In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Copenhagen Central Railway Station

Copenhagen Central Railway Station is just one of Copenhagen's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Copenhagen Central Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Ansgar and Comfort Hotel Vesterbro.

Reservations for hotels close to Copenhagen Central Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Copenhagen city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Copenhagen Central Railway Station.

Copenhagen Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Copenhagen Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Astoria
Hotel Astoria
Hotel Area: Tivoli

friendly staff, clean room and...

Tun, Taiwan August 31, 2015

0.06 Km.

Situated next to Copenhagen Central Station, this hotel is centrally located in the city’s vibrant Vesterbro district. Tivoli Gardens is just a 3-minute walk away. Hotel Astoria offers modern rooms with a flat-screen TV and free WiFi. The simply furnished, yet brightly decorated rooms at Hotel Astoria feature large windows and a work desk. Cable channels and a private bathroom are also included. Allergy-free linen is available on request. Guests can relax in the comfortable lobby area, as well as in the breakfast room. Astoria's staff is available 24 hours a day to recommend city attractions and restaurants. Copenhagen International Airport is a 12-minute train ride away. The popular Strøget shopping street is a 7-minute walk away.
City Hotel Nebo Apartment
City Hotel Nebo Apartment
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.07 Km.

Right next to Copenhagen Central Station, this property's modern apartments have an open-plan kitchen/living room with flat-screen TV. Bicycle rentals are possible, and Tivoli Gardens is within 5 minutes’ walk. Electric cookers, microwaves and tea/coffee facilities are standard at Nebo Apartment. Other facilities include a courtyard terrace, lobby seating area and free internet computer. Vending machines offer drinks and snacks. The daily breakfast buffet includes cereal, yoghurt, boiled eggs and sausages. Numerous bars and restaurants are found nearby. Strøget shopping street is a 10-minute walk from City Hotel Nebo Apartment.
Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel
Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location. Staff. Privacy bunk...

Anton, Indonesia November 29, 2015

0.07 Km.

Just 100 metres from Copenhagen Central Station, this hostel offers dorm rooms and free WIFi. Tivoli Gardens is 350 metres away. The popular Strøget shopping street is within 10 minutes’ walk. All rooms at Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel have shared bathroom facilities. In summer, guests can relax on the terrace and make use of the BBQ. The lounge bar is a nice setting for drinks or snacks. Staff can recommend nearby cafés and restaurants for lunch or dinner. Bicycle rentals can be arranged on site at Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel.
City Hotel Nebo
City Hotel Nebo
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location right in heart of town ...

John, Ireland June 1, 2015

0.07 Km.

Situated right next to Copenhagen Central Station, this good-value hotel offers rooms with cable TV. Tivoli Amusement Park and the city’s main square, Rådhuspladsen, are 5 minutes’ walk away. City Hotel Nebo’s rooms have either private bathrooms or shared facilities. All feature a work desk, and some also include a seating area. The hotel’s popular breakfast buffet includes freshly baked bread and a wide variety of hot and cold choices. In summer, guests can enjoy their meals in the inner courtyard. Drinks and snacks are sold in the lobby, which has a free internet computer. Bicycles are available for rent on site. This non-profit hotel contributes proceeds to Copenhagen’s homeless community.
Nimb Hotel
Nimb Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.08 Km.

Located in Copenhagen’s famous Tivoli Gardens, this stylish boutique hotel is housed in an impressive Moorish-style building. It offers on-site dining and designer rooms with flat-screen TVs and park views. Elegant rooms with antique furniture and four-poster beds are featured in all Nimb Hotel rooms. Each bathroom has a double sink and shower. Luxury toiletries and guest bathrobes are also included. Selected rooms feature a fireplace and a free-standing bathtub. The modern, spacious Nimb Brasserie and Terrasse both offer Tivoli Gardens views. Guests can enjoy seasonal Scandinavian dishes and French cuisine. Guests can enjoy seafood and steaks, cocktails and rare whiskies at Bar ‘n’ Grill. Featuring décor by Hans J Wegner, the stylish Nimb Vinotek serves fine wines and light meals. Nimb Bar is set in a historic ballroom complete with chandeliers and a log fire.
Copenhagen Plaza Hotel
Copenhagen Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

1. Location - it was near to The...

Joy, Singapore October 26, 2015

0.08 Km.

Copenhagen Plaza Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of gorgeous Copenhagen with shops, restaurants, and sights nearby. This 4-star accommodation provides 93 beautifully furnished guestrooms and impeccable service. Each guestroom has in-house movies, air conditioning, cable television, and a mini bar. Non-smoking rooms are also available. Facilities such as babysitting, room service, a restaurant, laundry service, and car rental are provided on-site at this great Copenhagen hotel. With an extensive list of amenities coupled with friendly staff, this is one of Copenhagen's finest establishments. To make your booking quick and easy, please choose your dates of stay and send your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location, ambiance, big window in...

Vittorio, Philippines September 7, 2015

0.1 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location, the Copenhagen Star Hotel boasts an array of modern facilities and great amenities. All of the hotel's 89 guestrooms are fully equipped with necessary amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Guestroom appointments consist of a television, clock radio, and telephone. Complimentary amenities provided at this ideal Copenhagen hotel consist of car rentals, city transfers, and laundry service. The hotel successfully creates a good combination of traditional hospitality and modern style that can ensure you comfort and convenience. To make a reservation at the Copenhagen Star Hotel, please fill in the period of your stay and submit via the secure online booking form.
Urban House Hostel
Urban House Hostel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.1 Km.

Urban House is a trendy, self-service hostel in vibrant Vesterbro, 2 minutes’ walk from Copenhagen Central Station. Attune to the pulse of the city by making use of the hostel's features, including online check-in for express service. a tattoo parlour and bicycle shop. At Urban House, guests can choose between private rooms with a bathroom or dormitories with shared facilities. All rooms include linen, towels and individual reading lights. Dorm rooms provide personal lockers. WiFi is free. Local craft beer and live music can be enjoyed at the bar. Guests can mingle in the billiards lounge and the courtyard garden. A designated quiet room, a movie room and a games room are also available. A grab-n-go breakfast bag with fruit, yoghurt and a classic Danish smørrebrød sandwich is served each morning. Featuring gourmet hot dogs, the restaurant and snack kiosk are open throughout the day. A communal kitchen, 24-hour laundry room and luggage lockers are found on site. Urban House is a 5-minute walk from Tivoli Gardens. City Hall Square and the Strøget pedestrian shopping street are within 10 minutes’ walk. Bicycle rentals are available, offering guests chance to explore the city as locals do.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

its just location. its near to...

Ong, Malaysia October 5, 2015

0.1 Km.

This city centre hotel is 200 metres from Tivoli Gardens and 5 minutes' walk from City Hall Square. It offers bright rooms with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. All the tastefully decorated rooms at Grand Hotel have a work desk and a private bathroom with bath or shower. Open until 23:00 all year round, Ristorante Frascati serves Italian food in a stylish atmosphere. Drinks can be enjoyed at the Frascati Bar. During summer, guests can relax at the sidewalk café. The Strøget shopping street is a 5-minute walk from the hotel. Copenhagen Central Station is 200 metres away and offers easy access to Copenhagen International Airport by train.
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.1 Km.

Housed in an elegant building from 1882, this hotel is 100 metres from Copenhagen Central Station and 700 metres from the Strøget shopping street. In-room wired internet access is free. All rooms of Hotel du Nord include a writing desk, cable TV and a tea/coffee maker. Most rooms also have armchairs to relax in. Breakfast buffet is served daily and includes freshly baked bread, cheese and cold cuts. Staff at Hotel du Nord can recommend restaurants, pubs and cafés in the trendy Vesterbro district. Attractions such as the Tivoli Gardens and the City Hall Square are reached within 10 minutes on foot.
First Hotel Excelsior
First Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Ideal location, helpful staff and...

Cameron, United Kingdom September 4, 2015

0.11 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated near a park and the train station, is located 12 kilometers from the airport. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions. First Hotel Excelsior boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct European theme that is visually stimulating and serene. The on-site breakfast facility serves a hearty Danish breakfast complemented by international and local dishes. The hotel also boasts a location close to a nice golf course. The First Hotel Excelsior is perfect for travelers that want convenient and reasonably priced accommodation.
Saga Hotel
Saga Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location was good. 5 mins walk to...

Sangeetha, Singapore April 25, 2015

0.11 Km.

Located in the trendy Vesterbro District, 150 metres from Copenhagen Central Station, this family-run hotel offers accommodation in Copenhagen’s bustling city centre. Its rooms feature flat-screen TVs and free WiFi. Saga Hotel’s rooms have either a private bathroom or shared bathroom facilities with an in-room wash basin. For breakfast, guests can enjoy a variety of breads, ham and cheese as well as pastries. Staff can recommend a variety of restaurants, bars and cafés in the surrounding area. The popular Tivoli Gardens, the Strøget shopping street and the Glyptoteket Museum are all reached within 10 minutes on foot. The colourful district of Nyhavn is about 20 minutes’ walk away.
First Hotel Mayfair
First Hotel Mayfair
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Nice staff good breakfast and...

Shuk, Canada August 12, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located in the trendy Vesterbro neighborhood, this contemporary hotel has 105 modern rooms and is ideally situated in the heart of the city. The First Hotel Mayfair is 15km from the Copenhagen International Airport and is just a five-minute walk from Central Station. Guests are also close to many sightseeing attractions, such as the Amalienborg Palace, Royal Danish Theatre, and Kastellet. Also within walking distance is the Stroget pedestrian shopping street, famous for its many shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of local cuisine. The 3-star First Hotel Mayfair is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking modern comforts in the heart of Copenhagen.
Axel Guldsmeden
Axel Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Felt homely, very stylish and...

Julian, Italy January 7, 2016

0.13 Km.

Situated in the vibrant Vesterbro district, this inner city spa hotel features rooms with unique décor, free WiFi and flat-screen TVs. Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station are about 5 minutes’ walk away. Axel Guldsmeden’s individually designed rooms include Balinese-style furnishings, Persian rugs and genuine art on the walls. Guldsmeden’s own iloveecoessentials organic bath products are also included. The organic breakfast buffet is served on handmade Mexican crockery. Axel Guldsmeden’s intimate inner courtyard is a popular spot for afternoon coffee or evening cocktails. A sauna, hot tub and variety of skin treatments are featured in the luxurious spa, along with a peaceful relaxation area.
Scandic Webers
Scandic Webers
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.13 Km.

Just 3 minutes’ walk from Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station, this hotel offers free Wi-Fi, an ecological breakfast and bike rentals. All rooms have a flat-screen TV. Situated in a late 1880s building, Scandic Webers has modern rooms with wooden floors. Air conditioning and cable TV are standard in all. The hotel’s trendy Cube Bar serves cocktails, wine, imported beers and snacks. The inner courtyard breakfast area features designer furniture by Verner Panton. Free internet computers and a children's playroom are found in the lobby. Other facilities include a shop that sells snacks, drinks and toiletries. Guests can enjoy free sauna and gym access at Scandic Copenhagen, which is 200 metres from Scandic Webers Hotel. Discounted parking is also possible nearby.
Absalon Hotel
Absalon Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Clean, close to the station and...

Fumiko, Canada August 24, 2015

0.14 Km.

Renovated in 2015, this family-run hotel is in the vibrant Vesterbro district, within 5 minutes’ walk of Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. It offers bicycle rentals and a popular Scandinavian breakfast buffet. Featuring colourful décor by Designers Guild, Absalon’s modern rooms feature a desk and flat-screen TV with cable channels. A fridge and safety deposit box are also included. Danish pastries, gluten-free bread and tasty marmalade are just some of the breakfast options offered. Guests can enjoy afternoon coffee or a refreshing drink in the lobby or the hotel courtyard. Close to the popular Kødbyen neighbourhood (Meatpacking District), there are plenty of trendy bars and restaurants nearby, which staff will happily recommend.
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Cozy room, limited public area,...

Chaiwat, Thailand May 20, 2015

0.14 Km.

This homely hotel is 5 minutes’ walk from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. Guests enjoy free Wi-Fi access and a free in-room breakfast. Hotel Tiffany’s rooms feature a kitchenette with a microwave, toaster and Nespresso coffee machine. Each has a refrigerator with yoghurt, juice, cheese, pâté, butter and marmalade. Freshly baked bread rolls are delivered to the rooms every morning. Tiffany’s staff will gladly share their local knowledge with guests during their stay.
Annex Copenhagen
Annex Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

comfortable location, clean room,...

Qian, China October 4, 2015

0.14 Km.

Located in the trendy Vesterbro district, the Annex Copenhagen provides good-value accommodation only 400 metres from Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station. Restaurants, shops and popular nightclubs are just steps away. The colourful rooms of Annex Copenhagen include Fatboy loungers and a flat-screen TV. Bathroom facilities are shared. Nearby attractions include the City Hall Square and Strøget, the longest pedestrian shopping street in Europe, both of which are about 10 minutes’ walk away. Staff at Annex Copenhagen will gladly suggest further places to visit.
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location, just 3 min walk from the...

Esther, Spain November 15, 2015

0.14 Km.

Set in the trendy Vesterbro district, this boutique hotel is just 200 metres from Copenhagen Central Station. It offers modern, design rooms with LED TVs and free Wi-Fi. Andersen Boutique Hotel provides stylish rooms with décor by award-winning company Designers Guild. Each room has soundproofed windows, a shower and Molton Brown toiletries. All feature a minibar, desk and safe. Italian liqueurs, specialty coffee and select teas from the famous Østerlandsk Thehus tea shop are offered in the hip lobby lounge. Guests can also relax on the terrace or rent a bicycle and explore the city. The galleries, restaurants and bars of the popular Kødbyen (Meatpacking District) are within 5 minutes’ walk. Tivoli Gardens Amusement Park is a 7-minute walk from the hotel.
Best Western Hotel Hebron
Best Western Hotel Hebron
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.14 Km.

This comfortable hotel is only a few minutes’ walk from the central train station, and the Tivoli gardens offers great value for money. Best Western Hotel Hebron is within easy walking distance from the famous Stroget shopping street, lively cafés, and restaurants, and the central railway station is only one kilometer away. The Best Western Hotel Hebron in Copenhagen, converted from a classical early 20th century building, has spacious rooms, well-maintained bathrooms, satellite TV, and free wireless Internet access. A buffet breakfast is served in the morning, and afternoon tea and coffee is complimentary in the hotel lounge.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02