or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cultural Centre Bus Terminal

Brisbane is known for interesting sites like Cultural Centre Bus Terminal. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Cultural Centre Bus Terminal, such as Minto Colonial Accommodation and Parkview Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Cultural Centre Bus Terminal is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Brisbane are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Cultural Centre Bus Terminal.

Cultural Centre Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cultural Centre Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
The Capitol Apartments
The Capitol Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

very easy to access South Bank area...

Aileen, Malaysia August 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in South Brisbane/West End, The Capitol Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. Set one kilometer from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With St. Mary's Catholic Church, Sciencentre, and Queensland Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. At The Capitol Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities - such as an elevator, restaurant, executive floor, laundry service/dry cleaning, and a car park - can be enjoyed here. The property is home to 77 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, interconnecting room, a refrigerator, washing machine, and hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities which include a steam room, outdoor pool, and fitness center. The Capitol Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Brisbane.
Riverside Hotel Southbank
Riverside Hotel Southbank
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

located near museums,...

Elisa, Singapore November 5, 2014

0.21 Km.

The spacious suites at this hotel are perfect for guests staying overnight for corporate functions or sporting events like cricket at the Gabba or football at Suncorp stadium. It is only a short stroll across the Victoria Bridge to Queens Street Mall and Brisbane's central business district. The function areas at the Riverside Hotel Southbank are ideal for banquets, cocktail parties, exhibitions, trade shows, presentations, business meetings, parties, and wedding receptions. There is an array of facilities designed to ensure guests a comfortable and enjoyable experience, from a refreshing swimming pool, restaurant, lobby bar, and free secured parking to a guest laundry and dry cleaning service. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Riverside Hotel Southbank, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
South Central Apartments
South Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

0.23 Km.

This spacious property is modernly deigned to fit all types of guests offering a luxurious stay. South Central Apartments is fit for guests looking for apartments short term as well as business travelers looking for a convenient spot to rest. Apartments are designed for the convenience of guests which include all the basic amenities. Guests also have a choice of the penthouse or apartments depending on their preferences. The location of these apartments make it easy for guests to spend their time well as it is near the south of the central business district, museums, restaurants, arts and cultures, and markets. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Tank Street Bridge, Millennium Arts Center, Botanical Garden, and Musgrave Park. Pick South Central Apartments as your place of stay when visiting Brisbane.
Morgan Suites
Morgan Suites
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Room layout and cleanliness,...

Luca, Italy November 7, 2014

0.25 Km.

Morgan Suites, located in South Bank / West End, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, St. Mary's Catholic Church, South Bank Lifestyle Market, Sciencentre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Morgan Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Morgan Suites apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find iPod docking station, hair dryer, seating area, shower, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Morgan Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Late check out valt service ...

Michael, Australia November 7, 2014

0.26 Km.

Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane is brilliantly located in Brisbane's most enviable location with easy access to the arts and entertainment precinct in South Bank. The property is connected to the Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center via a walkway and is a short walk to the Queensland Performing Arts Center, Queensland Museum, State Library of Queensland, and the Gallery of Modern Art. Brisbane's central business district, the Treasury Casino, and the Queen Street Mall are an easy 10-minute stroll away. Bustling with a myriad of cafes, restaurants, bars, boutiques, and a cinema within this unique riverside leisure area, the hotel creates a perfect base to take advantage of Brisbane’s outdoor lifestyle, wander through the weekend arts and craft markets, take a dip in South Bank’s man-made beach, or enjoy a barbecue or picnic in the parklands. Also bragging its on-site restaurant and bar, 304 guestrooms with superior amenities and a fully equipped gymnasium and sauna, Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane assures a flawless stay.
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The efficiency of staff,...

Tru, New Zealand November 14, 2014

0.31 Km.

Guests can experience the comfort of Brisbane’s best riverside location at this hotel. It is located in the central business district within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and Southbank. The hotel boasts spectacular views of the city or views looking across the river to the renowned cultural precinct of South Bank Parklands. There are two floors of function facilities and nine conference rooms. Each room provides enhanced comfort and refinement for the business or leisure traveler. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mercure Hotel Brisbane, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Great location, hotel standard and...

Gisela, Germany November 18, 2014

0.34 Km.

Mantra South Bank Hotel offers spacious and clean accommodation in a vibrant and fun location with a multitude of nearby activities. The hotel is located on Grey Street, adjacent to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center and South Bank Parklands and within walking distance to the bus, train, and ferry which can transport guests to Brisbane’s central business district within five minutes. There is a lap pool and gymnasium to ensure that guests can maintain their fitness regime. The hotel’s Stone Restaurant & Bar is a highly recommended dining space featuring a selection of entrees, an offering of shared plates, and an inventive dessert menu. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mantra South Bank Hotel, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Staff at Reception - our book in...

Lewis, Thailand November 13, 2014

0.35 Km.

Convenience and space for the budget conscious are offered at this hotel. It is located in the center of the city, within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and South Bank. The hotel features an on-site restaurant and bar. Guests also have access to conference facilities at the neighboring Mercure Brisbane Hotel. The Ibis Brisbane Hotel maintains its standard to ensure that guests will experience comfort in clean, modern, and spacious rooms. Whenever customers are ready to reserve a stay at the Ibis Brisbane Hotel, simply enter dates on the secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Evolution Apartments
Evolution Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Rooms were very clean, staff...

Michael, New Zealand November 9, 2014

0.35 Km.

Along the Brisbane River in the North Quay precinct of Brisbane's central business district is Evolution Apartments. The 36-story apartment comprises of 178 spacious guestrooms, ideally located in the Brisbane area. The Evolution Apartments offers one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments along with top notch facilities that include a heated lap pool, spa, gym, garden deck, media room, barbeque facilities, Sky Lounge, and amazing recreational facilities. Evolution Apartments is a short walk from many dining, shopping, and entertainment areas which include Queen Street Mall, Southbank Parklands, Brisbane Convention Center, The Barracks, Caxton Street, Queensland Performing Art, Suncorp Stadium, and many other corporate locations. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Arena Apartments
Arena Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Arena Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 17 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Arena Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, garden, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Arena Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
George Williams Hotel
George Williams Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location newness of facilities ...

Vicki, Australia November 19, 2014

0.38 Km.

George Williams Hotel is ideally located in the center of Brisbane's central business district, a short stroll to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, Roma Transit Center, and Treasury Casino. The hotel is just a two-minute stroll from the Queen Street Mall and Southbank, OPAC, and Suncorp Stadium is about a 15-minute stroll away. The hotel offers comfortable guestrooms with contemporary décor and a welcoming ambience. The hotel also features 325 on George Restaurant and Bar, a perfect place to relax and enjoy a drink after a long day of work or sightseeing. For business travelers, the hotel has conference and event facilities as well as a business center. With such an unbeatable location and prompt facilities, George Williams Hotel ensures that you will have a memorable stay.
Parkview Apartments
Parkview Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

The location of the hotel is...

Eunice, Zimbabwe October 27, 2014

0.38 Km.

This property is conveniently located in Brisbane's central business district, near the Brisbane Convention Center, shopping, restaurants, sports, and entertainment venues. Featuring 50 apartments that are elegantly designed and have a complete set of modern amenities, Parkview Apartments takes pride in their warm and friendly hospitality. The excellent list of amenities includes air conditioned rooms, a kitchenette, Wi-Fi internet connection, and private balconies. For relaxing, take advantage of the large swimming pool and spa, the landscaped gardens, and the shaded BBQ area. With easy access to all major public transport facilities, guests will have countless things to do and explore, such as visit the various galleries, museums, Southbank Beach, Conrad Treasury Casino, Suncorp Stadium, and cruises through the scenic river. Whether for business or leisure, Parkview Apartments makes a perfect location.
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The location was wonderful . It is...

Toni, Australia October 4, 2014

0.4 Km.

Operating under the renowned Oaks group, Oaks Casino Towers Apartments offers modern residences in Brisbane's most significant historical precinct. The apartment units, with choice of one-bedroom or two-bedroom, are spacious and well-equipped with modern-day conveniences such as a fully-functional kitchen and balcony. Views of the city or the Brisbane River and South Bank can be delighted by guests staying here. To keep fit, there are also a glass-walled lap pool and a fitness room. Queen Street Mall is a stone's throw away along with entertainment venues and cafes. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous Internet use per day with no charge applied.
Westend Central Apartments
Westend Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Location, Free OnSite Parking,...

Russell, Australia October 27, 2014

0.4 Km.

Westend Central Apartments are ideally located in Brisbane’s West End, a short walk from the Brisbane Entertainment and Convention Center, Queensland Performing Arts Center, GOMA, and Queensland Museum and within easy reach of Suncorp Stadium, Queen Street Mall, and The Gabba. With good restaurants on the doorstep and a supermarket within a five-minute walk, travelers can choose to dine out or self-cater. Studio rooms have an en-suite bathroom, microwave, and tea and coffee making facilities that altogether provide a comfortable overnight stay, while the spacious apartments offer a full kitchen and laundry facilities. The rate includes parking for one vehicle and 200MB complimentary Wi-Fi per day. Also, all apartments are serviced daily. Laundry facilities, a swimming pool, gym, sauna, and BBQ area can also be used when staying at Westend Central Apartments.
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Cleanliness location superb...

Beyhan, Australia November 6, 2014

0.4 Km.

Located on Queen Street Mall in the heart of Brisbane central business district, NEXT Hotel Brisbane offers easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The hotel offers upscale 304 guest rooms with modern amenities to suit the different needs of every traveler. The hotel facilities include the state-of-the-art technology, Wi-Fi connection, club lounge, restaurant and bar, and grab & go takeaway. Throughout the day guests may choose to enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool or work out in the 24 hour gym. The Executive Studio has three small meeting rooms with collapsible panels providing one large room. The Studio has a business center with wireless facilities. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at the NEXT Hotel Brisbane.
Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane
Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The location and the price. Did...

John, Australia November 8, 2014

0.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Brisbane City Center, Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. Only 16. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, family room, luggage storage, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 58 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane.
Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street
Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Size of room, value for money,...

Gregory, Australia November 9, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bushwacker Ecotours, Moreton Bay Escapes, Compass Marinas.

The facilities and services provided by Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, tours, smoking area, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's sauna, spa, indoor pool, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Very nice river view room with a...

Paul, Australia November 9, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located along George Street, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is a boutique-styled hotel providing accommodations for both business and leisure travel. Placed close to Brisbane’s central business district, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is also at the hub of a variety of attractions. The Treasury Casino, Botanic Garden, and The Queen Street Mall are within five minutes of the property. The Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center is within walking distance, and Suncorp Stadium and the Gabba are within easy reach of the hotel. Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George offers a 24-hour reception and room service, an outdoor pool, reasonable rates for parking, and an additional small exercise room. Guests will be offered spacious rooms with beautiful natural light such as the Riverview Rooms which offers fantastic views over the Brisbane River. Each room features a flat screen television with Foxtel and movies on demand among other top notch amenities. All guests at Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George will be welcomed by an effervescent style and vibrant atmosphere created by the outstanding teams of professionals.
Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers
Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

its location is good and the...

Tang, Hong Kong October 5, 2014

0.45 Km.

This hotel’s funky color-themed rooms create a party atmosphere. Its Roma Street location opposite Brisbane Transit Center, the city’s major transport hub, makes traveling around Brisbane and its surroundings very easy. Hotel staff are always willing to offer friendly and expert advice to help guests get the best out of their stay in Brisbane. The Tinbilly Travelers Bar located on-site is where many travelers come to meet. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The hotel was conveniently...

Lisa, Australia October 25, 2014

0.46 Km.

Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel is positioned just 20 minutes away from Brisbane Airport and is ideally situated in the heart of Brisbane's fast growing central business district. It is convenient for leisure and business travelers as it is just a stroll away from the corporate, financial, and shopping precincts as well as South Bank Parklands, Cultural Center, Eagle Street Pier, city gardens, and Brisbane's Convention and Exhibition Center. The hotel boasts 228 refurbished, stylish, and spacious guestrooms and exclusive access to a fully appointed business center, gymnasium, rooftop heated swimming pool and sauna, and an array of excellent dining choices. Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel also possesses the largest conference and convention facility in the city combined with two accommodation towers. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05