or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cronulla Railway Station

Sydney is known for interesting sites like Cronulla Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Cronulla Motor Inn or the Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Cronulla Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Cronulla Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Sydney city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Cronulla Railway Station.

Cronulla Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cronulla Railway Station

nearest hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Cronulla

Location, ocean views, reasonable...

Ross, Australia December 28, 2014

0.32 Km.

After undergoing some major refurbishment to various areas throughout the hotel, guests can be among the first ones to experience the change with its ideal seaside location. A 10-minute ride from the airport and 40 minutes from Sydney's central district. Views from the hotel are truly memorable, offering panoramic sceneries of Cronulla Beach and Gunnamatta Bay. Guestrooms now feature the Dream Bed which has received numerous positive customer feedbacks for being one of the most comfortable beds they have slept in. In addition, guests can now enjoy modern in-room technology such as a MediaHub and eight Foxtel cable channels. For visitors looking to get some shopping and exploring done, top attractions nearby include the Royal National Park, Captain Cook's landing at Kurnell, Hazelhurst Regional Gallery and Arts Centre, and the Sydney Tramway Museum. For a recommended dining destination, the Raffles Restaurant has reopened with flavorful dishes, Australian wineries, and a buffet worth visiting. A hotel with a fresh new look, Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel is suitable for guests seeking a perfect combination of luxury and comfort.
Cronulla Beach YHA
Cronulla Beach YHA
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.34 Km.

Perfectly located close to Cronulla train station, the ferry terminal, cinemas, shops and the famous Cronulla beach, this property is a great place to relax for a short escape or an extended stay. Offering non smoking rooms with en suite or shared bathrooms in either private or shared rooms, the property brings along popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Cronulla Beach YHA.
Cronulla Motor Inn
Cronulla Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Cronulla Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cronulla Beach, Botany Bay National Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Cronulla Motor Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, tours, airport transfer, family room, facilities for disabled guests.

Cronulla Motor Inn is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, television, DVD/CD player, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), pool (kids), garden, outdoor pool, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Cronulla Motor Inn your home away from home.
Metro Hotel Miranda
Metro Hotel Miranda
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Location for what we needed, did...

Charles, Chile August 5, 2014

3.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Sutherland Shire, Metro Hotel Miranda is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The city center is merely 24 km away and the airport can be reached within 21 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Metro Hotel Miranda also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, laundry service, room service, car park, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, alarm clock, shower, air conditioning, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Metro Hotel Miranda is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Abcot Inn
Abcot Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

friendliness of staff, close to...

Alex, Australia June 6, 2014

4.19 Km.

Abcot Inn, located in Sutherland Shire, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 26 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cronulla Beach.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Abcot Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Oyster Bay B & B
Oyster Bay B & B
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

 

5.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Oyster Bay B & B is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 34.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers BBQ facilities.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Oyster Bay B & B is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Location. Food. Proximity to the...

Nicholas, Australia January 18, 2015

6.63 Km.

With the soul of an elegant resort, the charm of a beach hotel, and an appealing location on the beach make this a smart stay for the discerning traveler. For romantic getaways, you’re covered here with a beautiful starry night, walks out on the beach, candle lit dining, and luxurious penthouse suites hosting astonishing ocean views. Relax and melt into the hands of the masseuse at the Revive Spa, shower in your elegant suite, and head down to the Baygarden Restaurant for world-class cuisine and fine wines. If you’re into adventure, sailing, deep sea diving, horseback riding, and skydiving can all be arranged from the hotel. Otherwise, just about everything else you can think of is right here at Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel. For a full-body therapeutic stay in Sydney, without having to go far, this property provides for a serious vacation.
Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals
Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

 

7.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Sutherland Shire, Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The city center is merely 39.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 31 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, BBQ facilities, laundry service, luggage storage, car park.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Location close to airport is about...

C, United States January 11, 2015

7.81 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, business area of Sydney city, Amaaze Airport Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 11.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Amaaze Airport Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared kitchen, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Amaaze Airport Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Airport Hotel Sydney
Airport Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

friendly stuff, clean, close to...

Svetlana, Canada January 6, 2015

8.03 Km.

Airport Hotel Sydney, located in Sydney Airport, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Australian Customs Service, Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Sydney Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Airport Hotel Sydney is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, business center, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, telephone, alarm clock, internet access – wireless, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Airport Hotel Sydney.
Captain Cook Hotel
Captain Cook Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

good value, on bus line to city...

James, Canada January 6, 2015

8.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Sydney Airport, Captain Cook Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The hotel lies 11 Kms from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Australian Customs Service, Sydney Park.

At Captain Cook Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, disabled facilities, smoking area, restaurant, bar/pub.

Captain Cook Hotel is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Captain Cook Hotel your home away from home.
Engadine Motor Inn
Engadine Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Given a late checkout, polite...

Fred, Australia November 27, 2014

8.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Engadine Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Engadine Motor Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, indoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Engadine Motor Inn.
Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport
Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Food, pick up service to airport &...

Carolyn, Australia November 26, 2014

8.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 10.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, alarm clock, ironing facilities, mini bar, television. The hotel's garden, golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel
Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

location friendly staff...

Denise, Australia January 12, 2015

8.42 Km.

This Mercure property is strategically located just minutes from the Sydney Airport and only 10 kilometers from the city center and beautiful sightseeing spots. Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel resides on the Cooks River while being surrounded by parklands and away from direct flight paths, providing the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. All units are well equipped with daily amenities while their superior units boast contemporary décor. Enjoy a tasteful meal in their Seasons Restaurant or relax with a casual drink and meal in the Bradley Bar. Simply keep in mind that Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel will enhance your vacation in Sydney.
Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel
Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

1. Just across is the...

Yee, France January 21, 2015

8.48 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 15.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Australian Customs Service, Sydney Park.

Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. A selection of top-class facilities such as currency exchange, laundry service, bar, luggage storage, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
ibis budget Sydney Airport
ibis budget Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Proximity to airport. Relatively...

Warren, Australia January 21, 2015

8.75 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than ibis budget Sydney Airport. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Australian Customs Service, Sydney Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At ibis budget Sydney Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ibis budget Sydney Airport the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel
Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

For me this was an overnighter...

Caroline, Australia January 10, 2015

8.83 Km.

Only minutes away from Sydney’s domestic and international airport and only 15 minutes by car to Sydney Harbor and the central business district, Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel is ideally situated in a convenient location. Guests can enjoy stunning water views of Botany Bay, the city skyline, and the airport runways. Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel features 314 spacious guestrooms including 207 superior rooms, 96 deluxe rooms, nine Raffles suites, and two Stamford suites. Each room provides great facilities for guests’ greatest satisfaction such as thick windows and high-speed broadband connectivity. Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel provides great service and facilities for guests to enjoy their stay such as business/secretarial services, internet lounge facilities, 24-hour concierge and room service, a Jacuzzi, an outdoor rooftop pool, a sundeck, wireless connectivity in public areas, a hospitality lounge, a fully equipped gymnasium, and great dining options. Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel also features 11 function rooms catering to various events from small meetings and weddings to large conventions. With great service and facilities and a convenient location, guests will find Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel to be the perfect option to stay for both business and holiday purposes.
Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments
Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

friendly with young family, close...

Andre, Indonesia December 31, 2014

8.86 Km.

Fit for both business and leisure travelers are these conveniently located apartments situated on Robey Street. Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments is located just minutes away from Sydney Airport and is surrounded by Sydney’s central business district, restaurants, cafes, and multiple train stations that make it easy for guest to get around. Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments consist of a selection of apartments with private laundry facilities and a fully equipped kitchen. Guests who want to explore the city can visit the Moore Park, Sydney Cricket Ground tours, Botanical Gardens, The Lakes Golf Course, and Homebush Bay. Pick Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments when looking for a convenient and comfortable place to stay.
Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel
Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

polite staff clean & close to...

Lorraine, Australia December 24, 2014

9.04 Km.

A great base to explore the vibrant city of Sydney, the Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel is located conveniently in the inner-west side of the city. Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel is located one kilometer away from the domestic airport and a further two kilometers from the Sydney International Airport. The hotel is also an additional 15 minutes away from the central businees district. The 200 hotel guest’s rooms are able to accommodate up to three adults, in a room that is en suited, air conditioned, and accessible to wireless internet upon added charges. Along with being a 100% nonsmoking hotel, Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel provides an essential comfort at the right price.
Sands Hotel
Sands Hotel
Hotel Area: Maroubra

Very clean, ample parking and...

Mohd, Malaysia February 23, 2014

9.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Maroubra, Sands Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. Situated only 12km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Maroubra Beach, Consulate of Indonesia, Mahon Pool.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sands Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sands Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04