg Hotel include meeting rooms, a 1930s style bar, a library, a fire place, high speed internet access, and the warm atmosphere of the Cafe Faubourg restaurant. Business facilities available to guests include computer rental facilities, copying/printing services, a fax machine, internet access, and a mobile phone rental facility. The 147 well-appointed guest rooms and 22 suites at the property offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Recreational facilities include a fully-equipped fitness center, jogging, massage treatments, a Turkish bath, and a sauna. Local area attractions within easy reach include Disneyland Paris, the Jardin Des Plantes, the Jardin Des Tuileries, and the Stadium Stade De France.
Mayfair Hotel
Mayfair Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Big room with great...

Pih, Malaysia November 28, 2014

0.23 Km.

This luxury, 4-star property is ideally situated in the historical heart of Paris between Place de la Concorde and Place Vendome. Guests will be able to easily access the city center and its many exciting attractions on foot or by public transportation. The Tuileries Garden, the Louvre Museum, and the fashionable Champs Elysees are a short distance away. The guestrooms are furnished with modern appointments such as quality linens that uplift the spirits and give guests a feeling of privilege. The Mayfair Hotel is ideal for travelers that want signature French hospitality in a historic location.
Paris Appartements Services - Les Appartements du Village Royal
Paris Appartements Services - Les Appartements du Village Royal
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.25 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Paris Appartements Services - Les Appartements du , which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Paris Appartements Services - Les Appartements du is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, refrigerator, microwave, toiletries, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Paris Appartements Services - Les Appartements du the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel de Castiglione
Hotel de Castiglione
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

clean, neat to many branded...

Retina, Indonesia November 29, 2014

0.26 Km.

This 1930s art deco hotel in the famous Rue Faubourg St. Honoré offers stylish rooms and modern facilities right in the heart of Paris. Fashion boutiques and elegant shops surround the hotel, and many Paris sights, including the Place de la Concorde and the Louvre, are within walking distance, and the Madeleine and Concorde metro stations are a few minutes away. Or if you wish to travel in style, rent a chauffer driven car for a tour of Paris and nearby areas. The Hotel de Castiglione in the eighth district of Paris was built by the famous architect Charles Sicli and has been constantly renovated, most recently to the designs of Pierre Yves Rochon. An excellent location that makes it easy to visit some of the most famous sights in the world, and equally comfortable rooms make Hotel de Castiglione quite a find.
Le Burgundy Hotel
Le Burgundy Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Close to metro station and good...

Libby, Australia June 23, 2014

0.26 Km.

This elegant hotel is ideally situated in the heart of Paris. Guests will be able to easily access the city center and its many exciting attractions on foot or by public transportation. The famous Louvre museum and the fashionable Champs Elysees are within walking distance of the property. The designer shops of Rue Saint Honoré, Place de la Madeleine and Opera Garnier are also a short commute away. The 59 guestrooms are furnished with modern appointments that uplift the spirits and provide total relaxation. After a busy day of sightseeing, relax in the spa and wellness center or enjoy a drink at the Baudelaire Bar. The Le Burgundy Hotel is ideal for travelers that want a privileged location in the city center.
Class and Elegance: Parisian Apartment
Class and Elegance: Parisian Apartment
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

 

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Class and Elegance: Parisian Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, hair dryer, telephone, kitchenware, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Class and Elegance: Parisian Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Buddha-Bar Hotel Paris
Buddha-Bar Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Very nice and comfortable room. We...

Shamrat, Malaysia January 31, 2015

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Buddha-Bar Hotel Paris is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. For those of you who want to venture out, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, Place de la Concorde, and Eglise de la Madeleine are just some of the attractions available to visitors. The facilities and services provided by Buddha-Bar Hotel Paris ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with a mini bar, LCD/plasma screen TV, and internet access available in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as a steam room, spa, and fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Buddha-Bar Hotel Paris the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Opera Richepanse Hotel
Opera Richepanse Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.28 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Opera Richepanse Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Opera Richepanse Hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, airport transfer, laundry service, smoking area, shuttle service.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, desk, seating area, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Opera Richepanse Hotel your home away from home.
The Westin Paris Vendôme
The Westin Paris Vendôme
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Location, the garden in the middle...

Amjad, Bahrain February 21, 2015

0.29 Km.

This excellent property showcases European splendor at its very best, from plush carpets and chandeliers to painted ceilings. Located in the heart of Paris, you are right across from Tuileries Gardens and the famous Louvre is nearby. Within walking distance is the Place Vendôme, Place de la Concorde, and the Rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré with its boutiques. The Eiffel Tour can be found one kilometer away. The recently renovated rooms will welcome you after a day touring this amazing city, and the Heavenly Beds will ensure a pleasant sleep. The hotel is ideal for both business and pleasure, with over 10 meeting rooms with a maximum capacity of 1,000 guests. And those who wish to explore the romantic city after dark, there is a concierge on duty round the clock just for you. The Westin Paris Vendôme lets you explore the city's business, cultural, and entertainment venues in style.
Mandarin Oriental, Paris
Mandarin Oriental, Paris
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

 

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 01. Louvre - Châtelet, Mandarin Oriental, Paris enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mandarin Oriental, Paris offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Mandarin Oriental, Paris is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, in room video games, bathrobes, alarm clock, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, indoor pool, fitness center, steamroom, massage. Mandarin Oriental, Paris is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré
Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Attentiveness of the concierge,...

Surin, Thailand August 29, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore Street, La Madeleine Church, Place de la Madeleine Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, dry cleaning, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré is reflected in every guestroom. in room video games, shower, seating area, bathtub, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré your home away from home.
Du Continent Hotel
Du Continent Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Really helpful staff, excellent...

Pin, Malaysia September 24, 2014

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Du Continent Hotel is ideally situated in 01. Louvre - Châtelet; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. Also within easy reach are Paris Vision, Jeu de Paume Museum, Marche de St-Honore Market.

Du Continent Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, room service, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Du Continent Hotel.
Le Meurice Hotel
Le Meurice Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

 

0.32 Km.

Situated between the Louvre Museum and Place de Concorde, this is a perfect accommodation choice for leisure travelers who wish to explore the city. Le Meurice is only steps away from the exclusive designer boutiques on Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, and ashort stroll away is the Louvre. A metro ride takes you to the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, and the Picasso Museum. Enjoy delicious and authentic French cuisine at the on-site restaurants Tuileries Garden and Restaurant le Meurice. After a filling and unforgettable meal sip a few post meal beverages and cocktails at Le Bar 228. For a day of pampering stop by the Valmont Spa and enjoy a relaxing Swiss experience. The fitness center is also on-hand for the more health conscious guests at the Le Meurice Hotel.
Hotel Castille Paris
Hotel Castille Paris
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Location, helpful staff, nice room...

Yuying, China December 20, 2014

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in 01. Louvre - Châtelet, Hotel Castille Paris is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Olympia Music Hall, Theatre-Musee des Capucines Museum, Place Vendome Square.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Castille Paris is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, valet parking.

The hotel features 108 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, daily newspaper, bathrobes, kitchenware, bathtub. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Hotel Castille Paris is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hôtel De Vendôme
Hôtel De Vendôme
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

 

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hôtel De Vendôme is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hôtel De Vendôme offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hôtel De Vendôme.
Hotel Brighton
Hotel Brighton
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Location, large room, excellent...

Delfin, Philippines November 23, 2014

0.35 Km.

Dating back to the end of the 19th century, the Hotel Brighton has an unbeatable location overlooking the Tuileries gardens. This charming hotel is within walking distance of all city center attractions such as the Eiffel Tower, Champs Elysees, the Louvre, and the Opera House. Accommodation is provided by 61 rooms and suites which are elegantly furnished and equipped with modern conveniences such as cable TVs and internet access. An American buffet breakfast is served daily, after which guests can relax in the cozy lounge before they explore the area. Staff are friendly and helpful and further establish Hotel Brighton as a little gem at the heart of one of Europe's busiest cities.
Hotel d'Orsay
Hotel d'Orsay
Hotel Area: 07. Tour Eiffel - Invalides

Service, location and bathroom...

Damien, Singapore December 25, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants area of Paris city, Hotel d'Orsay provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Musee d'Orsay Museum, Musee de l’Orangerie Museum, Assemblée Nationale.

Hotel d'Orsay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, meeting facilities, family room, car park, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel d'Orsay is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel d'Orsay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02