or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dazhi Metro Station

Places such as Dazhi Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Dazhi Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Dazhi Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Dazhi Metro Station.

Dazhi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dazhi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Sato Castle Motel
Sato Castle Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

There isn't any good thing about...

Joaye, Singapore April 2, 2014

0.5 Km.

The magnificent medieval looking property is located in the northern end of Taipei City. Just a few minutes cab ride from SongShan Airport and within walking distance from MRT Jiannan Road Station, Sato Castle Motel can easily be access by both international and local travelers. Some of the must see attractions around the hotel includes the Scholars Global Studios, Chang Foundation Museum and Taipei Fine Arts Museum. The motel boasts spacious guestrooms set with exotic fairy tale themes. The motel also offers special services that would enhance your honeymoon trip. Feel free to stop by Sato Castle Motel for a whole different fantasy experience.
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Themed room design, friendly and...

Gui, Singapore March 28, 2014

0.55 Km.

Located in a strategic location near Miramar Department Store and right in the center of Taipei's commercial and entertainment district, this hotel has proven to be a great lodging choice for all. The Bellezza Taipei Hotel boasts 35 spacious and tastefully-appointed rooms and suites, each unit features a wide variety of modern conveniences to suit different demands. Guests staying here can choose from endless shopping and dining venues in the immediate area, while the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall is only a short 15 minutes away. Getting around the city is made easy with just a 3 minute walk to the nearest Taipei Metro Station, making Bellezza Taipei Hotel a preferred choice for business travelers who have to get around fast and hassle-free. For a perfect stay with an equal balance between value and convenience, make the Bellezza Taipei Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Isis Taipei Hotel
Isis Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

located in subway station, easy to...

Jintai, South Korea March 28, 2014

0.56 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Isis Taipei Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Isis Taipei Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Isis Taipei Hotel.
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Amazing Lift, Amazing Roomt &...

Poh, Malaysia March 7, 2014

0.64 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is ideally situated in Zhongshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Park, Miramar Ferris Wheel are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Grand Victoria Hotel
Grand Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Michelin starred Chef , Fancy...

Sze, Hong Kong December 29, 2013

0.81 Km.

Within the DaJhih Miramar business district of Taipei City, stands this extraordinary masterpiece that allures with its 19th century classic Victorian style architecture mixed with modern 21st century designs. Its classic English-style bell tower and modern guestroom amenities help illustrate its key essential theme. The Grand Victoria Hotel is an excellent hub for business related travels, allowing easy access to Neihu science and technology district and the Hsichi and Nankang industrial district. A vast variety of recreational facilities are ready for utilization. Grand Victoria Hotel also offers stylish and spacious meeting rooms in addition to excellent western-style restaurants.
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

cleanness,quietness,traffic...

Lo, China March 20, 2014

0.92 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Capital Hotel – Dazhi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

At Capital Hotel – Dazhi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, elevator, restaurant, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Capital Hotel – Dazhi is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Huge room, beautiful decor,...

Isadora, Singapore March 5, 2014

0.93 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Mulan Villa Spa Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.5 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mulan Villa Spa Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, elevator, restaurant, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 46 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, desk, internet access – wireless, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mulan Villa Spa Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
S. aura Hotel
S. aura Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Variety choice of breakfast, easy...

Shingning, Taiwan February 23, 2014

1.01 Km.

This fancy Taipei property is ideally situated nearby MRT station and Miramar Shopping Mall. With 84 rooms and 101 view, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4-star hotel. Each room includes bathtub, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Meeting facilities, restaurant are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Taipei hotel. Set with all these accommodations and an extremely convenient location, S. aura Hotel will surely enhance your experience in Taipei.
Green World Hotel Song Jiang
Green World Hotel Song Jiang
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Rooms are tidy, the facilities are...

Ho, Hong Kong February 14, 2014

1.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongshan District, Green World Hotel Song Jiang enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Xingtian Temple, Hsingtien Temple, Taipei International Flora Expo give to this hotel a special charm.

Green World Hotel Song Jiang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, car park, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 122 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Green World Hotel Song Jiang is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The Grand Hotel inside and out,...

Jim, Australia March 28, 2014

1.29 Km.

The Grand Hotel in Taipei, with its traditional palace-style architecture, vermillion pillars, stately archways and brilliantly tiled roof, is not only a magnificent landmark of Taiwan but an emblem of ancient China. Catering to international conferences, diplomatic summits and grandiose weddings, the resort rises 12 stories above the city and is two kilometers from Taipei Fine Art Museum and Shin Lin Night Market. Chiang Kai Shek International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. The only truly Chinese palace-style hotel in the world, the Grand Hotel offers recreational activities, with a pool and tennis court, and features international conference facilities, with 10 fully equipped meeting rooms, a conference hall and grand ballroom on the hotel's top floor, hosting up to 800 guests. True to its tradition, this Chinese palace boasts the finest of dining options: the Golden Dragon Restaurant serves Cantonese specialties, the Grand Garden Western Dining Room offers both Eastern and Western cuisine, the Lobby Lounge features afternoon teas, light snacks and live Chinese music, and the Yuan Yuan, where diners can watch chefs concoct typical Chinese northern province dim sum in an open kitchen. Whatever the reason for your stay, Grand Hotel will make your stay a good one.
Elegance Hotel
Elegance Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Clean room, good location and...

Ying, Canada May 22, 2013

1.34 Km.

Located twenty minutes from the city center, this hotel is close enough to the city for sightseeing but far enough for a quieter environment. The guest rooms include satellite television, mini-bars, trouser press and air conditioning. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast and enjoy fresh pastries and coffee. Suitable for the business traveler as there is a business center available. Venture out into the surrounding area and visit nearby venues like the Fine Arts Museum, National Palace Museum, and the Botanical Gardens. Although car rental is available, many of these places can be reached by foot. Laundry services, parking facilities and the onsite travel agency all add to a very convenient and pleasurable stay at the Elegance Hotel.
The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Quiet surroundings, Friendly...

Lim, Malaysia November 2, 2013

1.37 Km.

This modern convenience is well situated nearby the Sungchiang interchange section and just several minutes drive from Sungshan International Airport. Both MRT Minquan West Road and MRT Zhongshan Jr High School stations are within close range of the hotel. Some of the attractions within the area are Long Shan Temple, Mucha Zoo, National Taiwan Democracy Memorial Hall, and National Revolutionary Martyrs’ Shrine. The hotel boasts guestrooms set in contemporary style décor and equipped with standard amenities such as internet access and satellite television. For a relaxing dining experience, simply try some authentic cuisines in their onsite restaurant. All these convenience and services can found in Taipei’s The Metro Hotel.
Les Suites Guandee
Les Suites Guandee
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Close to Restaurants / dining,...

Zachary, Hong Kong December 23, 2013

1.4 Km.

This former residence of General Chiang Kai-shek has been reformed and converted into a beautiful hotel right in central Shihlin. Filled with history, Grandee Hotel has an air of mystery and elegant old-world charms to its five-storey building. There are 50 gorgeous guest rooms available with great views of the city from the windows. Some of the featured in-room amenities include air-conditioner, LCD TV, Internet access, and complementary mineral water. In the morning, guests can take advantage of the complementary buffet breakfast before heading out to explore the city. Some of the recommended attractions in the area include National Palace Museum, Yangmingshan National Park, and Taipei Story House. For corporate guests, there is a comprehensive meeting room as well as a well-equipped business center to ensure a successful business deal.
Forever Inn
Forever Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Well design room, good location...

Vincent, Singapore March 15, 2014

1.44 Km.

Located in the flourishing business district. The Zhongshan Junior High School Metro Station is a 3-minute walk from Forever Inn, while the Songshan Airport is a 5-minute drive away. The shuttle bus station to Taoyuan International Airport is only a 3-minute walk making it easy to get to the airport on time. The property features modern furnished rooms equipped with modern amenities and an attached bathroom. Wi-Fi access is available throughout the hotel. Private parking lot is also available. Express check in and luggage storage service is available for your convenience. This self-service apartment provides low cost but modern/clean room to guest. While Forever Inn does not provide breakfast nor house a restaurant, Jinzhou St and Sherwood Hotel is located just a 1-minute walk away and offer an array of local eateries, restaurants and bars. All things considered, Forever Inn is excellently located, well appointed and reasonably priced.
Regal Executive Suites Hotel
Regal Executive Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

good location clean room nearby...

Wing, Hong Kong January 4, 2014

1.47 Km.

A comfortable and convenient location for business travelers or tourists, with several modes of transportation located nearby, allowing access to all other parts of the city. Choose from the MRT’s Mucha Line or Chungshang JHS station to reach Taipei’s World Trade Center which is only eight kilometers away. The world’s tallest skyscraper is also close by, Taipei 101. After a long day of meetings or exploring the city, relax by the outdoor pool with a few cocktails. Don’t forget to sample local Taiwanese cuisine from the Regal Executive Suites on-site restaurant.
Sherwood Hotel
Sherwood Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Good Staff Services, Good...

Ching, Hong Kong February 5, 2014

1.48 Km.

Located in Taipei's financial, banking and business district, guests will find this an ideal place to stay from which to reach all the key points in Taipei city with ease. The building is just a five minute drive to Taipei domestic airport, an eight minute walking from the nearest MRT station, a 15 minute trip from the World Trade Centre and Taipei 101 Mall, and a 45 minute drive from CKS International Airport. This establishment is a terrific hotel that has the feel of a family run venture. An indoor swimming pool is available all year around with a sauna, spa treatment and fitness room in the Health Center. Features of this property include baby sitting, a Business Center, car rental facilities, disabled facilities and 24-hour room service. Whatever the reason for your stay, Sherwood Hotel will make your stay a good one.
Silken Hotel
Silken Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Nothing is good in this hotel. I...

Lee, United States December 16, 2013

1.5 Km.

Situated in the middle of Taipei’s business district, corporate travelers and tourists will appreciate the close proximity to the city’s major attractions. The guest rooms have a quaint and minimalist design and all include mini bars, satellite televisions, and air-conditioning. In the morning, enjoy a complementary breakfast of fresh espresso and pastries from the cafeteria. There is a business center on site which should accommodate most company needs and functions. Its location on North Shin Sheng Road provides a 15 minute walk to the nearest Metro Station, Yuan Shan. Utilize the public transportation and visit nearby tourist attractions like Formosa Wonderland and North Gate. Be sure to hand over your clothes to the laundry service to prepare for your return trip.
The Riviera Hotel Taipei
The Riviera Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Spacious room, comfortable and...

Ka, Hong Kong February 2, 2014

1.55 Km.

This glamorous accommodation is the creation of the famous architect Gerard Jardonne and is suitable for trendy business or leisure travelers. Free wireless internet is available throughout the hotel including the guest rooms. Guest of the The Riviera Hotel Taipei may also enjoy the en-suite mini bars, satellite television, and air-conditioning. Choose from European cuisines and sample Italian, French or Greek dishes. Sightseeing should be an easy task as complimentary shuttle to local landmarks like Taipei 101 and the World Trade Center is available. Receive up to three hours of free usage in meeting rooms and conference halls. Stop by the health club and test out the gym facilities. After a long day of sightseeing or meetings, end the evening with a night at the Yachtclub and take full advantage of their buy one get one free specials. Whatever the reason for your stay, The Riviera Hotel Taipei will make your stay a good one.
RF Pretty Hotel
RF Pretty Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

location it's good, near Songshan...

Yi, Taiwan March 15, 2014

1.55 Km.

This elegant hotel's convenient location paired with modern amenities make for an ideal accommodation for tourists and business travelers. RF Pretty Hotel is located near Taipei's city center, and is close to local shopping attractions like the Ningshiah Night Market and the Liaoning Night Market, which are only minutes away. The 42 guest rooms are minimalist in design, and features tasteful décor. All units come equipped with satellite television and air-conditioning. In the morning, wake up to the hotel's complimentary breakfast set, served daily at the hotel’s in-house restaurant before setting off to explore the city. In the evenings, invite friends or colleagues for a few glasses of wine at the bar. There is a business center onsite for corporate affairs and functions. Nearby attractions in the area include Xingtian Tample and Rongxing Park.
The Landis Taipei Hotel
The Landis Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Great staff, beautiful decor and...

Wayne, Australia April 3, 2014

1.56 Km.

Located in the center of Taipei City, the hotel is 10 minutes drive to Songshan Airport, 15 minutes drive to Taipei Railway Station and 3 minutes walk to the MRT Zhongshan Elementary School Station. The hotel is in close proximity to sightseeing spots including Xingtian Temple, Shilin Night Market and Taipei 101. The hotel features 209 air-conditioned guestrooms with city views. In addition, amenities available on request include in-room massages and wake-up calls, while a full-service spa, a health club and a sauna at the 13th floor provide a wide variety of treatments for guests to indulge in. This Art Deco hotel features business amenities including a 24-hour business center, meeting rooms, and a technology helpdesk. Dining options at the hotel include 3 restaurants serving fine dining and nostalgia French Cuisines, while authentic Hangzhou Chinese delicates are also available for guests’ dining pleasures. Whatever the reason for your stay, The Landis Taipei Hotel is an ideal accommodation for all business and leisure travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08