or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Copenhagen Central Railway Station

Copenhagen Central Railway Station is just one of Copenhagen's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Copenhagen Central Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Ansgar and Comfort Hotel Vesterbro.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Copenhagen Central Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Copenhagen city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Copenhagen Central Railway Station.

Copenhagen Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Copenhagen Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Zleep Hotel Astoria Copenhagen
Zleep Hotel Astoria Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

close to central station, wi-fi...

Ying, Hong Kong August 26, 2013

0.06 Km.

The modern hotel has 94 well-equipped guest rooms and is ideally located near many attractions in the center of the city. The Zleep Hotel Astoria Copenhagen is 10km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests are just 300 meters from the Tivoli gardens. Also within walking distance are Town Hall Square and the Central Station. The famous Stroget, which is the famous pedestrian shopping street, is also just a five minute walk from the property, where guests will find many shopping boutiques, restaurants, cafes and bars. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers who want to be close to the city's many attractions.
Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel
Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel is located in the Tivoli area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, BBQ facilities, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Hotel Nebo Apartment
City Hotel Nebo Apartment
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, City Hotel Nebo Apartment is located in the Tivoli area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kobenhavns Cykler, Danwheel, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

City Hotel Nebo Apartment is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Hotel Nebo Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Nimb Hotel
Nimb Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tivoli, Nimb Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tivoli Park, Kobenhavns Cykler, Danwheel are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Top features of the hotel include dry cleaning, room service, tours, car hire, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Nimb Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
City Hotel Nebo
City Hotel Nebo
Hotel Area: Tivoli

location, staff, decent price for...

Jim, United States June 30, 2014

0.07 Km.

The Nebo Hotel is one of Copenhagen's most enchanting historical hotels and a favorite among visitors. Situated in a stone Scandinavian townhouse, this hotel dates back to the 1930s and it hasn't lost any of its charm. All 84 rooms are adorned with light and neutral colors and wooden furniture. The Nebo Hotel enjoys an ideal location in the center of Copenhagen, adjacent to the central station for great access throughout the city. Many of city's key attractions such as the new harbor, the Tivoli Gardens, the Planetarium as well as the airport are within walking distance. Discover for yourself why the Nebo Hotel is considered one of the top rated budget hotels in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Plaza Hotel
Copenhagen Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

the location acess to train...

Shahrin, Malaysia July 5, 2014

0.08 Km.

The Plaza Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of gorgeous Copenhagen with shops, restaurants and sights nearby. This 4-star accommodation provides 93 beautifully furnished guestrooms and impeccable service. Each guestroom has in-house movies, air conditioning, television (cable) and mini bar. Non-smoking rooms are available. Facilities such as babysitting, room service, restaurant, laundry service and car rental are provided on-site at this great Copenhagen hotel. With an extensive list of amenities coupled with friendly staff, this is one of Copenhagen's finest establishments. To make your booking at the Plaza Hotel quick and easy, please choose your dates of stay and send your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Omena Hotel Copenhagen
Omena Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

No key Felt secure coz of the...

Isadora, Malta July 6, 2014

0.09 Km.

Comfort Europa hotel is a beautiful five storey turn of the century building, in a picturesque setting near Tivoli Gardens. The downtown location makes getting around quick and easy thanks to plentiful public transport links, and the shops of Stroget, City Hall and the Central Station are within walking distance. Large and bright standard or deluxe rooms are very well furnished in modern colors and light woods and have plentiful amenities including satellite TV, mini bar and internet connection. The friendly staff are well trained and incredibly helpful in giving advice on sightseeing trips or nearby places to dine.
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location to train station, staff,...

Mary, New Zealand May 29, 2014

0.1 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location, the Copenhagen Star Hotel boasts an array of modern facilities and great amenities. All of the hotel's 89 guestrooms are fully equipped with necessary amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Guestroom appointments consist of non-smoking rooms, television, clock radio and telephone (idd). Complimentary amenities provided at this ideal Copenhagen hotel consist of car rental, city transfer and laundry service. The hotel successfully creates a good combination of traditional hospitality and modern style that can ensure your comfort and convenience. To make a reservation at the Copenhagen Star Hotel, please fill in the period of your stay and submit via the secure online booking form.
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Good location. Good sized...

John, United Kingdom May 5, 2014

0.1 Km.

The Hotel du Nord Copenhagen combines 21st century furnishings and service with 19th century building to give the past and present of Copenhagen. The building dates back to 1882, but the 65 large rooms are appointed with modern amenities and spacious bathrooms with bathtub. Also, Internet and cable TV are available in all rooms. The Du Nord's location is exemplary for exploring all of Copenhagen, being only 100 meters from Central Station and a few minutes walk to Tivoli Gardens. The Hotel du Nord Copenhagen is certain to please travelers of all kinds, so be sure to make it your preferred choice for guest accommodations.
First Hotel Excelsior
First Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Area: Tivoli

1. 10mins walk to train station 2....

Ka, Hong Kong June 30, 2014

0.11 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated near a park and the train station, is located 12-kilometers from the airport. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct European theme that is visually stimulating and serene. The on-site breakfast facility, serves a hearty Danish style breakfast, complemented by international and local dishes. The hotel also boasts a location close to a nice golf course. The First Hotel Excelsior is perfect for travelers that want convenient and reasonably priced accommodation.
Saga Hotel
Saga Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location (close to central train...

Michael, Australia May 18, 2014

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Saga Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Saga Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, currency exchange, family room, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Saga Hotel your home away from home.
Axel Hotel Guldsmeden
Axel Hotel Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Central located, friendy staff,...

Huiyi, China March 19, 2014

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Axel Hotel Guldsmeden is located in the Tivoli area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Axel Hotel Guldsmeden also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, car hire, car park.

Guests can choose from 129 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Axel Hotel Guldsmeden your home away from home.
First Hotel Mayfair
First Hotel Mayfair
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Beautifully designed and...

Dima, Australia June 24, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in the trendy Vesterbro neighborhood, the contemporary has 105 modern rooms and is ideally situated in the heart of the city. The First Hotel Mayfair is 15km from the Copenhagen International Airport and just a five minute walk from Central Station. Guests are also close to many sightseeing attractions, such as the Amalienborg Palace, Royal Danish Theatre and Kastellet. Also within walking distance is the Stroget pedestrian shopping street, famous for its many shops, restaurants and entertainment venues. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of local cuisine. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking modern comforts in the heart of Copenhagen.
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Clean, personally attentive,...

Amy, Philippines July 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Copenhagen city, Hotel Tiffany provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kobenhavns Cykler, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Danwheel.

Hotel Tiffany also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel Tiffany is home to 29 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Tiffany hits the spot in many ways.
Zleep Hotel Centrum Copenhagen
Zleep Hotel Centrum Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Good staff service Close to...

Samir, Australia June 6, 2014

0.13 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located five minutes by foot from the Central Railway Station. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue, the Royal Danish Theatre, Citadel of Copenhagen, Tivoli Gardens and numerous restaurants. Guests will be able to walk to Town Hall Square in less than five minutes. The hotel boasts elegant rooms that are decorated with a distinctive Danish theme, which uses earthy hues to promote a sense of relaxation. The hotel features a delectable Scandinavian style buffest breakfast, with smoked salmon and meats. The Zleep Hotel Centrum Copenhagen is perfect for travelers that want accommodation close to many tourist attractions.
Scandic Webers Hotel
Scandic Webers Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.13 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Vesterbrogade, is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Guests of Scandic Webers Hotel will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions, as well as the Tivoli Gardens. The Central train station is five-minutes away, providing guests with unfettered access to the whole city. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct maritime theme that uses smooth lines and polished surfaces to promote tranquility. Guests would be wise to partake in the on-site restaurant for breakfast to get the day started right and finish it with a trip to the well-equipped bar, great for relaxation. The Scandic Webers Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a great location and a myriad of on-site facilities.
Absalon City Hotel
Absalon City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Central location, quick service...

Soeren, Denmark June 13, 2014

0.13 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located in the cultural district. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Carlsberg Brewery, and the Copenhagen Zoo. The Valby train station is five-minutes away, while the Central station is ten-minutes away. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a signature Romanesque style that is visually agreeable and relaxing. The hotel features an on-site restaurant and well-equipped conference facilities. The Absalon City Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable rooms and an artistic location.
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Good location, great staff and...

Leo, Switzerland October 14, 2013

0.14 Km.

This centrally located and newly renovated hotel only 150 meters from the Central Railway Station offers clean, comfortable rooms at great value for money. The Andersen Boutique Hotel in Copenhagen is a great base to explore the city. It is a short walk from the station, only 12 minutes by train from the airport and within walking distance to many attractions including the Tivoli and the Vand Kulturhus. The family friendly hotel has spacious, well equipped rooms with en suite and shared bathrooms, both immaculately maintained, cable TV and free high speed internet access. An excellent breakfast is served every morning and the staff is very friendly and well informed.
Annex Copenhagen
Annex Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

free wifi, good breakfast,...

Ching, Hong Kong August 20, 2013

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Absalon Annex Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Danwheel.

Absalon Annex Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, tours, meeting facilities, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Absalon Annex Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Hotel Hebron
Best Western Hotel Hebron
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Good value. Great breakfast. Nice...

June, United States July 17, 2014

0.14 Km.

This comfortable hotel only a few minutes’ walk from the central train station and the Tivoli gardens offers great value for money. The hotel is within easy walking distance from the famous Stroget shopping street, lively cafés and restaurants, and the central railway station is only one kilometer away. The Best Western Hotel Hebron in Copenhagen, converted from a classical early 20th century building, has spacious rooms, well maintained bathrooms, satellite TV and free wireless internet access. A buffet breakfast is served in the morning and afternoon tea and coffee is complimentary in the hotel lounge.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02