or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Copenhagen Central Railway Station

Copenhagen Central Railway Station is just one of Copenhagen's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Copenhagen Central Railway Station, with choices like the Hotel Ansgar and the Comfort Hotel Vesterbro.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Copenhagen Central Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Copenhagen city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Copenhagen Central Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Copenhagen Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Copenhagen Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Zleep Hotel Astoria Copenhagen
Zleep Hotel Astoria Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

The location was grea. The hop...

Julie, United Kingdom August 28, 2014

0.06 Km.

The modern hotel has 94 well-equipped guest rooms and is ideally located near many attractions in the center of the city. The Zleep Hotel Astoria Copenhagen is 10km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests are just 300 meters from the Tivoli gardens. Also within walking distance are Town Hall Square and the Central Station. The famous Stroget, which is the famous pedestrian shopping street, is also just a five minute walk from the property, where guests will find many shopping boutiques, restaurants, cafes and bars. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers who want to be close to the city's many attractions.
Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel
Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

privacy in dorm, clean shower...

Hok, Hong Kong September 27, 2014

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel is ideally situated in Tivoli; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, BBQ facilities, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel.
City Hotel Nebo Apartment
City Hotel Nebo Apartment
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.07 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tivoli, City Hotel Nebo Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Hotel Nebo Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, pets allowed, car park, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Hotel Nebo Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nimb Hotel
Nimb Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Nimb Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nimb Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, concierge, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, seating area, telephone, laptop safe box, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nimb Hotel.
City Hotel Nebo
City Hotel Nebo
Hotel Area: Tivoli

location to train station and...

Gunnar, Denmark July 27, 2014

0.07 Km.

The Nebo Hotel is one of Copenhagen's most enchanting historical hotels and a favorite among visitors. Situated in a stone Scandinavian townhouse, this hotel dates back to the 1930s and it hasn't lost any of its charm. All 84 rooms are adorned with light and neutral colors and wooden furniture. The Nebo Hotel enjoys an ideal location in the center of Copenhagen, adjacent to the central station for great access throughout the city. Many of city's key attractions such as the new harbor, the Tivoli Gardens, the Planetarium as well as the airport are within walking distance. Discover for yourself why the Nebo Hotel is considered one of the top rated budget hotels in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Plaza Hotel
Copenhagen Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Great entrance / lobby staff was...

Gemma, United States November 19, 2014

0.08 Km.

Copenhagen Plaza Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of gorgeous Copenhagen with shops, restaurants, and sights nearby. This 4-star accommodation provides 93 beautifully furnished guestrooms and impeccable service. Each guestroom has in-house movies, air conditioning, cable television, and a mini bar. Non-smoking rooms are also available. Facilities such as babysitting, room service, a restaurant, laundry service, and car rental are provided on-site at this great Copenhagen hotel. With an extensive list of amenities coupled with friendly staff, this is one of Copenhagen's finest establishments. To make your booking quick and easy, please choose your dates of stay and send your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Omena Hotel Copenhagen
Omena Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Located one block from train...

Wayne, United States September 19, 2014

0.09 Km.

Comfort Europa hotel is a beautiful five storey turn of the century building, in a picturesque setting near Tivoli Gardens. The downtown location makes getting around quick and easy thanks to plentiful public transport links, and the shops of Stroget, City Hall and the Central Station are within walking distance. Large and bright standard or deluxe rooms are very well furnished in modern colors and light woods and have plentiful amenities including satellite TV, mini bar and internet connection. The friendly staff are well trained and incredibly helpful in giving advice on sightseeing trips or nearby places to dine.
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location, friendly and helpful...

Sook, Malaysia November 4, 2014

0.1 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location, the Copenhagen Star Hotel boasts an array of modern facilities and great amenities. All of the hotel's 89 guestrooms are fully equipped with necessary amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Guestroom appointments consist of non-smoking rooms, television, clock radio and telephone (idd). Complimentary amenities provided at this ideal Copenhagen hotel consist of car rental, city transfer and laundry service. The hotel successfully creates a good combination of traditional hospitality and modern style that can ensure your comfort and convenience. To make a reservation at the Copenhagen Star Hotel, please fill in the period of your stay and submit via the secure online booking form.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

great location, breakfast variety,...

Alexander, Iceland March 3, 2014

0.1 Km.

A charming, traditionally decorated hotel in a great location. Grand Hotel provides 4 star service and facilities at three star prices, with high standards and attention to detail obviously top of their list of priorities. The location is perfect for sightseeing or getting out of the city and is within walking distance of the Central station, Tivoli Gardens and the Stroget. Large rooms with high quality furniture and decor provide comfortable accommodation and are equipped with satellite TV and mini bar. The excellent restaurant serves fresh continental breakfast buffets daily at very competitive prices.
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Good location. Good sized...

John, United Kingdom May 5, 2014

0.1 Km.

The Hotel du Nord Copenhagen combines 21st century furnishings and service with 19th century buildings to give the past and present of Copenhagen. The building dates back to 1882, but the 65 large rooms are appointed with modern amenities and spacious bathrooms with a bathtub. The Internet and cable TV are available in all rooms. The Du Nord's location is exemplary for exploring all of Copenhagen, being only 100 meters from Central Station and a few minutes' walk to Tivoli Gardens. The Hotel du Nord Copenhagen is certain to please travelers of all kinds, so be sure to make it your preferred choice for guest accommodations.
First Hotel Excelsior
First Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Area: Tivoli

1. Location - very close to train...

Sanya, Thailand September 27, 2014

0.11 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated near a park and the train station, is located 12-kilometers from the airport. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct European theme that is visually stimulating and serene. The on-site breakfast facility, serves a hearty Danish style breakfast, complemented by international and local dishes. The hotel also boasts a location close to a nice golf course. The First Hotel Excelsior is perfect for travelers that want convenient and reasonably priced accommodation.
Saga Hotel
Saga Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Close to Copenhagen central...

Prinya, Thailand November 3, 2014

0.11 Km.

Saga Hotel, located in Tivoli, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kobenhavns Cykler, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Danwheel give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Saga Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers currency exchange, smoking area, bar, laundry service, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, television, ironing facilities, inhouse movies, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Saga Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Axel Hotel Guldsmeden
Axel Hotel Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Convenient location, very friendly...

Ai-Hsuan, Taiwan August 22, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Axel Hotel Guldsmeden is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Danwheel, Kobenhavns Cykler, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

At Axel Hotel Guldsmeden, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, newspapers, luggage storage, pets allowed, dry cleaning.

The ambiance of Axel Hotel Guldsmeden is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, bathtub, balcony/terrace, television, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, garden, steamroom, spa, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Axel Hotel Guldsmeden is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
First Hotel Mayfair
First Hotel Mayfair
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Beautifully designed and...

Dima, Australia June 24, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in the trendy Vesterbro neighborhood, the contemporary has 105 modern rooms and is ideally situated in the heart of the city. The First Hotel Mayfair is 15km from the Copenhagen International Airport and just a five minute walk from Central Station. Guests are also close to many sightseeing attractions, such as the Amalienborg Palace, Royal Danish Theatre and Kastellet. Also within walking distance is the Stroget pedestrian shopping street, famous for its many shops, restaurants and entertainment venues. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of local cuisine. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking modern comforts in the heart of Copenhagen.
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Clean, personally attentive,...

Amy, Philippines July 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Tiffany is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kobenhavns Cykler, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Danwheel within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Tiffany is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, luggage storage, currency exchange, safety deposit boxes, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find washing machine, bathrobes, refrigerator, hair dryer, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Tiffany hits the spot in many ways.
Zleep Hotel Centrum Copenhagen
Zleep Hotel Centrum Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Good staff service Close to...

Samir, Australia June 6, 2014

0.13 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located five minutes by foot from the Central Railway Station. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue, the Royal Danish Theatre, Citadel of Copenhagen, Tivoli Gardens and numerous restaurants. Guests will be able to walk to Town Hall Square in less than five minutes. The hotel boasts elegant rooms that are decorated with a distinctive Danish theme, which uses earthy hues to promote a sense of relaxation. The hotel features a delectable Scandinavian style buffest breakfast, with smoked salmon and meats. The Zleep Hotel Centrum Copenhagen is perfect for travelers that want accommodation close to many tourist attractions.
Scandic Webers Hotel
Scandic Webers Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

food, counter service and room...

Chua, Singapore November 2, 2014

0.13 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Vesterbrogade, is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Guests of Scandic Webers Hotel will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions, as well as the Tivoli Gardens. The Central train station is five-minutes away, providing guests with unfettered access to the whole city. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct maritime theme that uses smooth lines and polished surfaces to promote tranquility. Guests would be wise to partake in the on-site restaurant for breakfast to get the day started right and finish it with a trip to the well-equipped bar, great for relaxation. The Scandic Webers Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a great location and a myriad of on-site facilities.
Absalon City Hotel
Absalon City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Central location, quick service...

Soeren, Denmark June 13, 2014

0.13 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located in the cultural district. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Carlsberg Brewery, and the Copenhagen Zoo. The Valby train station is five-minutes away, while the Central station is ten-minutes away. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a signature Romanesque style that is visually agreeable and relaxing. The hotel features an on-site restaurant and well-equipped conference facilities. The Absalon City Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable rooms and an artistic location.
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.14 Km.

This centrally located and newly renovated hotel only 150 meters from the Central Railway Station offers clean, comfortable rooms at great value for money. The Andersen Boutique Hotel in Copenhagen is a great base to explore the city. It is a short walk from the station, only 12 minutes by train from the airport and within walking distance to many attractions including the Tivoli and the Vand Kulturhus. The family friendly hotel has spacious, well equipped rooms with en suite and shared bathrooms, both immaculately maintained, cable TV and free high speed internet access. An excellent breakfast is served every morning and the staff is very friendly and well informed.
Annex Copenhagen
Annex Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Copenhagen, Annex Copenhagen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Danwheel.

At Annex Copenhagen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, vending machine, safety deposit boxes, family room, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, television, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Annex Copenhagen your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01