or

In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dalian Road Metro Station

Dalian Road Metro Station is one of Shanghai's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Dalian Road Metro Station, from the friendly Hanting Hotel to the luxurious The Peninsula Shanghai.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Dalian Road Metro Station is quick and easy. Our Shanghai city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Dalian Road Metro Station.

Dalian Road Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dalian Road Metro Station

nearest hotel
Motel 168 Shanghai North Bund Huoshan Road Branch
Motel 168 Shanghai North Bund Huoshan Road Branch
Hotel Area: The Bund & North Bund

Good Location, Near to Public...

Krishna, India March 28, 2014

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Shanghai, Motel 168 Shanghai North Bund Huoshan Road Branch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10. Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Bund Historic Area, Ohel Moishe Synagogue, Xiahai Miao Buddhist Monastery give to this hotel a special charm.

At Motel 168 Shanghai North Bund Huoshan Road Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, luggage storage, concierge, car park, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, shower, television, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Motel 168 Shanghai North Bund Huoshan Road Branch your home away from home.
Super 8 Hotel Shanghai North Bund Branch
Super 8 Hotel Shanghai North Bund Branch
Hotel Area: The Bund & North Bund

Comfortable room close to metro...

Mauricio, United States July 14, 2013

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of The Bund & North Bund, Super 8 Hotel Shanghai North Bund Branch is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. Set 9.4 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Bund Historic Area, Ohel Moishe Synagogue, Xiahai Miao Buddhist Monastery.

Super 8 Hotel Shanghai North Bund Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, smoking area, restaurant, lockers, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Super 8 Hotel Shanghai North Bund Branch is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, desk, television, air conditioning, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Super 8 Hotel Shanghai North Bund Branch.
Naza International Youth Hostel
Naza International Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: The Bund & North Bund

Nice viewDelicious foodOld fashion...

Ting-Wei, Taiwan May 19, 2014

0.19 Km.

This comfortable and modern hotel is located in the Hongkou District of Shanghai North Bund. Accessing downtown Shanghai merely takes 10 minutes and is nearby Metro Line 4. The vibrant shopping district is a main destination for tourists and is easily accessible. The hotel's location is an advantage for first-time visitors to the city. Naza International represents the concept of youth hostel through a variety of well-appointed guest rooms. For dining, there is a restaurant offering a wide selection of dishes and a cozy bar for post-dinner drinks. This trendy hotel is an ideal choice, providing the latest in facilities and amenities.
Jinjiang Inn By The North Bund
Jinjiang Inn By The North Bund
Hotel Area: The Bund & North Bund

Staff are friendly, very...

Mei, China May 15, 2014

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Shanghai, Jinjiang Inn By The North Bund is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 21. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ohel Moishe Synagogue, The Bund Historic Area, Xiahai Miao Buddhist Monastery.

Jinjiang Inn By The North Bund also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, business center, shops, restaurant, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Jinjiang Inn By The North Bund is home to 173 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as in room safe, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inn By The North Bund is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Mlily Hotel
Mlily Hotel
Hotel Area: The Bund & North Bund

 

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Shanghai, Mlily Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Dalian Road Metro Station, Xin Hua Hospital, Linping Road Metro Station.

Mlily Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, room service, smoking area, elevator, concierge.

The hotel features 67 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mlily Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Topsun on the Bund Shanghai Hotel
Topsun on the Bund Shanghai Hotel
Hotel Area: The Bund & North Bund

 

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, Topsun on the Bund Shanghai Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 8 km from the city center and 38 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Bund Historic Area, Ohel Moishe Synagogue, Xiahai Miao Buddhist Monastery.

The facilities and services provided by Topsun on the Bund Shanghai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Express check-in/check-out, lockers, luggage storage, room service, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Topsun on the Bund Shanghai Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, bathrobes, desk, mini bar, internet access – LAN to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Topsun on the Bund Shanghai Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ocean Hotel
Ocean Hotel
Hotel Area: The Bund & North Bund

cleanliness, quiet, fantaatic...

Cathy, Canada June 24, 2014

0.47 Km.

With an “ocean of refined service”, guests are guaranteed a unique experience in Ocean Hotel. Located in Shanghai, along the superb HuangPu River and known for their ever-so-friendly service, Ocean Hotel appeals to all those who need a break from their daily life. Ocean Hotel is located 10 minutes away from the major state corporations, government offices, and commercial areas while also being 30 minutes away from Hongqiao Airport, convenient for business travelers. Each of the rooms here are stylishly customized in either Chinese or Western style. Ocean Hotel is also created to deliver a pleasurable environment for those business men who wish for a satisfying stay. Service here is personalized and caters to all the needs of our guest. Don’t think twice and come enjoy a vacation of a lifetime at Ocean Hotel.
FX Hotel Shanghai North Bund
FX Hotel Shanghai North Bund
Hotel Area: The Bund & North Bund

High speed internet, large room...

Chye, Malaysia December 13, 2013

0.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, FX Hotel Shanghai North Bund is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of FX Hotel Shanghai North Bund is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. FX Hotel Shanghai North Bund is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Golden Jade Sunshine Hotel
Golden Jade Sunshine Hotel
Hotel Area: The Bund & North Bund

Good location, clean rooms, and...

Elizabeth, United States June 6, 2014

0.56 Km.

When visiting Shanghai, you'll feel right at home at Golden Jade Sunshine Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Dalian Road Metro Station, Xin Hua Hospital, Jiangpu Metro Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Golden Jade Sunshine Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like nightclub, business center, safety deposit boxes, salon, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Shanghai, the Golden Jade Sunshine Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shanghai Lingdianyi Boutique Hotel @ North Bund
Shanghai Lingdianyi Boutique Hotel @ North Bund
Hotel Area: Yangpu - Wujiaochang

 

0.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shanghai Lingdianyi Boutique Hotel @ North Bund is ideally situated in Yangpu - Wujiaochang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shanghai Lingdianyi Boutique Hotel @ North Bund, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, shower, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shanghai Lingdianyi Boutique Hotel @ North Bund.
GreenTree Inn Shanghai Jiangpu Business Hotel
GreenTree Inn Shanghai Jiangpu Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yangpu - Wujiaochang

 

0.63 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yangpu - Wujiaochang, GreenTree Inn Shanghai Jiangpu Business Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. The city center is merely 6.7 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Xin Hua Hospital, Ohel Moishe Synagogue, Xiahai Miao Buddhist Monastery.

GreenTree Inn Shanghai Jiangpu Business Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, smoking area, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire are just a few of the facilities that set GreenTree Inn Shanghai Jiangpu Business Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including mini bar, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make GreenTree Inn Shanghai Jiangpu Business Hotel your home away from home.
Motel 168 Shanghai Huoshan Road Jiangpu Park Subway Station Branch
Motel 168 Shanghai Huoshan Road Jiangpu Park Subway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Yangpu - Wujiaochang

 

0.64 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Motel 168 Shanghai Huoshan Road Jiangpu Park Subwa guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shanghai for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 7.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. Top features of the hotel include tours, safety deposit boxes, elevator, dry cleaning, business center.

Guests can choose from 211 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Motel 168 Shanghai Huoshan Road Jiangpu Park Subwa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Banyan Tree Shanghai On The Bund
Banyan Tree Shanghai On The Bund
Hotel Area: The Bund & North Bund

Nice bathroom (bathtub) Nice...

Tan, Singapore June 28, 2014

0.69 Km.

Situated on the banks of the Huangpu River, Banyan Tree Shanghai On The Bund offers views of the historical Bund. The hotel features spacious rooms with extensive river views, and all rooms are equipped with modern amenities. A variety of room types are available. Guest can enjoy their time with the recreational facilities which include a fully equipped gym, a swimming pool, and three dipping pools. Pamper yourself at the award-winning and luxurious Banyan Tree Spa or savor authentic cuisine at Riviera, a dockside dining option ideal for a romantic dinner. Take your experience to the next level at the open rooftop bar TOPS, offering 180 degree views of Shanghai’s skyline. If you’re looking for a fresh and contemporary perspective of the bustling city of Shanghai, look no further than Banyan Tree Shanghai On The Bund.
GreenTree Inn Shanghai Changyang Road Jiangpu Park Subway Station Business Hotel
GreenTree Inn Shanghai Changyang Road Jiangpu Park Subway Station Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yangpu - Wujiaochang

 

0.75 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping area of Shanghai city, GreenTree Inn Shanghai Changyang Road Jiangpu Park provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 13.5 Km from the city center and 35.94 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Xin Hua Hospital, Ohel Moishe Synagogue, The Bund Historic Area within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At GreenTree Inn Shanghai Changyang Road Jiangpu Park, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Shops, lockers, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, car park are just a few of the facilities that set GreenTree Inn Shanghai Changyang Road Jiangpu Park apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 118 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, television, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GreenTree Inn Shanghai Changyang Road Jiangpu Park is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Sunrise on the Bund Hotel
Sunrise on the Bund Hotel
Hotel Area: The Bund & North Bund

cleanliness, comfortable rooms,...

Majid, United States June 7, 2014

0.78 Km.

Located in the lovely area of The Bund & North Bund, Sunrise on the Bund Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Shanghai. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Shanghai Haiyuan Hospital, The Bund Historic Area, Ohel Moishe Synagogue are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Sunrise on the Bund Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, car park, coffee shop, valet parking, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 151 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sunrise on the Bund Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Motel 168 Shanghai North Bund Zhoujiazui Road Branch
Motel 168 Shanghai North Bund Zhoujiazui Road Branch
Hotel Area: The Bund & North Bund

 

0.84 Km.

Built in 2004, Motel 168 Shanghai North Bund Zhoujiazui Road Bran is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 3. Km from the city center and 23.6 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Xiahai Miao Buddhist Monastery, Ohel Moishe Synagogue, Shanghai Haiyuan Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Home Inn experience await you at the Motel 168 Shanghai North Bund Zhoujiazui Road Bran. Restaurant, smoking area, 24-hour room service, elevator, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Motel 168 Shanghai North Bund Zhoujiazui Road Bran apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, air conditioning, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Motel 168 Shanghai North Bund Zhoujiazui Road Bran is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Yiting All Seasons Hotel
Yiting All Seasons Hotel
Hotel Area: The Bund & North Bund

 

0.87 Km.

Yiting All Seasons Hotel, located in The Bund & North Bund, Shanghai, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Haiyuan Hospital, The Bund Historic Area, Ohel Moishe Synagogue.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yiting All Seasons Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, room service.

The hotel features 180 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, television, bathrobes, internet access – wireless, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yiting All Seasons Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Jitai Hotel Changyang Branch
Jitai Hotel Changyang Branch
Hotel Area: Yangpu - Wujiaochang

 

1.03 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Jitai Hotel Changyang Branch is ideally situated in Yangpu - Wujiaochang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Xin Hua Hospital, Jingdian Golf Draving Range, Shanghai Printing Museum.

At Jitai Hotel Changyang Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, room service, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, seating area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jitai Hotel Changyang Branch hits the spot in many ways.
Mandarin Oriental Executive Apartment Pudong Shanghai
Mandarin Oriental Executive Apartment Pudong Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

1.12 Km.

Mandarin Oriental Executive Apartment Pudong Shang, located in Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Shanghai, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 4.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shanghai Bank Museum, Lujiazui Development Showroom, Shanghai World Financial Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, poolside bar, tours, facilities for disabled guests, business center.

The ambiance of Mandarin Oriental Executive Apartment Pudong Shang is reflected in every guestroom. shower, daily newspaper, seating area, separate dining area, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include indoor pool, hot tub, fitness center, spa, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mandarin Oriental Executive Apartment Pudong Shang hits the spot in many ways.
Jitai Hotel Shanghai Yangpu Benxi Hospital Branch
Jitai Hotel Shanghai Yangpu Benxi Hospital Branch
Hotel Area: Yangpu - Wujiaochang

 

1.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shanghai, look no further than Jitai Hotel Shanghai Yangpu Benxi Hospital Branch. The city center is merely 8.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Xin Hua Hospital, Xiahai Miao Buddhist Monastery, Ohel Moishe Synagogue.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, television, bathtub in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jitai Hotel Shanghai Yangpu Benxi Hospital Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05