In and around Brisbane
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cultural Centre Bus Terminal

Brisbane is known for interesting sites like Cultural Centre Bus Terminal. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Cultural Centre Bus Terminal is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Minto Colonial Accommodation and Parkview Apartments.

Reservations for hotels close to Cultural Centre Bus Terminal are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Brisbane hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Cultural Centre Bus Terminal.

Cultural Centre Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cultural Centre Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
The Capitol Apartments
The Capitol Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank

Ideally situated for conference...

Pamela, New Zealand October 3, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in South Brisbane/West End, The Capitol Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. Set one kilometer from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With St. Mary's Catholic Church, Sciencentre, and Queensland Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. At The Capitol Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities - such as an elevator, restaurant, executive floor, laundry service/dry cleaning, and a car park - can be enjoyed here. The property is home to 77 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, interconnecting room, a refrigerator, washing machine, and hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities which include a steam room, outdoor pool, and fitness center. The Capitol Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Brisbane.
Riverside Hotel Southbank
Riverside Hotel Southbank
Hotel Area: South Bank

The location is good, close to...

Terry, United Kingdom February 4, 2016

0.21 Km.

The spacious suites at this hotel are perfect for guests staying overnight for corporate functions or sporting events like cricket at the Gabba or football at Suncorp stadium. It is only a short stroll across the Victoria Bridge to Queens Street Mall and Brisbane's central business district. The function areas at the Riverside Hotel Southbank are ideal for banquets, cocktail parties, exhibitions, trade shows, presentations, business meetings, parties, and wedding receptions. There is an array of facilities designed to ensure guests a comfortable and enjoyable experience, from a refreshing swimming pool, restaurant, lobby bar, and free secured parking to a guest laundry and dry cleaning service. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Riverside Hotel Southbank, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
South Central Apartments
South Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank

Secure apartment, great layout,...

Becci, Australia May 29, 2015

0.23 Km.

This spacious property is modernly deigned to fit all types of guests offering a luxurious stay. South Central Apartments is fit for guests looking for apartments short term as well as business travelers looking for a convenient spot to rest. Apartments are designed for the convenience of guests which include all the basic amenities. Guests also have a choice of the penthouse or apartments depending on their preferences. The location of these apartments make it easy for guests to spend their time well as it is near the south of the central business district, museums, restaurants, arts and cultures, and markets. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Tank Street Bridge, Millennium Arts Center, Botanical Garden, and Musgrave Park. Pick South Central Apartments as your place of stay when visiting Brisbane.
Morgan Suites
Morgan Suites
Hotel Area: South Bank

Good location. Fitout is quite...

Vincent, Australia February 5, 2016

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing area of Brisbane city, Morgan Suites provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.8 Km from the city center and 19 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St. Mary's Catholic Church, South Bank Lifestyle Market, Sciencentre give to this hotel a special charm.

Morgan Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Morgan Suites is home to 76 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Morgan Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: South Bank

Lovely view ,, good room service...

Jodie, Australia December 31, 2015

0.26 Km.

Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane is brilliantly located in Brisbane's most enviable location with easy access to the arts and entertainment precinct in South Bank. The property is connected to the Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center via a walkway and is a short walk to the Queensland Performing Arts Center, Queensland Museum, State Library of Queensland, and the Gallery of Modern Art. Brisbane's central business district, the Treasury Casino, and the Queen Street Mall are an easy 10-minute stroll away. Bustling with a myriad of cafes, restaurants, bars, boutiques, and a cinema within this unique riverside leisure area, the hotel creates a perfect base to take advantage of Brisbane’s outdoor lifestyle, wander through the weekend arts and craft markets, take a dip in South Bank’s man-made beach, or enjoy a barbecue or picnic in the parklands. Also bragging its on-site restaurant and bar, 304 guestrooms with superior amenities and a fully equipped gymnasium and sauna, Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane assures a flawless stay.
Vine Serviced Apartments
Vine Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank

 

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Vine Serviced Apartments is located in the South Bank area of Brisbane. The excitement of the city center is only 1.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Vine Serviced Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vine Serviced Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Helpful staff, riverside location,...

Barry, Australia December 27, 2015

0.31 Km.

Guests can experience the comfort of Brisbane’s best riverside location at this hotel. It is located in the central business district within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and Southbank. The hotel boasts spectacular views of the city or views looking across the river to the renowned cultural precinct of South Bank Parklands. There are two floors of function facilities and nine conference rooms. Each room provides enhanced comfort and refinement for the business or leisure traveler. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mercure Hotel Brisbane, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Treasury Casino & Hotel
Treasury Casino & Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Comfy bed , clean room / bathroom...

Vivien, Australia December 30, 2015

0.33 Km.

Housed in two of Australia's grandest heritage buildings, this space has been transformed to create a hotel experience of world class standard which is unlike any other. A mere 25-minute drive from Brisbane's domestic and international airports, Treasury Casino & Hotel is situated directly in the city's commercial and retail heart. Offering 128 lavishly appointed rooms and unique packages, Treasury Casino & Hotel invites you to enjoy a truly unforgettable experience. Within this hotel’s magnificent setting, guests can enjoy the endless gaming opportunities day and night, free entertainment, five bars, and six restaurants. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Treasury Casino & Hotel.
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank

Location, service & room...

Helen, Australia January 2, 2016

0.34 Km.

Mantra South Bank Hotel offers spacious and clean accommodation in a vibrant and fun location with a multitude of nearby activities. The hotel is located on Grey Street, adjacent to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center and South Bank Parklands and within walking distance to the bus, train, and ferry which can transport guests to Brisbane’s central business district within five minutes. There is a lap pool and gymnasium to ensure that guests can maintain their fitness regime. The hotel’s Stone Restaurant & Bar is a highly recommended dining space featuring a selection of entrees, an offering of shared plates, and an inventive dessert menu. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mantra South Bank Hotel, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location, cleanliness, very direct...

Grahame, Thailand January 23, 2016

0.35 Km.

Convenience and space for the budget conscious are offered at this hotel. It is located in the center of the city, within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and South Bank. The hotel features an on-site restaurant and bar. Guests also have access to conference facilities at the neighboring Mercure Brisbane Hotel. The Ibis Brisbane Hotel maintains its standard to ensure that guests will experience comfort in clean, modern, and spacious rooms. Whenever customers are ready to reserve a stay at the Ibis Brisbane Hotel, simply enter dates on the secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Evolution Apartments
Evolution Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Love the location, the cleanliness...

Joelle, Australia January 26, 2016

0.35 Km.

Along the Brisbane River in the North Quay precinct of Brisbane's central business district is Evolution Apartments. The 36-story apartment comprises of 178 spacious guestrooms, ideally located in the Brisbane area. The Evolution Apartments offers one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments along with top notch facilities that include a heated lap pool, spa, gym, garden deck, media room, barbeque facilities, Sky Lounge, and amazing recreational facilities. Evolution Apartments is a short walk from many dining, shopping, and entertainment areas which include Queen Street Mall, Southbank Parklands, Brisbane Convention Center, The Barracks, Caxton Street, Queensland Performing Art, Suncorp Stadium, and many other corporate locations. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Arena Apartments
Arena Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank

modern, good location, value for...

Piyum, Sri Lanka January 10, 2016

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Arena Apartments is ideally situated in South Bank; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Arena Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Arena Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
George Williams Hotel
George Williams Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location,shops like 7...

Ann, Australia January 1, 2016

0.38 Km.

Located in the heart of Brisbane’s central business district, George Williams Hotel is just a 5-minute walk to Roma Street Train Station, Treasury Casino, and Queen Street Mall, famous for its shops and boutiques. Southbank Parklands is a 15-minute walk away and features the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, the Queensland Performing Arts Centre, GoMA, and QLD Museum. If you are heading to Suncorp Stadium, George Williams Hotel is only a 15-minute walk away.

All rooms at George Williams Hotel include a TV and en-suite bathrooms. Each room is equipped with a work desk, refrigerator, and tea and coffee making facilities.

The hotel offers a daily breakfast package, and the restaurant 325 on George offers casual indoor/outdoor dining and features a variety of international dishes. Guests can enjoy a wide selection of beers and wines at the bar.
Parkview Apartments
Parkview Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank

Location, cleanliness after hours...

Helen, United Kingdom December 20, 2015

0.38 Km.

This property is conveniently located in Brisbane's central business district, near the Brisbane Convention Center, shopping, restaurants, sports, and entertainment venues. Featuring 50 apartments that are elegantly designed and have a complete set of modern amenities, Parkview Apartments takes pride in their warm and friendly hospitality. The excellent list of amenities includes air conditioned rooms, a kitchenette, Wi-Fi internet connection, and private balconies. For relaxing, take advantage of the large swimming pool and spa, the landscaped gardens, and the shaded BBQ area. With easy access to all major public transport facilities, guests will have countless things to do and explore, such as visit the various galleries, museums, Southbank Beach, Conrad Treasury Casino, Suncorp Stadium, and cruises through the scenic river. Whether for business or leisure, Parkview Apartments makes a perfect location.
Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street
Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Brisbane City Center, Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer are just a few of the facilities that set Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, mirror to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sapphire Resort
Sapphire Resort
Hotel Area: South Bank

Service cafe on site position...

Ian, Australia December 20, 2015

0.39 Km.

Offering an outdoor pool and an onsite cafe, Sapphire Resort is just 5 minutes’ walk from the Brisbane River. It offers air-conditioned rooms with a TV. Free parking is available on site. Sapphire Resort Brisbane is 3 minutes’ drive from Brisbane Convention Centre, and 5 minutes’ drive from Queen St Mall and Suncorp Stadium. Brisbane International Airport is a 20-minute drive away. All rooms have a refrigerator and an electric kettle. Each room has a private bathroom with a hairdryer and towels. Cafe Briz serves breakfast daily and lunch on most days.
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The balcony, the scenic views,and...

Sergio, Australia December 27, 2015

0.4 Km.

Operating under the renowned Oaks group, Oaks Casino Towers Apartments offers modern residences in Brisbane's most significant historical precinct. The apartment units, with choice of one-bedroom or two-bedroom, are spacious and well-equipped with modern-day conveniences such as a fully-functional kitchen and balcony. Views of the city or the Brisbane River and South Bank can be delighted by guests staying here. To keep fit, there are also a glass-walled lap pool and a fitness room. Queen Street Mall is a stone's throw away along with entertainment venues and cafes. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous Internet use per day with no charge applied.
Westend Central Apartments
Westend Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank

one lift broken, then on departure...

Brad, Australia November 15, 2015

0.4 Km.

Westend Central Apartments are ideally located in Brisbane’s West End, a short walk from the Brisbane Entertainment and Convention Center, Queensland Performing Arts Center, GOMA, and Queensland Museum and within easy reach of Suncorp Stadium, Queen Street Mall, and The Gabba. With good restaurants on the doorstep and a supermarket within a five-minute walk, travelers can choose to dine out or self-cater. Studio rooms have an en-suite bathroom, microwave, and tea and coffee making facilities that altogether provide a comfortable overnight stay, while the spacious apartments offer a full kitchen and laundry facilities. The rate includes parking for one vehicle and 200MB complimentary Wi-Fi per day. Also, all apartments are serviced daily. Laundry facilities, a swimming pool, gym, sauna, and BBQ area can also be used when staying at Westend Central Apartments.
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Room, Location, Free Mini Bar Items...

Siobhan, Australia January 10, 2016

0.4 Km.

Located on Queen Street Mall in the heart of Brisbane's central business district, NEXT Hotel Brisbane offers easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The hotel offers 304 upscale guestrooms with modern amenities to suit the different needs of every traveler. The hotel facilities include state-of-the-art technology, a Wi-Fi connection, and a club lounge. Throughout the day, guests may choose to enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool or work out in the 24-hour gym. The Executive Studio has three small meeting rooms with collapsible panels providing one large room. The Studio has a business center with wireless facilities. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at NEXT Hotel Brisbane.
City Edge Brisbane Hotel
City Edge Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

City centre location, contemporary...

Brenda, Australia December 12, 2015

0.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Brisbane City Center, City Edge Brisbane Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Brisbane. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tribal Theatre Brisbane, Compass Marinas, Central City Library.

The facilities and services provided by City Edge Brisbane Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set City Edge Brisbane Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make City Edge Brisbane Hotel your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AM-AGWEB-4F05