or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dazhi Metro Station

Dazhi Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Dazhi Metro Station, from the friendly East Fang Di Hotel to the luxurious The Westin Taipei Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Dazhi Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Dazhi Metro Station.

Dazhi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dazhi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Sato Castle Motel
Sato Castle Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

facility, decoration, room is...

Wang, Taiwan February 14, 2015

0.5 Km.

This magnificent, medieval-looking property is located in the northern end of Taipei City. Just a few minutes by cab from SongShan Airport and within walking distance from the MRT Jiannan Road Station, Sato Castle Motel can easily be accessed by both international and local travelers. Some of the must-see attractions around the hotel includes the Scholars Global Studios, Chang Foundation Museum, and Taipei Fine Arts Museum. The motel boasts spacious guestrooms set with exotic fairy tale themes. The motel also offers special services that would enhance your honeymoon trip. Feel free to stop by Sato Castle Motel for a whole different fantasy experience.
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Love the space. So huge. Good for...

Ee, Singapore December 7, 2014

0.55 Km.

Located in a strategic location near Miramar Department Store and right in the center of Taipei's commercial and entertainment district, this hotel has proven to be a great lodging choice for all. Bellezza Taipei Hotel boasts 35 spacious and tastefully appointed rooms and suites, and each unit features a wide variety of modern conveniences to suit different demands. Guests staying here can choose from endless shopping and dining venues in the immediate area, while the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall is only a short 15 minutes away. Getting around the city is made easy with just a three-minute walk to the nearest Taipei Metro Station, making Bellezza Taipei Hotel a preferred choice for business travelers who have to get around fast and hassle-free. For a perfect stay with an equal balance between value and convenience, make Bellezza Taipei Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Isis Taipei Hotel
Isis Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

food is yummy, the location is...

Susanti, Indonesia January 3, 2015

0.56 Km.

Built in , Isis Taipei Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Isis Taipei Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Isis Taipei Hotel.
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Awesome, good service, lovely...

Ong, Malaysia November 12, 2014

0.64 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Park, Miramar Ferris Wheel give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, in room video games, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Grand Victoria Hotel
Grand Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Great price: Price for the room...

Leslie, Hong Kong August 4, 2014

0.81 Km.

Within the DaJhih Miramar business district of Taipei stands this extraordinary masterpiece that allures with its 19th century, Victorian-styled architecture mixed with modern 21st century designs. Its classic English-style bell tower and modern guestroom amenities help illustrate its key essential theme. The Grand Victoria Hotel is an excellent hub for business related travels, allowing easy access to Neihu's science and technology district and the Hsichi and Nankang industrial district. A vast variety of recreational facilities are ready for utilization. Grand Victoria Hotel also offers stylish and spacious meeting rooms in addition to excellent Western-styled restaurants.
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Bed is relatively big and...

Chu, China December 23, 2014

0.92 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Capital Hotel – Dazhi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capital Hotel – Dazhi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, bathrobes to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Capital Hotel – Dazhi is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Huge room, beautiful decor,...

Isadora, Singapore March 5, 2014

0.93 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Mulan Villa Spa Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mulan Villa Spa Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
S. aura Hotel
S. aura Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Cleaness , good wifi at room &...

Fong, Singapore December 31, 2014

1.01 Km.

This fancy Taipei property is ideally situated near the MRT station and Miramar Shopping Mall. S. aura Hotel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4-star hotel. Each room includes a bathtub, air conditioning, and an LCD/plasma screen TV, and non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Meeting facilities and a restaurant are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Taipei hotel. A pool, steam room, hot tub, and spa are all provided for recreation and leisure. Set with all these accommodations and an extremely convenient location, S. aura Hotel will surely enhance your experience in Taipei.
Green World Hotel Song Jiang
Green World Hotel Song Jiang
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location is good. The room is...

Kenny, United States September 26, 2014

1.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Green World Hotel Song Jiang is ideally situated in Zhongshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 3km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Xingtian Temple, Hsingtien Temple, Taipei International Flora Expo are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Green World Hotel Song Jiang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, tours, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 122 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, soundproofing, desk, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Green World Hotel Song Jiang is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

comfirt rooms, frequent shuttle...

Hua, Australia January 20, 2015

1.29 Km.

The Grand Hotel in Taipei, with its traditional palace-style architecture, vermillion pillars, stately archways and brilliantly tiled roof, is not only a magnificent landmark of Taiwan, but an emblem of ancient China. Catering to international conferences, diplomatic summits, and grandiose weddings, the resort rises 12 stories above the city and is two kilometers from Taipei Fine Art Museum and Shin Lin Night Market. Chiang Kai Shek International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. The only true Chinese, palace-style hotel in the world, the Grand Hotel offers recreational activities with a pool and tennis court and features international conference facilities with 10 fully equipped meeting rooms, a conference hall, and a grand ballroom on the hotel's top floor, hosting up to 800 guests. True to its tradition, this Chinese palace boasts the finest of dining options: the Golden Dragon Restaurant serves Cantonese specialties, the Grand Garden Western Dining Room offers both Eastern and Western cuisine, the Lobby Lounge features afternoon teas, light snacks and live Chinese music, and at the Yuan Yuan, diners can watch chefs concoct typical Chinese, northern province dim sum in an open kitchen. Whatever the reason for your stay, Grand Hotel will make it a good one.
Elegance Hotel
Elegance Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

close to metro station, easy to...

Penny, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

1.34 Km.

Located twenty minutes from the city center, this hotel is close enough to the city for sightseeing, but far enough for a quieter environment. The guestrooms include satellite television, mini bars, and air conditioning. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast and enjoy fresh pastries and coffee. Suitable for the business traveler is the on-site business center. Venture out into the surrounding area and visit nearby venues like the Fine Arts Museum, National Palace Museum, and the Botanical Gardens. Although car rental is available, many of these places can be reached by foot. Laundry services, parking facilities, and the onsite travel agency all add to a very convenient and pleasurable stay at the Elegance Hotel.
The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Near to city , clean and freindly...

Wong, Singapore December 26, 2014

1.37 Km.

This modern convenience is well situated near the Sungchiang interchange section and just several minutes from Sungshan International Airport. Both MRT Minquan West Road and MRT Zhongshan Jr High School stations are within close range of the hotel. Some of the attractions within the area are Long Shan Temple, Mucha Zoo, National Taiwan Democracy Memorial Hall, and National Revolutionary Martyrs’ Shrine. The Metro Hotel boasts guestrooms set in contemporary décor and equipped with standard amenities such as internet access and satellite television. For a relaxing dining experience, simply try some authentic cuisines in their on-site restaurant. All these conveniences and services can found in The Metro Hotel.
Les Suites Guandee
Les Suites Guandee
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Big Clean & Spacious Rooms,...

Hsieh, Singapore December 27, 2014

1.4 Km.

This former residence of General Chiang Kai-shek has been reformed and converted into a beautiful hotel right in central Shihlin. Filled with history, Grandee Hotel has an air of mystery and elegant old-world charms to its five-storey building. There are 50 gorgeous guest rooms available with great views of the city from the windows. Some of the featured in-room amenities include air-conditioner, LCD TV, Internet access, and complementary mineral water. In the morning, guests can take advantage of the complementary buffet breakfast before heading out to explore the city. Some of the recommended attractions in the area include National Palace Museum, Yangmingshan National Park, and Taipei Story House. For corporate guests, there is a comprehensive meeting room as well as a well-equipped business center to ensure a successful business deal.
Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest House
Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest House
Hotel Area: Shilin District

 

1.41 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 3.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including ATM/cash machine on site, meeting facilities, newspapers, vending machine, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, television, satellite/cable TV, toiletries, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Forever Inn
Forever Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

good location, clean room and kind...

Ayumi, Japan February 20, 2015

1.44 Km.

Located in the flourishing business district. The Zhongshan Junior High School Metro Station is a 3-minute walk from Forever Inn, while the Songshan Airport is a 5-minute drive away. The shuttle bus station to Taoyuan International Airport is only a 3-minute walk making it easy to get to the airport on time. The property features modern furnished rooms equipped with modern amenities and an attached bathroom. Wi-Fi access is available throughout the hotel. Private parking lot is also available. Express check in and luggage storage service is available for your convenience. This self-service apartment provides low cost but modern/clean room to guest. While Forever Inn does not provide breakfast nor house a restaurant, Jinzhou St and Sherwood Hotel is located just a 1-minute walk away and offer an array of local eateries, restaurants and bars. All things considered, Forever Inn is excellently located, well appointed and reasonably priced.
The Sherwood Taipei
The Sherwood Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Staff speaking fluent English,...

Yu-Chin, China February 22, 2015

1.48 Km.

Located in Taipei's financial, banking, and business district, guests will find this an ideal place to stay as they will be able to reach all the key points in Taipei with ease. The building is just a five-minute drive to Taipei's domestic airport, an eight-minute walk from the nearest MRT station, a 15 minute trip from the World Trade Center and Taipei 101 Mall, and a 45-minute drive from CKS International Airport. This establishment is a terrific hotel that has the feel of a family run venture. An indoor swimming pool is available all year-round with a sauna, spa treatment, and fitness room in the Health Center. Features of this property include baby sitting services, a business center, car rental facilities, disabled facilities, and 24-hour room service. Whatever the reason for your stay, The Sherwood Taipei will make it a good one.
Silken Hotel
Silken Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Clean and tidy room with...

Sze, Hong Kong May 6, 2014

1.5 Km.

Situated in the middle of Taipei’s business district, corporate travelers and tourists will appreciate the close proximity to the city’s major attractions. The guestrooms have a quaint and minimalist design, and all include mini bars, satellite televisions, and air conditioning. In the morning, enjoy a complementary breakfast of fresh espresso and pastries from the cafeteria. There is a business center on-site which should accommodate most company needs and functions. Its location on North Shin Sheng Road provides a 15-minute walk to the nearest metro station, Yuan Shan. Utilize the public transportation and visit nearby tourist attractions like Formosa Wonderland and North Gate. Be sure to hand over your clothes to the laundry service to prepare for your return trip.
Hotel Prima Casa
Hotel Prima Casa
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The boss, Italian breakfast and...

Bonnie, China October 19, 2014

1.51 Km.

Situated in Zhongshan District, Hotel Prima Casa is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. With its location just 2.8 km from the city center and 3.7 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Prima Casa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Prima Casa apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Prima Casa is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – LAN, shower, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Prima Casa.
RF Pretty Hotel
RF Pretty Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

superior location, clean room,...

Genichi, Japan December 5, 2014

1.55 Km.

This elegant hotel's convenient location, paired with modern amenities, make for an ideal accommodation for tourists and business travelers. RF Pretty Hotel is located near Taipei's city center and is close to local shopping attractions like the Ningshiah Night Market and the Liaoning Night Market, which are only minutes away. The 42 guestrooms are minimalist in design and feature tasteful décor. All units come equipped with satellite television and air conditioning. In the morning, wake up to the hotel's complimentary breakfast set, served daily at the hotel’s in-house restaurant before setting off to explore the city. In the evenings, invite friends or colleagues for a few glasses of wine at the bar. There is a business center on-site for corporate affairs and functions. Nearby attractions in the area include Xingtian Tample and Rongxing Park.
The Landis Taipei Hotel
The Landis Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Clean room, good location, good...

Yu, Hong Kong February 26, 2015

1.56 Km.

Located in the center of Taipei, The Landis Taipei Hotel is a 10-minute drive to Songshan Airport, a 15-minute drive to Taipei Railway Station, and a 3-minute walk to the MRT Zhongshan Elementary School Station. The hotel is in close proximity to sightseeing spots including Xingtian Temple, Shilin Night Market, and Taipei 101. The hotel features 209 air-conditioned guestrooms with city views. In addition, amenities available on request include in-room massages and wake-up calls while a full-service spa, a health club, and a sauna on the 13th floor provide a wide variety of treatments for guests to indulge in. This Art Deco hotel features business amenities including a 24-hour business center, meeting rooms, and a technology help desk. Dining options at the hotel include three restaurants serving fine dining and French cuisines, while authentic Hangzhou Chinese delicates are also available for guests’ dining pleasures. Whatever the reason for your stay, The Landis Taipei Hotel is an ideal accommodation for all business and leisure travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05