In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Deira Bus Station

Dubai is known for interesting sites like Deira Bus Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Deira Bus Station, with choices like the Eureka Hotel and the Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Deira Bus Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Dubai city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Deira Bus Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Deira Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Deira Bus Station

nearest hotel
Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek
Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek
Hotel Area: Deira

Good location, nice view neat and...

Jasbir, India December 8, 2015

0.15 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. Only 7 KM away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Meydan Racecourse, Emirates Golf club, British Consulate.

Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 276 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, bathroom phone, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, free welcome drink which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek.
Al Jawhara Metro Hotel
Al Jawhara Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Friendly staff,spacious room and...

Ansari, Kuwait March 26, 2016

0.19 Km.

An affordable hotel located in a quiet residential neighborhood of old Dubai, offering an interesting glimpse into how the city used to be. The Al Jawhara Metro Hotel, though not in the center of town, is easily reached from Dubai International Airport, and a short taxi ride brings guests to the commercial hub of Dubai, and to many of the city's tourist attractions. Offering a choice of 32 well-appointed rooms, with all the modern amenities needed for a comfortable stay, this small hotel prides itself on personal service. For those visiting The Emirates on leisure, Dubai has plenty to offer, from world-class shopping, superb restaurants, and exciting nightlife, to the old-world charm of the city's historical districts, in particular, Bastakiya, where the narrow winding streets and traditional Arabic architecture, transport visitors back in time.
Royalton Hotel
Royalton Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.2 Km.

Royalton Hotel, located in Deira, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Emirates Golf club, Al Ghurair centre, Meydan Racecourse.

Royalton Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, room service, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Royalton Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royalton Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Panorama Hotel Deira
Panorama Hotel Deira
Hotel Area: Deira

Attentive service, 24hour...

Marcial, Philippines October 25, 2015

0.2 Km.

A reasonably priced option for those searching affordable accommodation in the heart of Deira. The Panorama Hotel Deira offers well-appointed, functional rooms with all the modern amenities required for a comfortable stay in Dubai, whether visiting on business or pleasure. Close proximity to both the financial center, and many of the tourist attractions of Dubai, make this conveniently located hotel a popular choice for both the business traveller and the tourist. For international shopping, the commercial district of Deira offers the largest retail complex in the entire Middle East, or for a more traditional shopping experience, head to one of the many souks, where everything from gold jewellery to spices are bargained for in the good-natured humour that is unique to The Emirates.
Jonrad Hotel
Jonrad Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

quick service response, location,...

Mohamed, Egypt December 16, 2015

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, Jonrad Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jonrad Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

48 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, balcony/terrace, telephone can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Jonrad Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Sadaf Hotel
Sadaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

The place is near at metro, malls...

Maricel, United Arab Emirates November 9, 2015

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Sadaf Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Al Ghurair centre, Emirates Golf club, Meydan Racecourse.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sadaf Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Sadaf Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Sadaf Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Spectrum Hotel
Spectrum Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Deira, Spectrum Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Spectrum Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Spectrum Hotel.
Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments
Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Dubai city, Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 km away. Also within easy reach are Al Ghurair centre, Meydan Racecourse, Emirates Golf club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including fax machine, grocery deliveries, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Comfort Inn
Comfort Inn
Hotel Area: Deira

Room comfort, location and helpful...

Muhammed, United Kingdom March 16, 2016

0.29 Km.

Comfort Inn is a family-friendly hotel, perfectly located on Al Rigga Street in downtown Deira. Guests will find some of the finest amenities in each of the 112 rooms in this popular 3-star hotel. To make each guests’ stay more complete, this Dubai hotel offers coffee shop, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, and a fully equipped executive floor for the corporate travelers. For the enjoyment of guests interested in sports or leisure, there is a beautiful outdoor pool on the grounds. The hotel is surrounded with fun and excitement, yet provides a comfortable and relaxing environment.
Landmark Grand Hotel
Landmark Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

1- Helpful and cooperative staff....

Mohammed, Bahrain March 12, 2016

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Deira, Landmark Grand Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Dubai. The city center is merely 8 Km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. Also within easy reach are Al Ghurair centre, Meydan Racecourse, Reef Mall.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Landmark Hotels & Suites are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Landmark Grand Hotel is home to 174 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Landmark Grand Hotel your home away from home.
Mark Inn Hotel Deira
Mark Inn Hotel Deira
Hotel Area: Deira

Cleanliness is a must to them....

Fabrizio, Oman December 19, 2015

0.3 Km.

Built in 1989, Mark Inn Hotel Deira is a distinct addition to Dubai and a smart choice for travelers. Set 1.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Emirates Golf club, Meydan Racecourse, Souk Al Bahar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mark Inn Hotel Deira is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mark Inn Hotel Deira is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Sutchi Hotel
Sutchi Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sutchi Hotel is located in the Deira area of Dubai. The excitement of the city center is only 3.5 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Emirates Golf club, Meydan Racecourse, Souk Al Bahar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Sutchi Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, closet, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Sutchi Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Carlton Tower Hotel
Carlton Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location, generous...

Annalisa, Italy March 10, 2016

0.34 Km.

The first international standard, 4-star hotel to grace the shores of Deira Creek, Carlton Tower Hotel was inaugurated by the late HH Sheikh Rashid Bin Saeed Al Maktoum in 1977. Since then, the Carlton Tower Hotel has been providing visitors to Dubai luxurious hospitality and delicious cuisine for over 30 years. The spacious rooms and suites, matched by modern amenities, make for a comfortable, relaxing stay in the heart of the city. Just 10 minutes away from Dubai International Airport and within easy reach of the commercial and business district, this well-appointed hotel has been a popular choice with business visitors and tourists right from the beginning. Famous throughout the city for its multi-national restaurants serving up the best of authentic Greek, Lebanese, Indian, Russian, and continental cuisine, guests will be spoilt for choice come meal time with a superb menu complimented by an extensive and reasonably priced wine list. Whatever the reason for your stay, Carlton Tower Hotel will make it a good one.
Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana
Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana
Hotel Area: Deira

cleanliness, rooms are spacious,...

Angelo, Philippines November 20, 2015

0.35 Km.

Whether you are a tourist or travelling on business, Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana is a great place to stay in Dubai. Connected to Al Ghurair Centre, a top shopping destination that is home to various restaurants, this 5-star property is the perfect destination to explore the vibrant city.

As one of the largest complexes in Dubai, Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana offers 428 luxurious rooms and suites, as well as Club Rotana Lounge that provides an array of additional benefits to club member guests. The state-of-the-art conference and banqueting services are also available for meetings, events, and celebrations.

Guests can revive and rejuvenate at Zen Spa, while children can enjoy themselves in an indoor amusement center. A shuttle service is available to experience the finest beaches in the city. A golf course is also within reach and international supermarkets, banks, and foreign exchange facilities are easily accessible. A nearby mosque is available for prayers and worshippers.
Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana
Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana
Hotel Area: Deira

Perfect Hotel, Friendly Staff and...

Ahmed, Saudi Arabia January 30, 2016

0.35 Km.

Let Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana be your home when staying in Dubai. This deluxe property offers guests superior comfort, security, and warm hospitality through its 192 stunning units that include well-designed one-, two- or three- bedrooms. Each spacious room is decorated with elegance and style, featuring a private balcony overlooking the old city of Dubai, a beautifully-maintained gardens, and a swimming pool. Other facilities include a fully equipped kitchen with ample counter space, a fridge, an oven, a microwave, and a dish washer.

Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana is connected to Al Ghurair Centre, a shopping center that features various restaurants. The Dubai Creek Golf & Yacht Club, along with supermarkets, banks, and foreign exchange facilities, are all within a walking distance. There is also a nearby mosque for a religious visit. Shuttle bus service to the finest beaches in the city is available.

At this family-oriented property, family can enjoy watching movies in the nearby theatres and an indoor amusement center is available for children.
Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers
Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers
Hotel Area: Deira

Club room creek view,meals and...

Keith, United Kingdom January 1, 2016

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Dubai, Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate of Saudi Arabia, United States Consulate General, Consulate General of Kuwait within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

268 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Zain International Hotel
Zain International Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Close to shopping malls, close to...

Marcel, Germany October 30, 2015

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Deira, Zain International Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. Only 1.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Al Ghurair centre, Reef Mall, Meydan Racecourse are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

Guests can choose from 77 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Zain International Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Riviera Hotel
Riviera Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

room overlooking thre Creek,...

Jack, Canada October 30, 2015

0.36 Km.

Located on the famous Creek Road, business and leisure travelers are provided with a convenient and central location. Riviera Hotel is within close proximity to Dubai International Airport and the Exhibition Center. Guests staying here will enjoy the many souks, restaurants, and other entertainment venues within walking distance of the hotel. Wake up to a delicious breakfast buffet from the Al Dana Restaurant, and later, enjoy one of the many themed dinners from the Hana Restaurant. The business center is fully equipped with gadgets and services to accommodate most corporate meetings and functions. The car rental services make for an easy time exploring the city. Baby sitting services, parking facilities, and laundry services are also offered for a convenient and hassle-free stay at the Riviera Hotel. To continue with your reservation, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Gulf Star Hotel
Gulf Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Deira, Gulf Star Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Emirates Golf club, Meydan Racecourse, Al Ghurair centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Gulf Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, fax machine, dressing room, towels, carpeting which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Gulf Star Hotel your home away from home.
Liy Apartment
Liy Apartment
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Dubai city, Liy Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Liy Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, ticket service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Liy Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08