or

In and around Mumbai
Public Parks

Theatres

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dadar Central Railway Station

Mumbai is famous for popular attractions like Dadar Central Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Dadar Central Railway Station, such as Hotel Parklane and Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Dadar Central Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Mumbai city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Dadar Central Railway Station.

Dadar Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dadar Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Parklane
Hotel Parklane
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

0.08 Km.

A safe location, Dadar transformed from an industrial area to a white collar office locality. Near the hotel is Sidhi Vinayak Temple, Haji Ali, accessible only during low tide, and a short ride will take you to Juhu Beach. If you are feeling adventurous, you can hop on a train at Dadar station referred to as 'Locals' by residents. Alternatively there are local taxis you can travel in or the air-conditioned branded cabs. Carry bottled water with you, as well as a map to the city in case you get lost. A budget accommodation near the lifeline of South Mumbai, Hotel Parklane is perfect for those on a budget.
Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel
Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

ITS IN CITY,GOOD FOR SHOPPING AND...

Vasumathi, India December 15, 2013

0.1 Km.

With its opulent interior, this delightful 3 star boutique property captures the true essence of Indian design. Adorned with marble floors and rich textures, the hotel does not fail when it comes to presentation. Situated in the heart of Mumbai’s Juhu beach area, Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel is a short drive from the railway station and airport. The hotel's The 58 guestrooms are elegant and luxurious, enhanced with top-notch amenities. A mini-conference room takes care of business requirements, just as the Restaurant Punjabi Tadka and Tea Lounge cater to gastronomic needs. The hotel also features a well-equipped gym, a swimming pool and travel and tour arrangement facilities. With a convenient location and numerous facilities on hand, the hotel is an ideal tourist destination.
Avon Ruby Hotel
Avon Ruby Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

location, friendly staff, good...

Chaman, India March 2, 2014

0.16 Km.

Situated in Dadar, Avon Ruby Hotel is the perfect place to experience Mumbai and its surroundings. Set 5.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Avon Ruby Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, laundry service, room service, restaurant, smoking area.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shared bathroom, daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Avon Ruby Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.
Midtown Pritam Hotel
Midtown Pritam Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

0.2 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Midtown Pritam Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Mumbai for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tata Memorial Cancer Hospital, Tata Memorial Hospital, Siddhivinayak Temple.

At Midtown Pritam Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Midtown Pritam Hotel is home to 60 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, fan, desk, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Midtown Pritam Hotel.
Bawa Regency Hotel
Bawa Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

Only one thing it was close to...

Jonathan, Malaysia January 18, 2014

0.24 Km.

Built in 1985, Bawa Regency Hotel is a distinct addition to Mumbai and a smart choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tata Memorial Cancer Hospital, Tata Memorial Hospital, KEM Hospital.

At Bawa Regency Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, lockers, express check-in/check-out, concierge, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Bawa Regency Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Bawa Regency Hotel is home to 31 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, hair dryer, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mumbai, make Bawa Regency Hotel your home away from home.
Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment Parel - Ashok Gardens
Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment  Parel - Ashok Gardens
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Mumbai, Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment Parel - is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Siddhivinayak Temple, Hinduja Hospital, Tata Memorial Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment Parel - ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car hire, car park, dry cleaning, family room, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment Parel - the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel City Point
Hotel City Point
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel City Point is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mumbai. Situated only 8.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel City Point, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, room service, laundry service, newspapers, elevator.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel City Point is a smart choice for travelers to Mumbai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
ITC Grand Central, Mumbai
ITC Grand Central, Mumbai
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

 

1.34 Km.

Situated only 20 minutes from the city's main airport, this luxurious 242 room hotel is popular with business types and leisure travelers alike. The rooms and suites are spacious and elegantly decorated with modern decor and offer great views of the city. There are many tourist destinations close by such as the Chowpatty Beach and those who enjoy shopping will be pleased to know that there are many markets and restaurants within easy reach. The ITC Grand Central, Mumbai also houses a large fitness center complete with full gymnasium and as well as an excellent restaurant that specializes in delicious Indian and Chinese dishes as well as international favorites.
Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment -Parel (Kingston Tower)
Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment -Parel (Kingston Tower)
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

 

1.6 Km.

When visiting Mumbai, you'll feel right at home at Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment -Parel (K, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to K.E.M Hospital, Sewari Railway Station, Tata Memorial Cancer Hospital.

Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment -Parel (K offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, tours, disabled facilities, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment -Parel (K is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.
Hiltop Hotel
Hiltop Hotel
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

Sea view, comfortable, good service...

Arindam, United Kingdom February 16, 2014

1.77 Km.

Built in 2008, Hiltop Hotel is a distinct addition to Mumbai and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 12.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Podar Ayurvedic Hospital and Medical College, Phoenix Mills, Embassy of Russia are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hiltop Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, airport transfer, currency exchange, lockers, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hiltop Hotel is home to 72 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hiltop Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
The Palladium Hotel
The Palladium Hotel
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

foods, environment, and friendly...

Shiau, Malaysia March 2, 2014

2.02 Km.

Well-positioned in Mumbai Central, The Palladium Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Phoenix Mills, Curry Road Railway Station, Podar Ayurvedic Hospital and Medical College within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from The Palladium Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The Palladium Hotel is home to 390 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as separate shower and tub, DVD/CD player, mini bar, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Palladium Hotel.
Four Seasons Hotel Mumbai
Four Seasons Hotel Mumbai
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

Large bathroom, good BF, room...

Varunee, Thailand September 12, 2013

2.17 Km.

When in Mumbai, stay and travel in luxury with the Four Seasons, spacious rooms and a fleet of BMW's for hire is just the beginning of whats on offer. Some of the nearby attractions include the Siddhivinayak Temple, Mahalaxmi Racecourse, and the Dhobi Ghats. For some high end shopping head over to Phoenix Mills, or if you wish to explore the street markets, head over to Colaba Causeway. Guests enjoy Indian, Italian, Japanese and Chinese cuisine at the Four Seasons, and unlike other restaurants, the dining outlets are open till midnight. The sushi chef is the only one in the country licensed to cut blowfish. This family friendly hotel, especially caters to the little ones, with mini bathrobes, children's menu, and even bedtime milk and cookies. A stay at the Four Seasons is the ultimate in luxury when in Mumbai.
Comfort Inn Heritage
Comfort Inn Heritage
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

Staff, accommodation and...

Ramesh, India March 25, 2014

2.25 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business area of Mumbai city, Comfort Inn Heritage provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mumbai Zoo, Dr. Bhau Daji Lad Museum, Jijamata Udyaan.

The facilities and services provided by Comfort Inn Heritage ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, restaurant, 24-hour room service, tours, room service.

Step into one of 96 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, television, bathtub, air conditioning, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mumbai, the Comfort Inn Heritage is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Taj Lands End
Taj Lands End
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

GOOD STAFF , BEAUTIFUL FOOD AND...

Rajendra, India February 13, 2014

2.39 Km.

A member of India’s royal Taj group of hotels and resort, this luxury hotel is home to the city’s finest restaurants and business and banqueting facilities. Located in Bandra, an elite and fast-growing suburb of Mumbai, the Taj Lands End offers panoramic views across the Arabian Sea. It is near the airport and the Bandra-Kurla, Andheri and Worli business districts. The hotel features a women-only floor and only lady butlers will serve solo woman travelers. Dining choices include an all-day international restaurant, one of the finest Sichuan cuisine restaurants in India, and an Indian restaurant highlighting contemporary Indian food, plus a lounge. For business travelers the hotel has a 24-hour business centre, several meeting rooms, and a news clipping service to keep you updated with events back home.
Hotel Rang Sharda
Hotel Rang Sharda
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

2.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Rang Sharda is ideally situated in Khar / Bandra / Kurla; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lilavati Hospital, Elco Market, Marks & Spencers Bandra.

At Hotel Rang Sharda, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Rang Sharda hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Arma Court
Hotel Arma Court
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

location is fine, room service was...

Ravi, India August 29, 2013

2.64 Km.

This budget accommodation boasts of an excellent position, close to transportation links. Hotel Arma Court is also a less than 30 minute drive from the airport, and Bandra is serviced by the suburban rail network, alternatively guests can choose to rent a car at the hotel to visit their destinations. For some street shopping head over to Linking Road, and a walk on Bandstand can be the perfect way to spend an evening. Hotel Arma Court provides value for money as well as convenience to guests visiting Mumbai.
Hotel Bandra Residency
Hotel Bandra Residency
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

nothing to say any better about...

Sivagnanam, Sri Lanka July 24, 2013

2.66 Km.

Located in the "queen of the suburbs" Bandra, the hotel is eight km from the domestic and 12 km from the international airport. The downtown area, of South Mumbai is a mere 16 km from Bandra Residency. Here you can visit Gateway, as well as dine at some popular haunts, from the upscale restaurants at Taj and Oberoi to the backpacker friendly Leopold Cafe. Bandra on the other hand is famous for its many churches, and the fire-temple.
Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment - Bandra (West)
Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment - Bandra (West)
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

2.74 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment - Bandra is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mumbai. Only 13.8 Km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Elco Market, St Andrews College Auditorium, Marks & Spencers Bandra are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment - Bandra offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, room service, luggage storage.

Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment - Bandra is home to 5 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment - Bandra .
Hotel Metro Palace
Hotel Metro Palace
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Good location. Clean rooms, Good...

Saurabh, Singapore November 10, 2013

2.75 Km.

This property is located in Bandra, also known as the 'Queen of the suburbs'. Metro Palace is close to the local metro station, which makes accessing sights in Mumbai a ease. Attractions in the vicinity include Mount Mary's Basilica, one of the cities most famous churches, the shops of Linking Road, and Bandstand to spend a leisurely evening. Hotel Metro Palace offers complimentary internet access in all guest rooms, cars for rent, dining facilities on-site.
Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra (East)
Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra (East)
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

2.76 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Mumbai, look no further than Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Consulate of Malaysia, Lilavati Hospital, Consulate of Norway.

At Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car hire, laundry service, room service, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mumbai, make Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02