In and around Brussels

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

De Brouckere Metro Station

De Brouckere Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Brussels. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. De Brouckere Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Midi Business Lodge and The Hotel Brussels.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of De Brouckere Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Brussels city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like De Brouckere Metro Station.

De Brouckere Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near De Brouckere Metro Station

nearest hotel
The Opera Residence
The Opera Residence
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.04 Km.

When visiting Brussels, you'll feel right at home at The Opera Residence, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 0Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Anspach Shopping, Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie, La Monnaie.

The Opera Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set The Opera Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of The Opera Residence is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, heating, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Opera Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Smartflats Les Postiers
Smartflats Les Postiers
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

huge flat with nice interier, in...

Galina, 0 August 26, 2016

0.06 Km.

Offering a direct view of the Place de la Monnaie, Smartflats Les Postiers is located in Brussels, just a few steps from Rue Neuve. Free WiFi access is available. The apartments are 400 metres from Grand Place Brussels. Stylishly decorated, apartments at Smartflats Les Postiers feature a spacious living area with sofas and a flat-screen TV. Equipped with all needed cooking facilities, the open kitchen includes a dishwasher and a microwave. Featuring a bath or shower, the bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and free toiletries. Smartflats Les Postiers is in the heart of a lively neighbourhood with quick access to a large variety of shops, bars, cafés and restaurants. Guests can enjoy the vibrant night-life here or several cultural venues to be found within walking distance. The King's House is 400 metres away and Manneken Pis is 700 metres from the property. Brussels Airport is located 11 km away and can be reached by train from Brussels Central Station, 600 metres away. De Brouckere metro station is 100 metres from the apartments.
Smartflats La Gaité
Smartflats La Gaité
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

The flat was perfect, well...

Simone, 0 August 26, 2016

0.06 Km.

Offering free WiFi, the self-catering Smartflats La Gaieté is centrally located in Rue Neuve Shopping Area, 400 metres from Grand Place Brussels and 550 metres from Central Station. La Monnaie Square and Opera are less than 200 metres away. The modernly designed apartments comprise a spacious living room, a dining area and an open-plan kitchen. Each unit at La Gaieté comes with a bathroom with a bathtub or a shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. Extras include pay-per-view TV. A wide range of restaurants, shops, cafés and other useful establishments can be found within an easy walking distance from the accommodation. From Smartflats La Gaieté, it is 650 metres to Rogier Square, 850 metres to Square Brussels Meeting Centre and 1.5 km to Sablon. It is 2.2 km to Gare du Midi and 15 km to Brussels Airport.
Hotel Metropole
Hotel Metropole
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

An amazing place in the centre of...

Pierre, 0 August 26, 2016

0.07 Km.

This Art Deco hotel dating from 1895 is situated in the historical centre of Brussels, a 10-minute walk from Grand-Place and Brussels Central Station. Guests at Hotel Metropole benefit from 6 free minibar drinks. The marble staircases in the lobby lead up to the rooms, which include a TV with internet access. The Metropole Hotel also offers 24-hour room service. The breakfast room has the same layout and design as the Akshardham Temple in Delhi, India. There is also the Bar le 31 where you can have a drink, then move on to the Café Metropole where you can enjoy a premium brasserie-style cuisine in Brussels typical tradition. The Metropole also offers valet parking and a fitness room with exercise equipment including cycles and weights. De Brouckère metro station is right in front of the hotel and offers direct access to the European Commission. Brussels Airport is 12 km away.
Apartments Downtown Residence Brussels
Apartments Downtown Residence Brussels
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

Good location, good facilities,...

Anonymous, 0 August 26, 2016

0.08 Km.

Set in the centre of Brussels, a 7-minute walk from the Grand-Place and the Manneken Pis, Downtown Residence Brussels provides self-catered air-conditioned living units with free WiFi. Brussels-Central Train Station is 800 metres from the property and a public car park is 10 metres away. Each accommodation consists of a seating area, cable TV and a kitchen or a kitchenette. All units are supplied with a dining area, a washing machine and a private bathroom with a bath or a shower. In the direct environment of Downtown Residence Brussels, less than a 5-minute walk away, a wide range of restaurants, bars and supermarkets can be found. The lively Brouckère Square is 200 metres. Brussels’ Atomium is 6.7 km from the accommodation. The Royal Greenhouses of Laeken are a 15-minute drive. Sainte Catherine Metro Station is 250 metres from the Downtown Residence.
Appartement Nieuwstraat
Appartement Nieuwstraat
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

Spotlessly clean every comfort of...

Marie, 0 August 26, 2016

0.08 Km.

Located on the Rue Neuve, Appartement Nieuwstraat offers accommodation in Brussels. The unit is 400 metres from The King's House. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and an oven. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Grand Place is 500 metres from Appartement Nieuwstraat, while Brussels City Hall is 500 metres away. Brussels Airport is 10 km from the property.
Novotel Brussels Centre Tour Noire Hotel
Novotel Brussels Centre Tour Noire Hotel
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

located beside subway station,...

Chien, Singapore August 30, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located at the site of the famous Tour Noire, Novotel Brussels Centre Tour Noire Hotel is a dynamic and trendy downtown hotel. Brussels’ Central Station is 700 meters away from where guests can speedily travel to all of this international city’s most famous sites and the Grand Place Market Square only 500! The hotel offers 217 air-conditioned rooms in the familiar, quality image of the Novotel chain. Standard room amenities feature audible smoke alarm, dead bolt lock, mini-bar, satellite/cable TV, sound proof windows, safe, spacious wardrobe, work desk, wireless internet access, and en-suite bathroom with bathtub and hair dryer. On-site facilities include a Brasserie restaurant, a casual snack bar, the Aqua Health Center featuring a fitness center, jet-stream pool, hammam and Jacuzzis, and 16 meeting rooms which can accommodate up to 200 people to facilitate conferences, seminars, banquets, and other social gatherings. This property is a good choice for the casual traveler and sophisticated business traveler alike - right in the heart of downtown.
Così Apartment
Così Apartment
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

friendly welcome and great...

Christa, 0 August 26, 2016

0.1 Km.

Così Apartment is situated right in the centre of Brussels and offers a self-catering apartment with views of the city 500 metres from the Grand-Place. Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the entire property. The apartment is located on the 8th floor and comprises a living room with flat-screen cable TV, a fully equipped kitchen with a dining area, and laundry facilities. It includes a bathroom with a bathtub and a shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. Guests can prepare meals in the apartment's kitchen, equipped with an oven, a stove, a microwave, a dishwasher, a fridge, a toaster and tea and coffee making facilities. There is a wide selection of cafés, restaurants and supermarkets within a 5-minute walk. The Manneken Pis Statue is 800 metres from Così Apartment and the European Institutions are 10 minutes away by public transport. Brussels-South Train Station is a 15-minute tram ride away and offers regular national and international connections. Brussels Airport is 16 km away.
La Monnaie Residence
La Monnaie Residence
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

I would definetely recommend it...

Titka, 0 August 26, 2016

0.1 Km.

Located just 400 metres from the Grand Place in Brussels, La Monnaie Residence is a self-catering accommodation spacious apartments. Free WiFi access is available in this property. The apartments are in a car-free zone, 300 metres from the main shopping street and 500 metres from the Brussels Stock Exchange. The apartments will provide you with a TV and a seating area.There is a full kitchen with a microwave and a refrigerator. Fitted with a bath or a shower, the bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and free toiletries. Bed linen and towels are equally provided. La Monnaie Residence is 800 metres from the Central Station and the closest metro stop is 200 metres away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out The City Hall of Brussels (400 metres) or the Royal Palace of Brussels, 1 km away. The Royal Museums of Fine Arts is a 15-minute walk from the apartments.
Smartflats Monnaie
Smartflats Monnaie
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

Very central location. Modern and...

Neill, 0 August 26, 2016

0.1 Km.

Smartflats Monnaie is a self-catering accommodation which benefits from a central location in the heart of Brussels, a few steps away from the Brouckere Metro Station and Rue Neuve Shopping District, and a 7-minute walk from the Grand Place. Free WiFi access is available. Fitted with hardwood floors, the elegantly designed apartment features a seating corner, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and an iPod docking station. The unit also comprises a dining area, a fully equipped kitchen and a bathroom with a bath/shower combination. A wide choice of restaurants, supermarkets and shops can be found in the immediate surroundings of the Smartflats Monnaie, within an easy walking distance of less than 3 minutes. It is 800 metres to Manneken Pis, 700 metres to Brussels-Central Train Station and 400 metres to Brussels’ City Hall and The King’s House. From Smartflats Monnaie, it is 16.2 km to Brussels Airport.
B&B Downtown Residence Sainte Catherine
B&B Downtown Residence Sainte Catherine
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

Distinctive old building with...

Päivi, 0 August 26, 2016

0.1 Km.

Downtown Residence Sainte Catherine benefits from a convenient location in the historical heart of Brussels, a 5-minute walk from the shopping district and the Grand Place. This bed and breakfast includes free WiFi in the rooms and an à la carte restaurant with a terrace. All rooms at Downtown Residence Sainte Catherine come equipped with cable TV and a private bathroom with a shower. The suite’s bathroom also features a bathtub and a hairdryer. To start the day you can have an English breakfast at the property. There is also an on-site restaurant which serves à la carte dishes for lunch and dinner. Sainte-Catherine Metro Stop is just 250 metres from Downtown Residence Sainte Catherine, connecting regularly to Brussels’ many districts. The Rue Neuve shopping street is 4 minutes on foot. The well-known Manneken Pis Statue is a 13-minute walk. From the bed and breakfast, it is 2.3 km to the Brussels-South Railway Station with its Eurostar and Thalys terminals. Brussels Airport is 12.6 km away.
Appart Métropole City
Appart Métropole City
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.1 Km.

Located in the heart of Brussels, next to the De Brouckere metro station, Appart Métropole City offers a studio and an apartment with free WiFi access. The property is 200 metres from the main shopping street Rue Neuve and 600 metres from Grand Place. The apartment will provide you with a TV, a terrace and a seating area. The studio features a refrigerator and microwave, whilst the apartment has a fully-equipped open kitchen. Fitted with a bath or shower, the bathroom also comes with free toiletries. In the nearby surroundings you will find many shops, restaurants and bars for all tastes. Some attractions in the area include Brussels City Hall (600 metres) and The King's House (600 metres). Place Sainte-Catherine is a nice area to walk around and stop for some seafood, just 400 metres from the property. Mont des Arts is 1 km away and offers several museums to visit. Brussels Airport is located 10 km away. Appart Métropole City offers free parking.
Astrid Centre Hotel
Astrid Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

Everything was great! Excellent...

Samantha, 0 August 26, 2016

0.11 Km.

This hotel offers soundproof rooms in the heart of Brussels, only 700 metres from Grand Place and a 10-minute walk from the Central Railway Station. Offering free luggage storage, Astrid Centre Hotel features a 24-hour reception, a dry cleaning service and free newspapers. Astrid Centre Hotel has air-conditioned rooms which have a work desk and satellite TV. All of the rooms are modern and feature simple yet functional bathroom facilities. Guests can enjoy a breakfast buffet for a charge every morning. Restaurants, cafés and bars are within less than a 5-minute walk from the property. The Central Station is a 15-minute walk away and the De Brouckere Metro Station is 300 metres from the hotel. The Manneken Pis Statue is just over a 10-minute walk from the hotel. Astrid Hotel is a 10-minute walk from the Belgian Centre for Comic Strip Art. Brussels International Airport is 16 km away.
Top Spot Residence
Top Spot Residence
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.11 Km.

Smartflats Beguinage
Smartflats Beguinage
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

The apartment is in a great area,...

Ada-Ioana, 0 August 26, 2016

0.11 Km.

Set right in Brussels' city centre, 200 metres from the De Brouckère Square and 500 metres from Saint Catherine's Square, Beguinage Flats offers a spacious apartment with free WiFi throughout. This duplex apartment has a modern décor and features a fully equipped open-plan kitchen, a living room with a sofa bed, and a flat-screen TV. It includes a bathroom with a rainshower. Guests can have breakfast, lunch or dinner at the many restaurants, bars and cafés located in the vicinity of the accommodation. Brussels' Grand-Place, the Manneken Pis Statue and the Stock Exchange Building are located a 10-minute walk from the apartment. The Atomium is 15 minutes' drive away.
Monnaie Apartments
Monnaie Apartments
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

Spacious apartment at good...

Fatih, 0 August 26, 2016

0.12 Km.

Monnaie Apartments is situated in Brussels, 300 metres from Rue Neuve. Grand Place is 400 metres from the property. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. Some units have a dining area and/or balcony. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a microwave and fridge. Each unit is equipped with a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer. The King's House is 400 metres from Monnaie Apartments, while Museum of the City of Brussels is 400 metres away. The nearest airport is Brussels Airport, 10 km from the property.
Ibis Brussels Centre St Catherine
Ibis Brussels Centre St Catherine
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

Location, size of room, cleanliness...

Justin, Singapore November 9, 2015

0.12 Km.

Ste Catherine Ibis offers modern yet simple rooms in the centre of Brussels, only 550 metres from Grand Place. This air-conditioned hotel includes a 24-hour front desk and has a cosy bar with traditional wooden décor. Flat-screen cable TV, a work desk and light décor are standard in the rooms at Hotel Ibis Brussels Centre Ste Catherine. Each room also includes a shower room with a hairdryer. The Manneken Pis Statue is a 10-minute walk from the hotel. De Brouckere Metro Station is less than 250 metres away from the Ibis and the Brussels University campus is less than 10 minutes’ walk away.
NH Collection Brussels Centre
NH Collection Brussels Centre
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

Close to the center/clean and...

祐涵, Taiwan December 30, 2015

0.13 Km.

Another fine hotel from the NH Group, this property is located just 50 meters from the metro station De Brouckère. NH Collection Brussels Centre offers guests value-for-money accommodation in a central location, making it an ideal choice for both the business visitor or those in the city on leisure. Rooms and suites are comfortably furnished with contemporary decor and modern amenities. For the corporate guests, the hotel’s meeting rooms make for an ideal venue, whether it’s a small board meeting or a large seminar. Exploring the immediate neighborhood is a great introduction to the charm of Brussels with a myriad of restaurants, bars, and boutiques all housed within the architecturally unique buildings that the city is famous for.
Hotel Opera
Hotel Opera
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

It is comfortable and very near...

Maureen, 0 August 26, 2016

0.14 Km.

This centrally located hotel is set within 300 metres from Brussels' central Grand Place and an 8-minute walk away from the Central Railway Station. Hotel Opera offers a 24-hour reception, a tour desk and free WiFi. It is located just 120 metres from De Brouckère Metro Station, on a car-free street. All of the rooms at the Opera have cable TV and a work desk. They also have a private bathroom with a hairdryer. Guests can enjoy a daily buffet breakfast or have a continental breakfast in their room for no extra charge. Set in a lively district in the centre of town, a 2-minute walk will take you to a wide range of supermarkets, shops, restaurants and bars to choose from. Opera Hotel is just over a 15-minute walk from Brussels-North Railway Station. The Manneken Pis Statue is just over 6 minutes’ walk from the hotel and the Magritte Museum is just over 15-minute walk away. Brussels International Airport is 12.6 km from the property.
Sweet Inn Apartment- Argent
Sweet Inn Apartment- Argent
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sweet Inn Apartment- Argent is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brussels. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brussels hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, ticket service, kitchen, luggage storage.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary tea, cleaning products, towels, slippers, separate living room which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sweet Inn Apartment- Argent.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01