or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cronulla Railway Station

Sydney is known for interesting sites like Cronulla Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Cronulla Motor Inn or the Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Cronulla Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Cronulla Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Sydney city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Cronulla Railway Station.

Cronulla Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cronulla Railway Station

nearest hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Cronulla

The location was great could walk...

Natalie, Australia February 15, 2015

0.32 Km.

After undergoing some major refurbishment to various areas throughout the hotel, guests can be among the first ones to experience the change with its ideal seaside location. A 10-minute ride from the airport and 40 minutes from Sydney's central district. Views from the hotel are truly memorable, offering panoramic sceneries of Cronulla Beach and Gunnamatta Bay. Guestrooms now feature the Dream Bed which has received numerous positive customer feedbacks for being one of the most comfortable beds they have slept in. In addition, guests can now enjoy modern in-room technology such as a MediaHub and eight Foxtel cable channels. For visitors looking to get some shopping and exploring done, top attractions nearby include the Royal National Park, Captain Cook's landing at Kurnell, Hazelhurst Regional Gallery and Arts Centre, and the Sydney Tramway Museum. For a recommended dining destination, the Raffles Restaurant has reopened with flavorful dishes, Australian wineries, and a buffet worth visiting. A hotel with a fresh new look, Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel is suitable for guests seeking a perfect combination of luxury and comfort.
Cronulla Beach YHA
Cronulla Beach YHA
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.34 Km.

Perfectly located close to Cronulla train station, the ferry terminal, cinemas, shops and the famous Cronulla beach, this property is a great place to relax for a short escape or an extended stay. Offering non smoking rooms with en suite or shared bathrooms in either private or shared rooms, the property brings along popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Cronulla Beach YHA.
Quest Cronulla Beach
Quest Cronulla Beach
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.34 Km.

Guesthouse 83
Guesthouse 83
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.46 Km.

Guesthouse 83, located in Cronulla, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guesthouse 83 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides luggage storage, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Guesthouse 83 is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk, seating area, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Guesthouse 83 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Cronulla Motor Inn
Cronulla Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Cronulla Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cronulla Beach, Botany Bay National Park.

The facilities and services provided by Cronulla Motor Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, children's playground, garden, pool (kids). Cronulla Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Metro Hotel Miranda
Metro Hotel Miranda
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Location for what we needed, did...

Charles, Chile August 5, 2014

3.06 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Metro Hotel Miranda guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sydney for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Metro Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides coffee shop, car park, elevator, room service, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

45 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, desk, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Metro Hotel Miranda your home away from home.
Abcot Inn
Abcot Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

nothing stood out. receptionist...

David, Australia February 8, 2015

4.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Sutherland Shire, Abcot Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. With its location just 26 km from the city center and 13 km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cronulla Beach give to this hotel a special charm.

At Abcot Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, facilities for disabled guests, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, shower, kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Abcot Inn your home away from home.
Oyster Bay B & B
Oyster Bay B & B
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

 

5.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Oyster Bay B & B is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 34.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers BBQ facilities.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Oyster Bay B & B is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Location. Food. Proximity to the...

Nicholas, Australia January 18, 2015

6.63 Km.

With the soul of an elegant resort, the charm of a beach hotel, and an appealing location on the beach make this a smart stay for the discerning traveler. For romantic getaways, you’re covered here with a beautiful starry night, walks out on the beach, candle lit dining, and luxurious penthouse suites hosting astonishing ocean views. Relax and melt into the hands of the masseuse at the Revive Spa, shower in your elegant suite, and head down to the Baygarden Restaurant for world-class cuisine and fine wines. If you’re into adventure, sailing, deep sea diving, horseback riding, and skydiving can all be arranged from the hotel. Otherwise, just about everything else you can think of is right here at Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel. For a full-body therapeutic stay in Sydney, without having to go far, this property provides for a serious vacation.
BeachFront
BeachFront
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, BeachFront is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of BeachFront is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, refrigerator, clothes dryer, balcony/terrace, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BeachFront is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals
Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

 

7.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Sutherland Shire, Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The city center is merely 39.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 31 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, BBQ facilities, laundry service, luggage storage, car park.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

very good shower, clean...

Liying, Singapore January 25, 2015

7.81 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Amaaze Airport Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 2.5 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Amaaze Airport Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, smoking area.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, non smoking rooms, shower, kitchenware, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Amaaze Airport Apartments.
Airport Hotel Sydney
Airport Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Good room air conditioner ,...

Louise, Australia February 12, 2015

8.03 Km.

Airport Hotel Sydney, located in Sydney Airport, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Australian Customs Service, Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Sydney Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Airport Hotel Sydney is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, business center, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, telephone, alarm clock, internet access – wireless, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Airport Hotel Sydney.
Captain Cook Hotel
Captain Cook Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Close to airport, friendly staff,...

Gary, United States February 15, 2015

8.11 Km.

Well positioned in Sydney Airport, Captain Cook Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The hotel lies 11km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sydney Airport, Australian Customs Service, and Sydney Park.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, disabled facilities, a smoking area, restaurant, and bar/pub.

Captain Cook Hotel is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as an LCD/plasma screen TV, shower, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, and Internet access. The hotel's golf course within three kilometers is an ideal place to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Captain Cook Hotel your home away from home.
Engadine Motor Inn
Engadine Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Given a late checkout, polite...

Fred, Australia November 27, 2014

8.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Engadine Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Engadine Motor Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, smoking area, vending machine.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, bathtub, internet access – wireless, mini bar, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool. Engadine Motor Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport
Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Close to Airport, has a shuttle to...

Garry, Australia December 28, 2014

8.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. Only 10.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, dry cleaning, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, fan, hair dryer, DVD/CD player, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel
Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

location friendly staff...

Denise, Australia January 12, 2015

8.42 Km.

This Mercure property is strategically located just minutes from the Sydney Airport and only 10 kilometers from the city center and beautiful sightseeing spots. Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel resides on the Cooks River while being surrounded by parklands and away from direct flight paths, providing the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. All units are well equipped with daily amenities while their superior units boast contemporary décor. Enjoy a tasteful meal in their Seasons Restaurant or relax with a casual drink and meal in the Bradley Bar. Simply keep in mind that Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel will enhance your vacation in Sydney.
Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel
Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Close proximity to airport....

Janet, United Kingdom February 25, 2015

8.48 Km.

Situated in Sydney Airport, Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. The hotel lies 15.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Australian Customs Service, Sydney Park.

At Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, car hire, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 318 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, DVD/CD player, laptop safe box, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel your home away from home.
ibis budget Sydney Airport
ibis budget Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Convenient location, easy check...

Lainee, Australia February 16, 2015

8.75 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than ibis budget Sydney Airport. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ibis budget Sydney Airport offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (charges apply), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, ibis budget Sydney Airport is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel
Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Friendly staff, great location and...

Angela, Australia February 6, 2015

8.83 Km.

Only minutes away from Sydney’s domestic and international airport and only 15 minutes by car to Sydney Harbor and the central business district, Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel is ideally situated in a convenient location. Guests can enjoy stunning water views of Botany Bay, the city skyline, and the airport runways. Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel features 314 spacious guestrooms including 207 superior rooms, 96 deluxe rooms, nine Raffles suites, and two Stamford suites. Each room provides great facilities for guests’ greatest satisfaction such as thick windows and high-speed broadband connectivity. Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel provides great service and facilities for guests to enjoy their stay such as business/secretarial services, internet lounge facilities, 24-hour concierge and room service, a Jacuzzi, an outdoor rooftop pool, a sundeck, wireless connectivity in public areas, a hospitality lounge, a fully equipped gymnasium, and great dining options. Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel also features 11 function rooms catering to various events from small meetings and weddings to large conventions. With great service and facilities and a convenient location, guests will find Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel to be the perfect option to stay for both business and holiday purposes.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05