In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cronulla Railway Station

Cronulla Railway Station is just one of Sydney's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Cronulla Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Cronulla Motor Inn and Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Cronulla Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Sydney hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Cronulla Railway Station.

Cronulla Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cronulla Railway Station

nearest hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Cronulla

Staff friendliness, location and...

Miguel, Philippines December 29, 2015

0.32 Km.

After undergoing some major refurbishment to various areas throughout the hotel, guests can be among the first ones to experience the change with its ideal seaside location. A 10-minute ride from the airport and 40 minutes from Sydney's central district. Views from the hotel are truly memorable, offering panoramic sceneries of Cronulla Beach and Gunnamatta Bay. Guestrooms now feature the Dream Bed which has received numerous positive customer feedbacks for being one of the most comfortable beds they have slept in. In addition, guests can now enjoy modern in-room technology such as a MediaHub and eight Foxtel cable channels. For visitors looking to get some shopping and exploring done, top attractions nearby include the Royal National Park, Captain Cook's landing at Kurnell, Hazelhurst Regional Gallery and Arts Centre, and the Sydney Tramway Museum. For a recommended dining destination, the Raffles Restaurant has reopened with flavorful dishes, Australian wineries, and a buffet worth visiting. A hotel with a fresh new look, Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel is suitable for guests seeking a perfect combination of luxury and comfort.
Cronulla Beach YHA
Cronulla Beach YHA
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.34 Km.

Perfectly located close to the Cronulla train station, the ferry terminal, cinemas, shops, and the famous Cronulla Beach, this property is a great place to relax for a short escape or an extended stay. Offering non-smoking rooms with en-suite or shared bathrooms in either private or shared rooms, the property brings along popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff. Water sports are abundant and a great way to make the most of your location. Other facilities to be found at Cronulla Beach YHA include BBQ facilities, a family room, shared kitchen, and vending machine. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Quest Cronulla Beach
Quest Cronulla Beach
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.34 Km.

Located opposite the popular Cronulla Beach, Quest Cronulla Beach offers a hot tub, sauna facilities and a 25-metre resort-style outdoor pool. It features modern accommodation with free on-site parking. All air-conditioned accommodation features a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a DVD player. The studio rooms have a well-equipped kitchenette, while the apartments enjoy the convenience of a fully equipped kitchen. You can work out at the on-site fitness centre or swim in the outdoor pool. The property features wheelchair-friendly fittings. Wi-Fi access is available at a cost. Cronulla Beach Quest is a 4-minute walk from Cronulla Railway Station and a 16-minute walk from Cronulla Ferry Wharf. It is within a 35-minute drive from Sydney Opera House and Sydney Harbour Bridge. Sydney Airport is a 30-minute drive away.
Cronulla Cottage
Cronulla Cottage
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.39 Km.

Cronulla Cottage B&B offers a private suite, located in Cronulla. Free private parking is available on site. The suite includes a bathroom, lounge, dining room and a kitchenette with a microwave, fridge, toaster and tea/coffee making facilities, all of which are private. For your convenience, complimentary on-site parking, and toiletries are all included. Cronulla Cottage B&B is 5 minutes' walk from both Cronulla Beach and Cronulla Railway Station. It is also 5 minutes' walk from the centre of Cronulla where you will find a variety of restaurants, cafes, clubs and bars. Sydney is 22 km from Cronulla Cottage B&B, while Wollongong is 47 km away. Kingsford Smith Airport is 14 km from the property.
Guesthouse 83
Guesthouse 83
Hotel Area: Cronulla

Dinner included and yummy! New and...

Rene, United Kingdom December 1, 2015

0.46 Km.

Just 5 minutes’ walk from Cronulla Beach, Guesthouse 83 is situated in the heart of Cronulla's beach culture. It offers rooms with free Wi-Fi and included breakfast and dinner. All rooms include a refrigerator, a flat-screen TV, bed linen and towels. Each room offers access to a modern shared bathroom. Guests receive free tea and coffee upon arrival. The property offers coin-operated laundry facilities. There is a common dining room with a microwave, a toaster and tea/coffee making facilities. Cronulla Guesthouse 83 is a 5-minute walk from cafes, shops and restaurants. It is a 10-minute walk from Cronulla Ferry Wharf and Marina. It is 500 metres from Cronulla Mall and 2 km from the Cronulla Sharks Stadium.
Cronulla Motor Inn
Cronulla Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Cronulla

FREE on-site parking, comfortable...

Roger, Australia January 1, 2016

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Cronulla Motor Inn is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 30 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cronulla Beach, Botany Bay National Park.

Cronulla Motor Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cronulla Motor Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Metro Hotel Miranda
Metro Hotel Miranda
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Comfortable bed. Shower facilities...

David, Australia June 14, 2015

3.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Metro Hotel Miranda is ideally situated in Sutherland Shire; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Metro Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Metro Hotel Miranda lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Metro Hotel Miranda is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Abcot Inn
Abcot Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Location, Freindly staff,...

Youssef, Australia February 14, 2016

4.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Abcot Inn is the perfect choice. Only 13 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cronulla Beach.

Abcot Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. Abcot Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Hakata Guest House
Hakata Guest House
Hotel Area: Hurstville

 

4.99 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hurstville, Hakata Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. Only 18km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, photocopying, fax machine, private check in/check out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide clothes rack, towels, closet, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the water park, golf course (within 3 km), fishing, garden. Hakata Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Sutherland Motel
Sutherland Motel
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

 

5.09 Km.

Just a 5-minute drive from the Royal National Park, Sutherland Motel boasts an outdoor pool and BBQ facilities. All guest rooms offer a flat-screen TV and a balcony with views. Free Wi-Fi is available in the reception area. Sutherland Motor Inn is a 15-minute drive from Cronulla Beach and a 20-minute drive from Kurnell. It is a 25-minute drive from Sydney Airport and a 35-minute drive from the Sydney CBD. All air-conditioned rooms feature a microwave, fridge, toaster and tea and coffee making facilities. They offer a desk and an outdoor dining area. The bathroom has free toiletries.
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Spacious room, clean and...

Rameshchandra, Singapore December 7, 2015

6.63 Km.

With the soul of an elegant resort, the charm of a beach hotel, and an appealing location on the beach make this a smart stay for the discerning traveler. For romantic getaways, you’re covered here with a beautiful starry night, walks out on the beach, candle lit dining, and luxurious penthouse suites hosting astonishing ocean views. Relax and melt into the hands of the masseuse at the Revive Spa, shower in your elegant suite, and head down to the Baygarden Restaurant for world-class cuisine and fine wines. If you’re into adventure, sailing, deep sea diving, horseback riding, and skydiving can all be arranged from the hotel. Otherwise, just about everything else you can think of is right here at Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel. For a full-body therapeutic stay in Sydney, without having to go far, this property provides for a serious vacation.
Le Sands Apartments
Le Sands Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

 

6.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Le Sands Apartments is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 17.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Le Sands Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Le Sands Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Resort Living at Rockdale Plaza
Resort Living at Rockdale Plaza
Hotel Area: Hurstville

 

6.77 Km.

Located 11 km from Capitol Theatre in Sydney, this apartment features a balcony and a garden. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and an oven and there is a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Other facilities at Resort Living at Rockdale Plaza include a spa centre. Darling Harbour Sydney is 11 km from Resort Living at Rockdale Plaza, while Allianz Stadium is 11 km away. The nearest airport is Sydney Airport, 4 km from Resort Living at Rockdale Plaza.
Princes Highway Rooms
Princes Highway Rooms
Hotel Area: Hurstville

Absolutely nothing was good about...

Michelle, Australia December 1, 2015

6.85 Km.

Princes Highway Rooms offers accommodation in Rockdale. Private parking is available on site. You will find a kettle in the room. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hair dryer. Princes Highway Rooms features free WiFi . You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Sydney is 12 km from Princes Highway Rooms, while Penrith is 47 km away. The nearest airport is Sydney Airport, 4 km from the property.
Grand Hotel Rockdale
Grand Hotel Rockdale
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Location - 5 mins from airport,...

Gautam, Australia February 26, 2016

7.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Grand Hotel Rockdale. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Hotel Rockdale ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, fan, television, seating area, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Hotel Rockdale.
Executive Homestay Sydney Airport
Executive Homestay Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

The service, from airport...

Lisa, Australia January 13, 2016

7.43 Km.

Guests at this Banksia home-stay can relax in the outdoor spa pool or watch a DVD by the fireplace in the shared guest lounge. Each morning, continental breakfast is provided. Executive Homestay Sydney Airport is an adult’s only property, 4 minutes’ drive from Cooks River and 6 minutes’ drive from Sydney International Airport. An airport shuttle services, one-way/return, are available for an additional charge. Each heated room Executive Homestay offers a work desk, seating area and lovely garden views. Guests have access to a shared bathroom which offers bathrobes, slippers and a shower over a bath.
Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals
Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

 

7.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals. The city center is merely 39.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 31 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, infirmary, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals your home away from home.
Sir Joseph Banks Hotel
Sir Joseph Banks Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

 

7.62 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sir Joseph Banks Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. Situated only 13 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sir Joseph Banks Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, complimentary tea, complimentary instant coffee, linens, non smoking rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km). Sir Joseph Banks Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

The hotel is only 2.8km from...

Samarra, Australia February 24, 2016

7.81 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Amaaze Airport Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sydney for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 11.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amaaze Airport Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Amaaze Airport Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Your Bargain Stay Near Sydney Airport
Your Bargain Stay Near Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

 

8.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Your Bargain Stay Near Sydney Airport is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Your Bargain Stay Near Sydney Airport ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find linens, locker, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Your Bargain Stay Near Sydney Airport.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08