In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cronulla Railway Station

Cronulla Railway Station is just one of Sydney's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Cronulla Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Cronulla Motor Inn and Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Cronulla Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Sydney hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Cronulla Railway Station.

Cronulla Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cronulla Railway Station

nearest hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Cronulla

Staff friendliness, location and...

Miguel, Philippines December 29, 2015

0.32 Km.

After undergoing some major refurbishment to various areas throughout the hotel, guests can be among the first ones to experience the change with its ideal seaside location. A 10-minute ride from the airport and 40 minutes from Sydney's central district. Views from the hotel are truly memorable, offering panoramic sceneries of Cronulla Beach and Gunnamatta Bay. Guestrooms now feature the Dream Bed which has received numerous positive customer feedbacks for being one of the most comfortable beds they have slept in. In addition, guests can now enjoy modern in-room technology such as a MediaHub and eight Foxtel cable channels. For visitors looking to get some shopping and exploring done, top attractions nearby include the Royal National Park, Captain Cook's landing at Kurnell, Hazelhurst Regional Gallery and Arts Centre, and the Sydney Tramway Museum. For a recommended dining destination, the Raffles Restaurant has reopened with flavorful dishes, Australian wineries, and a buffet worth visiting. A hotel with a fresh new look, Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel is suitable for guests seeking a perfect combination of luxury and comfort.
Cronulla Beach YHA
Cronulla Beach YHA
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.34 Km.

Perfectly located close to the Cronulla train station, the ferry terminal, cinemas, shops, and the famous Cronulla Beach, this property is a great place to relax for a short escape or an extended stay. Offering non-smoking rooms with en-suite or shared bathrooms in either private or shared rooms, the property brings along popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff. Water sports are abundant and a great way to make the most of your location. Other facilities to be found at Cronulla Beach YHA include BBQ facilities, a family room, shared kitchen, and vending machine. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Quest Cronulla Beach
Quest Cronulla Beach
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.34 Km.

Located opposite the popular Cronulla Beach, Quest Cronulla Beach offers a hot tub, sauna facilities and a 25-metre resort-style outdoor pool. It features modern accommodation with free on-site parking. All air-conditioned accommodation features a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a DVD player. The studio rooms have a well-equipped kitchenette, while the apartments enjoy the convenience of a fully equipped kitchen. You can work out at the on-site fitness centre or swim in the outdoor pool. The property features wheelchair-friendly fittings. Wi-Fi access is available at a cost. Cronulla Beach Quest is a 4-minute walk from Cronulla Railway Station and a 16-minute walk from Cronulla Ferry Wharf. It is within a 35-minute drive from Sydney Opera House and Sydney Harbour Bridge. Sydney Airport is a 30-minute drive away.
Guesthouse 83
Guesthouse 83
Hotel Area: Cronulla

Dinner included and yummy! New and...

Rene, United Kingdom December 1, 2015

0.46 Km.

Just 5 minutes’ walk from Cronulla Beach, Guesthouse 83 is situated in the heart of Cronulla's beach culture. It offers rooms with free Wi-Fi and included breakfast and dinner. All rooms include a refrigerator, a flat-screen TV, bed linen and towels. Each room offers access to a modern shared bathroom. Guests receive free tea and coffee upon arrival. The property offers coin-operated laundry facilities. There is a common dining room with a microwave, a toaster and tea/coffee making facilities. Cronulla Guesthouse 83 is a 5-minute walk from cafes, shops and restaurants. It is a 10-minute walk from Cronulla Ferry Wharf and Marina. It is 500 metres from Cronulla Mall and 2 km from the Cronulla Sharks Stadium.
Cronulla Motor Inn
Cronulla Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Cronulla

FREE on-site parking, comfortable...

Roger, Australia January 1, 2016

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Cronulla Motor Inn is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 30 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cronulla Beach, Botany Bay National Park.

At Cronulla Motor Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden. Cronulla Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Metro Hotel Miranda
Metro Hotel Miranda
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Comfortable bed. Shower facilities...

David, Australia June 14, 2015

3.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sutherland Shire, Metro Hotel Miranda is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 24 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Metro Hotel Miranda, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

The ambiance of Metro Hotel Miranda is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Metro Hotel Miranda is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Abcot Inn
Abcot Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Large rooms, Great Service, Good...

Michelle, Australia November 8, 2015

4.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Abcot Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Cronulla Beach within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Abcot Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Abcot Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. Abcot Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Spacious room, clean and...

Rameshchandra, Singapore December 7, 2015

6.63 Km.

With the soul of an elegant resort, the charm of a beach hotel, and an appealing location on the beach make this a smart stay for the discerning traveler. For romantic getaways, you’re covered here with a beautiful starry night, walks out on the beach, candle lit dining, and luxurious penthouse suites hosting astonishing ocean views. Relax and melt into the hands of the masseuse at the Revive Spa, shower in your elegant suite, and head down to the Baygarden Restaurant for world-class cuisine and fine wines. If you’re into adventure, sailing, deep sea diving, horseback riding, and skydiving can all be arranged from the hotel. Otherwise, just about everything else you can think of is right here at Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel. For a full-body therapeutic stay in Sydney, without having to go far, this property provides for a serious vacation.
Le Sands Apartments
Le Sands Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

 

6.64 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at Le Sands Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 17.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Le Sands Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. Le Sands Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Resort Living at Rockdale Plaza
Resort Living at Rockdale Plaza
Hotel Area: Hurstville

 

6.77 Km.

Located 11 km from Capitol Theatre in Sydney, this apartment features a balcony and a garden. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and an oven and there is a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Other facilities at Resort Living at Rockdale Plaza include a spa centre. Darling Harbour Sydney is 11 km from Resort Living at Rockdale Plaza, while Allianz Stadium is 11 km away. The nearest airport is Sydney Airport, 4 km from Resort Living at Rockdale Plaza.
Grand Hotel Rockdale
Grand Hotel Rockdale
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Highrise parking and train station...

Dan, Australia September 16, 2015

7.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Grand Hotel Rockdale. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Hotel Rockdale ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, fan, television, seating area, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Hotel Rockdale.
Executive Homestay Sydney Airport
Executive Homestay Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

The service, from airport...

Lisa, Australia January 13, 2016

7.43 Km.

Guests at this Banksia home-stay can relax in the outdoor spa pool or watch a DVD by the fireplace in the shared guest lounge. Each morning, continental breakfast is provided. Executive Homestay Sydney Airport is an adult’s only property, 4 minutes’ drive from Cooks River and 6 minutes’ drive from Sydney International Airport. An airport shuttle services, one-way/return, are available for an additional charge. Each heated room Executive Homestay offers a work desk, seating area and lovely garden views. Guests have access to a shared bathroom which offers bathrobes, slippers and a shower over a bath.
Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals
Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

 

7.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals is ideally situated in Sutherland Shire; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 39.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, infirmary, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Clean, generous refreshments...

Leone, Ecuador November 25, 2015

7.81 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Amaaze Airport Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sydney for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 11.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amaaze Airport Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Amaaze Airport Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Your Bargain Stay Near Sydney Airport
Your Bargain Stay Near Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

 

8.03 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Your Bargain Stay Near Sydney Airport is located in the Sydney Airport area of Sydney. The city center is merely 9 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Your Bargain Stay Near Sydney Airport is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Your Bargain Stay Near Sydney Airport.
Airport Hotel Sydney
Airport Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

It was semi-clean, very compact...

Michael, Taiwan January 2, 2016

8.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Airport Hotel Sydney is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate of the Republic of Vanuatu, Australian Customs Service, Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport.

At Airport Hotel Sydney, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Airport Hotel Sydney the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Captain Cook Hotel
Captain Cook Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Great food, comfortable rooms and...

Gavin, Australia December 13, 2015

8.11 Km.

Well positioned in Sydney Airport, Captain Cook Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The hotel lies 11km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sydney Airport, Australian Customs Service, and Sydney Park.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, disabled facilities, a smoking area, restaurant, and bar/pub.

Captain Cook Hotel is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as an LCD/plasma screen TV, shower, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, and Internet access. The hotel's golf course within three kilometers is an ideal place to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Captain Cook Hotel your home away from home.
Engadine Motor Inn
Engadine Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

The spa, the people and the...

Julie, Australia November 2, 2015

8.19 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Engadine Motor Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sydney for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool, garden. Engadine Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport
Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

[1] location to the airport. [2]...

Matthew, Australia January 17, 2016

8.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Sydney Airport, Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.5 km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel
Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

location to airport, rowers club...

Jamie, Australia October 27, 2015

8.42 Km.

This Mercure property is strategically located just minutes from the Sydney Airport and only 10 kilometers from the city center and beautiful sightseeing spots. Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel resides on the Cooks River while being surrounded by parklands and away from direct flight paths, providing the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. All units are well equipped with daily amenities while their superior units boast contemporary décor. Enjoy a tasteful meal in their Seasons Restaurant or relax with a casual drink and meal in the Bradley Bar. Simply keep in mind that Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel will enhance your vacation in Sydney.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08