In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cronulla Railway Station

Cronulla Railway Station is just one of Sydney's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Cronulla Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Cronulla Motor Inn and Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Cronulla Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Sydney hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Cronulla Railway Station.

Cronulla Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cronulla Railway Station

nearest hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Cronulla

VERY GOOD VIEW OF THE OCEAN AND...

Gow, Malaysia May 8, 2015

0.32 Km.

After undergoing some major refurbishment to various areas throughout the hotel, guests can be among the first ones to experience the change with its ideal seaside location. A 10-minute ride from the airport and 40 minutes from Sydney's central district. Views from the hotel are truly memorable, offering panoramic sceneries of Cronulla Beach and Gunnamatta Bay. Guestrooms now feature the Dream Bed which has received numerous positive customer feedbacks for being one of the most comfortable beds they have slept in. In addition, guests can now enjoy modern in-room technology such as a MediaHub and eight Foxtel cable channels. For visitors looking to get some shopping and exploring done, top attractions nearby include the Royal National Park, Captain Cook's landing at Kurnell, Hazelhurst Regional Gallery and Arts Centre, and the Sydney Tramway Museum. For a recommended dining destination, the Raffles Restaurant has reopened with flavorful dishes, Australian wineries, and a buffet worth visiting. A hotel with a fresh new look, Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel is suitable for guests seeking a perfect combination of luxury and comfort.
Cronulla Beach YHA
Cronulla Beach YHA
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.34 Km.

Perfectly located close to the Cronulla train station, the ferry terminal, cinemas, shops, and the famous Cronulla Beach, this property is a great place to relax for a short escape or an extended stay. Offering non-smoking rooms with en-suite or shared bathrooms in either private or shared rooms, the property brings along popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff. Water sports are abundant and a great way to make the most of your location. Other facilities to be found at Cronulla Beach YHA include BBQ facilities, a family room, shared kitchen, and vending machine. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Quest Cronulla Beach
Quest Cronulla Beach
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Quest Cronulla Beach is located in the Cronulla area of Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Quest Cronulla Beach also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, telephone, alarm clock. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Quest Cronulla Beach hits the spot in many ways.
Guesthouse 83
Guesthouse 83
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.46 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Guesthouse 83 is located in the Cronulla area of Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Guesthouse 83, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Luggage storage, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Guesthouse 83 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, fan, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guesthouse 83 is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Cronulla Motor Inn
Cronulla Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.46 Km.

Built in 1961, Cronulla Motor Inn is a distinct addition to Sydney and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 30 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cronulla Beach, Botany Bay National Park.

At Cronulla Motor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Cronulla Motor Inn is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Cronulla Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Metro Hotel Miranda
Metro Hotel Miranda
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Position to station. Position to...

Di, Australia May 1, 2015

3.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Metro Hotel Miranda is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 24 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Metro Hotel Miranda is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Abcot Inn
Abcot Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

nothing stood out. receptionist...

David, Australia February 8, 2015

4.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Abcot Inn is the perfect choice. Only 13 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cronulla Beach give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Abcot Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Abcot Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Oyster Bay B & B
Oyster Bay B & B
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

 

5.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Oyster Bay B & B is the perfect choice. With its location just 34.7 km from the city center and 18.9 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Oyster Bay B & B ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include BBQ facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden. Oyster Bay B & B is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

shops and restaurantss around...

Phil, Australia May 19, 2015

6.63 Km.

With the soul of an elegant resort, the charm of a beach hotel, and an appealing location on the beach make this a smart stay for the discerning traveler. For romantic getaways, you’re covered here with a beautiful starry night, walks out on the beach, candle lit dining, and luxurious penthouse suites hosting astonishing ocean views. Relax and melt into the hands of the masseuse at the Revive Spa, shower in your elegant suite, and head down to the Baygarden Restaurant for world-class cuisine and fine wines. If you’re into adventure, sailing, deep sea diving, horseback riding, and skydiving can all be arranged from the hotel. Otherwise, just about everything else you can think of is right here at Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel. For a full-body therapeutic stay in Sydney, without having to go far, this property provides for a serious vacation.
Le Sands Apartments
Le Sands Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

 

6.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Le Sands Apartments is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 17.4 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Le Sands Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are BBQ facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Le Sands Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Bondi
Hotel Bondi
Hotel Area: Little Bay

 

6.8 Km.

Well-positioned in Little Bay, Hotel Bondi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bondi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including casino, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Bondi.
Grand Hotel Rockdale
Grand Hotel Rockdale
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

 

7.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, sightseeing district of Sydney, Grand Hotel Rockdale is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Hotel Rockdale ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, restaurant, bar, ATM/cash machine on site.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Grand Hotel Rockdale your home away from home.
Workers Cottage
Workers Cottage
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

 

7.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Workers Cottage is located in the Sydney Airport area of Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Workers Cottage is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Workers Cottage apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, toiletries. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, garden, water sports (non-motorized) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Workers Cottage is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals
Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

 

7.53 Km.

Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals, located in Sutherland Shire, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals hits the spot in many ways.
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Clean,friendly staff, convenient...

Nutan, United Kingdom April 14, 2015

7.81 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Amaaze Airport Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 11.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Amaaze Airport Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amaaze Airport Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Airport Hotel Sydney
Airport Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

rooms were newly renovated and bed...

Kate, Australia May 21, 2015

8.03 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sydney Airport, Airport Hotel Sydney enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Australian Customs Service, Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Sydney Park.

At Airport Hotel Sydney, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

60 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Airport Hotel Sydney your home away from home.
Captain Cook Hotel
Captain Cook Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

The hotel was clean, newly...

Liane, Canada March 15, 2015

8.11 Km.

Well positioned in Sydney Airport, Captain Cook Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The hotel lies 11km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sydney Airport, Australian Customs Service, and Sydney Park.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, disabled facilities, a smoking area, restaurant, and bar/pub.

Captain Cook Hotel is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as an LCD/plasma screen TV, shower, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, and Internet access. The hotel's golf course within three kilometers is an ideal place to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Captain Cook Hotel your home away from home.
Engadine Motor Inn
Engadine Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Cleanliness, Ease of access,...

Chris, Australia March 6, 2015

8.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Engadine Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Engadine Motor Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, smoking area, vending machine.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, bathtub, internet access – wireless, mini bar, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool. Engadine Motor Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport
Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

 

8.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport is located in the Sydney Airport area of Sydney. The city center is merely 10.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 118 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel
Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

efficient checkin/checkout. good...

Raymond, Australia May 3, 2015

8.42 Km.

This Mercure property is strategically located just minutes from the Sydney Airport and only 10 kilometers from the city center and beautiful sightseeing spots. Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel resides on the Cooks River while being surrounded by parklands and away from direct flight paths, providing the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. All units are well equipped with daily amenities while their superior units boast contemporary décor. Enjoy a tasteful meal in their Seasons Restaurant or relax with a casual drink and meal in the Bradley Bar. Simply keep in mind that Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel will enhance your vacation in Sydney.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AM-AGWEB-4D09