or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Daan Metro Station

Daan Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Daan Metro Station, from the friendly ezBookers to the luxurious Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Daan Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Daan Metro Station.

Daan Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Daan Metro Station

nearest hotel
Fu Hau Hotel
Fu Hau Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

The location is next to a subway...

Yvonne, Singapore November 3, 2014

0.04 Km.

This hotel is located in the Da-an district, on the intersection of Fushin S. Road and Shinyi Road. Being placed in downtown Taipei, visitors can conveniently reach MRT stations, with the nearest station just a short walking distance away. Nearby local attractions include Taipei Zoo, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Nova and Shimen-walker. Fu-hau Hotel features fashionable guest rooms neatly prepared for the utmost comfort and luxury. Internet facility, meeting room and tour planning are among some of the thoughtful services guests can enjoy. The on-site restaurant offers a cozy and relaxing environment with an elegant decor. This centrally located hotel understands the needs of all types of guests.
Park Taipei Hotel
Park Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Highly recommended if you want a...

Leow, Singapore December 16, 2014

0.07 Km.

Ideally situated between the historical, business, and entertainment district of Taipei, Park Taipei Hotel is a recommended choice for all types of travelers. The property boasts its proximity to many of the city's attractions such as the Breeze Center, Daan Forest, Miniature Museum of Taiwan, and Taipei Botanical Garden - all set about a mile away. All of the hotel's 143 handsomely-appointed guest rooms are non-smoking and fully furnished with quality mattresses, linens, and bathroom fixtures. In addition to standard in-room amenities, guests will find extra comforts such as a DVD player, plush bathrobes, weighing scale, and slippers. Complimentary high-speed Internet and in-room bottled water are also provided. Those who are looking to workout during their stay can take advantage of the fitness equipment provided at the gym, while corporate guests have full access to the business center and meeting rooms. The nearest airport of Songshan is located only two miles away, making coming and going from Park Taipei Hotel super easy and hassle-free.
Come Inn Taipei
Come Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location is good, staff is...

Stellah, Hong Kong November 18, 2014

0.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Come Inn Taipei. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, Daan Park.

Come Inn Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service.

The ambiance of Come Inn Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, television, refrigerator, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Come Inn Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location, breakfast variety, the...

Amelie, Hong Kong December 22, 2014

0.1 Km.

A 4-star hotel, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South invites you to experience classic inner calmness with discreet elegance in the heart of this bustling city. Strategically located in the Dun Hua Commercial area within three minutes of Da-An MRT Station, there are 100 luxury rooms with free broadband internet access and a sumptuous buffet breakfast. A full range of recreational facilities are located on the 13th floor, including the Fitness Center and Zen Spa where guests can find their inner being. This hotel remains the preferred choice for both worldwide business travelers and families looking for more than just a home away from home. Chiang Kai Shek airport is 60 kilometers away, and there are numerous public transport links on the hotel's doorstep. Book with ease by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.
Hope City Fu Shing Hotel
Hope City Fu Shing Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Central Location, Staff Competence...

Peter, United States November 22, 2014

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Da-an District, Hope City Fu Shing Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, SOGO Deparment Store - Zhong Xiao.

The facilities and services provided by Hope City Fu Shing Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, tours, valet parking, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (charges apply), refrigerator, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hope City Fu Shing Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Comfortable, well equipped with...

Mary, Canada December 18, 2014

0.28 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.
Howard Plaza Hotel
Howard Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location good, fecility very...

Liping, Singapore December 9, 2014

0.3 Km.

With a luxurious, timeless design and located near many of Taipei’s popular venues, Howard Plaza Hotel is a suitable accommodation for the business or leisure traveler. The guests of Howard Plaza Hotel may enjoy en-suite mini bars, internet access, and 29" televisions. There are 10 restaurants to dine in, so deciding whether to eat Chinese or French will be quite the task. Be sure to lounge by the outdoor pool as the simulated waterfall provides a very serene atmosphere. For a bit of leisure, there is a world famous Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall and Shihn Lin Night Market. The business center has conference rooms that can hold between 10 and 60 guests. Whatever the reason for your stay, Howard Plaza Hotel will make your stay a good one.
Madison Taipei Hotel
Madison Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Friendly staff, clean, baby...

Annie, United States November 23, 2014

0.34 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Madison Taipei Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Situated only 6.4 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Madison Taipei Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, airport transfer, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Madison Taipei Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, shower, telephone, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Madison Taipei Hotel.
Les Suites Da An Hotel
Les Suites Da An Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Great selection for breakfast.....

Chee, Taiwan November 30, 2014

0.41 Km.

Perfect for tourists, leisure and business travelers as its location on Da-An Road is in the middle of Taipei’s entertainment hub. The guest rooms have a contemporary design and are equipped with modern amenities like flat screen televisions, soundproof rooms, internet and refrigerators. Spend a day inside having fun at the bowling alley or venture out into the surrounding area. The hotel will assist with sightseeing tours around the city. The business center includes the latest technological gadgets for hosting corporate events and functions. The Les Suites Da An is a gay-friendly hotel located only 30 kilometers from the Taipei’s International Airport.
Dolamanco Hotel
Dolamanco Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good airy rooms oppodite daan...

Parul, India December 13, 2014

0.43 Km.

Located next to the beautiful Da-An Forest Park, this is a romantic and natural accommodation suitable for nature loving, business, and leisure travelers. This is a very warm and familiar hotel that provides its guest with a complimentary newspaper, mini bars, televisions, internet, and early morning wake up calls. Enjoy local Taiwanese and international cuisine from the restaurant or simply have a cup of coffee and a few snacks from the café. Travel assistance is available to help plan visits to surrounding attractions like the Taipei World Trade Center and Yongkang Street. The business center can host corporate meetings and functions in its conference halls. The fitness center, multilingual staff, and 24-hour reception all provide a comfortable stay at the Dolamanco Hotel.
The Fullon Hotel
The Fullon Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location, value for money,...

Mohammad, Malaysia September 24, 2014

0.49 Km.

This is a high standard tourist hotel, located between Renai Road and Sinyi Road. Its stylish guest rooms and suites are designed to meet the needs of both business and leisure travelers. The Fullon Hotel is equipped with modern facilities and views overlooking several of the city's landmarks. Guests are recommended to take their time in visiting nearby historical sites including the National Palace Museum, Singtian Temple, Taipei Grand Mosque, and National Taiwan Democracy Memorial Park. As for appealing shopping venues, there are the Sogo Department Store, Breeze Center, the Mall, and Shinkong Mitsikoshi Department Store. The hotel's spacious Lotus Room facilitates business guests, fully prepared for hosting seminars and conferences. On-site recreational activities includes a spa, hot spring, and sauna, featuring the rare and high quality "golden beauty springs". As for dining, the Jyun En Restaurant serves Japanese cuisine, set in an elegant atmosphere, with private rooms available for further comfort. A hotel modern in its services and convenient in its ideal location, The Fullon Hotel is sure to be what you are looking for.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

friendly staff, multilingual,...

Paz, United States October 26, 2014

0.5 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
Royal Palace Hotel
Royal Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

It is near MRT. The staff is very...

Seow, Singapore December 3, 2014

0.57 Km.

A standard and traditional hotel conveniently located near many of Taipei’s most popular shopping centers and landmarks. The Royal Palace Hotel provides guests with satellite television, mini bars, air-conditioning, and telephone access inside their rooms. Sample varieties of Taiwanese and international dishes from the hotel’s restaurant. Stop by the tour desk afterwards and reserve a place for one of the hotel’s tour packages around the city. Staying inside and making use of the in-house amenities is also an option. Lounge by the indoor or outdoor pool or strength train at the gym. Spend a day shopping and splurging at the Sogo Department Store and take amazing souvenirs back home. The meeting rooms can also host most corporate functions and gatherings. The air ticket desk should make the next leg of your trip worry free. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Royal Palace Hotel.
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Hotel Area: Da-an District

1. Excellent staff service 2. Very...

Wong, Singapore December 18, 2014

0.58 Km.

Dandy Hotel Da-an is located opposite the peaceful Daan Park with beautiful surroundings and a natural atmosphere. The park is ideal for a nice walk in the morning being only two minutes away by foot. The location of the hotel offers easy access to many attractions such as SOGO, Taipei101, Breeze Center, Taipei World Trade Center, and Zhongxiao Dunhua. The hotel offers spacious guestrooms that come in a variety of styles. Each room is designed to be simplistic and equipped with amenities. The hotel also offers business facilities for business travelers and convenient laundry service. Whatever the reason for your stay, Dandy Hotel Da-an will not disappoint you.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

reasonable rate, beautiful room...

Gay, Philippines August 10, 2014

0.59 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Rido Hotel
Rido Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Great location. Easy to get to...

Techang, Taiwan November 4, 2014

0.64 Km.

Located just a short 10-minute walk to the Metro station, this chic accommodation is perfect for travelers wishing to explore the different facets of Taipei. The Rido Hotel gives guests easy access to venture out into the surrounding areas and visit popular attractions like Da-An Forest Park, the National Palace Museum, and Ping Lin Tea Museum. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast from the hotel’s restaurant, and later enjoy Chinese and Western selections for lunch and dinner. The guestrooms include air-conditioning, work desks, a television, and complementary ADSL Internet access. Parking facilities and laundry services are also available to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay at the Rido Hotel.
Green World Hostel
Green World Hostel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

its good that there is...

Kin, United Kingdom October 27, 2014

0.64 Km.

Green World Hostel, located in Da-an District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Green World Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Green World Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Deja Vu Hotel
Deja Vu Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location, value for money,...

Boonkee, Singapore December 14, 2014

0.65 Km.

Situated within the vibrant Da-an district of Taipei is this modern contemporary venue, ready to satisfy travel groups of all kind and size. Surrounded by numerous shopping malls, such as Sogo, Deja Vu Hotel makes an excellent base for shopping fans. The hotel boasts cozy guestrooms equipped with standard amenities and toiletries. Business travelers may utilize the hotel’s conference rooms for any type of business transitions. Guests are given an excellent variety of diners to choose from outside the premises, or simply have a tasteful meal in the onsite restaurant. Deja Vu Hotel will provide you convenience and comfort, all for a decent price.
Best Love Boutique Hotel
Best Love Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

close to MRT is the only good...

Chung, Hong Kong January 4, 2014

0.66 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Da-an District, Best Love Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Amo Cake, SOGO Deparment Store - Zhong Xiao, Breeze Center.

At Best Love Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, laundry service, concierge.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, desk, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Love Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
101 Amici Hotel
101 Amici Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

0.69 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Da-an District, 101 Amici Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

101 Amici Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, blackout curtains, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 101 Amici Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06