In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Deira City Center Metro Station

Places such as Deira City Center Metro Station attract travelers to Dubai. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Deira City Center Metro Station, with choices like the Eureka Hotel and the Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Deira City Center Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Dubai are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Deira City Center Metro Station.

Deira City Center Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Deira City Center Metro Station

nearest hotel
Somewhere Hotel Apartments
Somewhere Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

1- comfort. 2- location. 3-...

Faisal, Saudi Arabia January 25, 2016

0.05 Km.

Well placed in the business, shopping, and sightseeing area of Dubai, Somewhere Hotel Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is just 2 km from the city center, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Somewhere Hotel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, a business center, dry cleaning, and car park to ensure guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including an outdoor pool and fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, Somewhere Hotel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Flora Park Deluxe Hotel Apartments
Flora Park Deluxe Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Staff, Room services and...

Hassan, Saudi Arabia March 10, 2016

0.08 Km.

Flora Park Deluxe Hotel Apartments blends premium style, location, and architecture. Each of this hotel's apartments are luxuriously and artistically furnished and conveniently located near the central business district. Of particularly beautiful design are the bathrooms, which feature modern, lighted mirrors and premium furnishings. Guests looking to stay in shape while away on business or pleasure will appreciate the state-of-the art health facilities and the sauna. The dining options at the on-site restaurant come in a variety of cuisines including Mediterranean, Arabic, Asian, and continental cuisine.
Copthorne Hotel
Copthorne Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

good staff ; room needs...

Abdulla, United Arab Emirates December 26, 2015

0.11 Km.

Brilliantly located in Port Saeed, this 4-star property is within close proximity of the Deira City Center Shopping Center and only a two-minute walk to the metro station. Being only a ten-minute drive away from Dubai International Airport, Copthorne Hotel is able to provide airport transfers at an extra fee. All the comfortable rooms featured have complimentary tea and coffee making facilities, an in-room safe, hair dryer, and flat screen TV with satellite and cable channels. Other on-site facilities include a large outdoor swimming pool with a sun lounge terrace, gym, Turkish bath, and sauna.. All things considered, Copthorne Hotel is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
City Seasons Suites
City Seasons Suites
Hotel Area: Deira

an apartment hotel right opposite...

Hong, Malaysia March 24, 2016

0.14 Km.

Built in 2005, City Seasons Suites is a distinct addition to Dubai and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, City Centre Deira Mall, Dubai Creek Golf & Yacht Club, Amara are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage.

Step into one of 94 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Seasons Suites.
Flora Creek Deluxe Hotel Apartments
Flora Creek Deluxe Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Good service, spacious apartment,...

Nazrol, Malaysia March 22, 2016

0.16 Km.

Overlooking the world famous Dubai Creek, this is a stylish and contemporary accommodation suitable for leisure and business trips. The guestrooms are equipped with 24-hour room service, air-conditioning, kitchens, and an internet connection. Enjoy a breakfast of fresh pastries and espresso from the on-site Coffee Shop and be sure to sample local cuisine from the other restaurants located nearby. The gym is available for guests that wish to stay fit while the pool, spa, and Jacuzzi are on hand for relaxation and rejuvenation purposes. Flora Creek Deluxe Hotel Apartments houses an executive floor available exclusively for corporate travelers. Its location on Port Saeed provides quick access to the Dubai International Airport as is only two kilometers away. Hosting weddings, banquets, and other company functions is possible as the Flora Creek Deluxe Hotel Apartments has sufficient conference and banquet facilities for such events. To make your reservation, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Ibis Deira City Centre Hotel
Ibis Deira City Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

proximity to airport, friendly...

David, New Zealand February 4, 2016

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Ibis Deira City Centre Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.01 km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: City Centre Deira Mall, Dubai Creek Golf & Yacht Club, Amara.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Deira City Centre Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ibis Deira City Centre Hotel.
Novotel Deira City Centre Hotel
Novotel Deira City Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Good location (near to airport and...

Hjh, Brunei Darussalam December 31, 2015

0.22 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of city, this property is set opposite to Deira City Center shopping mall and is within the Port Saeed commercial area. Novotel Deira City Centre Hotel is only a five-minute drive from Dubai International Airport and in proximity to Creek & Dow Cruise, Grand Mosque, Sheikh Saeed Al Maktoum House, Burj Al Arab, World Trade Center, Bastakia, and Dubai Museum. The hotel, boasting 188 guestrooms and suites, are equipped with modern amenities such as an air conditioner, in-room safe, mini bar, cable TV, and a telephone for guests’ convenient stay. Guests can dine at Tala, the on-site restaurant that offers a café and pastry corner. A meeting room is also available for guests travelling in business. At leisure, guests can take a refreshing dip at the swimming pool. Offering comfortable accommodation and quality facilities, Novotel Deira City Centre Hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers in Dubai.
Tulip Creek Hotel Apartments
Tulip Creek Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

close to city center mall, price ,...

Richard, United States October 30, 2015

0.28 Km.

Situated in the heart of Deira, this property is close to the famous Dubai Creek and only a short walk from the City Center Shopping Mall. Tulip Creek Hotel Apartments is also only a seven-minute drive from Dubai International Airport. This hotel offers a variety of self-catering accommodation with all guestrooms and suites tastefully furnished and equipped with standard amenities for guests’ utmost comfort and convenience. All of the accommodation units face the Creek and features panoramic creek and city views. Guests can enjoy a selection of cuisines including specially themed buffet meals. Tulip Creek Hotel Apartments provides comfortable accommodation, friendly services, and an excellent location in Deira.
Al Jawhara Hotel Apartments
Al Jawhara Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Location, Apartment Size , Great...

Jahanzeb, Pakistan December 29, 2015

0.33 Km.

Located near the shopping centers and souks of Deria, as well as Al Rigga Street and the Dubai International Airport, this 4-star hotel is a great value for families and business travelers alike. Each of its 40 rooms is comfortably furnished and features a kitchenette. The three-bedroom deluxe rooms are known for their beautiful balconies that provide a great city view. Interestingly, as per the social culture of Dubai, this hotel provides different swimming pools for men and woman. Guests can also take advantage of the health and sauna facilities.
Al Deyafa Hotel Apartments
Al Deyafa Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Dubai city, Al Deyafa Hotel Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as City Centre Deira Mall, Dubai Creek Golf & Yacht Club, Amara.

Al Deyafa Hotel Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 54 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, pool (kids). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Al Deyafa Hotel Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
City Seasons Hotel
City Seasons Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Let us checkin really early with...

Kylie, Australia February 4, 2016

0.34 Km.

Ideal for business travelers, this luxurious accommodation is located only four minutes from the Dubai International Airport and is in close proximity to the business district. City Seasons Hotel is also in close proximity to the Dubai International Convention Center, the Dubai City Center shopping mall, and the Dubai Creek and Golf Club. The on-site restaurant serves Arabic and international cuisine and is open 24 hours a day along with room service. The high-tech business center includes a conference center that holds up to 300 occupants. The swimming pool, Jacuzzi, and sauna are on hand for relaxing after a busy day of working or venturing around the city. Laundry services, the 24-hour reception, and the airport transfer service guarantees a hassle-free stay at the City Seasons Hotel. Book your room now at City Seasons Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Grand Hotel Apartment
Grand Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.36 Km.

Grand Hotel Apartments is located a 10-minute walk from Deira City Centre Metro Station. Free wired internet is provided and free parking is available. There is 24-hour front desk and an elevator. Air-conditioned apartments feature open plan living areas with sofa and satellite TV. Each has a microwave and fridge. Some apartments also have a balcony and an additional toilet. Grand Hotel Apartments provides room service and newspapers. A safety deposit box is available from reception. Deira City Centre Mall is a 5-minute walk while Mall of Emirates is 15 minutes by car. Dubai International Airport is 15 minutes’ drive away.
Raintree Hotel Dubai
Raintree Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Deira

Near the central, affordable and...

Shiela, United Kingdom February 7, 2016

0.38 Km.

This 4-star hotel provides 120 elegant guestrooms and is conveniently situated in the heart of Dubai. Guests are a short walk from the city’s popular spots such as Deira City Center Mall. All rooms are adorned with customary Thai furnishings combined with a distinctive contemporary feel that is stylish and peaceful. Guests can also make use of the on-site, state-of-the-art fitness center and large outdoor pool. Raintree Hotel Dubai is an ideal choice for travelers who want both world-class accommodations and a great location near Dubai’s many attractions.
Aureate Hotel Apartments
Aureate Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Room SIze, Location, Value for...

Junaid, United Kingdom February 22, 2016

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Aureate Hotel Apartments is ideally situated in Deira; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aureate Hotel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Aureate Hotel Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. towels, closet, carpeting, linens, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Aureate Hotel Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Rihab Rotana Hotel
Rihab Rotana Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

CLose to Airport. Quiet. Very...

Jason, United States August 5, 2015

0.39 Km.

This apartment hotel is conveniently located close to the airport and offers contemporary rooms with up-to-date facilities. Rihab Rotana Hotel is close to the Al Gharhoud Bridge, only two kilometers north of Dubai's airport, and within walking distance of the Deira City Center shopping mall. Rihab Rotana Hotel has stylish studios and one-bedroom apartments with fully equipped kitchenettes and amenities including high-speed internet connections and satellite TV. The on-site Moka Café serves snacks and refreshments 24 hours a day. The Bodylines fitness center has a gym with panoramic views of Dubai, a sauna, a Jacuzzi, and a rooftop swimming pool with a pool bar. With a convenient location and home amenities, the hotel is an ideal base for all travelers. To continue with your reservation at Rihab Rotana Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Aureate Hotel Apartment
Aureate Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Deira

Location - Staff Performance -...

Khalid, United Arab Emirates January 13, 2016

0.39 Km.

Aureate Hotel Apartment offers free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk and a fitness centre. This self-catering accommodation is only 1 km from Deira City Centre and 3 km from from Dubai International Airport. Accommodations here will provide you with air conditioning and a balcony. Apartments include a kitchen and a living room with a flat-screen satellite TV. Private bathrooms come with a bath or shower. Guests can enjoy a variety of cuisines at the restaurant. Shisha and refreshments are also available. Aureate Hotel Apartment provides banquet facilities, laundry services and free public parking. Guests can shop at Dubai Mall, located 8 km from the property. Dubai Marina’s promenade is 27 km away.
Pullman Dubai City Centre Residences
Pullman Dubai City Centre Residences
Hotel Area: Deira

First staff ( miss Hanan and...

Abdulaziz, Kuwait January 11, 2016

0.41 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Dubai, Pullman Dubai City Centre Residences is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 4.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pullman Dubai City Centre Residences, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

133 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as towels, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, mirror, linens can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as dart board, bowling alley, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pullman Dubai City Centre Residences.
Marriott Executive Apartments Dubai Creek Hotel
Marriott Executive Apartments Dubai Creek Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

location, checkin/checkout,...

Chuong, Norway January 14, 2016

0.41 Km.

Located on Rigga Al buteen Street, this property is giving guests easy access to area attractions including Jumeirah Beach, City Center Shopping Mall, and Dubai Museum. Marriott Executive Apartments Dubai Creek Hotel is located only five minutes from Dubai International Airport. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms, all are spacious, tastefully decorated, and equipped with amenities including cable TV, internet access, a telephone, and a private bathroom. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant which serves a wide range of international cuisines. A swimming pool and fitness center are available for guests to unwind after a day of sightseeing in Dubai. Providing quality accommodation and professional services for both business and leisure travelers, Marriott Executive Apartments Dubai Creek Hotel is an ideal place for a comfortable stay in Dubai.
Al Jawhara Gardens Hotel
Al Jawhara Gardens Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

1. Location 2. Safety 3.Cleanliness...

Asfahlila, Brunei Darussalam November 30, 2015

0.42 Km.

Luxurious accommodation just five minutes from Dubai International Airport, Al Jawhara Gardens Hotel is an ideal choice for those spending just one or two nights in Dubai. Over 100 tastefully decorated rooms and suites are complimented by the warm hospitality that is unique to the Emirates. The hotel's recreational facilities are first-rate, including an outdoor swimming pool, spa, sauna, steam room, and fitness center. The hotel provides an airport shuttle on a chargeable basis. Please contact the hotel 24-hours beforehand to reserve the shuttle service. The nearby Deira district offers the largest shopping complex in the Middle East where everything from exquisite handmade jewelry to electronic goods and textiles can be found. For that classic Dubai shopping experience, head to the old town and wander through any one of the ancient souks, where locals have been shopping since Dubai was founded. All things considered, Al Jawhara Gardens Hotel is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Nihal Palace Hotel
Nihal Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Comfortable bedding, no noise and...

Saira, Kuwait March 12, 2016

0.43 Km.

Designed to have something for everyone, the Nihal Palace Hotel guarantees vacation fun and relaxation. The property offers quality accommodations with a rooftop pool and pool bar along with a well-equipped gym with a sauna and in-pool Jacuzzi. Guestrooms are fully decorated with European-styled furnishings and fabrics. Each is set with a spacious seating area with cable TV channels and en-suite bathrooms. For dining choices, Al Riga Restaurant focuses on diverse international specialties. The on-site Dublin Arms Irish Pub offers lagers and spirits until late in the evenings with sports TV screens, pool tables, and live entertainment. Located in downtown Deira, it is a short stroll to most shopping malls and restaurants, and the pristine beach is just a short taxi ride away. Whatever the reason for your stay, Nihal Palace Hotel will make it a good one.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02