or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Daglish Train Station

Daglish Train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Scarborough Observation Resort or the Quest Scarborough Apartments, many hotels are available for you near Daglish Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Daglish Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Perth hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Daglish Train Station.

Daglish Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Daglish Train Station

nearest hotel
Park Vista Executive Apartments
Park Vista Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Shenton Park

 

0.7 Km.

Well-positioned in Shenton Park, Park Vista Executive Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Subiaco Station Street Markets, Swan Brewery, Subiaco Municipal Oval Reserve.

At Park Vista Executive Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, spa, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Park Vista Executive Apartments.
Dowler Apartments Subiaco
Dowler Apartments Subiaco
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

0.76 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Dowler Apartments Subiaco is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dowler Apartments Subiaco, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dowler Apartments Subiaco the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Kings Park Motel
Kings Park Motel
Hotel Area: Shenton Park

 

0.77 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shenton Park, Kings Park Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kings Park Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides newspapers, meeting facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shower, kitchenware, toiletries, alarm clock. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Kings Park Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco
Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.11 Km.

Situated in West Perth, Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, BBQ facilities, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.3 Km.

Perfectly located in the vibrant city of Perth, this graceful property is appealing to even those passing by. Located an easy stroll from Perth's central business district area, Kings Park, and the cosmopolitan neighboring suburbs of Subiaco and Leederville, known for its phenomenal food, entertainment, shopping, and fashion, you’ll find that there are plenty of fun activities to do during your stay. The modern apartments are spacious, comfortable, and stylishly furnished featuring open-plan living with its own private balcony - a fabulous place to unwind after a lengthy day working or exploring town.
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: West Perth

Staff's attentiveness, great...

Polly, United States May 31, 2014

1.46 Km.

Richly textured contemporary decor in each of the exquisitely massive 74 rooms at this luxury establishment are certain to please the most discerning traveler. Considered by high-end travelers to be the absolute best place to stay in Perth, The Richardson Hotel & Spa offers top-notch service and style on every front. For perhaps Perth's most glamorous dining experience, be sure to have a visit to the award-winning in-house restaurant, Opus. The interior design of the restaurant itself is awe inspiring, and the wine selection is remarkable in the elaborate wine annex. Enjoy the best service, fine foods, or relax with a full-service spa treatment in the amazing spa. This wonderful establishment can easily be considered the most luxurious hotel in the entire city of Perth.
Wyndham Outram Perth
Wyndham Outram Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

Clean, Great location and super...

Cassandra, Australia February 7, 2015

1.55 Km.

Modeled after upscale Parisian boutique hotels, Wyndham Outram Perth provides service like no other in this amazing find in Perth. The 22 luxurious rooms with stylish decorum adorn the interior of this building which is surrounded by expertly manicured gardens in a quaint and quiet getaway atmosphere. For award-winning fine dining, don't miss Villa D'Este where the inventive menu has past patrons singing the praises of this Perth favorite. One of the more luxurious establishments in the city, Wyndham Outram Perth is a great place to stay.
Lakeside Bed & Breakfast
Lakeside Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lakeside Bed & Breakfast is located in the West Perth area of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lakeside Bed & Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Lakeside Bed & Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Lakeside Bed & Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Murray Hotel
Murray Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, Friendly staff, brakfast...

Lee, Australia December 7, 2014

1.59 Km.

Within close vicinity to the business district and well-known medical sites, Murray Hotel is a favorite hotel for both doctors and business travelers. A short stroll away and you'll find Kings Park and Subiaco. To visit the city center, shopping district, thriving commercial area, and convention center, guests can simply take a short bus or taxi ride. With newly renovated rooms on-site, guests will find air conditioning, wireless Internet access, an ironing board, and a mini fridge in every room. Don't forget to make use of the swimming pool or even go dining at the restaurant on-site. A well-appointed hotel, Murray Hotel offers excellent accommodation at an affordable rate.
Captain Stirling Hotel
Captain Stirling Hotel
Hotel Area: Nedlands

Television ceiling light and door...

Stephen, United States August 26, 2014

1.96 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Captain Stirling Hotel is located in the Nedlands area of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museums of Childhood, Swan Brewery, Swan River.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Captain Stirling Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, meeting facilities, family room, its own restaurant, bar and car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities for a comfortable stay. Captain Stirling also offers room service and late night check ins. An excellent location with affordable and comfortable accommodation make the Captain Stirling Hotel a great base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Sullivans Hotel
Sullivans Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

free car park, Close to King Park,...

Chin, Malaysia March 3, 2015

1.98 Km.

Ideally located, this property captures a pleasant view of the Swan River, city center, and the adjoining King’s Park. Just a stroll away and you’ll find shops, dining venues, the river, Barrack Street Jetty, and the convention center. Simply perfect for business and leisure travelers, this 3.5-star property features simple, yet elegant, rooms that incorporate all basic amenities required for a comfortable stay. Additional facilities include an outdoor swimming pool, bicycle rentals, and guests would be delighted to find the free bus service that takes patrons to the major shopping centers, tourist hotspots, and thriving commercial district of Perth. With great accommodations, location, and excellent transportation, Sullivans Hotel is definitely a great, budget-oriented alternative in Perth.
City Stay Apartment Hotel
City Stay Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

1. Location. 2. Clean. 3. Value...

Kam, Malaysia April 9, 2015

1.98 Km.

This apartment hotel, located on the edge of central Perth, offers convenient access to the city train station and Forest Place. Explore the Northbridge Restaurant District and the vibrant Wellington Street area with ease. Enjoy the ease of staying at an apartment-styled hotel room featuring a full kitchen and lounge room for entertainment. Relax after a long day of exploring Perth at the spa and swimming pool with a barbeque area. Exercise at the gymnasium or keep in touch with friends via the Internet terminal located in the reception. Take advantage of the free bus to the city center which leaves from the front of the hotel every 10 minutes. This hotel also offers comprehensive accommodation for disabled people. The City Stay Apartment Hotel is an excellent choice for groups or large families that plan to stay in Perth for an extended period of time. Book your room now at City Stay Apartment Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Riverview on Mount Street
Riverview on Mount Street
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, the hotel food and the...

David, Australia April 8, 2015

2.03 Km.

Well-positioned in West Perth, Riverview on Mount Street is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Perth Convention Exhibition Centre, His Majesty's Theatre, Kings Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Riverview on Mount Street, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire, restaurant, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Riverview on Mount Street is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Mountway Holiday Apartments
Mountway Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

Best location, friendly staff,...

Alain, Indonesia March 25, 2015

2.05 Km.

This three-star apartment is strategically situated on picturesque Mount Street between Kings Park and the City. From there, visitors can conveniently get to the business location and city center where numerous restaurants, entertainment venues and Perth Convention Exhibition Centre are located. Adjacent to the gorgeous Swan River, the apartments boast all 69 fully self-contained units with air-conditioning in the summer and heating in the winter. With a private balcony, each room has wide city view and some spectacular river views from several vantage points. Suitable for budget travelers, the property has extensive facilities: a convenient store, free BBQ area with capacity of up to 60 people, and tour service arranged by qualified staff. Modest in size but great in quality, this studio-style apartment ensures a rewarding stay in Perth.
Marys Bed and Breakfast
Marys Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Nedlands

Comfortable rooms,good location &...

James, Australia February 13, 2015

2.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Marys Bed and Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. The excitement of the city center is only 19.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Marys Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, babysitting, family room.

The ambiance of Marys Bed and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Marys Bed and Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Mounts Bay Waters Apartment
Mounts Bay Waters Apartment
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

superb location, superb staff,...

Ghazaime, Malaysia February 20, 2015

2.07 Km.

Flanked by Perth's most beautiful natural features, this property offers a peaceful stay close to the convenience of the city. Handy to the Mitchell Freeway and within a few moments' walk of the exhibition center, Swan River, the central business district, and a plethora of shopping precincts, Mounts Bay Waters Apartment provides suite-styled accommodation with full amenities. The free CAT bus stops bring guests into the city center or to nearby Subiaco's small but pleasant pub and restaurant scene. For photo opportunities and family picnics, it would be hard to go past the adjacent Kings Park where native flora and fauna provide a backdrop to a collection of Australian war memorials. Offering comfortable accommodation with friendly services, Mounts Bay Waters Apartment is an ideal place to stay in Perth.
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Breakfast, cleanliness, helpful...

Jared, New Zealand April 6, 2015

2.11 Km.

Located in the heart of the central business district and featuring great views of the Swan River and downtown area, Rendezvous Hotel Perth Central is perfect for business and leisure travelers. This location allows for easy travel around Perth and all of Australia because it is only one kilometer from the train station and 12km to the airport. Nearby restaurants and shopping are far too numerous to list here, but nearly every palate can be satisfied with just a short walk. Be sure to check out the nearby Swan Bells where 13th to 16th century bells, a gift from England, can be observed and also rung in this historic and popular attraction. With such a great location and affordable rates, this hotel is definitely worth a try while staying in Perth.
Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth
Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Friendly staff, comfy room and...

Loh, Malaysia September 19, 2014

2.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Perth City Center, Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: His Majesty's Theatre, Perth Convention Exhibition Centre, Central Park Tower.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, bar, 24-hour room service, elevator, business center.

The ambiance of Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth is reflected in every guestroom. laptop safe box, refrigerator, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
The Melbourne Hotel
The Melbourne Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Convenient Location, Comfort,...

Nanette, Singapore November 24, 2014

2.25 Km.

Staying at this 4-star property, you will just be just minutes away from His Majesty’s Theater, King Street Shopping Precinct, the Swan River, Kings Park, and the Botanic Gardens. The 33 well-appointed guestrooms are decorated in a traditional style, mixing the old charm with modern fittings to provide the utmost comfort. This centrally located property makes a perfect venue to host your functions, whether it’s a wedding event, business meeting, conference, or any other private party, the friendly staff caters for all. For dining, the property boasts its renowned restaurant and cafe on the lobby level as well as a bar with local and international drinks. All in all, The Melbourne Hotel is one of the best vacationing spot.
Malibu Apartments - Perth
Malibu Apartments - Perth
Hotel Area: North Perth

 

2.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Malibu Apartments - Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Malibu Apartments - Perth is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, washing machine, shower, balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Malibu Apartments - Perth is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02