or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo)

Places such as Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo) attract travelers to Hanoi. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Famous Buildings. Whether it's the Cuu Long Hotel or the Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo).

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo). With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hanoi are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo).

Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo)

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo)

nearest hotel
Golden Key Hotel
Golden Key Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

i get a beer from reception after...

Heinz, Switzerland October 31, 2014

0.07 Km.

Located in the center of Hanoi, the three star Golden Key Hotel is next to the Palace of Culture, a few steps to the railway station, a five minute walk to Hoan Kiem Lake and close to the city’s Ancient Quarter, museums, shopping, business district and entertainment venues. Rooms are spacious, with large windows and sitting areas that overlook the busy city streets. Facilities include a restaurant serving international dishes, business centre, fitness room, billiard table and tour desk. To make your reservation at Golden Key Hotel please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Hanoi Eternity Hotel
Hanoi Eternity Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Good for Reception, Good for...

Supoj, Thailand November 7, 2014

0.11 Km.

This family-owned property is located in the city center where major banks are located within a few minutes’ walk as well as many cultural sites. It takes a short five-minute drive to Sword Lake and VinCom Tower. Rooms exude a relaxing ambiance for all types of guests to enjoy while modern facilities can also be expected. The hotel offers a range of services to meet both corporate and leisure travelers, including arranging full day or half day tours, airport pick-up and business facilities.
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.11 Km.

A25 Hotel - Lien Tri, located in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

At A25 Hotel - Lien Tri, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, mini bar, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the A25 Hotel - Lien Tri is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Phong Lan Hotel
Phong Lan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.11 Km.

Phong Lan Hotel is situated right at the centre of Hanoi where there are numbers of offices, banks, restaurants, and train station in a close proximity. Especially, as it is located next to the Friendship Cutural Palace where exhibitions and conferences are often organized and it is also near Ministry of Transportation, Ministry of Public Affairs as well as Ministry of Interior. The hotel has the pleasure to receive guests from various organizations during their business trips in Hanoi. The location is very convenient for tourists and business men.

At Phong Lan Hotel, guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers standard facilities such as smoking area, tours, business center, 24-hour room service, and 24-hour front desk. With all the excellent facilities rooms together with enthusiastic and hospitable staff, Phong Lan Hotel will surely bring you an enjoyable and pleasant stay.
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

I stayed at this hotel because it...

Dirk, Belgium January 8, 2014

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Hanoi, Vietnam Trade Union Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 2km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Also within easy reach are Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

Vietnam Trade Union Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, car hire, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vietnam Trade Union Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu
Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.15 Km.

Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu, located in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Ambassadors’ Pagoda.

The facilities and services provided by Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage, smoking area, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Great location, good service,...

Bernard, Singapore December 21, 2014

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Hanoi’s business district, a 40-minute drive from Noi Bai international airport and only 5 minutes from the city center, Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi is specially tailored to meet the needs of discerning corporate travelers. There are well-appointed rooms and suites equipped with LCD flat-screen TVs and a wide selection of international cable TV channels. A mini-bar, personal safe, and tea/coffee making amenities are also available. Broadband cable and Wi-Fi are accessible in all guest rooms and throughout the public areas of the hotel. Mangosteen, the all-day dining restaurant, offers an interactive buffet and à la carte menu. The Lounge 83 is the perfect place to catch up with friends while enjoying some delicious snacks or start a great night out. For well-being, head to Kinetic Gym and Wellness Studio.
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hoa Lo Prison, Viet Duc Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, microwave, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as kids club, spa, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Spacious Studio Room, Gym and...

Gregory, Australia September 18, 2014

0.2 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Pacific Place Serviced Apartment is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Southern Gate within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Pacific Place Serviced Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as poolside bar, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, family room, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, balcony/terrace, interconnecting room(s) available, television LCD/plasma screen, laptop safe box to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including pool (kids), fitness center, garden, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Pacific Place Serviced Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Spacious room, good breakfast,...

Siraperada, Thailand December 22, 2014

0.23 Km.

These internationally managed accommodations with personalized services and extensive facilities are centrally located to make your business travel, weekend retreat, or extended stay convenient and enjoyable. Surrounded by the largest concentration of commerce and business, the residence is ideal corporate housing for the expatriate on a project assignment or relocation. You can stroll at your leisure to the many restaurants, entertainment areas, and city attractions located outside the residence. There is a convention center, child education center, and a shopping mall on the lower floors. Being the tallest tower, each residence offers panoramic views of the city. Enjoy the rich culture of Hanoi while living in a spacious and comfortable private apartment with the luxurious services and facilities that you desire. For your reservation at Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Hotel Area: Other

Location to station. Hi speed...

Geoff, United Kingdom March 11, 2014

0.24 Km.

Built in 1990, Mango Hotel - Le Duan is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Southern Gate, Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam.

The facilities and services provided by Mango Hotel - Le Duan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car hire, express check-in/check-out, bar, room service, luggage storage.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area, shower, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Mango Hotel - Le Duan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Melia Hanoi Hotel
Melia Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

New feel, value for money and venue...

Marilyn, Singapore November 16, 2014

0.24 Km.

Internationally managed by Melia Hotels International, Melia Hanoi Hotel features the region’s breathtaking views over the city of Hanoi. The hotel boasts a strategic location that is close to popular tourist attractions such as Hoan Kiem Lake, the old quarter, Quan Su Pagoda, Temple of Literature, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, and One Pillar Pagoda - a historic Buddhist temple. Rooms are spacious and cozy with 5-star standards. Melia Hanoi Hotel offers excellent facilities which include an outdoor swimming pool, fully-equipped fitness center, hairdresser, and a luxurious spa which guarantees distinguished guests ultimate relaxation. For dining, guests can enjoy two exquisite restaurants serving the finest local Vietnamese cuisine or the special International culinary dish. For guests' convenience, the hotel's chef is well-experienced to prepare Halal food and a special menu during the month of Ramadan. The hotel’s Cava Lounge offers guests delightful cocktails or an elegant afternoon tea, while Melia Deli offers guests a wide range of daily fresh baked breads, rolls, exquisite French Pastries, and delicious cakes. The staff will ensure to exceed every expectation and make your stay memorable here at Melia Hanoi Hotel.
Duy Anh Hotel
Duy Anh Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.29 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this 3-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Air conditioning are among the amenities guests will find in every room. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find room service on-site. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Duy Anh Hotel Hanoi simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien is located in the Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park area of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car hire, shuttle service.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, bathrobes, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Packing my bags, checking out,...

David, New Zealand March 13, 2014

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 02.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Ambassadors’ Pagoda.

Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as salon, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's water sports (non-motorized) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Nam Ngu Hotel
Nam Ngu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Great rooms, good price, better...

Jan, Germany November 29, 2014

0.32 Km.

This Oriental-styled hotel offers guests a luxurious and cozy stay. Nam Ngu Hotel is located on Nam Ngu Street in the heart of Hanoi, just 35 minutes away from the international airport. This ancient street is known for its beauty and culture. The interior décor in each room is made of natural wooden furniture with silky linen beds offering guests a peaceful and comfortable room. Nam Ngu Hotel is fit for business and leisure travelers as it is conveniently located in the center of the business district and shopping area, food streets, as well as commercial and office buildings. The Hanoi Railway station is located just three minutes away by taxi, making it easily accessible for guests to move around. Guests also have access to the spas and fitness room offered by the hotel. For those who like to explore the city’s attractions, they can visit the Bat Trang Pottery village, the 100th anniversary of Thang Long, and the Flash of Halong Bay. Pick Nam Ngu Hotel as your number one choice when visiting Hanoi.
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Receptin girl was very nice,...

Markus, Switzerland November 26, 2014

0.33 Km.

Set in the heart of the charming city of Hanoi, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel offers a contemporary accommodation with international standards. The property sits right across from Hanoi’s historic central railway station and blends in with the surroundings with its classical French-colonial façade. Enjoy fine Vietnamese and international cuisine at the in-house French brasserie, or relax and sip a wide range of cocktails, beers, and liquors at the bar. Take full advantage of the hotel’s top-notch facilities before reclining in the comfort of the well-equipped guestroom. For a peaceful sanctuary in a bustling spot of the city, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel is a perfect choice for business and pleasure.
Vista Hotel Hanoi
Vista Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

clean room,quiet location n near...

Tan, Singapore October 6, 2014

0.33 Km.

Built in 2013, Vista Hotel Hanoi is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Thien Quang Lake, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Vista Hotel Hanoi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, elevator, bar, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Vista Hotel Hanoi is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, washing machine, wake-up service, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom, massage, spa, garden, fitness center. Vista Hotel Hanoi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
New Land House 1
New Land House 1
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

lots of families with kids all up...

Paul, United States December 11, 2014

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, New Land House 1 is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Opera House area of Hanoi. The hotel lies 0.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Land House 1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, seating area, desk, kitchenware, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the New Land House 1 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
New Land House 2
New Land House 2
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.36 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, New Land House 2 is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Land House 2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, laundry service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenware, seating area, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make New Land House 2 your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01