In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cronulla Railway Station

Cronulla Railway Station is just one of Sydney's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Cronulla Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Cronulla Motor Inn and Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Cronulla Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Sydney hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Cronulla Railway Station.

Cronulla Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cronulla Railway Station

nearest hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Cronulla

Location, views, convenience to...

Paul, Australia June 8, 2015

0.32 Km.

After undergoing some major refurbishment to various areas throughout the hotel, guests can be among the first ones to experience the change with its ideal seaside location. A 10-minute ride from the airport and 40 minutes from Sydney's central district. Views from the hotel are truly memorable, offering panoramic sceneries of Cronulla Beach and Gunnamatta Bay. Guestrooms now feature the Dream Bed which has received numerous positive customer feedbacks for being one of the most comfortable beds they have slept in. In addition, guests can now enjoy modern in-room technology such as a MediaHub and eight Foxtel cable channels. For visitors looking to get some shopping and exploring done, top attractions nearby include the Royal National Park, Captain Cook's landing at Kurnell, Hazelhurst Regional Gallery and Arts Centre, and the Sydney Tramway Museum. For a recommended dining destination, the Raffles Restaurant has reopened with flavorful dishes, Australian wineries, and a buffet worth visiting. A hotel with a fresh new look, Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel is suitable for guests seeking a perfect combination of luxury and comfort.
Cronulla Beach YHA
Cronulla Beach YHA
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.34 Km.

Perfectly located close to the Cronulla train station, the ferry terminal, cinemas, shops, and the famous Cronulla Beach, this property is a great place to relax for a short escape or an extended stay. Offering non-smoking rooms with en-suite or shared bathrooms in either private or shared rooms, the property brings along popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff. Water sports are abundant and a great way to make the most of your location. Other facilities to be found at Cronulla Beach YHA include BBQ facilities, a family room, shared kitchen, and vending machine. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Quest Cronulla Beach
Quest Cronulla Beach
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Quest Cronulla Beach is located in the Cronulla area of Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Quest Cronulla Beach also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, telephone, alarm clock. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Quest Cronulla Beach hits the spot in many ways.
Guesthouse 83
Guesthouse 83
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.46 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at Guesthouse 83, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guesthouse 83 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, family room, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km). Guesthouse 83 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Cronulla Motor Inn
Cronulla Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Cronulla Motor Inn is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 30 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cronulla Beach, Botany Bay National Park.

At Cronulla Motor Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden. Cronulla Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Metro Hotel Miranda
Metro Hotel Miranda
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Comfortable bed. Shower facilities...

David, Australia June 14, 2015

3.06 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Metro Hotel Miranda guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sydney for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Metro Hotels experience await you at the Metro Hotel Miranda. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 52 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, garden. Metro Hotel Miranda is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Abcot Inn
Abcot Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

nothing stood out. receptionist...

David, Australia February 8, 2015

4.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Abcot Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. The excitement of the city center is only 26 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cronulla Beach.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Abcot Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Oyster Bay B & B
Oyster Bay B & B
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

 

5.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Oyster Bay B & B is the perfect choice. With its location just 34.7 km from the city center and 18.9 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Oyster Bay B & B ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include BBQ facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden. Oyster Bay B & B is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Friendly staff , very clean ,...

Robert, Australia July 18, 2015

6.63 Km.

With the soul of an elegant resort, the charm of a beach hotel, and an appealing location on the beach make this a smart stay for the discerning traveler. For romantic getaways, you’re covered here with a beautiful starry night, walks out on the beach, candle lit dining, and luxurious penthouse suites hosting astonishing ocean views. Relax and melt into the hands of the masseuse at the Revive Spa, shower in your elegant suite, and head down to the Baygarden Restaurant for world-class cuisine and fine wines. If you’re into adventure, sailing, deep sea diving, horseback riding, and skydiving can all be arranged from the hotel. Otherwise, just about everything else you can think of is right here at Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel. For a full-body therapeutic stay in Sydney, without having to go far, this property provides for a serious vacation.
Le Sands Apartments
Le Sands Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

 

6.64 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Le Sands Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. The excitement of the city center is only 17.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Le Sands Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. The hotel provides car park, BBQ facilities, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Le Sands Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grand Hotel Rockdale
Grand Hotel Rockdale
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

1 Easy Access to Airport 2 walking...

Koh, Singapore June 19, 2015

7.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Grand Hotel Rockdale. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Hotel Rockdale ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, fan, television, seating area, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Hotel Rockdale.
Executive Homestay Sydney Airport
Executive Homestay Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Spoiled to bits! Bathtub to soak...

Sheila, Australia June 11, 2015

7.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Executive Homestay Sydney Airport. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Executive Homestay Sydney Airport offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Executive Homestay Sydney Airport apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Executive Homestay Sydney Airport is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Executive Homestay Sydney Airport hits the spot in many ways.
Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals
Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

 

7.53 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 39.8 km from the city center and 29.8 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals your home away from home.
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Safe, clean and clean energy...

Francesca, Australia June 1, 2015

7.81 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Amaaze Airport Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sydney for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 11.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amaaze Airport Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Amaaze Airport Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Airport Hotel Sydney
Airport Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

friendly staff, very accessible to...

Marylyn, Philippines July 25, 2015

8.03 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Airport Hotel Sydney is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Australian Customs Service, Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Sydney Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Airport Hotel Sydney ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Airport Hotel Sydney.
Captain Cook Hotel
Captain Cook Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

The hotel was clean, newly...

Liane, Canada March 15, 2015

8.11 Km.

Well positioned in Sydney Airport, Captain Cook Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The hotel lies 11km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sydney Airport, Australian Customs Service, and Sydney Park.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, disabled facilities, a smoking area, restaurant, and bar/pub.

Captain Cook Hotel is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as an LCD/plasma screen TV, shower, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, and Internet access. The hotel's golf course within three kilometers is an ideal place to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Captain Cook Hotel your home away from home.
Engadine Motor Inn
Engadine Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Cleanliness, Ease of access,...

Chris, Australia March 6, 2015

8.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Engadine Motor Inn is located in the Sutherland Shire area of Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Engadine Motor Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Engadine Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport
Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

 

8.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, business district of Sydney, Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1.7 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 118 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport.
Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel
Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

1 restaurant 2 bar 3 close to...

Mark, Australia July 28, 2015

8.42 Km.

This Mercure property is strategically located just minutes from the Sydney Airport and only 10 kilometers from the city center and beautiful sightseeing spots. Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel resides on the Cooks River while being surrounded by parklands and away from direct flight paths, providing the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. All units are well equipped with daily amenities while their superior units boast contemporary décor. Enjoy a tasteful meal in their Seasons Restaurant or relax with a casual drink and meal in the Bradley Bar. Simply keep in mind that Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel will enhance your vacation in Sydney.
Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel
Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Friendly staff, comfort and...

Laura, Australia July 17, 2015

8.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sydney Airport, Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, sightseeing hub of Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Australian Customs Service, Sydney Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04