or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Couronnes Metro Station

Couronnes Metro Station is one of Paris's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Couronnes Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Couronnes Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Couronnes Metro Station.

Couronnes Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Couronnes Metro Station

nearest hotel
Villa Bellagio
Villa Bellagio
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in 11. Bastille - République, Villa Bellagio is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Only 25. Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Le Nouveau Casino, Musee edith Piaf Museum, Parc de Belleville Park.

At Villa Bellagio, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, family room, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Villa Bellagio is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant
Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

Access to Metro station, access to...

Kazushi, Japan April 21, 2014

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing district of Paris, Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.7 km away, and it normally takes about 28 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Business center, vending machine, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, desk, shared bathroom, toiletries, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant.
Ideal Hotel Paris
Ideal Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.26 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Ideal Hotel Paris, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Le Nouveau Casino, Musee edith Piaf Museum, Le Bataclan Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Ideal Hotel Paris also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ideal Hotel Paris is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Les Chansonniers
Hotel Les Chansonniers
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Location, round the clock...

Bhaskar, India March 26, 2014

0.3 Km.

Built in 1900, Hotel Les Chansonniers is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Musee edith Piaf Museum, Le Nouveau Casino, Parc de Belleville Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Les Chansonniers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, laundry service, babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, refrigerator, whirlpool bathtub, satellite/cable TV, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Les Chansonniers is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Leonard de Vinci I
Hotel Leonard de Vinci I
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Area it was in was perfect. There...

Louise, United Kingdom June 24, 2014

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Leonard de Vinci I is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Le Nouveau Casino, Le Bataclan Theater, Musee edith Piaf Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Leonard de Vinci I ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Leonard de Vinci I is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord
Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.4 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 3.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, salon.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, seating area, non smoking rooms, separate dining area, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Citadines Republique Paris
Citadines Republique Paris
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Comfortable, able to cook in the...

Soon, Malaysia May 30, 2014

0.41 Km.

Located between de la République and Père Lachaise, Citadines Republique Paris assures vacationers for a memorable experience. Guests can enjoy boat trips along the Saint-Martin Canal or explore the market at Belleville. Take a stroll down the charming streets of Marais. The 3-star property provides apartments that are fully furnish with kitchen, fridge, dishwasher and microwave oven. The apartment are also equipped with flat screen TV, safety deposit box as well as direct-line phones. The property also provides a business corner. Providing easy access to many places of interests as well as facilities, Citadines Republique Paris is the perfect location to stay in Paris.
Hotel International
Hotel International
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel International is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Le Nouveau Casino, Le Bataclan Theater, Winter Circus Building.

At Hotel International, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel International is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Nemours Hotel
Nemours Hotel
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.45 Km.

The Nemours Hotel blends value and beautiful architecture. This two star hotel provides guests a relatively inexpensive stay in the center of Paris. Conveniently located near many of the cities top attractions, tourists and business travelers alike will appreciate the savings and convenience. The 27 rooms all feature casual furnishings, featuring a soft color scheme and a large bed. All but five of the rooms come with a bathroom. The breakfast area is located in the basement of the restaurant and the food is highly recommended. Guests are also suggested to visit one of the many local restaurants so they can savor a traditional French meal.
Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Good location, Great staff,...

Tanakorn, Thailand June 24, 2014

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in 11. Bastille - République, Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Le Bataclan Theater, Winter Circus Building, Le Nouveau Casino.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, business center, elevator, concierge, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 41 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, hair dryer, air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel
Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

Proximity to everything was good;...

Suzanne, Australia November 16, 2014

0.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel. Only 3.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, elevator, smoking area, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel du Centre
Hotel du Centre
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

One of the cheaper beds in the...

Elizabeth, United States June 24, 2014

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel du Centre is the perfect choice. Only 2.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Le Nouveau Casino, Winter Circus Building, Le Bataclan Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel du Centre offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include room service, coffee shop, car park, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, refrigerator, seating area, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel du Centre is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont
Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.48 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Paris city, Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Maison de l’Air Museum, Parc de Belleville Park, Parc des Buttes Chaumont Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont.
Element Hotel
Element Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

clean, near transportation,...

Abdel, Egypt May 25, 2014

0.5 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Paris, Element Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Winter Circus Building, Le Nouveau Casino, Le Bataclan Theater.

Element Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shuttle service, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Element Hotel.
Modern Hotel
Modern Hotel
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.51 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Paris city, Modern Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Musee du Fumeur Museum, Musee edith Piaf Museum, Vélo Cito.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, family room, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Modern Hotel.
Parisian Home Apartments Republique
Parisian Home Apartments Republique
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 11. Bastille - République, Parisian Home Apartments Republique is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Parisian Home Apartments Republique, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Parisian Home Apartments Republique the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Best Western Saint Martin Bastille
Best Western Saint Martin Bastille
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

location, english speaking staff,...

Laurelle, United Kingdom September 14, 2014

0.53 Km.

A modern hotel enjoying a convenient location on Boulevard Richard-Lenoir, close to many of Pari'ss attractions. The Best Western Saint Martin Bastille has been recently renovated and offers guests comfortably appointed rooms and suites, warm, friendly service, and easy access to the network of public transport that makes exploring the city easy. The immediate neighbourhood is known as the Bastille-Republique Quarter, and has enjoyed a rich, and often turbulent history. The nearby Place Bastille is where the French revolution kicked off in 1789, and today is the site of the new opera house. For dining and entertainment, head for the fashionable district of Rue de la Roquette, walking distance from the hotel, and offering a myriad of trendy bars and restaurants, popular with locals and visitors alike.
Hotel des Metallos
Hotel des Metallos
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.53 Km.

Close to the Marais, this affordable hotel in the 11th arrondissement is ideal for visitors wanting a true taste of Parisian culture and nightlife. A few minutes away from the Oberkampf metro stop and a 15-minute walk from the Marais, the Hotel des Metallos is in a good position for seeing the sights while not in an area overrun by tourists. The immediate vicinity itself is quiet, with bus routes and bike rental close by and the trendy bars and clubs of Rue Oberkampf only a few blocks away. Rooms are the traditional Parisian B&B affair: compact, warm and with tall French windows. When in Paris on a budget, Hotel des Metallos is worth checking out.
Hotel du Chemin Vert
Hotel du Chemin Vert
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

great shower but small bathroom....

Linda, United Kingdom April 14, 2014

0.56 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 11. Bastille - République, Hotel du Chemin Vert is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Musee du Fumeur Museum, Vélo Cito, Le Nouveau Casino.

Hotel du Chemin Vert also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel du Chemin Vert is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gardette Park Hotel
Gardette Park Hotel
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Quiet, next to beautiful little...

Annabelle, United States March 30, 2014

0.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Gardette Park Hotel is located in the 11. Bastille - République area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Vélo Cito, Musee du Fumeur Museum, Le Nouveau Casino.

Gardette Park Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, concierge, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gardette Park Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02