or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cultural Centre Bus Terminal

Brisbane is known for interesting sites like Cultural Centre Bus Terminal. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Cultural Centre Bus Terminal is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Minto Guest House and South Central Apartments.

Reservations for hotels close to Cultural Centre Bus Terminal are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Brisbane are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing agoda.com to book accommodation near Cultural Centre Bus Terminal, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Cultural Centre Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cultural Centre Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
The Capitol Apartments
The Capitol Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

the cafe downstairs was excellent,...

Anna, Australia March 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in South Brisbane / West End, The Capitol Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. Set 1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as St. Mary's Catholic Church, Sciencentre, Queensland Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Capitol Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, restaurant, executive floor, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The Capitol Apartments is home to 77 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, interconnecting room(s) available, refrigerator, washing machine, hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom, spa, outdoor pool, fitness center. The Capitol Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Riverside Hotel Southbank
Riverside Hotel Southbank
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Close to city centre with...

Neil, Australia April 2, 2014

0.21 Km.

The spacious suites at this hotel are perfect for guests staying overnight for corporate functions or sporting events like cricket at the Gabba or football at Suncorp stadium. It is only a short stroll across the Victoria Bridge to Queens Street Mall and Brisbane's CBD. The function areas at the Riverside Hotel South Bank are ideal for banquets, cocktail parties, exhibitions, trade shows, presentations, business meetings, parties and wedding receptions. There is an array of facilities designed to ensure guests a comfortable and enjoyable experience, from a refreshing swimming pool, restaurant, lobby bar and free secured parking, to a guest laundry and dry cleaning service. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Riverside Hotel Southbank, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
South Central Apartments
South Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Good size and layout of room,...

Michael, Australia August 24, 2013

0.23 Km.

This spacious property is modernly deigned to fit all types of guests offering a luxurious stay. South Central Apartments is located in south east Queensland, Brisbane. South Central is fit for guests looking for apartments short term as well as business travelers looking for a convenient spot to rest. Apartments at South Central are made for the convenience of guests which includes all the basic amenities. Guests also have a choice of penthouse or bedroom style apartments depending on their preferences. The location of these apartments make it easy for guests to spend their time well as it is near the south of the CBD, museums, restaurants, arts and cultures, and markets. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Tank Street Bridge, Millennium Arts Center, Botanical Garden and Musgrave Park. Pick South Central as your place of stay when visiting Brisbane.
Morgan Suites
Morgan Suites
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Cafe below, close to Suncorp...

Paul, Australia April 5, 2014

0.25 Km.

Renovated in , the Morgan Suites guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. Only 19 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St. Mary's Catholic Church, South Bank Lifestyle Market, Sciencentre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, tours, restaurant, coffee shop.

18 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as hair dryer, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center. Morgan Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Location, quality of Hotel,...

Frank, Australia April 16, 2014

0.26 Km.

Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane is brilliantly located in Brisbane's most enviable location with easy access to the the arts and entertainment precinct in South Bank. The property is connected to the Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre (BCEC) via a walkway and is a short walk to the Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), Queensland Museum, State Library of Queensland and the new worth exploring Gallery of Modern Art (GOMA). Brisbane CBD, the Treasury Casino and the Queen Street Mall are an easy 10-minute stroll away. Bustling with a myriad cafes, restaurants, bars, boutiques and a cinema within this unique riverside leisure area, the hotel creates a perfect base to take advantage of Brisbane’s outdoor lifestyle, wander through the weekend arts and craft markets, take a dip in South Bank’s man-made beach or enjoy a barbecue or picnic in the parklands. Also bragging its onsite restaurant & bar, 304 guest rooms with superior amenities and a fully equipped gymnasium, sauna, Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane assures a flawless stay.
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

venue for my exam, quiet and nice...

Joanna, Philippines April 12, 2014

0.31 Km.

Guests can experience the comfort of Brisbane’s best riverside location at this hotel. It is located in the CBD within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino and Southbank. The hotel boasts spectacular views of the city or across the river to the renowned cultural precinct of South Bank Parklands. There are two floors of function facilities and nine conference rooms. Each room provides enhanced comfort and refinement for the business or leisure traveler. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mercure Hotel Brisbane, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

location, promotional package, room...

Roger, New Zealand January 11, 2014

0.34 Km.

Mantra South Bank offers spacious and clean accommodation in a vibrant fun location with a multitude of near by activities. It is located on Grey Street, adjacent to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre and South Bank Parklands, within walking distance to bus, train and ferry which can transport guests to Brisbane’s CBD within 5 minutes. There is a lap pool and gymnasium to ensure that guests can maintain their fitness regime. The hotel’s Stone Restaurant & Bar is a highly recommended contemporary dining space, featuring a selection of entrees, an offering of shared plates and an inventive dessert menu. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mantra South Bank, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Friendly staff, excellent...

Peter, Australia April 10, 2014

0.35 Km.

Convenience and space for the budget conscious are offered at this hotel. It is located in the center of the city, within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino and South Bank. The hotel features an onsite restaurant and bar. Guests also have access to conference facilities at the neighboring Mercure Brisbane Hotel. The Ibis Brisbane Hotel maintains its standard to ensure that guests will experience comfort in clean, modern and spacious rooms. Whenever customers are ready to reserve the stay at the Ibis Brisbane Hotel, simply enter dates on the secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Evolution Apartments
Evolution Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The location and the view are very...

Wu, China March 28, 2014

0.35 Km.

Along the Brisbane River in the North Quay precinct of the Brisbane CBD is Evolution Apartments. The 36 storey apartment comprises of 178 spacious guestrooms which are ideally located in the Brisbane area. The Evolution Apartments offers one and two bed room apartments along with top notch facilities that include a heated lap pool, spa, gym, garden deck, media room, barbeque facilities, Sky Lounge, and amazing recreational facilities. Evolution Apartments is a short walk from many dining, shopping and entertainment areas which include, Queen Street Mall, Southbank Parklands, Brisbane Convention Centre, The Barracks, Caxton Street, Queensland Performing Art, Suncorp Stadium and many other corporate locations. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Hotel George Williams
Hotel George Williams
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Good restaurant, Nice room,...

Gulistan, Australia April 1, 2014

0.38 Km.

Hotel George Williams is ideally located in the center of Brisbane CBD, a short stroll to Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, Roma Transit Centre and Treasury Casino. The hotel is just a two minute stroll from the Queen Street Mall and Southbank, OPAC and Suncorp Stadium is about a 15 minute stroll. The hotel offers comfortable guest rooms with contemporary décor and welcoming ambience. The hotel also features 325 on George Restaurant and Bar which is a perfect place to relax and enjoy a drink after a long day of work or sightseeing. Moreover, for business travelers, the hotel has Conferences and Events facilities as well as a business centre. With such an unbeatable location and prompt facilities, Hotel George Williams ensures that you will have a memorable stay.
Parkview Apartments
Parkview Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

clean, close to Southbank, self...

Indrawati, Australia February 2, 2014

0.38 Km.

This property is conveniently located to Brisbane CBD, Brisbane Convention Centre, shopping, restaurants, sports and entertainment venues. Featuring 50 apartments that are elegantly designed and has a complete set of modern amenities, they also take pride in their warm and friendly hospitality. The excellent list of amenities includes air-conditioned rooms, kitchenette, wireless internet connection and private balconies. For relaxing, take advantage of the large swimming pool and spa, the landscaped gardens and the shaded BBQ area. With easy access to all major public transport facilities, guests will have countless things to do and explore such as visit the various galleries, museums, Southbank beach, Conrad Treasury Casino, Suncorp Stadium and Cruises through the scenic river. Whether fro business or leisure, Parkview Apartments makes a perfect location.
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The comfortable bed & pillows,...

Miss, Thailand April 6, 2014

0.4 Km.

Operating under the renowned Oaks group, Oaks Casino Towers offers modern residences in Brisbane's most significant historical precinct. The apartment units, with choice of one or two bedroom, are spacious and well-equipped with modern-day conveniences such as fully-functional kitchen and balcony. Views of the city or the Brisbane River and South Bank can be delighted by guests staying here. To keep fit, there are also a glass walled lap pool and a fitness room. Queen Street Mall is a stone's throw away, along with entertainment venues and cafes. All rooms include a 30 minutes continuous use of internet per day with no charge applied.
Westend Central Apartments
Westend Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Most comfortable bed, location and...

Zoe, Australia March 9, 2014

0.4 Km.

Westend Central Apartments are ideally located in Brisbane’s West End, a short walk from the Brisbane Entertainment and Convention Centre, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, GOMA and Queensland Museum and within easy reach of Suncorp Stadium, Queen Street Mall and The Gabba. With good restaurants on the doorstep and a supermarket within 5 minutes’ walk travellers can choose to dine out or self-cater.

Studio rooms have ensuite bathroom, microwave and tea and coffee making facilities and provide a comfortable overnight stay, while the spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments offer full kitchen and laundry facilities. The rate includes parking for 1 vehicle and 200MB complimentary WiFi per day and all apartments are serviced daily. The apartments also provide laundry facilities, swimming pool, gym, sauna and BBQ area.
Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane
Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

close to city attraction, near...

Cesar, Australia March 23, 2014

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane is located in the Brisbane City Center area of Brisbane. Only 16. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Tribal Theatre Brisbane, Compass Marinas, Central City Library.

Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar/pub, restaurant, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (charges apply), non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Meriton Serviced Apartments - Herschel Street
Meriton Serviced Apartments - Herschel Street
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Friendly staff, good size room and...

Wayne, Australia April 14, 2014

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Meriton Serviced Apartments - Herschel Street is the perfect choice. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 16.7 Km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bushwacker Ecotours, Moreton Bay Escapes, Compass Marinas give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Meriton Serviced Apartments - Herschel Street is home to 202 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, in room safe, DVD/CD player, microwave, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, spa, sauna, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Meriton Serviced Apartments - Herschel Street your home away from home.
Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George
Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Good value for money, excellent...

Michael, Thailand April 8, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located along George Street, Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George is a boutique style hotel providing accommodations for both business and leisure travel. Placed close by to Brisbane’s central business district, Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George is also at the hub of a variety of attractions. The Treasury Casino, Botanic Garden, and The Queen Street Mall are a mere one to five minutes away. The Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre is within walking distance and Suncorp Stadium and the Gabba are within easy reach of the hotel. Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George offers 24 hour reception and room service, an outdoor pool, reasonable rates for parking, and an additional small exercise room. Guests will be offered spacious rooms with beautiful natural light, such as the Riverview Rooms which offers fantastic views over the Brisbane River. Each room features a flat screen television with Foxtel and movies on demand, among other top notch amenities. All guests at Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George will be welcomed by an effervescent style and vibrant atmosphere created by the outstanding teams of professionals.
Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers
Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

close to station, nice park...

Hok, Hong Kong November 21, 2013

0.45 Km.

This hotel’s funky color themed rooms create a party atmosphere. Its Roma Street location, opposite Brisbane Transit Centre, the city’s major transport hub makes travelling around Brisbane and its surrounds very easy. Hotel staff are always willing to offer friendly and expert advice to help guests get the best out of their stay in Brisbane. The Tinbilly Travelers Bar located onsite is Brisbane's newest party bar where many travelers come to meet. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers Brisbane, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Staff Easy accesses to...

Alison, Australia March 22, 2014

0.46 Km.

Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel is positioned just 20 minutes away from Brisbane Airport and is ideally situated in the heart of Brisbane's fast growing Central Business District. It is convenient for leisure and business travellers as it is just a stroll away from the corporate, financial & shopping precincts; South Bank Parklands, Cultural Centre, Eagle Street Pier, city gardens and Brisbane's Convention and Exhibition Centre. The hotel boasts 228 recently refurbished, stylish and spacious guest rooms and exclusive access to a fully appointed business centre, gymnasium, rooftop heated swimming pool and sauna, and an array of excellent dining choices. The hotel also possesses the largest conference and convention facility in the city combined with 2 accommodation towers. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Centrally located to everything,...

Bradley, Australia April 6, 2014

0.46 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, the historical city hall, major shopping complex and the financial district are minutes away from the hotel. Pullman Brisbane King George Square is accessible for both business and leisure travelers with the train and bus just right around the corner. At this hotel, each room is furnished with modern and contemporary designs. For leisure, guests can unwind at the outdoor heated pool or sauna, or even get fit at the gym. For a fun day out, guests can visit the South Bank, Eagle Street Pier, Roma Street Station, Brisbane Treasure Casino, Brisbane Convention Center, and the Queen Street Shopping precinct is a must visit too. A luxurious and elegant property, Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers who desire to stay in the city center.
Abbey on Roma Apartments
Abbey on Roma Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location and loved the space inthe...

Midge, Australia March 28, 2014

0.48 Km.

You will find this fully furnished apartment complex right in the heart of Brisbane City. Abbey on Roma Apartments features spacious and modern rooms with balconies on request. Each room is complete with all the facilities you may need including a private bathroom and kitchenette. This apartment is good for both business and leisure travelers offering facilities such as a swimming pool, sauna and spa as well as cabled internet connection. The location of this building benefits the guest by allowing easy access to shopping complexes and the Brisbane transit centre. The Brisbane Domestic and International Airport is short 25 minute trip on the Brisbane Airtrain. The apartments have easy access to the city centre where visitors can explore various streets with multiple dining and shopping options. Surrounding you are popular tourist attractions to visit making Abbey on Roma Apartments a suitable choice.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02