Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cronulla Railway Station

Sydney is famous for popular attractions like Cronulla Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Cronulla Railway Station, such as Cronulla Motor Inn and Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Cronulla Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Sydney city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Cronulla Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Cronulla Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cronulla Railway Station

nearest hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Cronulla

Staff were good, great location...

Paul, Australia September 28, 2014

0.32 Km.

After undergoing some major refurbishment to various areas throughout the hotel, guests can be among the first ones to experience the change with its ideal seaside location. A 10-minute ride from the airport and 40 minutes from Sydney's central district. Views from the hotel are truly memorable, offering panoramic sceneries of Cronulla Beach and Gunnamatta Bay. Guestrooms now feature the Dream Bed which has received numerous positive customer feedbacks for being one of the most comfortable beds they have slept in. In addition, guests can now enjoy modern in-room technology such as a MediaHub and eight Foxtel cable channels. For visitors looking to get some shopping and exploring done, top attractions nearby include the Royal National Park, Captain Cook's landing at Kurnell, Hazelhurst Regional Gallery and Arts Centre, and the Sydney Tramway Museum. For a recommended dining destination, the Raffles Restaurant has reopened with flavorful dishes, Australian wineries, and a buffet worth visiting. A hotel with a fresh new look, Rydges Cronulla Beach Hotel is suitable for guests seeking a perfect combination of luxury and comfort.
Cronulla Beach YHA
Cronulla Beach YHA
Hotel Area: Cronulla

 

0.34 Km.

Perfectly located close to Cronulla train station, the ferry terminal, cinemas, shops and the famous Cronulla beach, this property is a great place to relax for a short escape or an extended stay. Offering non smoking rooms with en suite or shared bathrooms in either private or shared rooms, the property brings along popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Cronulla Beach YHA.
Cronulla Motor Inn
Cronulla Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Cronulla

Pleasant staff, free wifi, easy to...

Peter, United Kingdom October 22, 2013

0.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Cronulla Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cronulla Beach, Botany Bay National Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Cronulla Motor Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, tours, airport transfer, family room, facilities for disabled guests.

Cronulla Motor Inn is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, television, DVD/CD player, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), pool (kids), garden, outdoor pool, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Cronulla Motor Inn your home away from home.
Metro Hotel Miranda
Metro Hotel Miranda
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Location for what we needed, did...

Charles, Chile August 5, 2014

3.06 Km.

Situated in Sutherland Shire, Metro Hotel Miranda is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Metro Hotel Miranda, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, room service, car park, luggage storage, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, internet access – wireless. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Metro Hotel Miranda.
Abcot Inn
Abcot Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

friendliness of staff, close to...

Alex, Australia June 6, 2014

4.19 Km.

Abcot Inn, located in Sutherland Shire, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 26 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cronulla Beach.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Abcot Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

The best things are the hotel's...

Ruth, Australia September 24, 2014

6.63 Km.

With the soul of an elegant resort, the charm of a beach hotel, and an appealing location on the beach make this a smart stay for the discerning traveler. For romantic getaways, you’re covered here with a beautiful starry night, walks out on the beach, candle lit dining, and luxurious penthouse suites hosting astonishing ocean views. Relax and melt into the hands of the masseuse at the Revive Spa, shower in your elegant suite, and head down to the Baygarden Restaurant for world-class cuisine and fine wines. If you’re into adventure, sailing, deep sea diving, horseback riding, and skydiving can all be arranged from the hotel. Otherwise, just about everything else you can think of is right here at Novotel Brighton Beach Hotel. For a full-body therapeutic stay in Sydney, without having to go far, this property provides for a serious vacation.
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Amaaze Airport Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

The apartment was so cleaned, just...

Hanni, Indonesia September 20, 2014

7.81 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Amaaze Airport Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. Only 2.5 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Amaaze Airport Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, laundry service, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared kitchen.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, kitchenette, soundproofing, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Amaaze Airport Apartments.
Airport Hotel Sydney
Airport Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Clean, Early morning shuttle to...

Majella, Australia September 20, 2014

8.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Airport Hotel Sydney is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. Only 2.Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Australian Customs Service, Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Sydney Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Airport Hotel Sydney also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, business center, airport transfer, coffee shop, shuttle service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Airport Hotel Sydney your home away from home.
Captain Cook Hotel
Captain Cook Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

close to airport, fast...

Kelvin, United Kingdom May 12, 2014

8.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Sydney Airport, Captain Cook Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The hotel lies 11 Kms from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Australian Customs Service, Sydney Park.

At Captain Cook Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, disabled facilities, smoking area, restaurant, bar/pub.

Captain Cook Hotel is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Captain Cook Hotel your home away from home.
Engadine Motor Inn
Engadine Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Handy to an event we were attending...

Anton, Australia November 3, 2013

8.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Engadine Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Engadine Motor Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, mini bar, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Engadine Motor Inn.
Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport
Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Closeness to Airport, new...

Mark, Australia September 1, 2014

8.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.5 km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, restaurant, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, fan, heating, in room safe, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quality Hotel CKS Sydney Airport.
Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel
Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

sweet room short distance from...

Zhao, China September 4, 2014

8.42 Km.

This Mercure property is strategically located just minutes from the Sydney Airport and only 10 kilometers from the city center and beautiful sightseeing spots. Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel resides on the Cooks River while being surrounded by parklands and away from direct flight paths, providing the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. All units are well equipped with daily amenities while their superior units boast contemporary décor. Enjoy a tasteful meal in their Seasons Restaurant or relax with a casual drink and meal in the Bradley Bar. Simply keep in mind that Mercure Sydney International Airport Hotel will enhance your vacation in Sydney.
Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel
Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Comfortable room, location and...

Barry, Australia September 22, 2014

8.48 Km.

Well-positioned in Sydney Airport, Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. Situated only 15.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Australian Customs Service, Sydney Park.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Rydges Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, car park, 24-hour front desk.

Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel is home to 318 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as DVD/CD player, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Rydges Sydney Airport Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
ibis budget Sydney Airport
ibis budget Sydney Airport
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

price, Location, unexpected...

Glenn, Australia September 28, 2014

8.75 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than ibis budget Sydney Airport. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport, Australian Customs Service, Sydney Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At ibis budget Sydney Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ibis budget Sydney Airport the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel
Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

1) Airport Location 2) Suite Rooms...

Tangisai, Australia September 9, 2014

8.83 Km.

With only minutes away from Sydney’s domestic and international airport and only 15 minutes by driving distance to Sydney Harbour and the CBD, Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel is ideally situated in a convenient location. This 5 star luxury hotel is also awarded for Skytrax Best Sydney Airport hotel. Guests stay at the hotel can enjoy stunning water views of Botany Bay, the city skyline and the airport runways.

Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel features 314 spacious guests’ rooms, including of 207 superior rooms, 96 deluxe rooms, 9 Raffles suites and 2 Stamford suites. Rooms at the hotel offer unique scenery. Guests can enjoy spectacular views of the airport from suites and deluxe rooms while superior rooms offer views of airport, Botany Bay or the Sydney CBD. Each room at Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel provides great facilities for guests’ greatest satisfaction such as thick windows and high-speed broadband connectivity to ensure guests for a quite night and a comfortable stay.

Provided for all types of travelers, the hotel provides great service and facilities for guests to enjoy their stay such as business/secretarial services, internet lounge facilities, 24 hour concierge& room service, Jacuzzi, an outdoor rooftop pool, sundeck, wireless connectivity (charges apply)in public areas, hospitality lounge, fully equipped gymnasium, sauna, spa and great dining options. In addition, Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel also features 11 function rooms cater for various events range from small meeting, weddings to large conventions. With great service and facilities with convenient location, guests can find Stamford Plaza Sydney Airport Hotel as a perfect option to stay for both business and holiday purposes.
Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments
Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Proximity to airport. Clean...

Adam, Australia June 11, 2014

8.86 Km.

Fit for both business and leisure travelers are these conveniently located apartments situated on Robey Street. Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments is located just minutes away from Sydney Airport and is surrounded by Sydney’s central business district, restaurants, cafes, and multiple train stations that make it easy for guest to get around. Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments consist of a selection of apartments with private laundry facilities and a fully equipped kitchen. Guests who want to explore the city can visit the Moore Park, Sydney Cricket Ground tours, Botanical Gardens, The Lakes Golf Course, and Homebush Bay. Pick Quest Mascot Serviced Apartments when looking for a convenient and comfortable place to stay.
Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel
Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

Friendly staff, clean fresh...

Peter, Australia September 24, 2014

9.04 Km.

A great base to explore the vibrant city of Sydney, the Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel is located conveniently in the inner-west side of the city. Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel is located one kilometer away from the domestic airport and a further two kilometers from the Sydney International Airport. The hotel is also an additional 15 minutes away from the central businees district. The 200 hotel guest’s rooms are able to accommodate up to three adults, in a room that is en suited, air conditioned, and accessible to wireless internet upon added charges. Along with being a 100% nonsmoking hotel, Ibis Sydney Airport Hotel provides an essential comfort at the right price.
Sands Hotel
Sands Hotel
Hotel Area: Maroubra

Very clean, ample parking and...

Mohd, Malaysia February 23, 2014

9.18 Km.

Situated in Maroubra, Sands Hotel is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. Only 12km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Maroubra Beach, Consulate of Indonesia, Mahon Pool are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Sands Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find washing machine, television, kitchenette, desk, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Sands Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Holiday Inn Sydney Airport Hotel
Holiday Inn Sydney Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Airport

The room are big, the 2 queen size...

Khong, Brunei Darussalam September 1, 2014

9.2 Km.

Holiday Inn Sydney Airport Hotel is handily located five minutes from the airport and aims to make traveling stress-free for all their guests. For convenience, the hotel offers an airport shuttle service every 30 minutes. Whether the guests are only staying one night or on holiday, there are many attractions located nearby. Within 5 kilometers from the hotel, there is terrific shopping and restaurants. For those more in the mood to relax in the sun, Bondi Beach is only a quick 11 kilometers away, and transportation can be arranged through reception. Mascot train station is a short five-minute walk from the hotel and can transport guests to Sydney's central business district within 15 minutes. At Holiday Inn Sydney Airport Hotel, check out Sirocco Restaurant which offers an astounding breakfast buffet. The always friendly staff at the Holiday Inn Sydney Airport Hotel will be there to assist guests in any way possible.
ibis budget St Peters
ibis budget St Peters
Hotel Area: Marrickville

budget hotel, near to fast food,...

Teoh, Malaysia September 22, 2014

9.87 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than ibis budget St Peters. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sydney Park, New Theatre, Beehive Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

At ibis budget St Peters, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ibis budget St Peters hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08