In and around Brussels

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

De Brouckere Metro Station

De Brouckere Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Brussels. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. De Brouckere Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Midi Business Lodge and The Hotel Brussels.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of De Brouckere Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Brussels city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like De Brouckere Metro Station.

De Brouckere Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near De Brouckere Metro Station

nearest hotel
The Opera Residence
The Opera Residence
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.04 Km.

The Opera Residence, located in Brussels City Center, Brussels, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie, Les Samedis du Cinéma, Vismêt.

The facilities and services provided by The Opera Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of The Opera Residence is reflected in every guestroom. heating, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Opera Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Smartflats Les Postiers
Smartflats Les Postiers
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brussels, look no further than Smartflats Les Postiers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smartflats Les Postiers, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Smartflats Les Postiers apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide soundproofing, iPod docking station, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Smartflats Les Postiers the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brussels.
Smartflats La Gaité
Smartflats La Gaité
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.06 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Brussels city, Smartflats La Gaité provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Smartflats La Gaité also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brussels. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Smartflats La Gaité the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brussels.
Hotel Metropole
Hotel Metropole
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

Friendly and efficient staff,...

Maxime, Belgium August 14, 2014

0.07 Km.

The impressive beauty and charm of the 19th century Hotel Metropole makes it the first choice for many of Brussels returning visitors, particularly business travelers. Renovations to the historical property took great care in preserving the original style and charm of the original furnishings while adding a full array of modern amenities for guests' enjoyment. The grandiose, arched entrance is only the beginning to the grand architecture that the hotel is famous for. Fine dining is provided on-site in the splendid restaurant complete with many antique decorations. Hotel Metropole is a popular venue with many local residents and diplomats.
Apartments Downtown Residence Brussels
Apartments Downtown Residence Brussels
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

good location. bit far from...

Christina, Australia March 21, 2015

0.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apartments Downtown Residence Brussels is located in the Brussels City Center area of Brussels. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Les Samedis du Cinéma, Ste-Catherine Church, Vismêt.

Apartments Downtown Residence Brussels offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, satellite/cable TV, television, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartments Downtown Residence Brussels is an excellent choice for your stay in Brussels.
Novotel Brussels Centre Tour Noire Hotel
Novotel Brussels Centre Tour Noire Hotel
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

good location, fine breakfast,...

Drusila, Philippines December 31, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located at the site of the famous Tour Noire, the Novotel Brussels Centre - Tour Noire Hotel is a dynamic and trendy downtown hotel. Brussels’ Central Station is 700 meters away from where guests can speedily travel to all of this international city’s most famous sites and the Grand Place Market Square only 500! The hotel offers 217 air-conditioned rooms in the familiar, quality image of the Novotel chain. Standard room amenities feature audible smoke alarm, dead bolt lock, mini-bar, satellite/cable TV, sound proof windows, safe, spacious wardrobe, work desk, wireless internet access, and en-suite bathroom with bathtub and hair dryer. On-site facilities include a Brasserie restaurant, a casual snack bar, the Aqua Health Center featuring a fitness center, jet-stream pool, hammam and Jacuzzis, and 16 meeting rooms which can accommodate up to 200 people to facilitate conferences, seminars, banquets, and other social gatherings. This property is a good choice for the casual traveler and sophisticated business traveler alike - right in the heart of downtown.
Così Apartment
Così Apartment
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brussels, Così Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Così Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Così Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brussels.
La Monnaie Residence
La Monnaie Residence
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brussels, La Monnaie Residence is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At La Monnaie Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. La Monnaie Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brussels.
Smartflats Monnaie
Smartflats Monnaie
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Smartflats Monnaie is located in the Brussels City Center area of Brussels. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smartflats Monnaie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car park, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, iPod docking station, satellite/cable TV, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smartflats Monnaie hits the spot in many ways.
B&B Downtown Residence Sainte Catherine
B&B Downtown Residence Sainte Catherine
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.1 Km.

When visiting Brussels, you'll feel right at home at B&B Downtown Residence Sainte Catherine, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Les Samedis du Cinéma, St Jean Baptiste au Béguinage Church, Ste-Catherine Church give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brussels hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, shower, satellite/cable TV, heating, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the B&B Downtown Residence Sainte Catherine the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brussels.
Appart Métropole City
Appart Métropole City
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Appart Métropole City is ideally situated in Brussels City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Appart Métropole City offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include whirlpool bathtub, heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Appart Métropole City hits the spot in many ways.
Astrid Centre Hotel
Astrid Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

Location, cleanliness, staff...

Peter, Switzerland January 23, 2015

0.11 Km.

A modern, three-star hotel, located in a quiet, yet central neighbourhood in the heart of Brussels. The Astrid Centre Hotel is just five minutes walk from the Grand Place and offers great value-for-money for those searching affordable accommodation without sacrificing style and comfort. For the business visitor, the hotel's meeting rooms are modern and well-equipped, comfortably accommodating up to 120 guests, supported by a dedicated function staff to lend assistance wherever needed. The immediate neighbourhood is a delight to explore, starting with the historical fish markets, where the freshest catch is sold to the many restaurants and cafes that line the streets in every direction. Although many of the city's attractions are within easy walking distance, there is also a metro station nearby, connecting the rest of the city.
Aparthotel Smartflats Beguinage Flats
Aparthotel Smartflats Beguinage Flats
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Aparthotel Smartflats Beguinage Flats is ideally situated in Brussels City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Jean Baptiste au Béguinage Church, Les Samedis du Cinéma, Ste-Catherine Church.

Aparthotel Smartflats Beguinage Flats also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brussels. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Brussels, the Aparthotel Smartflats Beguinage Flats is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
ibis Hotel Brussels Centre Ste Catherine
ibis Hotel Brussels Centre Ste Catherine
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

Location, friendly staff, clean...

Angela, Canada December 23, 2014

0.12 Km.

A modern hotel in the heart of the city, convenient to the Metro, and the Grand Place. The Ibis Ste-Catherine Hotel is located on Rue Joseph Plateau, putting its guests in the center of the action, whether visiting Brussels on business or leisure. Rooms are comfortably furnished and feature all the modern amenities required for a relaxing stay. For those in the city on a weekend break, many of her outstanding attractions can be easily reached by simply strolling from the hotel. Enjoy the amazing architecture of the Grand Place, hunt for treasure at the famous antiques market in the Place du Grand Sablon, or find a cosy bar and test the Belgium claim of brewing the best beer in the world.
NH Atlanta Brussels
NH Atlanta Brussels
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

good location,nice rooms, good...

Belicia, Singapore December 19, 2014

0.13 Km.

Another fine hotel from the NH Group, this property is located just 50 meters from the metro station De Brouckère. NH Atlanta Brussels offers guests value-for-money accommodation in a central location, making it an ideal choice for both the business visitor or those in the city on leisure. Rooms and suites are comfortably furnished with contemporary decor and modern amenities. For the corporate guests, the hotel’s meeting rooms make for an ideal venue, whether it’s a small board meeting or a large seminar. Exploring the immediate neighborhood is a great introduction to the charm of Brussels with a myriad of restaurants, bars, and boutiques all housed within the architecturally unique buildings that the city is famous for.
Hotel Opera
Hotel Opera
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

It's central location was it's...

Chris, United Kingdom July 28, 2014

0.14 Km.

A 2-star hotel enjoying an unrivalled location in the heart of Brussel's historical center, just a few steps from the Grand Place. The 49 guest rooms of the Hotel Opera are comfortably furnished, and feature all the modern amenities needed for a relaxing stay, including wireless internet throughout the building. Continental breakfast is served daily in the cosy dining room, or guests can choose to eat in their rooms if preferred. Nearby attractions are numerous, for those visiting Brussels on leisure, and the the Grand Place is perhaps the most impressive public square to be found in Europe. Listed as a UNESCO World Heritage Site, the first stones were laid five centuries ago and the surrounding buildings represent some classic examples of Gothic Architecture.
Fantastic Duplex in the Heart of Brussels
Fantastic Duplex in the Heart of Brussels
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.14 Km.

Fantastic Duplex in the Heart of Brussels, located in Brussels City Center, Brussels, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fantastic Duplex in the Heart of Brussels, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Fantastic Duplex in the Heart of Brussels is reflected in every guestroom. heating, mini bar, desk, soundproofing, iPod docking station are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fantastic Duplex in the Heart of Brussels is a smart choice for travelers to Brussels, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Dominican Hotel
The Dominican Hotel
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Brussels City Center, The Dominican Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brussels. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie, Rue des Bouchers, Jeanneke Pis.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Dominican Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Dominican Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Laeken Residence
Laeken Residence
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.15 Km.

When visiting Brussels, you'll feel right at home at Laeken Residence, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Laeken Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Laeken Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Brussels, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Center Apartments
City Center Apartments
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

easy access to everywhere, kindly...

Norihisa, Japan May 13, 2015

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brussels, look no further than City Center Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St Nicolas Church, Jeanneke Pis, Bourse.

At City Center Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, television LCD/plasma screen, television, DVD/CD player, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Brussels, the City Center Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06