In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo)

Hanoi is known for interesting sites like Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo). Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Famous Buildings. Find the perfect accommodation near Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), with choices like the Bluebell Hotel and the Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo). Hotels are easy to review via our Hanoi city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo).

Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo)

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo)

nearest hotel
Golden Key Hotel
Golden Key Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

i get a beer from reception after...

Heinz, Switzerland October 31, 2014

0.07 Km.

Located in the center of Hanoi, the 3-star Golden Key Hotel is next to the Palace of Culture, a few steps from the railway station, a five-minute walk from Hoan Kiem Lake, and close to the city’s Ancient Quarter, museums, shopping, business district, and entertainment venues. Rooms are spacious with large windows and sitting areas that overlook the busy city streets. Facilities include a restaurant serving international dishes, a business center, fitness room, billiard table, and tour desk. To make your reservation at Golden Key Hotel, please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Hanoi Eternity Hotel
Hanoi Eternity Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

staff effectiveness and...

Jean-Francois, France July 28, 2015

0.11 Km.

This family-owned property is located in the city center where major banks and cultural sites are located within a few minutes’ walk. It takes a short five-minute drive to Sword Lake and VinCom Tower. Rooms exude a relaxing ambiance for all guests to enjoy while modern facilities can also be expected. The hotel offers a range of services to meet both corporate and leisure travelers, including arranging full day or half day tours, airport pick-ups, and business facilities.
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.11 Km.

A25 Hotel - Lien Tri, located in Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

A25 Hotel - Lien Tri also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the A25 Hotel - Lien Tri.
Phong Lan Hotel
Phong Lan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.11 Km.

Phong Lan Hotel is situated right at the centre of Hanoi where there are numbers of offices, banks, restaurants, and train station in a close proximity. Especially, as it is located next to the Friendship Cutural Palace where exhibitions and conferences are often organized and it is also near Ministry of Transportation, Ministry of Public Affairs as well as Ministry of Interior. The hotel has the pleasure to receive guests from various organizations during their business trips in Hanoi. The location is very convenient for tourists and business men.

At Phong Lan Hotel, guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers standard facilities such as smoking area, tours, business center, 24-hour room service, and 24-hour front desk. With all the excellent facilities rooms together with enthusiastic and hospitable staff, Phong Lan Hotel will surely bring you an enjoyable and pleasant stay.
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The hotel is graced next to lakes...

Tsz, Hong Kong June 27, 2015

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Vietnam Trade Union Hotel. Set 2km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Vietnam Trade Union Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 120 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vietnam Trade Union Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu
Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Hanoi, Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Ambassadors’ Pagoda.

Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu.
Mayfair Hotel & Apartment Hanoi
Mayfair Hotel & Apartment Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Hanoi city, Mayfair Hotel & Apartment Hanoi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mayfair Hotel & Apartment Hanoi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Mayfair Hotel & Apartment Hanoi is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mayfair Hotel & Apartment Hanoi.
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

location, room and close to i.e.c....

Kimika, Japan August 13, 2015

0.17 Km.

Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi serves individual travelers who want to be recognized in a culturally connected environment. This city center boutique hotel combines elegant French-colonial architecture with luxury facilities and a high degree of personalized service.

Conveniently located in the heart of Hanoi’s business district and a short distance from the historic Old Quarter, it is a beautifully serene, boutique-styled property providing 154 well-appointed rooms and suites. A mini bar, personal safe, and tea/coffee amenities are also available. Complimentary broadband cable and Wi-Fi are accessible in all guestrooms and throughout the public areas of the hotel. Mangosteen, the all-day dining restaurant, offers a creative, international à la carte menu. The Lounge 83 is a perfect place to catch up with friends while enjoying some delicious snacks or fine wines from the hotel’s cellar. For well-being, head to Kinetic Gym and Wellness Studio.
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, kids club, steamroom. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Muong Thanh Hanoi Centre Hotel
Muong Thanh Hanoi Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District, Muong Thanh Hanoi Centre Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Muong Thanh Hanoi Centre Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 112 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Muong Thanh Hanoi Centre Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location - Staff performance -...

Doanh, Vietnam May 21, 2015

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District, Pacific Place Serviced Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pacific Place Serviced Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 179 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden. Pacific Place Serviced Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Buy far the most spacious rooms...

George, United States July 27, 2015

0.23 Km.

These internationally managed accommodations with personalized services and extensive facilities are centrally located to make your business travel, weekend retreat, or extended stay convenient and enjoyable. Surrounded by the largest concentration of commerce and business, the residence is ideal corporate housing for the expatriate on a project assignment or relocation. You can stroll at your leisure to the many restaurants, entertainment areas, and city attractions located outside the residence. There is a convention center, child education center, and a shopping mall on the lower floors. Being the tallest tower, each residence offers panoramic views of the city. Enjoy the rich culture of Hanoi while living in a spacious and comfortable private apartment with the luxurious services and facilities that you desire. For your reservation at Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

 

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong Da District, Mango Hotel - Le Duan enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture hub of Hanoi. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mango Hotel - Le Duan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Melia Hanoi Hotel
Melia Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Surprisingly renovated rooms,...

Jennifer, United States July 9, 2015

0.24 Km.

Internationally managed by Melia Hotels International, Melia Hanoi Hotel features the region’s breathtaking views over the city of Hanoi. The hotel boasts a strategic location that is close to popular tourist attractions such as Hoan Kiem Lake, the old quarter, Quan Su Pagoda, Temple of Literature, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, and One Pillar Pagoda - a historic Buddhist temple. Rooms are spacious and cozy with 5-star standards. Melia Hanoi Hotel offers excellent facilities which include an outdoor swimming pool, fully-equipped fitness center, hairdresser, and a luxurious spa which guarantees distinguished guests ultimate relaxation. For dining, guests can enjoy two exquisite restaurants serving the finest local Vietnamese cuisine or the special International culinary dish. For guests' convenience, the hotel's chef is well-experienced to prepare Halal food and a special menu during the month of Ramadan. The hotel’s Cava Lounge offers guests delightful cocktails or an elegant afternoon tea, while Melia Deli offers guests a wide range of daily fresh baked breads, rolls, exquisite French Pastries, and delicious cakes. The staff will ensure to exceed every expectation and make your stay memorable here at Melia Hanoi Hotel.
Saigon Hotel
Saigon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.26 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District, Saigon Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Southern Gate, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition.

Saigon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Saigon Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Duy Anh Hotel
Duy Anh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hai Ba Trung District

 

0.29 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this 3-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Air conditioning is among the amenities guests will find in every room. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find room service on-site. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Duy Anh Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi
Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District, Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. The hotel lies 1.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi your home away from home.
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien
Hotel Area: Hai Ba Trung District

 

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien. With its location just 1.5 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Thien Quang Lake, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo).

Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien.
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 02.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Ambassadors’ Pagoda within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including water sports (non-motorized). Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Nam Ngu Hotel
Nam Ngu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

close to the old quarter - great...

Vincent, France June 21, 2015

0.32 Km.

This Oriental-styled hotel offers guests a luxurious and cozy stay. Nam Ngu Hotel is located on Nam Ngu Street in the heart of Hanoi, just 35 minutes away from the international airport. This ancient street is known for its beauty and culture. The interior décor in each room is made of natural wooden furniture with silky linen beds offering guests a peaceful and comfortable room. Nam Ngu Hotel is fit for business and leisure travelers as it is conveniently located in the center of the business district and shopping area, food streets, as well as commercial and office buildings. The Hanoi Railway station is located just three minutes away by taxi, making it easily accessible for guests to move around. Guests also have access to the spas and fitness room offered by the hotel. For those who like to explore the city’s attractions, they can visit the Bat Trang Pottery village, the 100th anniversary of Thang Long, and the Flash of Halong Bay. Pick Nam Ngu Hotel as your number one choice when visiting Hanoi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08