My Account (sign in)

In and around Dubai

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Deira Bus Station

Places such as Deira Bus Station attract travelers to Dubai. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Middle East Hotel or the The Galleria Residence, Hyatt Regency Dubai, many hotels are available for you near Deira Bus Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Deira Bus Station. Our Dubai city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Deira Bus Station.

Deira Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Deira Bus Station

nearest hotel
Al Shamal Hotel
Al Shamal Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

The hotel is centrall located and...

Naguri, Singapore February 4, 2014

0.05 Km.

Situated in Deira, Al Shamal Hotel is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Perfume Souq, Deira Gold Souq, Deira Covered Souq.

At Al Shamal Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, room service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Al Shamal Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Al Hilli Hotel Apartments
Al Hilli Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.11 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Dubai city, Al Hilli Hotel Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 10.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Perfume Souq, Deira Covered Souq, Deira Gold Souq give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Al Hilli Hotel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Laundry service, business center, luggage storage, coffee shop, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Al Hilli Hotel Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as extra long beds (> 2 meters), refrigerator, balcony/terrace, shower, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Al Hilli Hotel Apartments your home away from home.
Golden Star Hotel
Golden Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

nothing good.. would never...

Abhinav, India March 1, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Dubai city, Golden Star Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, coffee shop, family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, fan to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Golden Star Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Sahil Hotel
Sahil Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

No any best things on there,...

Riaz, Pakistan January 29, 2014

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Dubai city, Sahil Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 01.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Perfume Souq, Deira Covered Souq, Deira Gold Souq give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sahil Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides shops, luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sahil Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Index Hotel
Index Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Index Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 02.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Deira Covered Souq, Perfume Souq, Deira Gold Souq.

At Index Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 51 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including balcony/terrace, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Index Hotel.
Miami Hotel
Miami Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

friendly and cooperative staff...

Salman, Pakistan March 27, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Deira, Miami Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Dubai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Deira Covered Souq, Perfume Souq, Deira Gold Souq are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Miami Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, car hire, newspapers, elevator.

32 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, television, refrigerator, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Miami Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Al Kawakeb Hotel
Al Kawakeb Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Attentive and helpful staff,High...

Bibi, Mauritius March 8, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in Deira, Al Kawakeb Hotel is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. The city center is merely 3.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Deira Covered Souq, Naif Souq Market, Perfume Souq.

At Al Kawakeb Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, mini bar, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Al Kawakeb Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Kinshasa Hotel
Kinshasa Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Good Location, Transportation...

Farhan, Pakistan February 26, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Deira, Kinshasa Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Dubai. With its location just 5.0 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Deira Covered Souq, Naif Souq Market, Perfume Souq.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, newspapers.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Kinshasa Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Florida International
Hotel Florida International
Hotel Area: Deira

The hotel is in the heart o the...

Emmanuel, United Kingdom April 17, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Deira, Hotel Florida International is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Deira Covered Souq, Naif Souq, Perfume Souq are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Florida International ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, disabled facilities, family room, meeting facilities, valet parking.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, television, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Hotel Florida International your home away from home.
Al Sabkha Hotel
Al Sabkha Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Dubai, Al Sabkha Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 8.2 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Al Sabkha Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides family room, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Al Sabkha Hotel is home to 46 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Al Sabkha Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Florida Hotel
Florida Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Staff was really nice. Not a great...

Jamie, Canada January 31, 2014

0.31 Km.

Built in , Florida Hotel is a distinct addition to Dubai and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.1 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Deira Covered Souq, Naif Souq Market, Perfume Souq within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Florida Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange, laundry service, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Florida Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (charges apply) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Florida Hotel.
Flora Al Souq Hotel
Flora Al Souq Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Very clean, neat & tidy,...

Wee, Singapore May 15, 2014

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Dubai, Flora Al Souq Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Deira Covered Souq, Naif Souq Market, Perfume Souq are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Flora Al Souq Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Airport transfer, room service, tours, currency exchange, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Flora Al Souq Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Flora Al Souq Hotel is home to 80 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as kitchenette, internet access – LAN (charges apply), air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as private beach. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Flora Al Souq Hotel your home away from home.
Aluruba Hotel
Aluruba Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

nothing ........all things are bad...

Muneer, Pakistan January 20, 2014

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Deira, Aluruba Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Gold Souk Market, Spice Souk, Deira Spice Souq.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aluruba Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, tours, room service, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Aluruba Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aluruba Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Grand Sina Hotel
Grand Sina Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

nothing at all but waist of...

Olayinka, United Kingdom March 30, 2014

0.34 Km.

Grand Sina Hotel, located in Deira, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Deira Covered Souq, Perfume Souq, Naif Souq Market.

At Grand Sina Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include family room, express check-in/check-out, tours, luggage storage, room service.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Grand Sina Hotel your home away from home.
Rahab Hotel
Rahab Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

good price, internet access, good...

Ene, Nigeria April 25, 2014

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Dubai, Rahab Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 03.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Naif Souq Market, Deira Covered Souq, Souk Al Bahar.

The facilities and services provided by Rahab Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rahab Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Downtown Hotel
Downtown Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Great support staff led by Jawaad....

Mohammad, India February 15, 2014

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Dubai city, Downtown Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 3.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Downtown Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are dry cleaning, smoking area, newspapers, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Downtown Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
St. George Hotel
St. George Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.41 Km.

A centrally located hotel overlooking Deira Creek in the heart of Dubai's vibrant downtown precinct. The St. George Hotel offers a choice of over 140 spacious rooms, featuring modern amenities, and stunning views over the creek and the city. The hotel's in-house restaurant, Darpan, is a well-known establishment in Dubai, serving delicious, authentic Indian cuisine, with live entertainment every night. For those yearning for a cold pint of Guinness, look no further than the Hotel's Irish Bar, situated in the hotel lobby, or for something a little different, relax and enjoy the show at Teheran By Night, the Hotel's second restaurant, where contemporary Persian food is served accompanied by traditional Persian entertainment. The immediate neighborhood is a lively mix of modern international shopping, and the ancient, covered markets known as Souks, where everything from handcrafted jewelery, to saffron and incense can be bargained for, in the good-natured spirit unique to The Emirates.
Ahmedia Heritage Guesthouse
Ahmedia Heritage Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Deira

It's a unique Arabian style...

Stanley, Australia July 1, 2014

0.41 Km.

The cozy property is a definite choice for those seeking comfort, privacy and a homely atmosphere in the heart of Dubai. The five magnificent villas boast large bedrooms overlooking the Courtyard, surrounded by dining and seating area which are shaded by sun roof. Furthermore, Al-Hijaz Motel is a stone throw away from the Spice Market, the Gold Souk, and the famous Creek side water taxi on one side and only 100 meters walk from the Al-Ras Metro Station from the other side.
Hafez Hotel
Hafez Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

nothing except the location near...

Ahmed, Egypt March 30, 2014

0.42 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Hafez Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 7. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Heritage House, Deira Spice Souq, Gold Souk Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hafez Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers executive floor, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, business center, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hafez Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Royal Creek Hotel
Royal Creek Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, Royal Creek Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 9.7 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Creek Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, 24-hour front desk, elevator, luggage storage, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Creek Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02