or

In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Deira Bus Station

Places such as Deira Bus Station attract travelers to Dubai. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Middle East Hotel or the The Galleria Residence, Hyatt Regency Dubai, many hotels are available for you near Deira Bus Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Deira Bus Station. Our Dubai city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Deira Bus Station.

Deira Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Deira Bus Station

nearest hotel
Al Shamal Hotel
Al Shamal Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

location was good so we could walk...

Kushanthi, Sri Lanka January 3, 2015

0.05 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Al Shamal Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Perfume Souq, Deira Gold Souq, Deira Covered Souq.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, newspapers, express check-in/check-out, shops, salon to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), telephone, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Al Shamal Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Al Hilli Hotel Apartments
Al Hilli Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Deira, Al Hilli Hotel Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Perfume Souq, Deira Covered Souq, Deira Gold Souq within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Al Hilli Hotel Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, car hire, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenette, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (charges apply), bathtub, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Al Hilli Hotel Apartments.
Golden Star Hotel
Golden Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

nothing good.. would never...

Abhinav, India March 1, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Deira, Golden Star Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. The city center is merely 1.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Deira Gold Souq, Gold Souk Market, Spice Souk.

Golden Star Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Smoking area, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Golden Star Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Golden Star Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, air conditioning, daily newspaper, shower, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Golden Star Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Sahil Hotel
Sahil Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Sahil Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 01.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Perfume Souq, Deira Covered Souq, Deira Gold Souq within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Sahil Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, currency exchange.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sahil Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Index Hotel
Index Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Dubai city, Index Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Deira Covered Souq, Perfume Souq, Deira Gold Souq.

Index Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. Top features of the hotel include elevator, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 51 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, shower, refrigerator, balcony/terrace, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Index Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Miami Hotel
Miami Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

friendly and cooperative staff...

Salman, Pakistan March 27, 2014

0.22 Km.

Situated in Deira, Miami Hotel is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. With its location just 0.1 Km from the city center and 8. Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Deira Covered Souq, Perfume Souq, Deira Gold Souq.

Miami Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Miami Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Lapaz Hotel
Lapaz Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

good near gols souk good near gols...

Abdulharlem, Thailand January 2, 2015

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lapaz Hotel is located in the Deira area of Dubai. The hotel lies 6.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lapaz Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car hire, room service, currency exchange, lockers, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide fan, mini bar, telephone, desk, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lapaz Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Al Kawakeb Hotel
Al Kawakeb Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Zentral in der Altstadt, großes...

Nils, Germany November 12, 2014

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Dubai, Al Kawakeb Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 3.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Deira Covered Souq, Naif Souq Market, Perfume Souq give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Al Kawakeb Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, concierge, dry cleaning, luggage storage, vending machine.

The ambiance of Al Kawakeb Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone, fan, television, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Al Kawakeb Hotel.
Kinshasa Hotel
Kinshasa Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Good Location, Transportation...

Farhan, Pakistan February 26, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in Deira, Kinshasa Hotel is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. With its location just 5.0 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Deira Covered Souq, Naif Souq Market, Perfume Souq.

Kinshasa Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, elevator, family room, newspapers, dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kinshasa Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Hotel Florida International
Hotel Florida International
Hotel Area: Deira

The hotel is in the heart o the...

Emmanuel, United Kingdom April 17, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Hotel Florida International is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Deira Covered Souq, Naif Souq Market, Perfume Souq within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Florida International also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, meeting facilities, valet parking, business center.

Hotel Florida International is home to 48 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, television, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Florida International is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Al Sabkha Hotel
Al Sabkha Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Al Sabkha Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. The hotel lies 6.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Al Sabkha Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides currency exchange, coffee shop, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Al Sabkha Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Al Sabkha Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Florida Hotel
Florida Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Staff was really nice. Not a great...

Jamie, Canada January 31, 2014

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Florida Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.1 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Deira Covered Souq, Naif Souq Market, Perfume Souq are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Florida Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy ATM/cash machine on site, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 64 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Florida Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Flora Al Souq Hotel
Flora Al Souq Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Early check in. Helpful staff Use...

Pamela, New Zealand September 14, 2014

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Dubai, Flora Al Souq Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Deira Covered Souq, Naif Souq Market, Perfume Souq.

Flora Al Souq Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, luggage storage, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

80 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, laptop safe box, seating area, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as private beach. Whatever your purpose of visit, Flora Al Souq Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Aluruba Hotel
Aluruba Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.32 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Aluruba Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 5 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Gold Souk Market, Spice Souk, Deira Spice Souq are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aluruba Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Aluruba Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, refrigerator, desk, television, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Aluruba Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grand Sina Hotel
Grand Sina Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

The staffs are friendly, good...

Aisha, Nigeria January 2, 2015

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Dubai city, Grand Sina Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 3.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Deira Covered Souq, Perfume Souq, Naif Souq Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Grand Sina Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, restaurant, dry cleaning, room service, family room.

Grand Sina Hotel is home to 54 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Sina Hotel.
Rahab Hotel
Rahab Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

good price, internet access, good...

Ene, Nigeria April 25, 2014

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Dubai city, Rahab Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 03.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Naif Souq Market, Deira Covered Souq, Souk Al Bahar.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, elevator.

32 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Rahab Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Downtown Hotel
Downtown Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Walking distance to shopping mall...

Parveez, Mauritius November 11, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Deira, Downtown Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Dubai. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Deira Covered Souq, Perfume Souq, Naif Souq Market.

At Downtown Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, business center, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Downtown Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include telephone, seating area, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Downtown Hotel.
St. George Hotel
St. George Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Good location, efficient staff,...

Dean, United States November 23, 2014

0.41 Km.

A centrally located hotel overlooking Deira Creek in the heart of Dubai's vibrant downtown precinct, the St. George Hotel offers a choice of over 140 spacious rooms featuring modern amenities and stunning views over the creek and the city. The hotel's in-house restaurant, Darpan, is a well-known establishment in Dubai, serving delicious, authentic Indian cuisine with live entertainment every night. For those yearning for a cold pint of Guinness, look no further than the hotel's Irish Bar, situated in the hotel lobby. For something a little different, relax and enjoy the show at Teheran By Night, the hotel's second restaurant where contemporary Persian food is served accompanied by traditional Persian entertainment. The immediate neighborhood is a lively mix of modern international shopping and the ancient, covered markets known as souks, where everything from handcrafted jewelry to saffron and incense can be bargained for in the good-natured spirit unique to The Emirates.
Seattle Hotel
Seattle Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.41 Km.

Built in 2014, Seattle Hotel is a distinct addition to Dubai and a smart choice for travelers. Only 6.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Seattle Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, 24-hour room service, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Seattle Hotel.
Flora Square Hotel
Flora Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

location close to naif souq,good...

Jamilah, Brunei Darussalam January 10, 2015

0.41 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Flora Square Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Flora Square Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shuttle service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, telephone, seating area, toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Flora Square Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04