or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 575,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Créteil l'échat Metro Station

Créteil l'échat Metro Station is one of Paris's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis or the Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis, many hotels are available for you near Créteil l'échat Metro Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Créteil l'échat Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Créteil l'échat Metro Station.

Créteil l'échat Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Créteil l'échat Metro Station

nearest hotel
Forest Hill Paris Meudon-Velizy Hotel
Forest Hill Paris Meudon-Velizy Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Forest Hill Paris Meudon-Velizy Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Bois de Vincennes Park, Bois de Vincennes Public Park, Parc Floral de Paris Park.

At Forest Hill Paris Meudon-Velizy Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, family room, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Forest Hill Paris Meudon-Velizy Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, hair dryer, toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Forest Hill Paris Meudon-Velizy Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Appart'City Paris Alfortville
Appart'City Paris Alfortville
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.94 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Appart'City Paris Alfortville is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Parc Floral de Paris Park, Zoo de Vincennes, Bois de Vincennes Public Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Luggage storage, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Appart'City Paris Alfortville apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Appart'City Paris Alfortville your home away from home.
Lokappart - Gabrielle
Lokappart - Gabrielle
Hotel Area: Charenton-le-Pont

 

2.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Lokappart - Gabrielle. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Car park, airport transfer, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Lokappart - Gabrielle apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, shower, heating, soundproofing, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Lokappart - Gabrielle is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mercure Paris Ivry Quai De Seine Hotel
Mercure Paris Ivry Quai De Seine Hotel
Hotel Area: Ivry-sur-Seine

 

2.66 Km.

Providing 150 well-appointed guestrooms, this hotel is located in a southern suburb of Paris on the edge of the Peripherique and overlooks the Seine. The Mercure Paris Ivry Quai De Seine Hotel is within walking distance to the Liberte Metro Station, which provides guests with easy access throughout many popular areas in Paris. The 4-star hotel is 15km from central Paris. Nearby attractions include the Bois de Vincennes, the Grande Bibliotheque of France, and the Bercy Palais Omnisport Sports and Entertainment Center. The on-site restaurant serves French and international dishes. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers who want modern accommodation while staying in the south of Paris.
Adagio Access Paris Ivry Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Ivry Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Ivry-sur-Seine

 

2.69 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Adagio Access Paris Ivry Aparthotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Espace Charenton Convention Center, Musee des Arts Forains Museum, Zoo de Vincennes give to this hotel a special charm.

At Adagio Access Paris Ivry Aparthotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adagio Access Paris Ivry Aparthotel hits the spot in many ways.
Apogia Hotel
Apogia Hotel
Hotel Area: Ivry-sur-Seine

 

2.9 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Apogia Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 90 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, shower, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apogia Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Novotel Paris Sud Charenton
Novotel Paris Sud Charenton
Hotel Area: Charenton-le-Pont

clean, near to shoping center and...

Sutiana, Indonesia December 28, 2014

2.9 Km.

Located across Bois de Vincennes, Novotel Paris Sud Charenton is known for its serene and friendly atmosphere. Only a short drive away from Disneyland Paris, the hotel provides 133 contemporarily designed rooms, giving guests a relaxing feel. Enjoy cuisines at the Novotel Café or at the terrace. End your wonderful night with a drink at the bar which gives a warm and welcoming surrounding. Be entertained by the Opera and Bercy or jog away your day in the Bois de Vincennes. This hotel offers sophistication, coziness, as well as accessibility to Gare de Lyon train station, allowing it to be favored by all travelers.
ibis Porte de Bercy
ibis Porte de Bercy
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than ibis Porte de Bercy. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by ibis Porte de Bercy ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, car park, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ibis Porte de Bercy hits the spot in many ways.
ibis budget Paris Porte de Bercy
ibis budget Paris Porte de Bercy
Hotel Area: Charenton-le-Pont

 

3.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charenton-le-Pont, ibis budget Paris Porte de Bercy is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ibis budget Paris Porte de Bercy also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis budget Paris Porte de Bercy is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Donjon
Hotel Donjon
Hotel Area: Vincennes

 

3.32 Km.

Built in , Hotel Donjon is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Chateau de Vincennes, Hotel des Invalides Complex, Toit de la Grande Arche within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Donjon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Donjon is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, television, telephone, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Donjon your home away from home.
ibis Daumesnil Porte Doree
ibis Daumesnil Porte Doree
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

3.33 Km.

Naturalists will want to stay at the ibis Daumesnil Porte Doree due to its proximity to key attractions. Situated in the eastern part of Paris, this hotel is right near the Espace Charenton and Vincennes forest, Lake Daumesnil, Zoo de Vincennes, and the Parc Floral. The 39 air conditioned rooms are modern, spacious, and with all of the comfort amenities you'll need. One room is available for the disable. Pets allowed. When you had enough of the hussle and bussle of the inner city, the Ibis Paris Porte Doree will restore your senses and put you back in touch with nature.
Hotel de la Porte Doree
Hotel de la Porte Doree
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

The bed was comfortable, the...

Sarah, United Kingdom December 17, 2014

3.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel de la Porte Doree is located in the 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon area of Paris. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Aquarium Tropical, Espace Charenton Convention Center, Zoo de Vincennes are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel de la Porte Doree, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are vending machine, airport transfer, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel de la Porte Doree the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Best Western Saint-Louis
Best Western Saint-Louis
Hotel Area: Vincennes

nice room, nice staff, very close...

Hon, China August 13, 2014

3.4 Km.

Situated in Vincennes, Best Western Saint-Louis is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chateau de Vincennes, Hotel des Invalides Complex, Toit de la Grande Arche.

Best Western International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Best Western Saint-Louis lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, business center, pets allowed, newspapers, 24-hour room service.

Best Western Saint-Louis is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as daily newspaper, telephone, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Saint-Louis.
Adagio Paris Vincennes Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Vincennes Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Vincennes

The proximity to the metro...

Harry, United Kingdom September 8, 2014

3.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Adagio Paris Vincennes Aparthotel is located right next to the Vincennes Castle, 25 minutes’ walking distance to the Zoological Park, and 20 minutes from Paris city center by public transport. All 90 apartments (studios or 2-room apartments) are fully furnished and have a kitchen. Adagio Paris Vincennes Aparthotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, pets allowed, bar, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, and fitness center can be enjoyed at the hotel. Adagio Paris Vincennes Aparthotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Paris. Do not miss the Bois de Vincennes and the Floral Park of Paris which are also close to the residence.
Hotel Daumesnil Vincennes
Hotel Daumesnil Vincennes
Hotel Area: Vincennes

beautiful, access to transportation...

Tamas, Hungary June 24, 2014

3.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Vincennes, Hotel Daumesnil Vincennes is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chateau de Vincennes, Hotel des Invalides Complex, Toit de la Grande Arche give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Daumesnil Vincennes, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, room service, luggage storage, car park, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Daumesnil Vincennes the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
L'Interlude Hotel
L'Interlude Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Nice Cafe located opposite,...

Natchasit, Thailand April 2, 2014

3.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Paris, L'Interlude Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

L'Interlude Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, tours, airport transfer, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the L'Interlude Hotel.
Studio Daumesnil Apartment
Studio Daumesnil Apartment
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

3.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Studio Daumesnil Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, shuttle service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, microwave, shower, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Studio Daumesnil Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Royal Regency Resort
Royal Regency Resort
Hotel Area: Vincennes

 

3.55 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Royal Regency Resort is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Regency Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, concierge, business center, safety deposit boxes, tours.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (charges apply), coffee/tea maker, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, billiards, sauna. Royal Regency Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Napoleon III Apartments
Napoleon III Apartments
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

3.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Napoleon III Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Napoleon III Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, shower, clothes dryer, heating, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Napoleon III Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Best Western Allegro Nation
Best Western Allegro Nation
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

toilet and rooms are spacious and...

Adrian, Singapore February 7, 2015

3.62 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Paris, Best Western Allegro Nation is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Aquarium Tropical, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Espace Charenton Convention Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Allegro Nation is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides concierge, family room, airport transfer, bar, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, shower, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Best Western Allegro Nation is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01