or

In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Danderyds Metro Station

Stockholm is known for interesting sites like Danderyds Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Danderyds Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Danderyds Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Stockholm city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Danderyds Metro Station.

Danderyds Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Danderyds Metro Station

nearest hotel
Stallmastaregarden Hotel And Restaurant
Stallmastaregarden Hotel And Restaurant
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.77 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Stallmastaregarden Hotel And Restaurant, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Vin & Sprithistoriska Museet, Brändström & Stene, Gustav Vasa Kyrkan within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Stallmastaregarden Hotel And Restaurant, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, currency exchange, facilities for disabled guests, bar, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stallmastaregarden Hotel And Restaurant hits the spot in many ways.
Apartment Sveavagen 231
Apartment Sveavagen 231
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

2.92 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Stockholm, Apartment Sveavagen 231 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Vin & Sprithistoriska Museet, Brändström & Stene, Gustav Vasa Kyrkan within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Apartment Sveavagen 231 apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Sveavagen 231 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
First Hotel Norrtull
First Hotel Norrtull
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

3.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, First Hotel Norrtull is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Vin & Sprithistoriska Museet, Brändström & Stene, Galleri Loyal are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First Hotel Norrtull offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Family room, luggage storage, restaurant, bar, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set First Hotel Norrtull apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, desk, hair dryer, toiletries, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the First Hotel Norrtull is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Plus Time
Best Western Plus Time
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

3.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Best Western Plus Time is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Vin & Sprithistoriska Museet, Gustav Vasa Kyrkan, Brändström & Stene.

At Best Western Plus Time , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, concierge, family room.

The ambiance of Best Western Plus Time is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenware, refrigerator, bathtub, microwave, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Best Western Plus Time is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Vanadis Hotell
Vanadis Hotell
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

3.08 Km.

Vanadis Hotell, located in City Center - Norrmalm, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gustav Vasa Kyrkan, Vin & Sprithistoriska Museet, RFSL.

Vanadis Hotell offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vanadis Hotell hits the spot in many ways.
Elite Palace Hotel
Elite Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Clean rooms, good breakfast and...

Jukka, Finland October 12, 2014

3.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Stockholm, Elite Palace Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Elite Palace Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, room service, 24-hour front desk, family room, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include inhouse movies, shower, satellite/cable TV, toiletries, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Elite Palace Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Elite Hotel Arcadia
Elite Hotel Arcadia
Hotel Area: City Center - Östermalm

Rooms were nice and renovated,...

Yashar, Sweden November 1, 2014

3.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Elite Hotel Arcadia is ideally situated in City Center - Östermalm; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide toiletries, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, seating area, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna. Elite Hotel Arcadia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Clas Pa Hornet Hotel
Clas Pa Hornet Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

3.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Clas Pa Hornet Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: RFSL, Gustav Vasa Kyrkan, Strindbergsmuseet.

At Clas Pa Hornet Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Clas Pa Hornet Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, heating, whirlpool bathtub, ironing facilities, iPod docking station are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Clas Pa Hornet Hotel your home away from home.
Connect Hotel Kista
Connect Hotel Kista
Hotel Area: Kista

 

3.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Connect Hotel Kista is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Connect Hotel Kista, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, car park, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Connect Hotel Kista your home away from home.
Hotel Hansson
Hotel Hansson
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

the kindness of the staff,...

Elazar, Israel August 18, 2014

3.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Hansson is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: RFSL, Gustav Vasa Kyrkan, Strindbergsmuseet.

At Hotel Hansson, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, soundproofing, trouser press, shower. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Hansson is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
2kronor Hostel Vasastan
2kronor Hostel Vasastan
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

3.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than 2kronor Hostel Vasastan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are RFSL, Gustav Vasa Kyrkan, Strindbergsmuseet.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, family room, shared kitchen, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, shared bathroom, laptop safe box, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 2kronor Hostel Vasastan.
Pensionat Vasastan
Pensionat Vasastan
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Close to subway Very quiet Nice...

Clara, Sweden June 2, 2014

3.29 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Norrmalm, Pensionat Vasastan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are RFSL, Gustav Vasa Kyrkan, Strindbergsmuseet.

At Pensionat Vasastan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Family room, elevator, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Pensionat Vasastan apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, shower, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pensionat Vasastan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Hotel Oden
Hotel Oden
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

nice place good location good price...

Namthip, Thailand May 1, 2014

3.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Norrmalm, Hotel Oden is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Oden, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include laptop safe box, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Oden is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Mr Chip Hotel
Mr Chip Hotel
Hotel Area: Kista

Location, convenient, friendly...

Gayathry, Malaysia June 1, 2014

3.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mr Chip Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sollentuna Expo Center, Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Cosmonova.

The facilities and services provided by Mr Chip Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, telephone, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mr Chip Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartment Vikingagatan
Apartment Vikingagatan
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

3.36 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Norrmalm, Apartment Vikingagatan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment Vikingagatan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment Vikingagatan.
Apartdirect Sveavagen Ii
Apartdirect Sveavagen Ii
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

3.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Norrmalm, Apartdirect Sveavagen Ii is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartdirect Sveavagen Ii, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, dishwasher, heating, refrigerator, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartdirect Sveavagen Ii.
Ibis Styles Stockholm Odenplan Hotel
Ibis Styles Stockholm Odenplan Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Tastefully furnished bedroom,...

Tan, Singapore February 24, 2014

3.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ibis Styles Stockholm Odenplan Hotel is located in the City Center - Norrmalm area of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gustav Vasa Kyrkan, Judiska Museet, Galleri Loyal give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, newspapers, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Styles Stockholm Odenplan Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Hostel Bed And Breakfast
Hostel Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

3.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hostel Bed And Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as RFSL, Strindbergsmuseet, Gustav Vasa Kyrkan.

Hostel Bed And Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. Laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hostel Bed And Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hostel Bed And Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Hotel Birger Jarl
Hotel Birger Jarl
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Fluffy bed /Helpful receptionists...

Eri, Japan September 15, 2014

3.49 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Stockholm city, Hotel Birger Jarl provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.2 Km from the city center and 42 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to RFSL, Strindbergsmuseet, Centralbadet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Birger Jarl is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 271 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Birger Jarl is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Rex Petit Hotel
Rex Petit Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Nice staff, clean room, wide...

Theeraporn, Thailand August 22, 2014

3.52 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Stockholm city, Rex Petit Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as RFSL, Strindbergsmuseet, Centralbadet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rex Petit Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, dry cleaning, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide telephone, hair dryer, desk, shower, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rex Petit Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02