or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo)

Hanoi is known for interesting sites like Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo). Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Famous Buildings - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Cuu Long Hotel or the Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo).

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo). The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hanoi city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo).

Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo)

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo)

nearest hotel
Golden Key Hotel
Golden Key Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

i get a beer from reception after...

Heinz, Switzerland October 31, 2014

0.07 Km.

Located in the center of Hanoi, the three star Golden Key Hotel is next to the Palace of Culture, a few steps to the railway station, a five minute walk to Hoan Kiem Lake and close to the city’s Ancient Quarter, museums, shopping, business district and entertainment venues. Rooms are spacious, with large windows and sitting areas that overlook the busy city streets. Facilities include a restaurant serving international dishes, business centre, fitness room, billiard table and tour desk. To make your reservation at Golden Key Hotel please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Hanoi Eternity Hotel
Hanoi Eternity Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Good for Reception, Good for...

Supoj, Thailand November 7, 2014

0.11 Km.

This family-owned property is located in the city center where major banks are located within a few minutes’ walk as well as many cultural sites. It takes a short five-minute drive to Sword Lake and VinCom Tower. Rooms exude a relaxing ambiance for all types of guests to enjoy while modern facilities can also be expected. The hotel offers a range of services to meet both corporate and leisure travelers, including arranging full day or half day tours, airport pick-up and business facilities.
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.11 Km.

A25 Hotel - Lien Tri, located in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

At A25 Hotel - Lien Tri, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, mini bar, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the A25 Hotel - Lien Tri is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Phong Lan Hotel
Phong Lan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.11 Km.

Phong Lan Hotel is situated right at the centre of Hanoi where there are numbers of offices, banks, restaurants, and train station in a close proximity. Especially, as it is located next to the Friendship Cutural Palace where exhibitions and conferences are often organized and it is also near Ministry of Transportation, Ministry of Public Affairs as well as Ministry of Interior. The hotel has the pleasure to receive guests from various organizations during their business trips in Hanoi. The location is very convenient for tourists and business men.

At Phong Lan Hotel, guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers standard facilities such as smoking area, tours, business center, 24-hour room service, and 24-hour front desk. With all the excellent facilities rooms together with enthusiastic and hospitable staff, Phong Lan Hotel will surely bring you an enjoyable and pleasant stay.
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Hanoi city, Vietnam Trade Union Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 2km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

The facilities and services provided by Vietnam Trade Union Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, coffee shop, laundry service, family room, shops.

The ambiance of Vietnam Trade Union Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Vietnam Trade Union Hotel your home away from home.
Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu
Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.15 Km.

Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu, located in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Ambassadors’ Pagoda.

The facilities and services provided by Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage, smoking area, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

good staff, good location, good...

Kam, Hong Kong January 7, 2015

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Hanoi’s business district, a 40-minute drive from Noi Bai international airport and only 5 minutes from the city center, Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi is specially tailored to meet the needs of discerning corporate travelers. There are well-appointed rooms and suites equipped with LCD flat-screen TVs and a wide selection of international cable TV channels. A mini-bar, personal safe, and tea/coffee making amenities are also available. Broadband cable and Wi-Fi are accessible in all guest rooms and throughout the public areas of the hotel. Mangosteen, the all-day dining restaurant, offers an interactive buffet and à la carte menu. The Lounge 83 is the perfect place to catch up with friends while enjoying some delicious snacks or start a great night out. For well-being, head to Kinetic Gym and Wellness Studio.
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Hanoi city, Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hoa Lo Prison, Viet Duc Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, elevator, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, family room.

Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as separate dining area, hair dryer, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including kids club, steamroom, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

location close to old town,...

Eric, France December 29, 2014

0.2 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Pacific Place Serviced Apartment is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Southern Gate within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Pacific Place Serviced Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as poolside bar, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, family room, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, balcony/terrace, interconnecting room(s) available, television LCD/plasma screen, laptop safe box to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including pool (kids), fitness center, garden, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Pacific Place Serviced Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location. Room Comfort. Value for...

Anh, Australia January 29, 2015

0.23 Km.

These internationally managed accommodations with personalized services and extensive facilities are centrally located to make your business travel, weekend retreat, or extended stay convenient and enjoyable. Surrounded by the largest concentration of commerce and business, the residence is ideal corporate housing for the expatriate on a project assignment or relocation. You can stroll at your leisure to the many restaurants, entertainment areas, and city attractions located outside the residence. There is a convention center, child education center, and a shopping mall on the lower floors. Being the tallest tower, each residence offers panoramic views of the city. Enjoy the rich culture of Hanoi while living in a spacious and comfortable private apartment with the luxurious services and facilities that you desire. For your reservation at Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Hotel Area: Other

Location to station. Hi speed...

Geoff, United Kingdom March 11, 2014

0.24 Km.

Built in 1990, Mango Hotel - Le Duan is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Southern Gate, Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam.

The facilities and services provided by Mango Hotel - Le Duan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car hire, express check-in/check-out, bar, room service, luggage storage.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area, shower, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Mango Hotel - Le Duan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Melia Hanoi Hotel
Melia Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Clean and wide room, good...

Yukifumi, Japan January 5, 2015

0.24 Km.

Internationally managed by Melia Hotels International, Melia Hanoi Hotel features the region’s breathtaking views over the city of Hanoi. The hotel boasts a strategic location that is close to popular tourist attractions such as Hoan Kiem Lake, the old quarter, Quan Su Pagoda, Temple of Literature, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, and One Pillar Pagoda - a historic Buddhist temple. Rooms are spacious and cozy with 5-star standards. Melia Hanoi Hotel offers excellent facilities which include an outdoor swimming pool, fully-equipped fitness center, hairdresser, and a luxurious spa which guarantees distinguished guests ultimate relaxation. For dining, guests can enjoy two exquisite restaurants serving the finest local Vietnamese cuisine or the special International culinary dish. For guests' convenience, the hotel's chef is well-experienced to prepare Halal food and a special menu during the month of Ramadan. The hotel’s Cava Lounge offers guests delightful cocktails or an elegant afternoon tea, while Melia Deli offers guests a wide range of daily fresh baked breads, rolls, exquisite French Pastries, and delicious cakes. The staff will ensure to exceed every expectation and make your stay memorable here at Melia Hanoi Hotel.
Duy Anh Hotel
Duy Anh Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.29 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this 3-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Air conditioning is among the amenities guests will find in every room. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find room service on-site. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Duy Anh Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi
Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.3 Km.

Built in 2004, Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include lockers, coffee shop, meeting facilities, valet parking, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include blackout curtains, in room safe, seating area, telephone, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien is located in the Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park area of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car hire, shuttle service.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, bathrobes, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Packing my bags, checking out,...

David, New Zealand March 13, 2014

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 02.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Ambassadors’ Pagoda.

Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as salon, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's water sports (non-motorized) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Nam Ngu Hotel
Nam Ngu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location, Cleaness, value for money...

Apple, Singapore January 2, 2015

0.32 Km.

This Oriental-styled hotel offers guests a luxurious and cozy stay. Nam Ngu Hotel is located on Nam Ngu Street in the heart of Hanoi, just 35 minutes away from the international airport. This ancient street is known for its beauty and culture. The interior décor in each room is made of natural wooden furniture with silky linen beds offering guests a peaceful and comfortable room. Nam Ngu Hotel is fit for business and leisure travelers as it is conveniently located in the center of the business district and shopping area, food streets, as well as commercial and office buildings. The Hanoi Railway station is located just three minutes away by taxi, making it easily accessible for guests to move around. Guests also have access to the spas and fitness room offered by the hotel. For those who like to explore the city’s attractions, they can visit the Bat Trang Pottery village, the 100th anniversary of Thang Long, and the Flash of Halong Bay. Pick Nam Ngu Hotel as your number one choice when visiting Hanoi.
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Receptin girl was very nice,...

Markus, Switzerland November 26, 2014

0.33 Km.

Set in the heart of the charming city of Hanoi, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel offers a contemporary accommodation with international standards. The property sits right across from Hanoi’s historic central railway station and blends in with the surroundings with its classical French-colonial façade. Enjoy fine Vietnamese and international cuisine at the in-house French brasserie, or relax and sip a wide range of cocktails, beers, and liquors at the bar. Take full advantage of the hotel’s top-notch facilities before reclining in the comfort of the well-equipped guestroom. For a peaceful sanctuary in a bustling spot of the city, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel is a perfect choice for business and pleasure.
Nesta Hanoi Hotel
Nesta Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

clean room,quiet location n near...

Tan, Singapore October 6, 2014

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Nesta Hanoi Hotel is ideally situated in Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Thien Quang Lake, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo) give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, luggage storage, elevator, laundry service, executive floor.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, trouser press, coffee/tea maker, blackout curtains, refrigerator. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom, sauna, fitness center, massage, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Nesta Hanoi Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
New Land House 2
New Land House 2
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.36 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, New Land House 2 is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Land House 2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, laundry service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenware, seating area, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make New Land House 2 your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08