or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Couronnes Metro Station

Couronnes Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Paris. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Couronnes Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant and Hipotel Paris Printania.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Couronnes Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Couronnes Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Couronnes Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Couronnes Metro Station

nearest hotel
Villa Bellagio
Villa Bellagio
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.16 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Villa Bellagio, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 25. Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Le Nouveau Casino, Musee edith Piaf Museum, Parc de Belleville Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Villa Bellagio hits the spot in many ways.
Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant
Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

Access to Metro station, access to...

Kazushi, Japan April 21, 2014

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 3.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, airport transfer, vending machine, salon.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant.
Ideal Hotel Paris
Ideal Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Good price, walking distance to...

Andrew, Canada September 5, 2013

0.26 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Ideal Hotel Paris, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Le Nouveau Casino, Musee edith Piaf Museum, Le Bataclan Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Ideal Hotel Paris also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ideal Hotel Paris is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Les Chansonniers
Hotel Les Chansonniers
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Les Chansonniers is the perfect choice. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Musee edith Piaf Museum, Le Nouveau Casino, Parc de Belleville Park.

Hotel Les Chansonniers also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, bar, babysitting, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Les Chansonniers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Leonard de Vinci I
Hotel Leonard de Vinci I
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Area it was in was perfect. There...

Louise, United Kingdom June 24, 2014

0.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Leonard de Vinci I is ideally situated in 11. Bastille - République; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Parmentier, Langue Onze, Le Nouveau Casino.

Hotel Leonard de Vinci I also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides bar/pub, tours, pets allowed, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Leonard de Vinci I is reflected in every guestroom. shower, desk, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Leonard de Vinci I the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord
Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.4 Km.

Situated in 10. Gare du Nord, Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are salon, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Citadines Republique Paris
Citadines Republique Paris
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Comfortable, able to cook in the...

Soon, Malaysia May 30, 2014

0.41 Km.

Located between de la République and Père Lachaise, Citadines Republique Paris assures vacationers for a memorable experience. Guests can enjoy boat trips along the Saint-Martin Canal or explore the market at Belleville. Take a stroll down the charming streets of Marais. The 3-star property provides apartments that are fully furnish with kitchen, fridge, dishwasher and microwave oven. The apartment are also equipped with flat screen TV, safety deposit box as well as direct-line phones. The property also provides a business corner. Providing easy access to many places of interests as well as facilities, Citadines Republique Paris is the perfect location to stay in Paris.
Hotel International
Hotel International
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

near to metro and quiet...

Annie, Malaysia November 20, 2013

0.42 Km.

Renovated in , the Hotel International guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Paris for business or pleasure. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Le Nouveau Casino, Le Bataclan Theater, Winter Circus Building.

Hotel International offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, business center, family room, luggage storage, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel International the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Nemours Hotel
Nemours Hotel
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

good location, close to metro,...

Jasper, Netherlands November 16, 2013

0.45 Km.

The Nemours Hotel blends value and beautiful architecture. This two star hotel provides guests a relatively inexpensive stay in the center of Paris. Conveniently located near many of the cities top attractions, tourists and business travelers alike will appreciate the savings and convenience. The 27 rooms all feature casual furnishings, featuring a soft color scheme and a large bed. All but five of the rooms come with a bathroom. The breakfast area is located in the basement of the restaurant and the food is highly recommended. Guests are also suggested to visit one of the many local restaurants so they can savor a traditional French meal.
Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Good location, Great staff,...

Tanakorn, Thailand June 24, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 11. Bastille - République, Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, elevator, 24-hour room service, family room, shops.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, ironing facilities, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel
Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

large room, clean, en-suit bathroom...

Jessica, Germany June 21, 2014

0.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel. Only 3.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, elevator, smoking area, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel du Centre
Hotel du Centre
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

One of the cheaper beds in the...

Elizabeth, United States June 24, 2014

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel du Centre is the perfect choice. Only 2.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Le Nouveau Casino, Winter Circus Building, Le Bataclan Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel du Centre offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include room service, coffee shop, car park, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, refrigerator, seating area, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel du Centre is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont
Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (charges apply), television, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Element Hotel
Element Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

clean, near transportation,...

Abdel, Egypt May 25, 2014

0.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Element Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Winter Circus Building, Le Nouveau Casino, Le Bataclan Theater.

Element Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, internet access – wireless, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Element Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Modern Hotel
Modern Hotel
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.51 Km.

Modern Hotel, located in 11. Bastille - République, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Musee du Fumeur Museum, Musee edith Piaf Museum, Vélo Cito within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Modern Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, room service.

The ambiance of Modern Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, shower, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Modern Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Parisian Home Apartments Republique
Parisian Home Apartments Republique
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 11. Bastille - République, Parisian Home Apartments Republique is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Parisian Home Apartments Republique, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Parisian Home Apartments Republique the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Best Western Majestic Paris
Best Western Majestic Paris
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.53 Km.

A modern hotel enjoying a convenient location on Boulevard Richard-Lenoir, close to many of Pari'ss attractions. The Best Western Majestic Paris has been recently renovated and offers guests comfortably appointed rooms and suites, warm, friendly service, and easy access to the network of public transport that makes exploring the city easy. The immediate neighbourhood is known as the Bastille-Republique Quarter, and has enjoyed a rich, and often turbulent history. The nearby Place Bastille is where the French revolution kicked off in 1789, and today is the site of the new opera house. For dining and entertainment, head for the fashionable district of Rue de la Roquette, walking distance from the hotel, and offering a myriad of trendy bars and restaurants, popular with locals and visitors alike.
Hotel des Metallos
Hotel des Metallos
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.53 Km.

Close to the Marais, this affordable hotel in the 11th arrondissement is ideal for visitors wanting a true taste of Parisian culture and nightlife. A few minutes away from the Oberkampf metro stop and a 15-minute walk from the Marais, the Hotel des Metallos is in a good position for seeing the sights while not in an area overrun by tourists. The immediate vicinity itself is quiet, with bus routes and bike rental close by and the trendy bars and clubs of Rue Oberkampf only a few blocks away. Rooms are the traditional Parisian B&B affair: compact, warm and with tall French windows. When in Paris on a budget, Hotel des Metallos is worth checking out.
Hotel du Chemin Vert
Hotel du Chemin Vert
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

great shower but small bathroom....

Linda, United Kingdom April 14, 2014

0.56 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel du Chemin Vert is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Musee du Fumeur Museum, Vélo Cito, Le Nouveau Casino.

At Hotel du Chemin Vert, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel du Chemin Vert.
Gardette Park Hotel
Gardette Park Hotel
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Quiet, next to beautiful little...

Annabelle, United States March 30, 2014

0.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Gardette Park Hotel is located in the 11. Bastille - République area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Vélo Cito, Musee du Fumeur Museum, Le Nouveau Casino give to this hotel a special charm.

At Gardette Park Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, separate shower and tub, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gardette Park Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01