or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Copenhagen Central Railway Station

Places such as Copenhagen Central Railway Station attract travelers to Copenhagen. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Copenhagen Central Railway Station, such as Hotel Ansgar and Comfort Hotel Vesterbro.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Copenhagen Central Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Copenhagen city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Copenhagen Central Railway Station.

Copenhagen Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Copenhagen Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Astoria
Hotel Astoria
Hotel Area: Tivoli

The location was grea. The hop...

Julie, United Kingdom August 28, 2014

0.06 Km.

The modern hotel has 94 well-equipped guest rooms and is ideally located near many attractions in the center of the city. The Hotel Astoria is 10km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests are just 300 meters from the Tivoli gardens. Also within walking distance are Town Hall Square and the Central Station. The famous Stroget, which is the famous pedestrian shopping street, is also just a five minute walk from the property, where guests will find many shopping boutiques, restaurants, cafes and bars. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers who want to be close to the city's many attractions.
City Hotel Nebo Apartment
City Hotel Nebo Apartment
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.07 Km.

City Hotel Nebo Apartment, located in Tivoli, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kobenhavns Cykler, Danwheel, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

City Hotel Nebo Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, dry cleaning, bicycle rental, luggage storage, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Hotel Nebo Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel
Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

location,service of...

Chong, Malaysia December 20, 2014

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel is located in the Tivoli area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, car park, BBQ facilities, lockers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
City Hotel Nebo
City Hotel Nebo
Hotel Area: Tivoli

location to train station and...

Gunnar, Denmark July 27, 2014

0.07 Km.

The Nebo Hotel is one of Copenhagen's most enchanting historical hotels and a favorite among visitors. Situated in a stone Scandinavian townhouse, this hotel dates back to the 1930s and it hasn't lost any of its charm. All 84 rooms are adorned with light and neutral colors and wooden furniture. The Nebo Hotel enjoys an ideal location in the center of Copenhagen, adjacent to the central station for great access throughout the city. Many of city's key attractions such as the new harbor, the Tivoli Gardens, the Planetarium as well as the airport are within walking distance. Discover for yourself why the Nebo Hotel is considered one of the top rated budget hotels in Copenhagen.
Nimb Hotel
Nimb Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Nimb Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tivoli Park, Kobenhavns Cykler, Danwheel.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Nimb Hotel your home away from home.
Copenhagen Plaza Hotel
Copenhagen Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Nice location, easy access to...

Youn, South Korea February 3, 2015

0.08 Km.

Copenhagen Plaza Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of gorgeous Copenhagen with shops, restaurants, and sights nearby. This 4-star accommodation provides 93 beautifully furnished guestrooms and impeccable service. Each guestroom has in-house movies, air conditioning, cable television, and a mini bar. Non-smoking rooms are also available. Facilities such as babysitting, room service, a restaurant, laundry service, and car rental are provided on-site at this great Copenhagen hotel. With an extensive list of amenities coupled with friendly staff, this is one of Copenhagen's finest establishments. To make your booking quick and easy, please choose your dates of stay and send your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Very friendly staffs, good...

Choy, Malaysia January 22, 2015

0.1 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location, the Copenhagen Star Hotel boasts an array of modern facilities and great amenities. All of the hotel's 89 guestrooms are fully equipped with necessary amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Guestroom appointments consist of a television, clock radio, and telephone. Complimentary amenities provided at this ideal Copenhagen hotel consist of car rentals, city transfers, and laundry service. The hotel successfully creates a good combination of traditional hospitality and modern style that can ensure you comfort and convenience. To make a reservation at the Copenhagen Star Hotel, please fill in the period of your stay and submit via the secure online booking form.
Urban House Copenhagen
Urban House Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Located one block from train...

Wayne, United States September 19, 2014

0.1 Km.

Comfort Europa hotel is a beautiful five storey turn of the century building, in a picturesque setting near Tivoli Gardens. The downtown location makes getting around quick and easy thanks to plentiful public transport links, and the shops of Stroget, City Hall and the Central Station are within walking distance. Large and bright standard or deluxe rooms are very well furnished in modern colors and light woods and have plentiful amenities including satellite TV, mini bar and internet connection. The friendly staff are well trained and incredibly helpful in giving advice on sightseeing trips or nearby places to dine.
Urban House Hostel
Urban House Hostel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Copenhagen, Urban House Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, bicycle rental, salon, express check-in/check-out, library.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, heating, non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Urban House Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

great location, breakfast variety,...

Alexander, Iceland March 3, 2014

0.1 Km.

A charming, traditionally decorated hotel in a great location. Grand Hotel provides 4 star service and facilities at three star prices, with high standards and attention to detail obviously top of their list of priorities. The location is perfect for sightseeing or getting out of the city and is within walking distance of the Central station, Tivoli Gardens and the Stroget. Large rooms with high quality furniture and decor provide comfortable accommodation and are equipped with satellite TV and mini bar. The excellent restaurant serves fresh continental breakfast buffets daily at very competitive prices.
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Good location. Good sized...

John, United Kingdom May 5, 2014

0.1 Km.

The Hotel du Nord Copenhagen combines 21st century furnishings and service with 19th century buildings to give the past and present of Copenhagen. The building dates back to 1882, but the 65 large rooms are appointed with modern amenities and spacious bathrooms with a bathtub. The Internet and cable TV are available in all rooms. The Du Nord's location is exemplary for exploring all of Copenhagen, being only 100 meters from Central Station and a few minutes' walk to Tivoli Gardens. The Hotel du Nord Copenhagen is certain to please travelers of all kinds, so be sure to make it your preferred choice for guest accommodations.
First Hotel Excelsior
First Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Area: Tivoli

1. Location - very close to train...

Sanya, Thailand September 27, 2014

0.11 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated near a park and the train station, is located 12 kilometers from the airport. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions. First Hotel Excelsior boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct European theme that is visually stimulating and serene. The on-site breakfast facility serves a hearty Danish breakfast complemented by international and local dishes. The hotel also boasts a location close to a nice golf course. The First Hotel Excelsior is perfect for travelers that want convenient and reasonably priced accommodation.
Saga Hotel
Saga Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Close to Copenhagen central...

Prinya, Thailand November 3, 2014

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tivoli, Saga Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kobenhavns Cykler, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Danwheel.

Saga Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, bicycle rental, family room, laundry service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Saga Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, desk, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Saga Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
First Hotel Mayfair
First Hotel Mayfair
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Beautifully designed and...

Dima, Australia June 24, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in the trendy Vesterbro neighborhood, this contemporary hotel has 105 modern rooms and is ideally situated in the heart of the city. The First Hotel Mayfair is 15km from the Copenhagen International Airport and is just a five-minute walk from Central Station. Guests are also close to many sightseeing attractions, such as the Amalienborg Palace, Royal Danish Theatre, and Kastellet. Also within walking distance is the Stroget pedestrian shopping street, famous for its many shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of local cuisine. The 3-star First Hotel Mayfair is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking modern comforts in the heart of Copenhagen.
Axel Guldsmeden
Axel Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Convenient location, very friendly...

Ai-Hsuan, Taiwan August 22, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Tivoli, Axel Guldsmeden is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Danwheel, Kobenhavns Cykler, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, business center, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, telephone, shower, heating, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Axel Guldsmeden hits the spot in many ways.
Scandic Webers
Scandic Webers
Hotel Area: Tivoli

food, counter service and room...

Chua, Singapore November 2, 2014

0.13 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Vesterbrogade, is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Guests of Scandic Webers will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions, as well as the Tivoli Gardens. The Central train station is five-minutes away, providing guests with unfettered access to the whole city. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct maritime theme that uses smooth lines and polished surfaces to promote tranquility. Guests would be wise to partake in the on-site restaurant for breakfast to get the day started right and finish it with a trip to the well-equipped bar, great for relaxation. The Scandic Webers is perfect for travelers that want a great location and a myriad of on-site facilities.
Absalon City Hotel
Absalon City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Central location, quick service...

Soeren, Denmark June 13, 2014

0.14 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located in the cultural district. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Carlsberg Brewery, and the Copenhagen Zoo. The Valby train station is five-minutes away, while the Central station is ten-minutes away. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a signature Romanesque style that is visually agreeable and relaxing. The hotel features an on-site restaurant and well-equipped conference facilities. The Absalon City Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable rooms and an artistic location.
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Clean, personally attentive,...

Amy, Philippines July 17, 2014

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tivoli, Hotel Tiffany is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kobenhavns Cykler, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Danwheel within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Tiffany, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, dry cleaning, currency exchange, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include whirlpool bathtub, television, seating area, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Tiffany is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Annex Copenhagen
Annex Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Copenhagen, Annex Copenhagen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Danwheel.

At Annex Copenhagen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, vending machine, safety deposit boxes, family room, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, television, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Annex Copenhagen your home away from home.
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.14 Km.

This centrally located and newly renovated hotel only 150 meters from the Central Railway Station offers clean, comfortable rooms at great value for money. The Andersen Boutique Hotel in Copenhagen is a great base to explore the city. It is a short walk from the station, only 12 minutes by train from the airport and within walking distance to many attractions including the Tivoli and the Vand Kulturhus. The family friendly hotel has spacious, well equipped rooms with en suite and shared bathrooms, both immaculately maintained, cable TV and free high speed internet access. An excellent breakfast is served every morning and the staff is very friendly and well informed.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06