My Account (sign in)

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cronulla Railway Station

Cronulla Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Sydney. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Cronulla Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Cronulla Motor Inn and Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Cronulla Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Sydney are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Cronulla Railway Station.

Cronulla Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cronulla Railway Station

nearest hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Cronulla

Close to shopping, train to the...

Kerrie, Australia June 22, 2014

0.32 Km.

After undergoing some major refurbishment to various areas throughout the hotel, guests can be among the first ones to experience the change with its ideal seaside location. Just 10 minutes ride from the Airport and 40 minutes from Sydney's central district. Views from the hotel are truly memorable, offering panoramic sceneries of Cronulla Beach and Gunnamatta Bay. Guest rooms now feature the newly equipped 'Dream Bed', which has received numerous positive customer feedbacks as being one of the most comfortable beds they have slept in. In addition, guests can now enjoy modern in-room technology such as a 'MediaHub' and 8 Foxtel cable channels. For visitors looking to get some shopping and exploring done, top attractions nearby include the Royal National Park, Captain Cook's landing at Kurnell, Hazelhurst Regional Gallery and Arts Centre Sydney Tramway Museum. For a recommended dining destination, the Raffles Restaurant has reopened with flavorful dishes, Australian wineries and buffet worth visiting. A hotel with a fresh new look, suitable for guests seeking a perfect combination of luxury and comfort.
Cronulla Beach YHA
Cronulla Beach YHA
Hotel Area: Cronulla

(1) It was located to shops and...

Rick, Malaysia September 5, 2013

0.34 Km.

Perfectly located close to Cronulla train station, the ferry terminal, cinemas, shops and the famous Cronulla beach, this property is a great place to relax for a short escape or an extended stay. Offering non smoking rooms with en suite or shared bathrooms in either private or shared rooms, the property brings along popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Cronulla Beach YHA.
Cronulla Motor Inn
Cronulla Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Cronulla

Pleasant staff, free wifi, easy to...

Peter, United Kingdom October 22, 2013

0.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Cronulla Motor Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.3 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cronulla Beach, Botany Bay National Park.

Cronulla Motor Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, smoking area, tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, shower, air conditioning, hair dryer, ironing facilities. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room, outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km), garden, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. Cronulla Motor Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Metro Hotel Miranda
Metro Hotel Miranda
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Friendly staff, easy access, close...

William, Australia June 12, 2014

3.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Metro Hotel Miranda is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 24 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Metro Hotel Miranda, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, luggage storage, car park, BBQ facilities, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Metro Hotel Miranda is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Abcot Inn
Abcot Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

friendliness of staff, close to...

Alex, Australia June 6, 2014

4.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Abcot Inn is ideally situated in Sutherland Shire; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 26 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Cronulla Beach are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Abcot Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, business center, car park, family room, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, refrigerator, whirlpool bathtub, bathtub, ironing facilities in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Abcot Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

room upgrade, good facilities,...

Jason, Australia July 6, 2014

6.63 Km.

With the soul of an elegant resort, the charm of a beach hotel, and an appealing location on the beach make this a smart stay for the discerning traveler. For romantic getaways, you’re covered here with a beautiful starry night, walks out on the beach, candle lit dining, and luxurious penthouse suites hosting astonishing ocean views. Relax and melt into the hands of the masseuse at the Revive Spa, shower in your elegant suite, and head down to the Baygarden Restaurant for world-class cuisine and fine wines. If you’re into adventure, sailing, deep sea diving, horseback riding, and skydiving can all be arranged from the hotel. Otherwise, just about everything else you can think of is right here at Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel. For a full-body therapeutic stay in Sydney, without having to go far, this property provides for a serious vacation.
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Location, ease of parking and...

Jag, Australia June 18, 2014

7.81 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sydney Airport, Amaaze Airport Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. The city center is merely 11.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Amaaze Airport Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Amaaze Airport Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Airport Hotel Sydney
Airport Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

food was great room clean good...

Georgina, New Zealand June 30, 2014

8.03 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, business area of Sydney city, Airport Hotel Sydney provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Australian Customs Service, Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Sydney Park.

Airport Hotel Sydney offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, shuttle service, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Airport Hotel Sydney hits the spot in many ways.
Captain Cook Hotel
Captain Cook Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

close to airport, fast...

Kelvin, United Kingdom May 12, 2014

8.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Sydney Airport, Captain Cook Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The hotel lies 11 Kms from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Australian Customs Service, Sydney Park.

At Captain Cook Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, disabled facilities, smoking area, restaurant, bar/pub.

Captain Cook Hotel is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Captain Cook Hotel your home away from home.
Engadine Motor Inn
Engadine Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Handy to an event we were attending...

Anton, Australia November 3, 2013

8.19 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Engadine Motor Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sydney for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Engadine Motor Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Engadine Motor Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Airport Sydney International Inn Hotel
Airport Sydney International Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

close to the airport, comfortable...

Barbara, Australia June 23, 2014

8.36 Km.

Within minutes of the airport, the Airport Sydney International Inn Hotel provides comfortable well equipped rooms and a relaxed atmosphere ideal for transit travelers. Sydney’s attractions are a short bus or cab ride away and you can unwind at the Kagara Golf Club, which is within walking distance. Rooms range from singles to Botany Suites and there are also Family and Spa Suites. There is excellent wheelchair access throughout the hotel and a 24 hour reception to assist guest needs and late arrivals. The newly renovated bar and restaurant are ideal for informal drinks and dining at an affordable price. To continue with your reservation at Airport Sydney International Inn Hotel Sydney, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel
Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Location, reasonable breakfast and...

Robert, United Kingdom July 8, 2014

8.42 Km.

The Mercure property is strategically located just minutes from Sydney Airport and only ten kilometers from the city center and beautiful sightseeing spots. Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel resides on the Cooks River, while being surrounded by parklands and away from direct flight paths, providing the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. All units are well equipped with daily amenities, while their superior units boast contemporary décor while utilizing space-saving giving extra room to guests. Enjoy a tasteful meal in their Seasons Restaurant or relax with a casual drink and meal in the Bradley Bar. Simply keep in mind that Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel will without doubt enhance your vacation in Sydney.
Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel
Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

room was lovely and clean and...

Vanessa, Thailand July 3, 2014

8.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 15.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 1 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Australian Customs Service, Sydney Park.

Rydges Hotels & Resorts is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include concierge, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

The ambiance of Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – LAN (charges apply), non smoking rooms, mini bar, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
ibis budget Sydney Airport
ibis budget Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Close to airport, convenient and...

Siew, Australia July 9, 2014

8.75 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, ibis budget Sydney Airport is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Australian Customs Service, Sydney Park.

The facilities and services provided by ibis budget Sydney Airport ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, facilities for disabled guests, car park, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

The hotel features 130 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (charges apply), non smoking rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km). With an ideal location and facilities to match, ibis budget Sydney Airport hits the spot in many ways.
Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel
Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Room was a good size and well...

Antony, Australia June 29, 2014

8.83 Km.

With only minutes away from Sydney’s domestic and international airport and only 15 minutes by driving distance to Sydney Harbour and the CBD, Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel is ideally situated in a convenient location. This 5 star luxury hotel is also awarded for Skytrax Best Sydney Airport hotel. Guests stay at the hotel can enjoy stunning water views of Botany Bay, the city skyline and the airport runways.

Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel features 314 spacious guests’ rooms, including of 207 superior rooms, 96 deluxe rooms, 9 Raffles suites and 2 Stamford suites. Rooms at the hotel offer unique scenery. Guests can enjoy spectacular views of the airport from suites and deluxe rooms while superior rooms offer views of airport, Botany Bay or the Sydney CBD. Each room at Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel provides great facilities for guests’ greatest satisfaction such as thick windows and high-speed broadband connectivity to ensure guests for a quite night and a comfortable stay.

Provided for all types of travelers, the hotel provides great service and facilities for guests to enjoy their stay such as business/secretarial services, internet lounge facilities, 24 hour concierge& room service, Jacuzzi, an outdoor rooftop pool, sundeck, wireless connectivity (charges apply)in public areas, hospitality lounge, fully equipped gymnasium, sauna, spa and great dining options. In addition, Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel also features 11 function rooms cater for various events range from small meeting, weddings to large conventions. With great service and facilities with convenient location, guests can find Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel as a perfect option to stay for both business and holiday purposes.
Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments
Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Proximity to airport. Clean...

Adam, Australia June 11, 2014

8.86 Km.

Fit for both business and leisure travelers are these conveniently located apartments situated on Robey Street. Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments is located just minutes away from Sydney Airport and is surrounded by Sydney’s central business district, restaurants, cafes, and multiple train stations that make it easy for guest to get around. Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments consist of a selection of apartments with private laundry facilities and a fully equipped kitchen. Guests who want to explore the city can visit the Moore Park, Sydney Cricket Ground tours, Botanical Gardens, The Lakes Golf Course, and Homebush Bay. Pick Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments when looking for a convenient and comfortable place to stay.
Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel
Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Friendly staff, close to Airport,...

Calvin, Singapore July 5, 2014

9.04 Km.

A great base to explore the vibrant city of Sydney, the Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel is located conveniently in the inner-west side of the city. Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel is located one kilometer away from the domestic airport and a further two kilometers from the Sydney International Airport. The hotel is also an additional 15 minutes away from the CBD. The 105 hotel guest’s rooms are able to accommodate up to 3 adults, in a room that is en suited, air conditioned, and accessible to wireless internet upon added charges. Along with being a 100% nonsmoking hotel, Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel provides an essential comfort at the right price.
Sands Hotel
Sands Hotel
Hotel Area: Maroubra

Very clean, ample parking and...

Mohd, Malaysia February 23, 2014

9.18 Km.

Sands Hotel, located in Maroubra, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 12km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Maroubra Beach, Consulate of Indonesia, Mahon Pool give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Sands Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, coffee shop, car park, meeting facilities, bar.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shower, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sands Hotel.
Holiday Inn Sydney Airport Hotel
Holiday Inn Sydney Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Bernardo and staff made us feel...

Chris, Canada May 25, 2014

9.2 Km.

Holiday Inn Sydney Airport Hotel is handily located five minutes from the airport and aims to make traveling stress-free for all their guests. For convenience, the hotel offers an airport shuttle service every 30 minutes. Whether the guests are only staying one night or on holiday, there are many attractions located nearby. Within 5 kilometers from the hotel, there is terrific shopping and restaurants. For those more in the mood to relax in the sun, Bondi Beach is only a quick 11 kilometers away, and transportation can be arranged through reception. Mascot train station is a short five-minute walk from the hotel and can transport guests to Sydney's central business district within 15 minutes. At Holiday Inn Sydney Airport Hotel, check out Sirocco Restaurant which offers an astounding breakfast buffet. The always friendly staff at the Holiday Inn Sydney Airport Hotel will be there to assist guests in any way possible.
ibis budget St Peters
ibis budget St Peters
Hotel Area: Marrickville

Check In Quick, Bed Comfy ,...

Fiona, Australia June 12, 2014

9.87 Km.

Well-positioned in Marrickville, ibis budget St Peters is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sydney Park, New Theatre, Beehive Gallery.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, business center, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with ironing facilities, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, television, non smoking rooms in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, ibis budget St Peters is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06