In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Daglish Train Station

Places such as Daglish Train Station attract travelers to Perth. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Daglish Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Mountway Holiday Apartments and The Richardson Hotel & Spa.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Daglish Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Perth city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Daglish Train Station.

Daglish Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Daglish Train Station

nearest hotel
Park Vista Executive Apartments
Park Vista Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Shenton Park

Comfort, good location and neat &...

Tack, Malaysia December 5, 2015

0.7 Km.

Well-positioned in Shenton Park, Park Vista Executive Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Subiaco Station Street Markets, Swan Brewery, Subiaco Municipal Oval Reserve give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Park Vista Executive Apartments your home away from home.
Dowler Apartments Subiaco
Dowler Apartments Subiaco
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

0.75 Km.

Just 5 minutes' walk from the shops, cafes and theatre on Rokeby Road, Dowler Apartments Subiaco offers self-contained accommodation with a fully equipped kitchen and 32-inch LCD TV. It is situated 10 minutes’ drive from central Perth and provides free on-site car parking and free WiFi. Dowler Apartments is located 10 minutes’ walk from Subiaco Oval and Kings Park. It is an 8-minute drive from Perth Arena and Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre. Perth Airport is 25 minutes’ drive away. The apartments are all located within Subiaco and feature a separate dining/living area with a DVD/CD player. The kitchen is well-equipped with an oven, stove and microwave. Most apartments include a private laundry.
Kings Park Motel
Kings Park Motel
Hotel Area: Shenton Park

 

0.77 Km.

Just a 7-minute drive from Perth city centre, Kings Park Motel Subiaco boasts an outdoor pool, BBQ facilities and free Wi-Fi. Guests can relax in their air-conditioned room featuring a kitchenette and a flat-screen TV. Located opposite Kings Park Botanical Gardens, this motel is within a 10-minute drive of the Swan River and The University of Western Australia. Cottesloe Beach is a 15-minute drive away. All rooms offer a kitchenette with a microwave, fridge, toaster and tea and coffee making facilities. The en suite bathroom has free toiletries and a hairdryer. Continental breakfast can be served to the rooms, and dinner options are available upon request.
Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco
Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, secure & free parking,...

Jenny, Australia September 3, 2015

1.11 Km.

Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco is just 700 metres from the popular King’s Park. It offers self-contained apartments with full kitchen and laundry facilities. Free on-site parking is provided. The air-conditioned apartments offer a lounge area with a DVD player and a flat-screen TV. The attached kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, a stove, a microwave and a full-size fridge. The en suite bathroom comes with free toiletries and a hairdryer. Domain Stadium is 100 metres from Subiaco Darby Park Serviced Residences. The property is 500 metres from Regal Theatre and Subiaco Markets. Wembley Golf Course and Challenge Stadium are both 5 km away.
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

Good location, friendly staff,...

Edwin, Singapore March 16, 2016

1.3 Km.

Perfectly located in the vibrant city of Perth, this graceful property is appealing to even those passing by. Located an easy stroll from Perth's central business district area, Kings Park, and the cosmopolitan neighboring suburbs of Subiaco and Leederville, known for its phenomenal food, entertainment, shopping, and fashion, you’ll find that there are plenty of fun activities to do during your stay. The modern apartments are spacious, comfortable, and stylishly furnished featuring open-plan living with its own private balcony - a fabulous place to unwind after a lengthy day working or exploring town.
Quest West Perth
Quest West Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Perth, Quest West Perth is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Quest West Perth, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, photocopying, postal service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quest West Perth.
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.46 Km.

Richly textured contemporary decor in each of the exquisitely massive 74 rooms at this luxury establishment are certain to please the most discerning traveler. Considered by high-end travelers to be the absolute best place to stay in Perth, The Richardson Hotel & Spa offers top-notch service and style on every front. For perhaps Perth's most glamorous dining experience, be sure to have a visit to the award-winning in-house restaurant, Opus. The interior design of the restaurant itself is awe inspiring, and the wine selection is remarkable in the elaborate wine annex. Enjoy the best service, fine foods, or relax with a full-service spa treatment in the amazing spa. This wonderful establishment can easily be considered the most luxurious hotel in the entire city of Perth.
Sage Hotel West Perth
Sage Hotel West Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sage Hotel West Perth is located in the West Perth area of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sage Hotel West Perth ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary tea, linens, towels, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Sage Hotel West Perth your home away from home.
Wyndham Outram Perth
Wyndham Outram Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

Price and location and fantastic...

Keon, Australia June 28, 2015

1.55 Km.

Modeled after upscale Parisian boutique hotels, Wyndham Outram Perth provides service like no other in this amazing find in Perth. The 22 luxurious rooms with stylish decorum adorn the interior of this building which is surrounded by expertly manicured gardens in a quaint and quiet getaway atmosphere. For award-winning fine dining, don't miss Villa D'Este where the inventive menu has past patrons singing the praises of this Perth favorite. One of the more luxurious establishments in the city, Wyndham Outram Perth is a great place to stay.
Lakeside Bed & Breakfast
Lakeside Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.57 Km.

Lakeside Bed and Breakfast is situated 7-minutes’ drive from Perth CBD. Free Wi-Fi and free light breakfast including cereal, yoghurt, fruit, tea and coffee is provided. Lakeside B&B is 10-minutes’ walk from both the beautiful Lake Monger and Leederville train station. It is 15-minutes’ walk from Leederville and Subiaco which offer a range of dining, shopping and entertainment options. All rooms have a flat-screen TV, fridge and free tea and coffee. The bathroom has a hairdryer and free toiletries.You can relax on the verandah offering outdoor furniture. Guests enjoy use of the shared lounge and swimming pool.
Murray Hotel
Murray Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, Room comfort, Friendly...

Sear, Malaysia March 14, 2016

1.59 Km.

Within close vicinity to the business district and well-known medical sites, Murray Hotel is a favorite hotel for both doctors and business travelers. A short stroll away and you'll find Kings Park and Subiaco. To visit the city center, shopping district, thriving commercial area, and convention center, guests can simply take a short bus or taxi ride. With newly renovated rooms on-site, guests will find air conditioning, wireless Internet access, an ironing board, and a mini fridge in every room. Don't forget to make use of the swimming pool or even go dining at the restaurant on-site. A well-appointed hotel, Murray Hotel offers excellent accommodation at an affordable rate.
St Catherines on Park
St Catherines on Park
Hotel Area: Nedlands

Location for us was great. Room...

Susan, Australia November 8, 2015

1.62 Km.

St Catherines on Park is a distinct addition to Perth and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is set within St. Catherine’s College on the University of Western Australia campus and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. St Catherines on Park is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Captain Stirling Hotel
Captain Stirling Hotel
Hotel Area: Nedlands

 

1.96 Km.

Captain Stirling Hotel is located in the Nedlands area of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museums of Childhood, Swan Brewery, and Swan River.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Captain Stirling Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, meeting facilities, family room, its own restaurant, bar and a car parking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities for a comfortable stay. Captain Stirling Hotel also offers room service and late night check ins. An excellent location with affordable and comfortable accommodation make Captain Stirling Hotel a great base from which to enjoy a great vacation in Perth.
Sullivans Hotel
Sullivans Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Feeling secure, friendly helpful...

Duncan, United Kingdom January 18, 2016

1.98 Km.

Ideally located, this property captures a pleasant view of the Swan River, city center, and the adjoining King’s Park. Just a stroll away and you’ll find shops, dining venues, the river, Barrack Street Jetty, and the convention center. Simply perfect for business and leisure travelers, this 3.5-star property features simple, yet elegant, rooms that incorporate all basic amenities required for a comfortable stay. Additional facilities include an outdoor swimming pool, bicycle rentals, and guests would be delighted to find the free bus service that takes patrons to the major shopping centers, tourist hotspots, and thriving commercial district of Perth. With great accommodations, location, and excellent transportation, Sullivans Hotel is definitely a great, budget-oriented alternative in Perth.
City Stay Apartment Hotel
City Stay Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

The hotel location was good. Near...

Nuraihan, Malaysia March 8, 2016

1.98 Km.

This apartment hotel, located on the edge of central Perth, offers convenient access to the city train station and Forest Place. Explore the Northbridge Restaurant District and the vibrant Wellington Street area with ease. Enjoy the ease of staying at an apartment-styled hotel room featuring a full kitchen and lounge room for entertainment. Relax after a long day of exploring Perth at the spa and swimming pool with a barbeque area. Exercise at the gymnasium or keep in touch with friends via the Internet terminal located in the reception. Take advantage of the free bus to the city center which leaves from the front of the hotel every 10 minutes. This hotel also offers comprehensive accommodation for disabled people. The City Stay Apartment Hotel is an excellent choice for groups or large families that plan to stay in Perth for an extended period of time. Book your room now at City Stay Apartment Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Malcolm Street Apartments
Malcolm Street Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.99 Km.

Just a 5-minute walk from the heart of Perth, and 2 minutes' walk from Kings Park, Malcolm Street Apartments offers fully furnished self-catered apartments. Each apartment has a kitchen and a bathroom. Guests enjoy free WiFi. Malcolm Street Apartments are a 12-minute drive from WACA Ground. Perth Airport is a 20-minute drive away. Situated in an older-style building, all apartments include a combined dining/bedroom/living area with a flat-screen TV. Budget, standard and superior studios are available.
Quest Mounts Bay Road
Quest Mounts Bay Road
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

2.01 Km.

Quest Mounts Bay Road, located in Perth City Center, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quest Mounts Bay Road is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include fax machine, photocopying, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find carpeting, linens, towels, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Quest Mounts Bay Road is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Riverview on Mount Street
Riverview on Mount Street
Hotel Area: West Perth

location,value for money, tree...

Peter, Australia December 1, 2015

2.03 Km.

Overlooking the Swan River, Riverview on Mount Street offers stylish apartments with views of Perth city centre. There is an on-site restaurant and all apartments include a fully equipped kitchen. Each modern studio at Riverview Apartments includes a TV, air conditioning and a private bathroom. The kitchen includes a microwave, refrigerator and a stovetop. Several bars, restaurants and cafés are a 5-minute walk away. Located next to Kings Park, Riverview on Mount Street is ideally located in the city centre. Perth Airport and the stunning Indian Ocean beaches are within a 30 minutes’ drive away by car.
Mountway Holiday Apartments
Mountway Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, kitchen facilities and...

Ahmad, Malaysia November 30, 2015

2.05 Km.

Mountway Holiday Apartments is an ideal place from which to discover Perth. The hotel is only 25 kilometers north of the city center and provides accessibility to the city's top attractions and landmarks such as Faranda Winery, Ashley Park, and Neerabup National Park.

At Mountway Holiday Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides ample services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a car parking area, a bar, meeting facilities, a smoking area, and safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed for a clean and comfortable stay. Comfort and convenience are on hand, with a coffee and tea maker, a hair dryer, non-smoking rooms, and a television in each room. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures guests will have plenty to do during each stay. Mountway Holiday Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Marys Bed and Breakfast
Marys Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Nedlands

 

2.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Marys Bed and Breakfast is ideally situated in Nedlands; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 19.2 km from the city center and 21.4 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marys Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, babysitting, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Marys Bed and Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04