In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Daglish Train Station

Places such as Daglish Train Station attract travelers to Perth. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Daglish Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Mountway Holiday Apartments and The Richardson Hotel & Spa.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Daglish Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Perth city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Daglish Train Station.

Daglish Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Daglish Train Station

nearest hotel
Park Vista Executive Apartments
Park Vista Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Shenton Park

 

0.7 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Park Vista Executive Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Park Vista Executive Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, private pool, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, spa, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Park Vista Executive Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dowler Apartments Subiaco
Dowler Apartments Subiaco
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

0.75 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Dowler Apartments Subiaco is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dowler Apartments Subiaco ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, fan to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dowler Apartments Subiaco.
Kings Park Motel
Kings Park Motel
Hotel Area: Shenton Park

 

0.77 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kings Park Motel is ideally situated in Shenton Park; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kings Park Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Kings Park Motel is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kings Park Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco
Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco
Hotel Area: West Perth

Great location. That is the only...

Halga, Australia July 25, 2015

1.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, BBQ facilities, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock, telephone. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.3 Km.

Perfectly located in the vibrant city of Perth, this graceful property is appealing to even those passing by. Located an easy stroll from Perth's central business district area, Kings Park, and the cosmopolitan neighboring suburbs of Subiaco and Leederville, known for its phenomenal food, entertainment, shopping, and fashion, you’ll find that there are plenty of fun activities to do during your stay. The modern apartments are spacious, comfortable, and stylishly furnished featuring open-plan living with its own private balcony - a fabulous place to unwind after a lengthy day working or exploring town.
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.46 Km.

Richly textured contemporary decor in each of the exquisitely massive 74 rooms at this luxury establishment are certain to please the most discerning traveler. Considered by high-end travelers to be the absolute best place to stay in Perth, The Richardson Hotel & Spa offers top-notch service and style on every front. For perhaps Perth's most glamorous dining experience, be sure to have a visit to the award-winning in-house restaurant, Opus. The interior design of the restaurant itself is awe inspiring, and the wine selection is remarkable in the elaborate wine annex. Enjoy the best service, fine foods, or relax with a full-service spa treatment in the amazing spa. This wonderful establishment can easily be considered the most luxurious hotel in the entire city of Perth.
Wyndham Outram Perth
Wyndham Outram Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

Price and location and fantastic...

Keon, Australia June 28, 2015

1.55 Km.

Modeled after upscale Parisian boutique hotels, Wyndham Outram Perth provides service like no other in this amazing find in Perth. The 22 luxurious rooms with stylish decorum adorn the interior of this building which is surrounded by expertly manicured gardens in a quaint and quiet getaway atmosphere. For award-winning fine dining, don't miss Villa D'Este where the inventive menu has past patrons singing the praises of this Perth favorite. One of the more luxurious establishments in the city, Wyndham Outram Perth is a great place to stay.
Lakeside Bed & Breakfast
Lakeside Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lakeside Bed & Breakfast is located in the West Perth area of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lakeside Bed & Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Lakeside Bed & Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, mini bar, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Lakeside Bed & Breakfast your home away from home.
St Catherine's on Park
St Catherine's on Park
Hotel Area: Nedlands

 

1.58 Km.

St Catherine's on Park, located in Nedlands, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, St Catherine's on Park is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of St Catherine's on Park is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, St Catherine's on Park hits the spot in many ways.
Murray Hotel
Murray Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, Friendly staff, brakfast...

Lee, Australia December 7, 2014

1.59 Km.

Within close vicinity to the business district and well-known medical sites, Murray Hotel is a favorite hotel for both doctors and business travelers. A short stroll away and you'll find Kings Park and Subiaco. To visit the city center, shopping district, thriving commercial area, and convention center, guests can simply take a short bus or taxi ride. With newly renovated rooms on-site, guests will find air conditioning, wireless Internet access, an ironing board, and a mini fridge in every room. Don't forget to make use of the swimming pool or even go dining at the restaurant on-site. A well-appointed hotel, Murray Hotel offers excellent accommodation at an affordable rate.
Captain Stirling Hotel
Captain Stirling Hotel
Hotel Area: Nedlands

Television ceiling light and door...

Stephen, United States August 26, 2014

1.96 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Captain Stirling Hotel is located in the Nedlands area of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museums of Childhood, Swan Brewery, Swan River.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Captain Stirling Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, meeting facilities, family room, its own restaurant, bar and car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities for a comfortable stay. Captain Stirling also offers room service and late night check ins. An excellent location with affordable and comfortable accommodation make the Captain Stirling Hotel a great base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Sullivans Hotel
Sullivans Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Bartender, free parking, near to...

Lian, Singapore July 26, 2015

1.98 Km.

Ideally located, this property captures a pleasant view of the Swan River, city center, and the adjoining King’s Park. Just a stroll away and you’ll find shops, dining venues, the river, Barrack Street Jetty, and the convention center. Simply perfect for business and leisure travelers, this 3.5-star property features simple, yet elegant, rooms that incorporate all basic amenities required for a comfortable stay. Additional facilities include an outdoor swimming pool, bicycle rentals, and guests would be delighted to find the free bus service that takes patrons to the major shopping centers, tourist hotspots, and thriving commercial district of Perth. With great accommodations, location, and excellent transportation, Sullivans Hotel is definitely a great, budget-oriented alternative in Perth.
City Stay Apartment Hotel
City Stay Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

easy car parking , clean ,...

Jin, South Korea July 28, 2015

1.98 Km.

This apartment hotel, located on the edge of central Perth, offers convenient access to the city train station and Forest Place. Explore the Northbridge Restaurant District and the vibrant Wellington Street area with ease. Enjoy the ease of staying at an apartment-styled hotel room featuring a full kitchen and lounge room for entertainment. Relax after a long day of exploring Perth at the spa and swimming pool with a barbeque area. Exercise at the gymnasium or keep in touch with friends via the Internet terminal located in the reception. Take advantage of the free bus to the city center which leaves from the front of the hotel every 10 minutes. This hotel also offers comprehensive accommodation for disabled people. The City Stay Apartment Hotel is an excellent choice for groups or large families that plan to stay in Perth for an extended period of time. Book your room now at City Stay Apartment Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Malcolm Street Apartments
Malcolm Street Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.99 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Perth, Malcolm Street Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Malcolm Street Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Malcolm Street Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Riverview on Mount Street
Riverview on Mount Street
Hotel Area: West Perth

Free Parking, Well Equipped...

Harahana, Malaysia May 17, 2015

2.03 Km.

Well-positioned in West Perth, Riverview on Mount Street is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Perth Convention Exhibition Centre, His Majesty's Theatre, Kings Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Riverview on Mount Street is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Riverview on Mount Street is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Mountway Holiday Apartments
Mountway Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

location to city, ease of access,...

Garry, Australia June 25, 2015

2.05 Km.

This three-star apartment is strategically situated on picturesque Mount Street between Kings Park and the City. From there, visitors can conveniently get to the business location and city center where numerous restaurants, entertainment venues and Perth Convention Exhibition Centre are located. Adjacent to the gorgeous Swan River, the apartments boast all 69 fully self-contained units with air-conditioning in the summer and heating in the winter. With a private balcony, each room has wide city view and some spectacular river views from several vantage points. Suitable for budget travelers, the property has extensive facilities: a convenient store, free BBQ area with capacity of up to 60 people, and tour service arranged by qualified staff. Modest in size but great in quality, this studio-style apartment ensures a rewarding stay in Perth.
Marys Bed and Breakfast
Marys Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Nedlands

Comfortable rooms,good location &...

James, Australia February 13, 2015

2.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Marys Bed and Breakfast is ideally situated in Nedlands; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 19.2 km from the city center and 21.4 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marys Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, babysitting, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Marys Bed and Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Mounts Bay Waters Apartment
Mounts Bay Waters Apartment
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

- spacious, cleanliness, free car...

Cipta, Indonesia July 19, 2015

2.07 Km.

Flanked by Perth's most beautiful natural features, this property offers a peaceful stay close to the convenience of the city. Handy to the Mitchell Freeway and within a few moments' walk of the exhibition center, Swan River, the central business district, and a plethora of shopping precincts, Mounts Bay Waters Apartment provides suite-styled accommodation with full amenities. The free CAT bus stops bring guests into the city center or to nearby Subiaco's small but pleasant pub and restaurant scene. For photo opportunities and family picnics, it would be hard to go past the adjacent Kings Park where native flora and fauna provide a backdrop to a collection of Australian war memorials. Offering comfortable accommodation with friendly services, Mounts Bay Waters Apartment is an ideal place to stay in Perth.
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Central location, wifi and large...

Lou, Australia July 3, 2015

2.11 Km.

Located in the heart of the central business district and featuring great views of the Swan River and downtown area, Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central is perfect for business and leisure travelers. This location allows for easy travel around Perth and all of Australia because it is only one kilometer from the train station and 12km to the airport. Nearby restaurants and shopping are far too numerous to list here, but nearly every palate can be satisfied with just a short walk. Be sure to check out the nearby Swan Bells where 13th to 16th century bells, a gift from England, can be observed and also rung in this historic and popular attraction. With such a great location and affordable rates, this hotel is definitely worth a try while staying in Perth.
Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth
Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Friendly staff, comfy room and...

Loh, Malaysia September 19, 2014

2.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth is located in the Perth City Center area of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as His Majesty's Theatre, Perth Convention Exhibition Centre, Central Park Tower.

Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02